2017 Stramit NSW Country SLS Championships (Event Date: 04/02/2017)

Final Results

Generated on 16/12/2018 6:45 am


120 yrs min. Female Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kempsey-Crescent Head SLSC MALs Kempsey-Crescent Head SLSC 6    
  > de Luca, Taryn (F)        
  > Megaloconomos, Janelle (F)        
  > Mitchell, Rebecca (F)        
  > REID, Belinda (F)        
  > Schweikert, Craig (M)        
2 Broulee Surfers SLSC Team A Broulee Surfers SLSC 5    
  > Carver, Taryn (F)        
  > Cottington, Michelle (F)        
  > Luff, Kirsty (F)        
  > Mallard, Sabrina (F)        
  > Pollock, Robert (M)        
3 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
  > Edwards, Dione (F)        
  > Paterno, Meredith (F)        
  > Peck, Vanessa (F)        
  > Rolff, Richard (M)        
  > Rosenbaum, Kylie (F)        
  > Stafford, Nikki (F)        


120 yrs min. Male Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South West Rocks SLSC Team A South West Rocks SLSC 5    
  > Gaddes, Troy (M)        
  > Owens, Paul (M)        
  > Rushworth, Jason (M)        
  > Ward, Chris (M)        
2 Minnie Water-Wooli SLSC Team A Minnie Water-Wooli SLSC 5    
  > Bonner, Christopher (M)        
  > Callaghan, Nash (M)        
  > Harris, Michael (M)        
  > Mclennan, Robin (M)        


180 yrs min. Female Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Woolgoolga SLSC Team A Woolgoolga SLSC 6    
  > Genoli, Shari (F)        
  > Hyder, Melissa (F)        
  > Richardson, Bernadette (F)        
  > Schofield, Belinda (F)        
2 Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC Team A Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 5    
  > Griffith, Catherine (F)        
  > Kelly, Michelle (F)        
  > Lindeman, Stephanie (F)        
  > ONeill, Marie-Louise (F)        
  > Seymour, Benita (F)        
3 Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. Bad Habits Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 4    
  > Brook, Garth (M)        
  > Garin, Cheryl (F)        
  > Holt, Tracy (F)        
  > Mudge, Monica (F)        
  > Scott, Simone (F)        
4 Cape Hawke SLSC (Inc) Diamonds Cape Hawke SLSC (Inc) 3    
  > CARMICHAEL, Raelene (F)        
  > CURTIS, Jennifer (F)        
  > IRVING, Leanne (F)        
  > SANDERS, Annette (F)        
5 Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. Mollymook Mermaids Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 2    
  > Bolin, Leonard (M)        
  > Gagan, Lesley (F)        
  > Hicks, Leonie (F)        
  > Whitford, Susanne (F)        
  > Wilesmith, Stacy (F)        


180 yrs min. Male Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kempsey-Crescent Head SLSC Back Halves Kempsey-Crescent Head SLSC 6    
  > Burke, Gavin (M)        
  > Megaloconomos, Michael (M)        
  > Northey, Austin (M)        
  > Schweikert, Craig (M)        
2 Woolgoolga SLSC MUDCRABS Woolgoolga SLSC 5    
  > Casey, Brad (M)        
  > Portsmouth, John (M)        
  > Rees, Adam (M)        
  > Thorncroft, Ian (M)        
  > Tredinnick, David (M)        
3 Macksville-Scotts Head SLSC Inc Scoundrels Macksville-Scotts Head SLSC Inc 4    
  > ANDREWS, Rick (M)        
  > COULTER, Michael (M)        
  > LAVERTY, Kenneth (M)        
  > RUSSO, Stephen (M)        
4 Kempsey-Crescent Head SLSC Clydesdales Kempsey-Crescent Head SLSC 3    
  > Allan, Ross (M)        
  > Bartlett, David (M)        
  > Edwards, Scott (M)        
  > Howe, Warren (M)        
  > Notley, Graeme (M)        
5 Red Rock Corindi SLSC Team A Red Rock Corindi SLSC 2    
  > Kelly, Paul (M)        
  > Mack, Anthony (M)        
  > McSkimming, Damien (M)        
  > Whitten, Warren (M)        
  > Yager, Mark (M)        
6 Forster SLSC Team A Forster SLSC 1    
  > BARRY, Wayne (M)        
  > HARTLEY, Ronald (M)        
  > HIGGS, Bruce (M)        
  > Jennings, Gary (M)        
  > KEATING, David (M)        


30-39 Female 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clancy, Mylina (F) Hat Head SLSC 6    
2 Philippo, Ruth (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
3 Bowen, Sharnah (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 4    


30-39 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lee, Bethaney (F) Forster SLSC 6    
2 Clancy, Mylina (F) Hat Head SLSC 5    
3 Philippo, Ruth (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
4 Robinson, Rachael (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
5 Bowen, Sharnah (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 2    
6 White, Suzanne (F) Camden Haven SLSC 1    


30-39 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clancy, Mylina (F) Hat Head SLSC 6    
2 Haigh, Amanda (F) Hat Head SLSC 5    
3 Philippo, Ruth (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
4 Lawler, Melina (F) Coffs Harbour SLSC 3    
5 Robinson, Rachael (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
6 Bowen, Sharnah (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 1    


30-39 Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Richards, Dana (F) Shellharbour SLSC 6    
2 Philippo, Ruth (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
3 Stone, Paula (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
4 Moston, Laurel (F) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 3    
5 Lawler, Melina (F) Coffs Harbour SLSC 2    
6 Robinson, Rachael (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


30-39 Female Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
  > Colja, Joanne (F)        
  > Robinson, Rachael (F)        
2 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
  > Golding, Leigh (F)        
  > Philippo, Ruth (F)        
3 Cabarita Beach SLSC Team A Cabarita Beach SLSC 4    
  > Bowen, Sharnah (F)        
  > Ellis, Justine (F)        
4 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
  > Curnow, Jennifer (F)        
  > Smith, Sally (F)        


30-39 Female Long Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McCaughtrie, Susan (F) Brunswick SLSC 6    


30-39 Female Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stone, Paula (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 6    


30-39 Female Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Richards, Dana (F) Shellharbour SLSC 6    
2 Moston, Laurel (F) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 5    
3 Philippo, Ruth (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
4 Lawler, Melina (F) Coffs Harbour SLSC 3    
5 Robinson, Rachael (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
6 Wilesmith, Stacy (F) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 1    


30-39 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 POLAND, Chad (M) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 6    
2 Lawler, Grant (M) Hat Head SLSC 5    
3 Mitchell, James (M) Hat Head SLSC 4    
4 Lawler, Sean (M) Hat Head SLSC 3    
5 Wall, Brendan (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 2    


30-39 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 POLAND, Chad (M) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 6    
2 Lawler, Grant (M) Hat Head SLSC 5    
3 Lawler, Sean (M) Hat Head SLSC 4    
4 Mitchell, James (M) Hat Head SLSC 3    
5 Wall, Brendan (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 2    


30-39 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 POLAND, Chad (M) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 6    
2 Ireland, Anthony (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 5    
3 Bannerman, Daniel (M) Urunga SLSC 4    
4 Lawler, Grant (M) Hat Head SLSC 3    
5 Wall, Brendan (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 2    
6 Lawler, Sean (M) Hat Head SLSC 1    


30-39 Male Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. Team A Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 6    
  > Ireland, Anthony (M)        
2 Hat Head SLSC Team A Hat Head SLSC 5    
  > Lawler, Sean (M)        
  > Lawler, Grant (M)        
3 Yamba SLSC Inc Team A Yamba SLSC Inc 4    
  > Wall, Brendan (M)        
4 Urunga SLSC Team A Urunga SLSC 3    
  > Bannerman, Daniel (M)        
  > Heward, Jaxen (M)        
5 Nowra-Culburra SLSC Team A Nowra-Culburra SLSC 2    
  > POLAND, Chad (M)        
6 Cabarita Beach SLSC Team A Cabarita Beach SLSC 1    
  > Davis, Greg (M)        


30-39 Male Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 POLAND, Chad (M) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 6    
2 Bannerman, Daniel (M) Urunga SLSC 5    
3 Ireland, Anthony (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 4    


30-39 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 POLAND, Chad (M) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 6    
2 Ireland, Anthony (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 5    
3 Bannerman, Daniel (M) Urunga SLSC 4    
4 Lawler, Grant (M) Hat Head SLSC 3    
5 Mitchell, James (M) Hat Head SLSC 2    
6 Lawler, Sean (M) Hat Head SLSC 1    


30-39 Male Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 POLAND, Chad (M) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 6    
2 Bannerman, Daniel (M) Urunga SLSC 5    
3 Ireland, Anthony (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 4    
4 Wall, Brendan (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 3    
5 Lawler, Grant (M) Hat Head SLSC 2    
6 Davis, Greg (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 1    


30-39 yrs Male 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 POLAND, Chad (M) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 6    
2 Wall, Brendan (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 5    


30-39yrs Female Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stone, Paula (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 6    


40-49 Female Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 6    
  > KAY, Joanne (F)        
  > MURRAY, Helen (F)        
2 Tacking Point SLSC Team A Tacking Point SLSC 5    
  > Myers, Raelene (F)        
  > Perkins, Linda (F)        
3 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
  > McTackett, Sheena (F)        
  > Stuart, Leanne (F)        
4 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 3    
  > Macindoe, Shona (F)        
  > Miller, Samantha (F)        
5 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 2    
  > Crossingham, Sonja (F)        
  > Martin, Gail (F)        
6 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    
  > Gielis, Merridy (F)        
  > Hawkins, Suzanne (F)        


40-49 yrs Female 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 MURRAY, Helen (F) Byron Bay SLSC 6    
2 Seale, Raquel (F) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 5    
3 Hawkins, Suzanne (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
4 Perkins, Linda (F) Tacking Point SLSC 3    
5 Garin, Cheryl (F) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 2    


40-49 yrs Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Curnow, Jennifer (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Perkins, Linda (F) Tacking Point SLSC 5    
3 Ellis, Justine (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 4    
4 THOMPSON, Vanessa (F) Brunswick SLSC 3    
5 Ellis, Gayl (F) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 2    
6 Miller, Samantha (F) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 1    


40-49 yrs Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Curnow, Jennifer (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Perkins, Linda (F) Tacking Point SLSC 5    
3 Myers, Raelene (F) Tacking Point SLSC 4    
4 THOMPSON, Vanessa (F) Brunswick SLSC 3    
4 Seale, Raquel (F) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 3    
6 Ellis, Justine (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 1    


40-49 yrs Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 MURRAY, Helen (F) Byron Bay SLSC 6    
2 KAY, Joanne (F) Byron Bay SLSC 5    
3 Myers, Raelene (F) Tacking Point SLSC 4    
4 Stuart, Leanne (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
5 THOMPSON, Vanessa (F) Brunswick SLSC 2    
6 Elliott, Simone (F) Broulee Surfers SLSC 1    


40-49 yrs Female Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 MURRAY, Helen (F) Byron Bay SLSC 6    
2 KAY, Joanne (F) Byron Bay SLSC 5    
3 Myers, Raelene (F) Tacking Point SLSC 4    


40-49 yrs Female Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 KAY, Joanne (F) Byron Bay SLSC 6    
2 MURRAY, Helen (F) Byron Bay SLSC 5    
3 Walker, Elaine (F) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 4    
4 Ellis, Gayl (F) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 3    
5 Crossingham, Sonja (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 2    
6 Myers, Raelene (F) Tacking Point SLSC 1    


40-49 yrs Female Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Myers, Raelene (F) Tacking Point SLSC 6    
2 MURRAY, Helen (F) Byron Bay SLSC 5    
3 KAY, Joanne (F) Byron Bay SLSC 4    
4 Martin, Gail (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    
5 Elliott, Simone (F) Broulee Surfers SLSC 2    
6 Hawkins, Suzanne (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


40-49 yrs Male 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sexton, Christopher (M) Tacking Point SLSC 6    
2 SEWELL, Scott (M) Byron Bay SLSC 5    
3 Plunkett, Benjamin (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 4    
4 Singleton, Lee (M) Kiama Downs SLSC 3    
5 Chichester, Craig (M) Tacking Point SLSC 2    


40-49 yrs Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Robinson, Stephen (M) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 6    
2 Singleton, Lee (M) Kiama Downs SLSC 5    
3 Burton, Paul (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 4    
4 Stacey, Peter (M) Shellharbour SLSC 3    
5 Allen, Paul (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
6 Zimmer, Matthew (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    


40-49 yrs Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 MULLIGAN, Adam (M) Cape Hawke SLSC (Inc) 6    
2 Worling, Craig (M) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 5    
3 Stacey, Peter (M) Shellharbour SLSC 4    
4 Smyth, Joshua (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    
5 Zimmer, Matthew (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
6 Allen, Paul (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


40-49 yrs Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 MULLIGAN, Adam (M) Cape Hawke SLSC (Inc) 6    
2 Burton, Paul (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 5    
3 Cook, Tyron (M) Urunga SLSC 4    
4 Boag, Kevin (M) Black Head SLSC Inc. 3    
5 Martin, Anthony (M) Forster SLSC 2    
6 Lee, Simon (M) Forster SLSC 1    


40-49 yrs Male Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Forster SLSC Team A Forster SLSC 6    
  > Lee, Simon (M)        
  > Martin, Anthony (M)        
2 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 5    
  > MCMULLEN, Michio (M)        
  > PEACOCK, Tim (M)        
3 Byron Bay SLSC Team B Byron Bay SLSC 4    
  > SEWELL, Scott (M)        
4 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
  > Golding, Sean (M)        
  > Zimmer, Matthew (M)        
5 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team C Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
  > Hampson, David (M)        
  > Hughes, Nigel (M)        
6 Brunswick SLSC Team A Brunswick SLSC 1    
  > Kocherga, Igor (M)        


40-49 yrs Male Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 SEWELL, Scott (M) Byron Bay SLSC 6    
2 PEACOCK, Tim (M) Byron Bay SLSC 5    
3 Stacey, Peter (M) Shellharbour SLSC 4    
4 Burton, Paul (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 3    
5 Boag, Kevin (M) Black Head SLSC Inc. 2    
6 Kirkland, Duncan (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 1    


40-49 yrs Male Long Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 JONES, Andrew (M) Forster SLSC 6    
2 Mills, Robert (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 5    


40-49 yrs Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McCABE, Michael (M) Byron Bay SLSC 6    
2 Hiatt, Robert (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 5    
3 Cook, Tyron (M) Urunga SLSC 4    
4 SEWELL, Scott (M) Byron Bay SLSC 3    
5 PEACOCK, Tim (M) Byron Bay SLSC 2    
6 MULLIGAN, Adam (M) Cape Hawke SLSC (Inc) 1    


40-49 yrs Male Surf Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 JONES, Andrew (M) Forster SLSC 6    
2 Andrewartha, Adam (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 5    
3 Mills, Robert (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    


40-49 yrs Male Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Miller, Grahame (M) Kiama Downs SLSC 6    
2 PEACOCK, Tim (M) Byron Bay SLSC 5    
3 Golding, Sean (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
4 Boag, Kevin (M) Black Head SLSC Inc. 3    
5 Burton, Paul (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 2    
6 MCMULLEN, Michio (M) Byron Bay SLSC 1    


50-59 Female 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Colja, Joanne (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 BARNARD, Karen (F) Brunswick SLSC 5    
3 Goggin, Leanne (F) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 4    


50-59 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 COLEMAN, Gai (F) Byron Bay SLSC 6    
2 Goggin, Leanne (F) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 5    
3 Colja, Joanne (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
4 BARNARD, Karen (F) Brunswick SLSC 3    
5 Slattery, Sandra (F) Tacking Point SLSC 2    


50-59 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 COLEMAN, Gai (F) Byron Bay SLSC 6    
2 Brown, Carole (F) Forster SLSC 5    
3 BARNARD, Karen (F) Brunswick SLSC 4    
4 Colja, Joanne (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
5 Goggin, Leanne (F) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 2    
6 Slattery, Sandra (F) Tacking Point SLSC 1    


50-59 Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thurtell, Laura (F) Forster SLSC 6    
2 COLEMAN, Gai (F) Byron Bay SLSC 5    
3 McTackett, Sheena (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
4 BARNARD, Karen (F) Brunswick SLSC 3    
5 Colja, Joanne (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
6 Higgerson, Amanda (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 1    


50-59 Female Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thurtell, Laura (F) Forster SLSC 6    


50-59 Female Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thurtell, Laura (F) Forster SLSC 6    
2 IRWIN, Karen (F) Byron Bay SLSC 5    
3 COLEMAN, Gai (F) Byron Bay SLSC 4    


50-59 Female Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thurtell, Laura (F) Forster SLSC 6    
2 Colja, Joanne (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
3 McTackett, Sheena (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
4 Higgerson, Amanda (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    
5 Kirby, Paulene (F) Hat Head SLSC 2    
6 Gagan, Lesley (F) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 1    


50-59 Male 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Curnow, Ian (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Notley, Mark (M) South West Rocks SLSC 5    
3 Meath, Tony (M) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 4    
4 Carey, Grant (M) Brunswick SLSC 3    
5 Field, David (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
6 Davies, Gareth (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 1    


50-59 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mills, Adam (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Notley, Mark (M) South West Rocks SLSC 5    
3 Davis, Paul (M) Brunswick SLSC 4    
4 Meath, Tony (M) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 3    
5 Lyons, Robert (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
6 Smith, Peter (M) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 1    


50-59 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Meath, Tony (M) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 6    
2 Mills, Adam (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
3 Davis, Paul (M) Brunswick SLSC 4    
4 Davies, Gareth (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    
5 Carey, Grant (M) Brunswick SLSC 2    
6 Lyons, Robert (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    


50-59 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davis, Paul (M) Brunswick SLSC 6    
2 Rheinberger, Peter (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 5    
3 Stubbs, Michael (M) Urunga SLSC 4    
4 Welch, John (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
5 Steward, Steve (M) Urunga SLSC 2    
6 Kirby, Andrew (M) Hat Head SLSC 1    


50-59 Male Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davis, Paul (M) Brunswick SLSC 6    


50-59 Male Long Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pearson, Jason (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
1 Miller, James (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 6    
2 Wright, Tony (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 5    
3 Boyd, Warren (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
4 Westwood, Garry (M) Woolgoolga SLSC 3    


50-59 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Steele, Nathan (M) Urunga SLSC 6    
2 Davis, Paul (M) Brunswick SLSC 5    
3 Bond, Chris (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
4 Sutton, Mark (M) Urunga SLSC 3    
5 Steward, Steve (M) Urunga SLSC 2    
6 Loemker, Carsten (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


50-59 Male Surf Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Boyd, Warren (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
1 Pearson, Jason (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Miller, James (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 5    
3 Hatherly, Philip (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
4 Wright, Tony (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    


50-59 Male Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davis, Paul (M) Brunswick SLSC 6    
2 Rheinberger, Peter (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 5    
3 Stubbs, Michael (M) Urunga SLSC 4    
4 Notley, Mark (M) South West Rocks SLSC 3    
5 Klein, Phillip (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
6 Welch, John (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    


50-59 yrs Male Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Urunga SLSC Team A Urunga SLSC 6    
  > Stubbs, Michael (M)        
  > Sutton, Mark (M)        
2 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
  > Adams, Luke (M)        
  > Field, David (M)        
3 Urunga SLSC Team C Urunga SLSC 4    
  > McCullagh, Jim (M)        
  > Steward, Steve (M)        


60+ Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eke, Susan (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Gielis, Janice (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
3 Young, Noelene (F) Black Head SLSC Inc. 4    


60+ Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eke, Susan (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Gielis, Janice (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    


60+ Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Young, Noelene (F) Black Head SLSC Inc. 6    
2 Gielis, Janice (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    


60+ Female Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Young, Noelene (F) Black Head SLSC Inc. 6    
2 Gielis, Janice (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    


60+ Female Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Young, Noelene (F) Black Head SLSC Inc. 6    
2 Gielis, Janice (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
3 HARVEY, Elizabeth (F) Byron Bay SLSC 4    


60+ Female Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Young, Noelene (F) Black Head SLSC Inc. 6    


60+ Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Charles, Keith (M) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 6    
2 PATTISON, Paul (M) Byron Bay SLSC 5    
3 McCullagh, Jim (M) Urunga SLSC 4    
4 Clancy, Kevin (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
5 Mackay, Hugh (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 2    


60+ Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 PATTISON, Paul (M) Byron Bay SLSC 6    
2 McCullagh, Jim (M) Urunga SLSC 5    
3 Charles, Keith (M) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 4    
4 Mackay, Hugh (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    
5 Clancy, Kevin (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    


60+ Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 PATTISON, Paul (M) Byron Bay SLSC 6    
2 HILL, Peter (M) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 5    
3 Brook, Larry (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
4 Mackay, Hugh (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    


60+ Male Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 6    
  > Brook, Larry (M)        
  > Mackay, Hugh (M)        


60+ Male Long Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vaughan, John (M) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 6    
2 Aldridge, Terrence (M) Black Head SLSC Inc. 5    
3 HILL, Peter (M) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 4    


60+ Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McCullagh, Jim (M) Urunga SLSC 6    


60+ Male Surf Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 HILL, Peter (M) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 6    
2 Vaughan, John (M) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 5    


60+ Yrs Female 1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eke, Susan (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Young, Noelene (F) Black Head SLSC Inc. 5    


60+ Yrs Male 1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 PATTISON, Paul (M) Byron Bay SLSC 6    
2 McCullagh, Jim (M) Urunga SLSC 5    
3 Copping, Warren (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
4 Mackay, Hugh (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    


All Age (Nipper) Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 6    
  > Briscoe, Cayden (M)        
  > Davis, Kyle (M)        
  > McIlroy, Rowan (M)        
  > Oakeshott, Angus (M)        
  > Randall, Jack (M)        
  > Rossiter, Jaidyn (M)        
  > Shipway, Lewis (M)        
2 Cabarita Beach SLSC Team A Cabarita Beach SLSC 5    
  > Bowen, Xane (M)        
  > Crawford, Stirling (M)        
  > Jocumsen, Hannah (F)        
  > Johnson, Nathan (M)        
  > Loveridge, Marley (M)        
  > Milroy, Klyde (M)        
  > Sommerville, Reef (M)        
3 Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC Team A Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 4    
  > Campbell, Zoe (F)        
  > Campbell, Mikala (F)        
  > Franklin, Kalani (M)        
  > Gerada, Cooper (M)        
  > Graham-Jones, Kirsty (F)        
  > Waldock, Noah (M)        
  > Worling, Cadyn (M)        
4 Coffs Harbour SLSC Team A Coffs Harbour SLSC 3    
  > Assigal-Ireland, Tate (M)        
  > Betland, Lily (F)        
  > Carswell, Sam (M)        
  > Doland, Jaxson (M)        
  > Evans, Quinn (M)        
  > Hart, Ethan (M)        
  > Misios, Zebediah (M)        
5 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 2    
  > Breen, Jack (M)        
  > Hughes, Samantha (F)        
  > Mahon, Thomas (M)        
  > Mahon, Lachlan (M)        
  > Sharpe, Niamh (F)        
  > Stenner, Sonny (M)        
  > Walker, Percy (M)        
6 Woolgoolga SLSC Team A Woolgoolga SLSC 1    
  > Cohen, Peter (M)        
  > Dalton, Brody (M)        
  > Dalton, Ainsley (M)        
  > Mitchell, Jack (M)        
  > Mitchell, Harry (M)        
  > Snowling, Jak (M)        
  > Wells, Corrie (F)        


Female Reserve Grade Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. Squid Jigs Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 6    
  > Drysdale, Martin (M)        
  > Lofts, Tessa (F)        
  > Pollard, Amy (F)        
  > Smith, Gemma (F)        
2 Kempsey-Crescent Head SLSC MALs Kempsey-Crescent Head SLSC 5    
  > de Luca, Taryn (F)        
  > Megaloconomos, Janelle (F)        
  > Mitchell, Rebecca (F)        
  > REID, Belinda (F)        
  > Schweikert, Craig (M)        


Junior March Past
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
  > Carey, Orlaith (F)        
  > Carey, Aoife (F)        
  > de Carle, Claudia (F)        
  > Foster, Holly (F)        
  > Golding, Alyssa (F)        
  > James, Holly (F)        
  > McConnachie, Amelia (F)        
  > McKeon, Mia (F)        
  > Meacham, Emily (F)        
  > Pengelly, Lily (F)        
  > Roff, Tyra (F)        
  > Watkins, Isabella (F)        
  > Waugh, Libby (F)        
2 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
  > Allen, Ginger (F)        
  > Bell, Tamsin (F)        
  > Copeland, Brodie (M)        
  > Crawley, Madeline (F)        
  > Evans, Imogen (F)        
  > Hampson, Rose (F)        
  > Hampson, Edie (F)        
  > Hughes, Elijah (M)        
  > Jones, Maddison (F)        
  > O'Sullivan, Lily (F)        
  > Onley, Olissa (F)        
  > Taylor, Mia (F)        
  > Warne, Joseph (M)        
3 Cabarita Beach SLSC Team A Cabarita Beach SLSC 4    
  > Bryant, Nathaniel (M)        
  > Crawford, Stirling (M)        
  > Davis, Penelope (F)        
  > Hynes, Jemima (F)        
  > Johnson, Jessica (F)        
  > Macdonald-Cass, Tabetha (F)        
  > Milroy, Gia (F)        
  > Richardson, Demi (F)        
  > Sommerville, Reef (M)        
  > Taylor, Cooper (M)        
  > Taylor, Amber (F)        
  > Whitney, Hannah (F)        
4 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC Team A Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 3    
  > Balmain, Storm (M)        
  > Balmain, Nash (M)        
  > Burke, Kynan (M)        
  > Carberry, Zeely (F)        
  > Carberry, Jarlee (F)        
  > Davis, Xavier (M)        
  > Fowler, Will (M)        
  > Hall, Ryan (M)        
  > Hall, Olivia (F)        
  > Halliwell, Molly (F)        
  > Halliwell, Ivy (F)        
  > Neall, Demi (F)        
5 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 2    
  > Alford, Jasper (M)        
  > BALCON, Callum (M)        
  > CARTER, Seth (M)        
  > CARTER, Beau (M)        
  > DRURY, Diesel (M)        
  > EADY, Grace (F)        
  > HELMORE-JARRELL, Luke (M)        
  > HEMBROW, Tex (M)        
  > KAY, Alby (M)        
  > NEIGHBOUR, Aydin (M)        
  > Shirley, Matilda (F)        
  > WEARNE, Luke (M)        
6 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 1    
  > Davies, Meredith (F)        
  > Davies, Alys (F)        
  > Duffy, Frances (F)        
  > Duffy, Catherine (F)        
  > Hatherly, Sarah (F)        
  > Hatherly, Amy (F)        
  > Letters, Ruby (F)        
  > McGrath, Maddison (F)        
  > McGrath, Andie (F)        
  > Oakeshott, Olivia (F)        
  > Sherlock, Fleur (F)        
  > Williams, Liana (F)        


Male Reserve Grade Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Yamba SLSC Inc Team A Yamba SLSC Inc 6    
  > Bell, Andrew (M)        
  > Brotherson, Isaac (M)        
  > Greeff, Dylan (M)        
  > Wiblen, Raymond (M)        
2 Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC Hammerheads Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 5    
  > Dickson, Benjamin (M)        
  > Grose, Aaron (M)        
  > Kee, Anthony (M)        
  > Ross, Nathan (M)        
3 Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. Mahi Mahi Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 4    
  > CRAIG, Steven (M)        
  > Drysdale, Martin (M)        
  > Gough, Ryan (M)        
  > Hozack, Jonathon (M)        
  > Warburton, Gary (M)        
4 Kempsey-Crescent Head SLSC Crumbed Cutlets Kempsey-Crescent Head SLSC 3    
  > Edwards, Scott (M)        
  > Henderson, Stewart (M)        
  > Johnston, Mitchell (M)        
  > Saul, Daniel (M)        
  > Tamblyn, Simon (M)        
5 Woolgoolga SLSC Team A Woolgoolga SLSC 2    
  > Casey, Byron (M)        
  > Casey, Brad (M)        
  > Grady, David (M)        
  > Portsmouth, John (M)        
  > Rees, Adam (M)        
6 Red Rock Corindi SLSC Team A Red Rock Corindi SLSC 1    
  > Kelly, Paul (M)        
  > Mack, Anthony (M)        
  > McSkimming, Damien (M)        
  > Whitten, Warren (M)        
  > Yager, Mark (M)        


Open Female 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'DONNELL, Breeana (F) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 6    
2 Wilson, Aislinn (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 5    
3 Slattery, Sandra (F) Tacking Point SLSC 4    


Open Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lee, Bethaney (F) Forster SLSC 6    
2 Crawford, Claudia (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 5    
3 Borham, Mahli (F) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 4    
4 Perris, Karina (F) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 3    
5 Redman, Rachael (F) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 2    
6 Lievore, Raquel (F) Tacking Point SLSC 1    


Open Female Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
  > Boyd, Sofie (F)        
  > Curnow, Freyja (F)        
  > Klinkers, Mette (F)        
  > Luxton, Chantal (F)        
2 Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. Team A Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 5    
  > Lofts, Tessa (F)        
  > Murray, Ebony (F)        
  > Pollard, Amy (F)        
  > Smith, Gemma (F)        
3 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
  > Canning, Nadine (F)        
  > Jones, Chloe (F)        
  > Warne, Anthea (F)        
  > Wilson, Sarah (F)        
4 Tacking Point SLSC Team A Tacking Point SLSC 3    
  > Bartlett, Debra (F)        
  > Lievore, Raquel (F)        
  > Myers, Raelene (F)        
  > Perkins, Linda (F)        
5 Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC Team A Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 2    
  > Borham, Mahli (F)        
  > Graham-Jones, Abbey (F)        
  > Perris, Karina (F)        
  > Redman, Rachael (F)        


Open Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Crawford, Claudia (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 6    
2 Borham, Mahli (F) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 5    
3 Lievore, Raquel (F) Tacking Point SLSC 4    
4 Clancy, Mylina (F) Hat Head SLSC 3    
5 Kollen, Tahlia (F) Urunga SLSC 2    
6 Redman, Rachael (F) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 1    


Open Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 White, Jordan (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 6    
2 Canning, Nadine (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
3 Warne, Anthea (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
4 McConnachie, Sophia (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
5 Kollen, Tahlia (F) Urunga SLSC 2    
6 Stevens, Jaydan (F) Urunga SLSC 1    


Open Female Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
  > Canning, Nadine (F)        
  > Klinkers, Mette (F)        
  > Warne, Anthea (F)        
2 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team C Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
  > Boyd, Sofie (F)        
  > O'Callaghan, Kelly (F)        
  > O'Callaghan, Elise (F)        
3 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
  > Jones, Chloe (F)        
  > Wilson, Sarah (F)        
  > Young, Shaylla (F)        
4 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
  > Foster, Grace (F)        
  > McConnachie, Sophia (F)        
  > McConnachie, Abigail (F)        
5 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 2    
  > Jones, Isabella (F)        
  > McCullagh, Madeline (F)        
  > McCullagh, Annabelle (F)        


Open Female Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Urunga SLSC Team A Urunga SLSC 6    
  > Kollen, Tahlia (F)        
  > Stevens, Jaydan (F)        
2 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
  > Canning, Nadine (F)        
  > O'Callaghan, Elise (F)        
3 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
  > Klinkers, Mette (F)        
  > Warne, Anthea (F)        
4 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team B Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
  > Foster, Grace (F)        
  > Fry, Anna (F)        
5 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
  > Ensbey, Georgia (F)        
  > McConnachie, Sophia (F)        
6 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team E Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    
  > O'Callaghan, Kelly (F)        
  > Wilson, Sarah (F)        


Open Female Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Canning, Nadine (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 White, Jordan (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 5    
3 Kollen, Tahlia (F) Urunga SLSC 4    
4 Young, Shaylla (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
5 Wilson, Sarah (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    


Open Female Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Canning, Nadine (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 White, Jordan (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 5    
3 Kollen, Tahlia (F) Urunga SLSC 4    
4 McConnachie, Sophia (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
5 Callahan, Caitlin (F) Byron Bay SLSC 2    
6 Wilson, Sarah (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Open Female Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
  > Canning, Nadine (F)        
  > Wilson, Sarah (F)        
  > Young, Shaylla (F)        
2 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 5    
  > Callahan, Caitlin (F)        
  > IRWIN, Karen (F)        
  > McCullagh, Madeline (F)        
3 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
  > Foster, Grace (F)        
  > Fry, Anna (F)        
  > McConnachie, Sophia (F)        
4 Byron Bay SLSC Team B Byron Bay SLSC 3    
  > KAY, Joanne (F)        
  > Kay, Gabrielle (F)        


Open Female Surf Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Callahan, Caitlin (F) Byron Bay SLSC 6    


Open Female Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kempsey-Crescent Head SLSC Cackles Kempsey-Crescent Head SLSC 6    
  > Dillon, Annaliese (F)        
  > Gill, Lauren (F)        
  > Irvine, Clancey (F)        
  > O'Brien, Amy (F)        
  > Schweikert, Craig (M)        
2 Broulee Surfers SLSC Team A Broulee Surfers SLSC 5    
  > Carver, Taryn (F)        
  > Cottington, Michelle (F)        
  > Favaloro, Violetta (F)        
  > Luff, Kirsty (F)        
  > Pollock, Robert (M)        
3 Woolgoolga SLSC ANGEL FISH Woolgoolga SLSC 4    
  > Baker, Neil (M)        
  > Genoli, Shari (F)        
  > Hyder, Melissa (F)        
  > Kennedy, Sasha (F)        
  > Richardson, Bernadette (F)        
  > Schofield, Belinda (F)        
  > Templeton, Julie-Anne (F)        


Open Female Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warne, Anthea (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Canning, Nadine (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
3 White, Jordan (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 4    
4 Kollen, Tahlia (F) Urunga SLSC 3    
5 Klinkers, Mette (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
6 Young, Shaylla (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Open Female Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
  > Canning, Nadine (F)        
  > O'Callaghan, Elise (F)        
  > Warne, Anthea (F)        
2 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC BLACK Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 5    
  > Allen, Taylah (F)        
  > Cavanagh, Brooke (F)        
  > White, Jordan (F)        
3 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
  > Ensbey, Georgia (F)        
  > Foster, Grace (F)        
  > McConnachie, Sophia (F)        
4 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team C Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
  > Boyd, Sofie (F)        
  > Luxton, Chantal (F)        
  > Wilson, Sarah (F)        
5 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
  > Jones, Chloe (F)        
  > Klinkers, Mette (F)        
  > Young, Shaylla (F)        


Open Male 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Halsey, Joseph (M) Narooma SLSC 6    
2 Brighton, William (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 5    
3 Murray, Nicholas (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
4 Dewhurst, Rory (M) South West Rocks SLSC 3    
5 Finch, Dale (M) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 2    
6 Wright, Tony (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 1    


Open Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lofts, Steine (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 6    
2 Gilliman, Michael (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 5    
3 Ross, Nathan (M) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 4    
4 Mitchell, Jedd (M) Bellinger Valley-North Beach SLSC 3    
5 Knox, Angus (M) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 2    
6 Finch, Dale (M) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 1    


Open Male Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
  > Cain, Jarrad (M)        
  > Chaffer, Luke (M)        
  > MacPhail, Angus (M)        
  > McCartney, Scott (M)        
2 Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC Team A Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 5    
  > Elliott, Dane (M)        
  > Grose, Aaron (M)        
  > Knox, Angus (M)        
  > Ross, Nathan (M)        
3 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
  > Matthews, Rory (M)        
  > Shepherd, Robert (M)        
  > Vickery, Thomas (M)        
  > Vickery, Jake (M)        
4 Coffs Harbour SLSC Team A Coffs Harbour SLSC 3    
  > O'Reilly, Sean (M)        
  > O'Reilly, Lachlan (M)        
  > Pavey, Jack (M)        
  > Willis, Euan (M)        
5 Yamba SLSC Inc Team A Yamba SLSC Inc 2    
  > Brighton, William (M)        
  > Fahey, Harrison (M)        
  > Gilliman, Michael (M)        
  > Wall, Brendan (M)        
6 Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. Team A Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 1    
  > Gough, Ryan (M)        
  > Lofts, Steine (M)        
  > Warburton, Gary (M)        
  > Whitford, Kevin (M)        


Open Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Halsey, Joseph (M) Narooma SLSC 6    
2 Hunt, Bradley (M) Byron Bay SLSC 5    
3 Lofts, Steine (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 4    
4 PATTISON, Sean (M) Byron Bay SLSC 3    
5 Fahey, Harrison (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 2    
6 Gilliman, Michael (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 1    


Open Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McCartney, Scott (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Matthews, Rory (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
3 Chaffer, Luke (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
4 O'Reilly, Lachlan (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 3    
5 Sheridan, Jai (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 2    
6 MacPhail, Angus (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Open Male Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
  > Chaffer, Luke (M)        
  > MacPhail, Angus (M)        
  > McCartney, Scott (M)        
2 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
  > Jones, Joshua (M)        
  > Matthews, Rory (M)        
  > Onley, Kai (M)        
3 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team C Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
  > Bell, Cody (M)        
  > Cain, Jarrad (M)        
  > MacPhail, Liam (M)        
4 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 3    
  > Alder, Jack (M)        
  > McGoldrick, Jacob (M)        
  > Sheridan, Jai (M)        
5 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC BLACK Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 2    
  > Carberry, Jack (M)        
  > Helson, Jacob (M)        
  > Willims, Brett (M)        
6 Coffs Harbour SLSC Team A Coffs Harbour SLSC 1    
  > O'Reilly, Sean (M)        
  > O'Reilly, Lachlan (M)        
  > Pavey, Jack (M)        


Open Male Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Chaffer, Luke (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 McCartney, Scott (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
3 Willims, Brett (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 4    
4 Carberry, Jack (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 3    
5 Sperring, Matthew (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 2    
6 Helson, Jacob (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 1    


Open Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Chaffer, Luke (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Cain, Jarrad (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
3 Kay, Bradley (M) Byron Bay SLSC 4    
4 Halsey, Joseph (M) Narooma SLSC 3    
5 POLAND, Chad (M) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 2    
6 PEACOCK, Daniel (M) Byron Bay SLSC 1    


Open Male Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
  > Chaffer, Luke (M)        
  > MacPhail, Angus (M)        
  > McCartney, Scott (M)        
2 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 5    
  > Kay, Bradley (M)        
  > McCABE, Daniel (M)        
  > PATTISON, Sean (M)        
3 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC BLACK Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 4    
  > Carberry, Jack (M)        
  > Haigh, James (M)        
  > Willims, Brett (M)        
4 Byron Bay SLSC Team B Byron Bay SLSC 3    
  > JONES, William (M)        
  > Murphy, Harrison (M)        
  > PEACOCK, Daniel (M)        
5 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC ORANGE Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 2    
  > Helson, Jacob (M)        
  > McEwan, Tyler (M)        
  > Sperring, Matthew (M)        
6 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 1    
  > Barnett, Michael (M)        
  > McGoldrick, Jacob (M)        
  > Sheridan, Jai (M)        


Open Male Surf Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 HILL, Peter (M) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 6    
2 Miller, James (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 5    
3 JONES, Andrew (M) Forster SLSC 4    
4 Wright, Tony (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    


Open Male Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kempsey-Crescent Head SLSC Bungas Kempsey-Crescent Head SLSC 6    
  > Burke, Gibson (M)        
  > Johnston, Mitchell (M)        
  > Megaloconomos, Michael (M)        
  > Pellen, Steve (M)        
  > Thurgood, Carl (M)        
2 Woolgoolga SLSC BARRACUDA Woolgoolga SLSC 5    
  > Baker, Neil (M)        
  > Clark, Trevor (M)        
  > Feeney, Geyne (M)        
  > Sedivy, Brian (M)        
  > Stewart, Daniel (M)        
3 South West Rocks SLSC Team A South West Rocks SLSC 4    
  > Gaddes, Troy (M)        
  > Hayes, Daniel (M)        
  > Ironfield, Matthew (M)        
  > Pearson, David (M)        
  > Smith, William (M)        
4 Coffs Harbour SLSC Rushing Rockets Coffs Harbour SLSC 3    
  > Ainsworth, Michael (M)        
  > Backhouse, Trent (M)        
  > Corcoran, Sean (M)        
  > Goodenough, Zade (M)        
5 Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC Bull Sharks Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 2    
  > Dickson, Sean (M)        
  > Elliott, Dane (M)        
  > Knox, Angus (M)        
  > Pike, Drouin (M)        


Open Male Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carberry, Jack (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 6    
2 Sperring, Matthew (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 5    
3 Willims, Brett (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 4    
4 McCartney, Scott (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
5 McEwan, Tyler (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 2    
6 Cain, Jarrad (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Open Male Taplin Relay (3 person)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
  > Cain, Jarrad (M)        
  > Chaffer, Luke (M)        
  > MacPhail, Angus (M)        
2 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC BLACK Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 5    
  > Carberry, Jack (M)        
  > Helson, Jacob (M)        
  > Willims, Brett (M)        
3 Coffs Harbour SLSC Team A Coffs Harbour SLSC 4    
  > O'Reilly, Sean (M)        
  > O'Reilly, Lachlan (M)        
  > Pavey, Jack (M)        
4 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC ORANGE Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 3    
  > Haigh, James (M)        
  > Sperring, Matthew (M)        
5 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
  > Copeland, Bailey (M)        
  > Matthews, Rory (M)        
  > Onley, Kai (M)        
6 Cape Hawke SLSC (Inc) We can't be Beaten Cape Hawke SLSC (Inc) 1    
  > Hender, Zack (M)        
  > MULLIGAN, Adam (M)        
  > VAN KAMPEN, Brock (M)        


Open Mixed March Past
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC Team A Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 6    
  > Butt, Michelle (F)        
  > Clarke, Belinda (F)        
  > Davidson, Bronwen (F)        
  > Ellis, Gayl (F)        
  > Goggin, Leanne (F)        
  > Griffith, Catherine (F)        
  > HAWKINS, Joanne (F)        
  > Kirkwood, Michelle (F)        
  > Stewart, Louise (F)        
  > Tougher, Debra (F)        
  > Walker, Elaine (F)        
  > willis, katherine (F)        
2 Cabarita Beach SLSC Team A Cabarita Beach SLSC 5    
  > Bowen, Sharnah (F)        
  > Bryant, Rob (M)        
  > Chandler, Jacob (M)        
  > Crawford, Claudia (F)        
  > Davis, Greg (M)        
  > Ellis, Justine (F)        
  > Gillard, Shakyra (F)        
  > Gillard, Leticia (F)        
  > Macdonald-Cass, Cahrizma (F)        
  > Taylor, Glenn (M)        
  > Watt, Lachlan (M)        
  > Wihlborg, Christopher (M)        
3 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
  > Clancy, Kevin (M)        
  > de Carle, Gerard (M)        
  > Ensbey, Georgia (F)        
  > Foster, Grace (F)        
  > Fry, Anna (F)        
  > Golding, Sean (M)        
  > Golding, Leigh (F)        
  > Klinkers, Gerard (M)        
  > Lyons, Robert (M)        
  > McConnachie, Sophia (F)        
  > McConnachie, Abigail (F)        
  > McTackett, Sheena (F)        
  > Murray, Kate (F)        
  > Philippo, Ruth (F)        
  > Stuart, Leanne (F)        
4 Tacking Point SLSC Team A Tacking Point SLSC 3    
  > Bartlett, Tiffany (F)        
  > Bartlett, Debra (F)        
  > Chilcott, Nicole (F)        
  > Horton, Bronwyn (F)        
  > McAllister, Jacquie (F)        
  > Myers, Raelene (F)        
  > Perkins, Linda (F)        
  > Slattery, Tara (F)        
  > Slattery, Sandra (F)        
  > Thrower, Caleisha (F)        
  > Woodward, Tina (F)        


Open Mixed Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
  > Cain, Jarrad (M)        
  > Canning, Nadine (F)        
  > Chaffer, Luke (M)        
  > McCartney, Scott (M)        
2 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC BLACK Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 5    
  > Carberry, Jack (M)        
  > Sperring, Matthew (M)        
  > Willims, Brett (M)        
3 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC ORANGE Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 4    
  > Haigh, James (M)        
  > Helson, Jacob (M)        
  > McEwan, Tyler (M)        
4 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
  > Ensbey, Georgia (F)        
  > Foster, Grace (F)        
  > Golding, Jake (M)        
  > Van Venrooij, Keaan (M)        


U08-U10 Mixed Buchanan Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
  > Cruwys, Monique (F)        
  > McConnachie, Angus (M)        
  > Nielsen, Tyler (M)        
  > Pengelly, Finn (M)        
  > Phillips, Piper (F)        
  > Wark, Gabriel (M)        
2 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 5    
  > Blair, Billy (M)        
  > DEKKER, Chilli (M)        
  > HUSSEY, Kik (M)        
  > Pockley, Sam (M)        
  > Price, Liam (M)        
  > REEVE, Benjamin (M)        
3 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
  > Francis, Marli (F)        
  > Izzard, Lex (M)        
  > Sharpe, Reuben (M)        
  > Sharpe, Niamh (F)        
  > Stenner, Brock (M)        
  > Walker, Percy (M)        
4 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
  > Arghyros, Lachlan (M)        
  > Burdekin, Fletcher (M)        
  > Charman, Hayden (M)        
  > Eddy, Molly (F)        
  > Loemker, Archie (M)        
  > Mcintosh, Ava (F)        
5 Coffs Harbour SLSC Team A Coffs Harbour SLSC 2    
  > Backhouse, Coco (F)        
  > Betland, Riley (M)        
  > Canning, Malone (M)        
  > Evans, Quinn (M)        
  > Munro, Jack (M)        
  > Ryan, Lachlan (M)        
6 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 1    
  > Barlow, Benjamin (M)        
  > Harris, Cohen (M)        
  > Moseley, Max (M)        
  > Moseley, Lily (F)        
  > Pociask, Noah (M)        
  > Randall, Jack (M)        


U10-U13 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC Team A Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 6    
  > Bales, Mia (F)        
  > Seale, Piper (F)        


U11/U12 Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team B Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
  > Carey, Patrick (M)        
  > Fischer, Breah (F)        
  > Phillips, Sylas (M)        
  > Welch, Summer (F)        
2 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 5    
  > Grimster, Thomas (M)        
  > Moston, Maalik (M)        
  > Seberry, Sunny (M)        
  > Sharpe, Oliver (M)        
3 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
  > Hickey, Mitchell (M)        
  > Hill, Euan (M)        
  > Klinkers, Finn (M)        
  > McKeon, Mia (F)        
4 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
  > Fahy, Rupert (M)        
  > Fitzpatrick, Lucy (F)        
  > Lee, Sienna (F)        
  > Warne, Elizabeth (F)        
5 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 2    
  > Askew, Harry (M)        
  > Bassett, Llewellyn (M)        
  > Hamel, Benjamin (M)        
  > McIlroy, Rowan (M)        
6 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 1    
  > Alford, Suki (F)        
  > CRATCHLEY, Cash (M)        
  > McCABE, Jackson (M)        
  > PEACOCK, Matilda (F)        


U13/U14 Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
  > Copeland, Brodie (M)        
  > Warne, Joseph (M)        
2 Coffs Harbour SLSC Team A Coffs Harbour SLSC 5    
  > Beech, Rory (M)        
  > Bulloch, Nicholas (M)        
3 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team C Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
  > Meacham, Emily (F)        
  > Phillips, Isaiha (M)        
4 Cabarita Beach SLSC Team A Cabarita Beach SLSC 3    
  > Sommerville, Reef (M)        
  > Taylor, Cooper (M)        
5 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 2    
  > CARTER, Beau (M)        
  > DRURY, Diesel (M)        
6 Port Macquarie SLSC Team C Port Macquarie SLSC 1    
  > Brabant, Ty-Jesse (M)        
  > Hiatt, Jesse (M)        


U13/U14 Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 6    
  > CARTER, Beau (M)        
  > DRURY, Diesel (M)        
  > HELMORE-JARRELL, Luke (M)        
  > KAY, Alby (M)        
2 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
  > Bell, Tamsin (F)        
  > Crawley, Madeline (F)        
  > Raymond, Breanna (F)        
  > Warne, Joseph (M)        
3 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team B Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
  > Hughes, Samantha (F)        
  > Mackenzie, Nathan (M)        
  > Miller, Maisie (F)        
  > Thompson, Patrick (M)        
4 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
  > Copeland, Brodie (M)        
  > Reinke, Darcy (M)        
  > Taylor, Mia (F)        
5 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
  > Blaxland, Aidan (M)        
  > Fischer, Hayley (F)        
  > Golding, Alyssa (F)        
  > Welch, Jorja (F)        
6 Coffs Harbour SLSC Team A Coffs Harbour SLSC 1    
  > Barry, Ailish (F)        
  > Beech, Rory (M)        
  > Bulloch, Nicholas (M)        
  > Canning, Oliver (M)        


Under 08 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jocumsen, Hannah (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 6    
2 Backhouse, Coco (F) Coffs Harbour SLSC 5    
3 Moseley, Lily (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
4 Andrewartha, Gillian (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 3    
5 McLaughlin, Laila (F) Coffs Harbour SLSC 2    
6 Wells, Corrie (F) Woolgoolga SLSC 1    


Under 08 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rodgers, Lucy (F) Urunga SLSC 6    
2 Jocumsen, Hannah (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 5    
3 Moseley, Lily (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
4 Phillips, Piper (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
5 Lanyon, Erin (F) Brunswick SLSC 2    
6 Piper, Elissa (F) South West Rocks SLSC 1    


Under 08 Female Wade
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rodgers, Lucy (F) Urunga SLSC 6    
2 Phillips, Piper (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
3 Francis, Marli (F) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
4 Jocumsen, Hannah (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 3    
5 Moseley, Lily (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 2    
6 Marle, Liliana (F) Coffs Harbour SLSC 1    


Under 08 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Siasat, Miller (M) Kiama Downs SLSC 6    
2 Walker, Percy (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 5    
3 Munro, Jack (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 4    
4 O'Shea, Liam (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 3    
5 Doland, Jaxson (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 2    
6 HUSSEY, Kik (M) Byron Bay SLSC 1    


Under 08 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Siasat, Miller (M) Kiama Downs SLSC 6    
2 Walker, Percy (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 5    
3 Irby, Darcy (M) Brunswick SLSC 4    
4 Moffat, William (M) South West Rocks SLSC 3    
5 Hill, Tyler (M) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 2    
6 Greenhalgh, Darcy (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 1    


Under 08 Male Wade
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Barlow, Benjamin (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 6    
2 HUSSEY, Kik (M) Byron Bay SLSC 5    
3 Walker, Percy (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
4 Miller, Max (M) Kiama Downs SLSC 3    
5 Izzard, Lex (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 2    
6 Oakeshott, Angus (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 1    


Under 08 Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 6    
  > Breen, Charles (M)        
  > Francis, Marli (F)        
  > Izzard, Lex (M)        
  > Walker, Percy (M)        
2 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 5    
  > Barlow, Benjamin (M)        
  > Harris, Cohen (M)        
  > Oakeshott, Angus (M)        
  > Pociask, Noah (M)        
3 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
  > Arghyros, Lachlan (M)        
  > Charman, Hayden (M)        
  > Loemker, Archie (M)        
  > Mcintosh, Ava (F)        
4 Coffs Harbour SLSC Team A Coffs Harbour SLSC 3    
  > Backhouse, Coco (F)        
  > Evans, Quinn (M)        
  > Munro, Jack (M)        
  > Ryan, Lachlan (M)        
5 Kiama Downs SLSC Team A Kiama Downs SLSC 2    
  > Boniface, Max (M)        
  > Miller, Max (M)        
  > Ovenden, Hamish (M)        
  > Siasat, Miller (M)        
6 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    
  > Mulholland, Brooke (F)        
  > Nielsen, Tyler (M)        
  > Phillips, Piper (F)        
  > Wark, Gabriel (M)        


Under 08 Mixed Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 6    
  > Blair, Billy (M)        
  > DEKKER, Chilli (M)        
  > HUSSEY, Kik (M)        
  > Price, Adam (M)        
2 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 5    
  > Francis, Marli (F)        
  > Grimster, Benjamin (M)        
  > Izzard, Lex (M)        
  > Walker, Percy (M)        
3 Coffs Harbour SLSC Team A Coffs Harbour SLSC 4    
  > Backhouse, Coco (F)        
  > Evans, Quinn (M)        
  > Gunther, Cooper (M)        
  > Munro, Jack (M)        
4 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 3    
  > Barlow, Benjamin (M)        
  > McGrath, Jack (M)        
  > Moseley, Lily (F)        
  > Oakeshott, Angus (M)        
5 Kiama Downs SLSC Team A Kiama Downs SLSC 2    
  > Boniface, Max (M)        
  > Miller, Max (M)        
  > Ovenden, Hamish (M)        
  > Siasat, Miller (M)        
6 South West Rocks SLSC Team A South West Rocks SLSC 1    
  > Appleyard, Jada (F)        
  > Delaney, Hazel (F)        
  > Irving, Tyler (M)        
  > Ryan, Angus (M)        


Under 09 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Clare (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Fahy, Eliza (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
3 Pieren, Claire (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
4 Arghyros, Ava (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
5 Johnson, Lucy (F) Woolgoolga SLSC 2    
6 Trudgett, Emma (F) Kiama Downs SLSC 1    


Under 09 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Grace (F) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 6    
2 Pieren, Claire (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 5    
3 Schubert, Cleo (F) South West Rocks SLSC 4    
4 Case, Hannah (F) Kiama Downs SLSC 3    
5 Harris, Clare (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
6 Mordue, Larnie (F) Coffs Harbour SLSC 1    


Under 09 Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arghyros, Ava (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Bell, Skye (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 5    
3 O'Leary, Maddison (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
4 Schubert, Cleo (F) South West Rocks SLSC 3    
5 Mordue, Larnie (F) Coffs Harbour SLSC 2    
6 Trudgett, Emma (F) Kiama Downs SLSC 1    


Under 09 Female Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'Leary, Maddison (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
2 Schubert, Cleo (F) South West Rocks SLSC 5    
3 Mordue, Larnie (F) Coffs Harbour SLSC 4    
4 Fairweather, Maya (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
5 Goldie, Megan (F) Tacking Point SLSC 2    
6 Constable, Rogue (F) Narooma SLSC 1    


Under 09 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blake, Sam (M) Batemans Bay SLSC 6    
2 Shipway, Lewis (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 5    
3 Gerada, Cooper (M) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 4    
4 Milroy, Tex (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 3    
5 Carswell, Sam (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 2    
6 Stenner, Brock (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 1    


Under 09 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shipway, Lewis (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 6    
2 Carswell, Sam (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 5    
3 Loveridge, Marley (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 4    
4 Scott, Lucas (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    
5 Andrews, Jesse (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 2    
6 Burgess, Tristan (M) Brunswick SLSC 1    


Under 09 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Balmain, Storm (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 6    
2 Loemker, Jules (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
3 Pockley, Sam (M) Byron Bay SLSC 4    
4 Pengelly, Finn (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
5 Stenner, Brock (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 2    
6 Carey, Aidan (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    


Under 09 Male Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blake, Sam (M) Batemans Bay SLSC 6    
2 Pengelly, Finn (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
3 Krstevski, Lucas (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 4    
4 Carey, Aidan (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
5 Balmain, Storm (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 2    
6 Nielsen, Noah (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    


Under 09 Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 6    
  > Andrews, Jesse (M)        
  > Carrick, Joseph (M)        
  > Scott, Lucas (M)        
  > Shipway, Lewis (M)        
2 Cabarita Beach SLSC Team A Cabarita Beach SLSC 5    
  > Davis, Bonnie (F)        
  > Loveridge, Marley (M)        
  > Milroy, Tex (M)        
  > Tucker, Menzie (M)        
3 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
  > Galloway, Elijah (M)        
  > Grimster, Heidi (F)        
  > Mahon, Thomas (M)        
  > Stenner, Brock (M)        
4 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
  > Alcorn, Ethan (M)        
  > Braithwaite, Blake (M)        
  > Fahy, Eliza (F)        
  > Harris, Clare (F)        
5 South West Rocks SLSC Team A South West Rocks SLSC 2    
  > Gaddes, James (M)        
  > Rich, Jarrah (M)        
  > Schubert, Cleo (F)        
  > Smith, Keeley (F)        
6 Port Macquarie SLSC Team B Port Macquarie SLSC 1    
  > Hurley, Jasmine (F)        
  > McIlroy, Cara (F)        
  > Pieren, Claire (F)        
  > Randall, Lucy (F)        


Under 09 Mixed Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
  > Arghyros, Ava (F)        
  > Burdekin, Fletcher (M)        
  > Loemker, Jules (M)        
2 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC Team A Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 5    
  > Balmain, Storm (M)        
  > Bell, Skye (F)        
  > Krstevski, Lucas (M)        
3 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
  > Carey, Aidan (M)        
  > O'Leary, Maddison (F)        
  > Pengelly, Finn (M)        
4 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 3    
  > Galloway, Elijah (M)        
  > Klose, Archer (M)        
  > Stenner, Brock (M)        
5 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 2    
  > Morris, Zake (M)        
  > Morris, Kaeleb (M)        
  > Moseley, Max (M)        
6 Coffs Harbour SLSC Team A Coffs Harbour SLSC 1    
  > Barry, Jack (M)        
  > Betland, Riley (M)        
  > Mordue, Larnie (F)        


Under 09 Mixed Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
  > Carey, Aidan (M)        
  > Nielsen, Noah (M)        
  > O'Leary, Maddison (F)        
  > Pengelly, Finn (M)        
2 Woolgoolga SLSC Team A Woolgoolga SLSC 5    
  > Alford, Toby (M)        
  > Barry, Titan (M)        
  > Fluechter, Noah (M)        
  > Mitchell, Harry (M)        
3 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
  > Arghyros, Ava (F)        
  > Burdekin, Fletcher (M)        
  > Fairweather, Maya (F)        
  > Seaton, Tyler (M)        
4 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 3    
  > Askew, Poppy (F)        
  > Davies, Meredith (F)        
  > Morris, Zake (M)        
  > Morris, Kaeleb (M)        
5 South West Rocks SLSC Team A South West Rocks SLSC 2    
  > Etheridge, Kai (M)        
  > Fairhurst, Zeb (M)        
  > Schubert, Cleo (F)        
  > Smith, Keeley (F)        
6 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 1    
  > Charles, Archie (M)        
  > Hudson Sheaffe, Django (M)        
  > Monti, Zara (F)        
  > Thomson, William (M)        


Under 10 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eddy, Molly (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Pietramale Sewell, Wyana (F) Brunswick SLSC 5    
3 Sharpe, Niamh (F) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
4 Monroe, Larita (F) Byron Bay SLSC 3    
5 Klinkers, Ella (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
6 Eddy, Grace (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 10 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sharpe, Niamh (F) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 6    
2 Klinkers, Ella (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
3 BLOMGREN, Sophia (F) Cape Hawke SLSC (Inc) 4    
4 Clancy, Satrey (F) Hat Head SLSC 3    
5 Pietramale Sewell, Wyana (F) Brunswick SLSC 2    
6 Eddy, Grace (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 10 Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sharpe, Niamh (F) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 6    
2 HILL, Claire (F) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 5    
3 Maybon, Billie (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
4 Miller, Ivy (F) Kiama Downs SLSC 3    
5 Eddy, Grace (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
6 Klinkers, Ella (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    


Under 10 Female Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sharpe, Niamh (F) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 6    
2 Barlow, Lily (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 5    
3 Miller, Ivy (F) Kiama Downs SLSC 4    
4 Dale, Makynli (F) Broulee Surfers SLSC 3    
5 Eddy, Molly (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
6 Halliwell, Molly (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 1    


Under 10 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williams, James (M) Forster SLSC 6    
2 Franklin, Kalani (M) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 5    
3 Campbell, Kelly (M) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 4    
4 Cary, Dylan (M) Forster SLSC 3    
5 Streader, Deacon (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 2    
6 Irby, Henry (M) Brunswick SLSC 1    


Under 10 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Campbell, Kelly (M) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 6    
2 Page, Campbell (M) Tacking Point SLSC 5    
3 Williams, James (M) Forster SLSC 4    
4 Cary, Dylan (M) Forster SLSC 3    
5 Irby, Henry (M) Brunswick SLSC 2    
6 Farland, Jackson (M) Kiama SLSC 1    


Under 10 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clack, Taj (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Thrower, Tyse (M) Tacking Point SLSC 5    
3 Canning, Malone (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 4    
4 Williams, James (M) Forster SLSC 3    
5 Price, Liam (M) Byron Bay SLSC 2    
6 McMULLEN, Hapi (M) Byron Bay SLSC 1    


Under 10 Male Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smyth, Angus (M) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 6    
2 Thrower, Tyse (M) Tacking Point SLSC 5    
3 Bond, Luke (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
4 Fowler, Will (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 3    
5 Smith, Martin (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
6 Page, Campbell (M) Tacking Point SLSC 1    


Under 10 Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC Team A Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 6    
  > Campbell, Kelly (M)        
  > Franklin, Kalani (M)        
  > Keane, Cooper (M)        
  > Smyth, Angus (M)        
2 Tacking Point SLSC Team A Tacking Point SLSC 5    
  > Page, Campbell (M)        
  > Strahorn, James (M)        
  > Thrower, Tyse (M)        
  > Wade, Taylor (M)        
3 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
  > Davis, Ryan (M)        
  > Field, Patrick (M)        
  > Moloney, Brianna (F)        
  > Randall, Jack (M)        
4 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 3    
  > Bayly, Ethan (M)        
  > Francis, Bede (M)        
  > McInnes, Quinn (F)        
  > Sharpe, Niamh (F)        
5 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
  > Bowman, Kalani (F)        
  > Eddy, Grace (F)        
  > Gray, Harrison (M)        
  > Smith, Martin (M)        
6 Cabarita Beach SLSC Team A Cabarita Beach SLSC 1    
  > Davies, Meisha (F)        
  > Johnson, Nathan (M)        
  > Murray, Ebony (F)        
  > Streader, Deacon (M)        


Under 10 Mixed Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team B Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 6    
  > Bayly, Ethan (M)        
  > Francis, Bede (M)        
  > Sharpe, Niamh (F)        
2 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
  > Clack, Taj (M)        
  > Eddy, Grace (F)        
  > Smith, Martin (M)        
3 Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC Team A Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 4    
  > Campbell, Kelly (M)        
  > Franklin, Kalani (M)        
  > Keane, Cooper (M)        
4 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC Team A Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 3    
  > Bailey, Jack (M)        
  > Fowler, Will (M)        
  > Halliwell, Molly (F)        
5 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 2    
  > Field, Patrick (M)        
  > Maybon, Billie (F)        
  > Randall, Jack (M)        
6 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 1    
  > Berti Carrabs, Daniela (F)        
  > McMULLEN, Hapi (M)        
  > Price, Liam (M)        


Under 10 Mixed Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
  > Eddy, Molly (F)        
  > Gray, Harrison (M)        
  > Lowien-Britt, Koa (M)        
  > Smith, Martin (M)        
2 Tacking Point SLSC Team A Tacking Point SLSC 5    
  > Page, Campbell (M)        
  > Power, Jacob (M)        
  > Strahorn, James (M)        
  > Thrower, Tyse (M)        
3 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
  > Klinkers, Ella (F)        
  > McConnachie, Angus (M)        
  > Waugh, Angus (M)        
  > Zimmer, Jack (M)        
4 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC Team A Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 3    
  > Bailey, Jack (M)        
  > Fowler, Will (M)        
  > Halliwell, Molly (F)        
5 Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC Team A Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 2    
  > Campbell, Kelly (M)        
  > Franklin, Kalani (M)        
  > Keane, Cooper (M)        
  > Smyth, Angus (M)        
6 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 1    
  > Bayly, Ethan (M)        
  > Bond, Luke (M)        
  > Francis, Bede (M)        
  > McInnes, Quinn (F)        


Under 11 Female 1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alford, Suki (F) Byron Bay SLSC 6    
2 Fischer, Breah (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
3 Seale, Milla (F) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 4    
4 Fischer, April (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 3    
5 Greenhalgh, Olivia (F) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 2    
6 AMOS, Lily (F) Byron Bay SLSC 1    


Under 11 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Greenhalgh, Olivia (F) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 6    
2 Fischer, Breah (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
3 Rowland, Arki (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 4    
4 Boniface, Mischa (F) Kiama Downs SLSC 3    
5 Welch, Summer (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
6 Blair, Kelly (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 1    


Under 11 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Boniface, Mischa (F) Kiama Downs SLSC 6    
2 Greenhalgh, Olivia (F) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 5    
3 Woodham, Annalise (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
4 Welch, Summer (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
5 McKinnon, Charlotte (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
6 Gill, Sienna (F) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 1    


Under 11 Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fischer, Breah (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
2 Dugard, Amelie (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
3 Alford, Suki (F) Byron Bay SLSC 4    
4 Burdekin, Poppy (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
5 Shepherd, Charlotte (F) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 2    
6 Guy, Zali (F) Kiama Downs SLSC 1    


Under 11 Female Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fischer, Breah (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
2 Barnett, Alexis (F) Salt SLSC 5    
3 Alford, Suki (F) Byron Bay SLSC 4    
4 Ridding, Georgia (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 3    
5 Ridding, Claire (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 2    
6 Dugard, Amelie (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    


Under 11 Female Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Barnett, Alexis (F) Salt SLSC 6    
2 Ridding, Claire (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 5    
3 Ridding, Georgia (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 4    
4 Welch, Summer (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
5 Morris, Zara (F) Brunswick SLSC 2    
6 Fischer, Breah (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    


Under 11 Male 1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Morris, Benjamin (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 6    
2 Shirley, Lawson (M) Byron Bay SLSC 5    
3 Marle, Cooper (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 4    
4 Vandoros, Robert (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    
5 McIlroy, Rowan (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 2    
6 Burke, Kynan (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 1    


Under 11 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Heidke, Charlie (M) Gerringong SLSC 6    
2 Campbell-Jones, Hugh (M) Pambula SLSC 5    
3 Waldock, Noah (M) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 4    
4 Morris, Benjamin (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 3    
5 Godwin, Oscar (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 2    
6 Willis, Jackson (M) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 1    


Under 11 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Heidke, Charlie (M) Gerringong SLSC 6    
2 McIlroy, Rowan (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 5    
3 Waldock, Noah (M) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 4    
4 Morris, Benjamin (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 3    
5 Hart, Ethan (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 2    
6 Burton, Nash (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 1    


Under 11 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Askew, Harry (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 6    
2 Moston, Maalik (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 5    
3 Phillips, Sylas (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
4 Carey, Patrick (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
5 Burke, Kynan (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 2    
6 Grimster, Thomas (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 1    


Under 11 Male Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Askew, Harry (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 6    
2 Burke, Kynan (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 5    
3 Phillips, Sylas (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
4 Moston, Maalik (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 3    
5 Carey, Patrick (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
6 Alford, Nick (M) Woolgoolga SLSC 1    


Under 11 Male Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Moston, Maalik (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 6    
2 Askew, Harry (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 5    
3 Alford, Nick (M) Woolgoolga SLSC 4    
4 Phillips, Sylas (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
5 Waldock, Noah (M) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 2    
6 Carey, Patrick (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    


Under 11 Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 6    
  > Askew, Harry (M)        
  > Hamel, Benjamin (M)        
  > McIlroy, Rowan (M)        
  > Vandoros, Robert (M)        
2 Kiama Downs SLSC Team A Kiama Downs SLSC 5    
  > Boniface, Mischa (F)        
  > Guy, Zali (F)        
  > Ovenden, Kade (M)        
  > Trudgett, Toby (M)        
3 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
  > Burdekin, Poppy (F)        
  > Elliott, Charles (M)        
  > Harris, Nate (M)        
  > McKinnon, Charlotte (F)        
4 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team B Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 3    
  > Godwin, Oscar (M)        
  > Grimster, Thomas (M)        
  > Stenner, Sonny (M)        
  > Thompson, Niamh (F)        
5 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
  > Carey, Patrick (M)        
  > Fischer, Breah (F)        
  > Lantry, Kieran (M)        
  > Welch, Summer (F)        
6 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 1    
  > AMOS, Lily (F)        
  > CRATCHLEY, Cash (M)        
  > McCABE, Jackson (M)        
  > Shirley, Lawson (M)        


Under 11 Mixed Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
  > Carey, Patrick (M)        
  > Fischer, Breah (F)        
  > Phillips, Sylas (M)        
2 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC Team A Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 5    
  > Balmain, Nash (M)        
  > Blair, Kelly (F)        
  > Burke, Kynan (M)        
3 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
  > Askew, Harry (M)        
  > Hamel, Benjamin (M)        
  > McIntyre, Benjamin (M)        
4 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 3    
  > Alford, Suki (F)        
  > CRATCHLEY, Cash (M)        
  > EDDINGTON, Xavier (M)        
5 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 2    
  > Miller, Ben (M)        
  > Moston, Maalik (M)        
  > Thompson, Niamh (F)        
6 Kiama Downs SLSC Team A Kiama Downs SLSC 1    
  > Guy, Zali (F)        
  > Ovenden, Kade (M)        
  > Trudgett, Toby (M)        


Under 11 Mixed Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
  > Carey, Patrick (M)        
  > Fischer, Breah (F)        
  > Phillips, Sylas (M)        
  > Welch, Summer (F)        
2 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 5    
  > Askew, Harry (M)        
  > Hamel, Benjamin (M)        
  > Strong, Ted (M)        
  > Vandoros, Michael (M)        
3 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
  > Howard, David (M)        
  > Miller, Ben (M)        
  > Moston, Maalik (M)        
  > Thompson, Niamh (F)        
4 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC Team A Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 3    
  > Balmain, Nash (M)        
  > Burke, Kynan (M)        
  > Ridding, Georgia (F)        
  > Ridding, Claire (F)        
5 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 2    
  > Alford, Suki (F)        
  > CRATCHLEY, Cash (M)        
  > EDDINGTON, Xavier (M)        
  > Pockley, Skye (F)        
6 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC Team B Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 1    
  > Bell, Alexis (F)        
  > Blair, Kelly (F)        
  > Carberry, Jarlee (F)        
  > Davis, Xavier (M)        


Under 12 Female 1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ives, Kalani (F) Yamba SLSC Inc 6    
2 Reilly, Aneeka (F) South West Rocks SLSC 5    
3 McKeon, Mia (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
4 PEACOCK, Matilda (F) Byron Bay SLSC 3    
5 Campbell, Mikala (F) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 2    
6 Copeland, Olivia (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 12 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ives, Kalani (F) Yamba SLSC Inc 6    
2 Jones, Karla (F) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 5    
3 Sherlock, Fleur (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
4 Pieren, Cassidy (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    
5 Buls, Laura (F) Kempsey-Crescent Head SLSC 2    
6 Collins, Kate (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 1    


Under 12 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sherlock, Fleur (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 6    
2 Williams, Olivia (F) Forster SLSC 5    
3 Buls, Laura (F) Kempsey-Crescent Head SLSC 4    
4 Johnson, Jessica (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 3    
5 Fitzpatrick, Lucy (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
6 Lee, Sienna (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 12 Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ives, Kalani (F) Yamba SLSC Inc 6    
2 Hall, Olivia (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 5    
3 Hewens, Auraiha (F) Tacking Point SLSC 4    
4 Richards, Tylah (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 3    
5 McConnachie, Margaret (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
6 Copeland, Olivia (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 12 Female Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ives, Kalani (F) Yamba SLSC Inc 6    
2 Warne, Elizabeth (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
3 McConnachie, Margaret (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
4 Hall, Olivia (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 3    
5 Hlis, Bree (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 2    
6 Lee, Sienna (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 12 Female Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warne, Elizabeth (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Ives, Kalani (F) Yamba SLSC Inc 5    
3 Hlis, Bree (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 4    
4 Betland, Lily (F) Coffs Harbour SLSC 3    
5 Richards, Tylah (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 2    
6 Hall, Olivia (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 1    


Under 12 Male 1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cabor, Lachlan (M) Shellharbour SLSC 6    
2 COOK, Caleb (M) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 5    
3 McInnes, Cory (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
4 Klinkers, Finn (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
5 Sumsky, Jasper (M) Tacking Point SLSC 2    
6 Fahy, Rupert (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 12 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Briscoe, Cayden (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 6    
2 Fahy, Rupert (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
3 Blake, Jackson (M) Batemans Bay SLSC 4    
4 Cabor, Lachlan (M) Shellharbour SLSC 3    
5 Klinkers, Finn (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
6 Mahon, Lachlan (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 1    


Under 12 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 norwood, stirling (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 6    
2 Broe, Patrick (M) Pambula SLSC 5    
3 Mahon, Lachlan (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
4 Briscoe, Cayden (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    
5 Milroy, Klyde (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 2    
6 Fahy, Rupert (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 12 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thrower, Tahj (M) Tacking Point SLSC 6    
2 Sharpe, Oliver (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 5    
3 Klinkers, Finn (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
4 Elabbasi, Malik (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 3    
5 Cabor, Lachlan (M) Shellharbour SLSC 2    
6 Mahon, Lachlan (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 1    


Under 12 Male Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thrower, Tahj (M) Tacking Point SLSC 6    
2 Cabor, Lachlan (M) Shellharbour SLSC 5    
3 Sharpe, Oliver (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
4 Elabbasi, Malik (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 3    
5 Blake, Jackson (M) Batemans Bay SLSC 2    
6 Mahon, Lachlan (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 1    


Under 12 Male Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blake, Jackson (M) Batemans Bay SLSC 6    
2 Cabor, Lachlan (M) Shellharbour SLSC 5    
3 Thrower, Tahj (M) Tacking Point SLSC 4    
4 Schubert, Cooper (M) South West Rocks SLSC 3    
5 Hickey, Mitchell (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
6 Elabbasi, Malik (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 1    


Under 12 Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 6    
  > Bond, Jackson (M)        
  > Mahon, Lachlan (M)        
  > McInnes, Cory (M)        
  > Sharpe, Oliver (M)        
2 Tacking Point SLSC Team A Tacking Point SLSC 5    
  > Laing, Jamie (M)        
  > Myers, Logan (M)        
  > Sumsky, Jasper (M)        
  > Thrower, Tahj (M)        
3 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
  > Briscoe, Cayden (M)        
  > Collins, Kate (F)        
  > Pieren, Cassidy (F)        
  > Sherlock, Fleur (F)        
4 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 3    
  > AMOS, Will (M)        
  > CARTER, Leilani (F)        
  > EADY, Lola (F)        
  > PEACOCK, Matilda (F)        
5 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
  > Dann, Lucia (F)        
  > Fahy, Rupert (M)        
  > Fitzpatrick, Lucy (F)        
  > Lee, Sienna (F)        
6 Minnie Water-Wooli SLSC Team A Minnie Water-Wooli SLSC 1    
  > DERRICK, Henry (M)        
  > Lougher, Jack (M)        
  > OMahony, Taj (M)        
  > Pitt, Mia (F)        


Under 12 Mixed Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
  > Copeland, Olivia (F)        
  > Lee, Sienna (F)        
  > Warne, Elizabeth (F)        
2 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
  > Hill, Euan (M)        
  > Klinkers, Finn (M)        
  > McConnachie, Margaret (F)        
3 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
  > McInnes, Cory (M)        
  > Miller, Clancy (F)        
  > Sharpe, Oliver (M)        
4 Yamba SLSC Inc Team A Yamba SLSC Inc 3    
  > Elabbasi, Yasmin (F)        
  > Elabbasi, Malik (M)        
  > Ives, Kalani (F)        
5 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
  > Fitzpatrick, Lucy (F)        
  > Jones, Jett (M)        
  > Loemker, Sven (M)        
6 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 1    
  > Bassett, Llewellyn (M)        
  > Busch, Malakai (M)        
  > Mullan, Nikson (M)        


Under 12 Mixed Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC Team A Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 6    
  > Hlis, Bree (F)        
  > Neall, Brock (M)        
  > Richards, Tylah (F)        
  > Sheedy, Jackson (M)        
2 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
  > Hickey, Mitchell (M)        
  > Hill, Euan (M)        
  > James, Holly (F)        
  > McConnachie, Margaret (F)        
3 Yamba SLSC Inc Team A Yamba SLSC Inc 4    
  > Elabbasi, Yasmin (F)        
  > Elabbasi, Malik (M)        
  > Ives, Kalani (F)        
  > Young, Lilli (F)        
4 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 3    
  > Bond, Jackson (M)        
  > Mahon, Lachlan (M)        
  > Miller, Clancy (F)        
  > Sharpe, Oliver (M)        
5 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
  > Dann, Lucia (F)        
  > Jones, Jett (M)        
  > Lee, Sienna (F)        
  > Warne, Elizabeth (F)        
6 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 1    
  > Bassett, Llewellyn (M)        
  > Busch, Malakai (M)        
  > Mooney, Jacinta (F)        
  > Mullan, Nikson (M)        


Under 13 Female 1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Onley, Olissa (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Nolan, Cloe (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
3 Fischer, Hayley (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
4 Bales, Mia (F) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 3    
5 Brien, Nakirra (F) South West Rocks SLSC 2    
6 Evans, Imogen (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 13 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fischer, Hayley (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
2 Bales, Mia (F) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 5    
3 Beecham, Elli (F) Narooma SLSC 4    
4 Welch, Jorja (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
5 Hawes, Billiarna (F) Hat Head SLSC 2    
6 McKillop, Arnae (F) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 1    


Under 13 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fischer, Hayley (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
2 Welch, Jorja (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
3 Beecham, Elli (F) Narooma SLSC 4    
4 Graham-Jones, Kirsty (F) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 3    
5 Evans, Imogen (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
6 Dale, Kirra (F) Broulee Surfers SLSC 1    


Under 13 Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fischer, Hayley (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
2 Onley, Olissa (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
3 Welch, Jorja (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
4 O'Sullivan, Lily (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
5 Nolan, Cloe (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
6 Evans, Imogen (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 13 Female Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Onley, Olissa (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 O'Sullivan, Lily (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
3 Nolan, Cloe (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
4 Allen, Ginger (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
5 Fischer, Hayley (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
6 Evans, Imogen (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 13 Female Surf Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'Sullivan, Lily (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Allen, Ginger (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
3 Hatherly, Sarah (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 4    


Under 13 Female Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'Sullivan, Lily (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Onley, Olissa (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
3 Dale, Kirra (F) Broulee Surfers SLSC 4    
4 Allen, Ginger (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
5 Graham-Jones, Kirsty (F) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 2    
6 Carey, Orlaith (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    


Under 13 Male 1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Breen, Jack (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 6    
2 Hughes, Elijah (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
3 HELMORE-JARRELL, Luke (M) Byron Bay SLSC 4    
4 Blaxland, Aidan (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
5 Robinson, Nathan (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 2    
6 PIETRAMALE SEWELL, Jali (M) Brunswick SLSC 1    


Under 13 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rossiter, Jaidyn (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 6    
2 Hughes, Elijah (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
3 Crawford, Stirling (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 4    
4 Dalton, Brody (M) Woolgoolga SLSC 3    


Under 13 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Breen, Jack (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 6    
2 Hughes, Elijah (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
2 Rossiter, Jaidyn (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 5    
4 Crawford, Stirling (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 3    
5 Dalton, Brody (M) Woolgoolga SLSC 2    
6 HELMORE-JARRELL, Luke (M) Byron Bay SLSC 1    


Under 13 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brabant, Ty-Jesse (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 6    
2 Blaxland, Aidan (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
3 McInnes, Luca (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
4 Hiatt, Jesse (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    
5 Breen, Jack (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 2    
6 Hughes, Elijah (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 13 Male Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blaxland, Aidan (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
2 Brabant, Ty-Jesse (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 5    
3 Breen, Jack (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
4 Krstevski, Bailey (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 3    
5 Hiatt, Jesse (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 2    
6 Reinke, Darcy (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 13 Male Surf Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 BARNARD, Grayson (M) Brunswick SLSC 6    
2 Feneley, Tom (M) Kiama Downs SLSC 5    
3 Willetts, Keegan (M) Kiama Downs SLSC 4    


Under 13 Male Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Krstevski, Bailey (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 6    
2 Reinke, Darcy (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
3 Blaxland, Aidan (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
4 Robinson, Nathan (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 3    
5 Brabant, Ty-Jesse (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 2    
6 Hiatt, Jesse (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 1    


Under 13 Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
  > Blaxland, Aidan (M)        
  > Fischer, Hayley (F)        
  > Nolan, Cloe (F)        
  > Welch, Jorja (F)        
2 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
  > Evans, Imogen (F)        
  > Hampson, Rose (F)        
  > Hughes, Elijah (M)        
  > O'Sullivan, Lily (F)        
3 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
  > Brabant, Ty-Jesse (M)        
  > Fisher, Tom (M)        
  > Hatherly, Sarah (F)        
  > Rossiter, Jaidyn (M)        
4 South West Rocks SLSC Team A South West Rocks SLSC 3    
  > Brien, Nakirra (F)        
  > Owens, Rhys (M)        
  > Rowe, Aamber (F)        
  > Ryan, Niamh (F)        
5 Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC Team A Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 2    
  > Anderson, Max (M)        
  > Graham-Jones, Kirsty (F)        
  > Henry, Harry (M)        
  > Waldock, Coby (M)        


Under 13 Mixed Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
  > Hughes, Elijah (M)        
  > O'Sullivan, Lily (F)        
  > Onley, Olissa (F)        
2 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
  > Blaxland, Aidan (M)        
  > Fischer, Hayley (F)        
  > Phillips, Isaiha (M)        
3 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
  > Breen, Jack (M)        
  > Mahon, Lachlan (M)        
  > McInnes, Luca (M)        
  > Sharpe, Oliver (M)        
4 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team B Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
  > Bannerman, Levi (M)        
  > Nolan, Cloe (F)        
  > Welch, Jorja (F)        
5 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 2    
  > Alford, Jasper (M)        
  > HELMORE-JARRELL, Luke (M)        
  > HEMBROW, Tex (M)        
6 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 1    
  > Brabant, Ty-Jesse (M)        
  > Hiatt, Jesse (M)        
  > Letters, Ruby (F)        


Under 13 Mixed Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
  > Allen, Ginger (F)        
  > O'Sullivan, Lily (F)        
  > Onley, Olissa (F)        
  > Reinke, Darcy (M)        
2 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
  > Bannerman, Levi (M)        
  > Blaxland, Aidan (M)        
  > Carey, Orlaith (F)        
  > Phillips, Isaiha (M)        
3 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
  > Curnow, Bede (M)        
  > Evans, Imogen (F)        
  > Hampson, Rose (F)        
  > Hampson, Edie (F)        
4 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 3    
  > Brabant, Ty-Jesse (M)        
  > Hiatt, Jesse (M)        
  > Letters, Ruby (F)        
  > Rossiter, Jaidyn (M)        
5 Woolgoolga SLSC Team A Woolgoolga SLSC 2    
  > Bartlett, Sophie (F)        
  > Della, Mitchell (M)        
  > Fluechter, Tobias (M)        
  > Jarman, Jake (M)        
6 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team B Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    
  > Ensbey, Ruby (F)        
  > Fischer, Hayley (F)        
  > Nolan, Cloe (F)        
  > Stevens, Sahra (F)        


Under 14 Female 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stewart, Sarah (F) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 6    
2 Crawley, Madeline (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
3 Clancy, Serenity (F) Hat Head SLSC 4    
4 Davies, Miren (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    
5 Field, Kate (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 2    
6 Waugh, Libby (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    


Under 14 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Abbey, Holly (F) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 6    
2 Sinclair, Ava (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 5    
3 Hughes, Samantha (F) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
4 Clancy, Serenity (F) Hat Head SLSC 3    
5 Davies, Miren (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 2    
6 Bell, Tamsin (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 14 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Abbey, Holly (F) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 6    
2 norwood, eilish (F) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 5    
3 Clancy, Serenity (F) Hat Head SLSC 4    
4 Davies, Miren (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    
5 Golding, Alyssa (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
6 Hughes, Samantha (F) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 1    


Under 14 Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Crawley, Madeline (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Golding, Alyssa (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
3 Stewart, Sarah (F) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 4    
4 Carey, Aoife (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
5 Meacham, Emily (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
6 Bell, Tamsin (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 14 Female Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Miller, Maisie (F) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 6    
2 Carey, Aoife (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
3 Stewart, Sarah (F) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 4    
4 Meacham, Emily (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
5 Golding, Alyssa (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
6 Taylor, Mia (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 14 Female Surf Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Collinge, Tahlia (F) Kiama Downs SLSC 6    
2 Boulton, Luella (F) Tathra SLSC 5    


Under 14 Female Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Miller, Maisie (F) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 6    
2 Crawley, Madeline (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
3 Hughes, Samantha (F) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
4 Carey, Aoife (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
5 Meacham, Emily (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
6 Golding, Alyssa (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    


Under 14 Male 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Copeland, Brodie (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Cohen, Peter (M) Woolgoolga SLSC 5    
3 Worling, Cadyn (M) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 4    
4 Fletcher, Thomas (M) Hat Head SLSC 3    
5 CARTER, Beau (M) Byron Bay SLSC 2    
6 Thompson, Patrick (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 1    


Under 14 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kemp, Geordie (M) Batemans Bay SLSC 6    
2 CARTER, Beau (M) Byron Bay SLSC 5    
3 Sommerville, Reef (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 4    
4 Morris, Joshua (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 3    
5 KAY, Alby (M) Byron Bay SLSC 2    
6 Davis, Kyle (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 1    


Under 14 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sommerville, Reef (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 6    
2 Davis, Kyle (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 5    
3 CARTER, Beau (M) Byron Bay SLSC 4    
4 Fletcher, Thomas (M) Hat Head SLSC 3    
5 Taylor, Cooper (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 2    
6 Cohen, Peter (M) Woolgoolga SLSC 1    


Under 14 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mackenzie, Nathan (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 6    
2 Warne, Joseph (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
3 Bulloch, Nicholas (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 4    
4 WEARNE, Luke (M) Byron Bay SLSC 3    
5 BALCON, Callum (M) Byron Bay SLSC 2    
6 Gallagher, Jordan (M) Minnie Water-Wooli SLSC 1    


Under 14 Male Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warne, Joseph (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Mackenzie, Nathan (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 5    
3 Bulloch, Nicholas (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 4    
4 DRURY, Diesel (M) Byron Bay SLSC 3    
5 KAY, Alby (M) Byron Bay SLSC 2    
6 Gallagher, Jordan (M) Minnie Water-Wooli SLSC 1    


Under 14 Male Surf Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hill, James (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
2 BALCON, Callum (M) Byron Bay SLSC 5    
3 Essex, Tyler (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 4    
4 Scott, Mitchell (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    


Under 14 Male Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mackenzie, Nathan (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 6    
2 Bulloch, Nicholas (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 5    
3 Warne, Joseph (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
4 CARTER, Beau (M) Byron Bay SLSC 3    
5 Gallagher, Jordan (M) Minnie Water-Wooli SLSC 2    
6 DRURY, Diesel (M) Byron Bay SLSC 1    


Under 14 Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cabarita Beach SLSC Team A Cabarita Beach SLSC 6    
  > Bryant, Nathaniel (M)        
  > Sommerville, Reef (M)        
  > Taylor, Cooper (M)        
  > Weir, Jake (M)        
2 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 5    
  > BALCON, Callum (M)        
  > CARTER, Beau (M)        
  > DRURY, Diesel (M)        
  > KAY, Alby (M)        
3 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
  > Davies, Miren (F)        
  > Davis, Kyle (M)        
  > Hamer, Freja (F)        
  > Sinclair, Ava (F)        
4 Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. Team A Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 3    
  > Burton, Shallan (F)        
  > Holt, Danielle (F)        
  > McKillop, Arnae (F)        
  > norwood, eilish (F)        
5 Hat Head SLSC Team A Hat Head SLSC 2    
  > Clancy, Serenity (F)        
  > Fletcher, Thomas (M)        
  > Haigh, Katherine (F)        
  > Hawes, Billiarna (F)        
6 Woolgoolga SLSC Team A Woolgoolga SLSC 1    
  > Cohen, Peter (M)        
  > Dalton, Brody (M)        
  > Fluechter, Tobias (M)        
  > Hodgson, Samuel (M)        


Under 14 Mixed Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 6    
  > BALCON, Callum (M)        
  > CARTER, Beau (M)        
  > DRURY, Diesel (M)        
2 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
  > Bell, Tamsin (F)        
  > Crawley, Madeline (F)        
  > Warne, Joseph (M)        
3 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
  > Carey, Aoife (F)        
  > Golding, Alyssa (F)        
  > Meacham, Emily (F)        
4 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 3    
  > Hughes, Samantha (F)        
  > Mackenzie, Nathan (M)        
  > Miller, Maisie (F)        
5 Byron Bay SLSC Team B Byron Bay SLSC 2    
  > EADY, Grace (F)        
  > KAY, Alby (M)        
  > WEARNE, Luke (M)        
6 Yamba SLSC Inc Team A Yamba SLSC Inc 1    
  > Essex, Tyler (M)        
  > Forbes, James (M)        
  > Morris, Joshua (M)        


Under 14 Mixed Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 6    
  > Hughes, Samantha (F)        
  > Mackenzie, Nathan (M)        
  > Miller, Maisie (F)        
  > Thompson, Patrick (M)        
2 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
  > Copeland, Brodie (M)        
  > Crawley, Madeline (F)        
  > Taylor, Mia (F)        
  > Warne, Joseph (M)        
3 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 4    
  > CARTER, Beau (M)        
  > DRURY, Diesel (M)        
  > KAY, Alby (M)        
  > WEARNE, Luke (M)        
4 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
  > Carey, Aoife (F)        
  > Meacham, Emily (F)        
  > Pengelly, Lily (F)        
  > Waugh, Libby (F)        
5 Cabarita Beach SLSC Team A Cabarita Beach SLSC 2    
  > Bryant, Nathaniel (M)        
  > Sommerville, Reef (M)        
  > Taylor, Cooper (M)        
  > Weir, Jake (M)        
6 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 1    
  > Askew, Liam (M)        
  > Davies, Miren (F)        
  > Hamer, Freja (F)        
  > Kemp, Molly (F)        


Under 15 Female 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Murray, Kate (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
2 O'DONNELL, Jessica (F) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 5    
3 Macdonald-Cass, Cahrizma (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 4    
4 Vaughan, Skye (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    


Under 15 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Hayley (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Macdonald-Cass, Cahrizma (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 5    
3 Vaughan, Skye (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
4 Williams, Alicia (F) Forster SLSC 3    
5 Burton, Eadan (F) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 2    


Under 15 Female Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cabarita Beach SLSC Team A Cabarita Beach SLSC 6    
  > Gillard, Shakyra (F)        
  > Loveridge, Melia (F)        
  > Macdonald-Cass, Tabetha (F)        
  > Macdonald-Cass, Cahrizma (F)        
2 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 5    
  > EADY, Grace (F)        
  > HEMBROW, India (F)        
  > Leishman, Paige (F)        
  > PEACOCK, Freya (F)        
3 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
  > Raymond, Breanna (F)        
  > Smith, Hayley (F)        
  > Watson, Sophie (F)        
  > Wihlborg, Bree-Anne (F)        
4 Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC Team A Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 3    
  > Hoole, Jayda (F)        
  > Kuhnell, Grace (F)        
  > Monaghan, Lucy (F)        
  > Seale, Piper (F)        


Under 15 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Macdonald-Cass, Cahrizma (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 6    
2 Smith, Hayley (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
3 O'DONNELL, Jessica (F) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 4    
4 Williams, Alicia (F) Forster SLSC 3    
5 Loveridge, Melia (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 2    


Under 15 Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Hayley (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Carey, Aoife (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
3 Murray, Kate (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
4 Maybon, Tayla (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    
5 Golding, Alyssa (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
6 Leishman, Paige (F) Byron Bay SLSC 1    


Under 15 Female Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
  > Carey, Aoife (F)        
  > Golding, Alyssa (F)        
  > Murray, Kate (F)        
2 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
  > Bell, Tamsin (F)        
  > Crawley, Madeline (F)        
  > Raymond, Breanna (F)        
3 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 4    
  > EADY, Grace (F)        
  > HEMBROW, India (F)        
  > Leishman, Paige (F)        
4 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team B Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
  > Alkemade, Lucy (F)        
  > Meacham, Emily (F)        
  > Waugh, Libby (F)        
5 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
  > Smith, Hayley (F)        
  > Watson, Sophie (F)        
  > Wihlborg, Bree-Anne (F)        
6 Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. Team A Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 1    
  > Burton, Eadan (F)        
  > Scott, Chloe (F)        
  > Wall, Kyla (F)        


Under 15 Female Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
  > Smith, Hayley (F)        
  > Watson, Sophie (F)        
2 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 5    
  > HEMBROW, India (F)        
  > Leishman, Paige (F)        
3 Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. Team A Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 4    
  > Burton, Eadan (F)        
  > Scott, Chloe (F)        
4 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 3    
  > Miller, Maisie (F)        
  > Murphy, Lily (F)        
5 Nowra-Culburra SLSC Team A Nowra-Culburra SLSC 2    
  > HILL, Leah (F)        
  > O'DONNELL, Jessica (F)        


Under 15 Female Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
  > Jones, Maddison (F)        
  > Smith, Hayley (F)        
  > Watson, Sophie (F)        
  > Wihlborg, Bree-Anne (F)        
2 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
  > Alkemade, Lucy (F)        
  > Golding, Alyssa (F)        
  > Murray, Kate (F)        
  > Waugh, Libby (F)        
3 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
  > Hughes, Samantha (F)        
  > Miller, Maisie (F)        
  > Mills, Jessica (F)        
  > Murphy, Lily (F)        
4 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
  > Bell, Tamsin (F)        
  > Crawley, Madeline (F)        
  > Raymond, Breanna (F)        
  > Taylor, Mia (F)        
5 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team B Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
  > Carey, Aoife (F)        
  > McConnachie, Amelia (F)        
  > Meacham, Emily (F)        
  > Pengelly, Lily (F)        
6 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 1    
  > EADY, Grace (F)        
  > HEMBROW, India (F)        
  > Leishman, Paige (F)        
  > Shirley, Matilda (F)        


Under 15 Female Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Hayley (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Van Kampen, Claire (F) Cape Hawke SLSC (Inc) 5    
3 Leishman, Paige (F) Byron Bay SLSC 4    
4 Murray, Kate (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
5 Maybon, Tayla (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 2    
6 Watson, Sophie (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 15 Female Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Hayley (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Van Kampen, Claire (F) Cape Hawke SLSC (Inc) 5    
3 Maybon, Tayla (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
4 Leishman, Paige (F) Byron Bay SLSC 3    
5 Watson, Sophie (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
6 Meacham, Emily (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    


Under 15 Female Surf Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 HILL, Leah (F) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 6    
2 Maybon, Tayla (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 5    


Under 15 Female Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Leishman, Paige (F) Byron Bay SLSC 6    
2 Smith, Hayley (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
3 Van Kampen, Claire (F) Cape Hawke SLSC (Inc) 4    
4 Watson, Sophie (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
5 Maybon, Tayla (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 2    
6 Alkemade, Lucy (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    


Under 15 Male 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wilson, Liam (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Bulloch, Nicholas (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 5    
3 Osborne, Tom (M) Tacking Point SLSC 4    
4 Cabor, Brendan (M) Shellharbour SLSC 3    
5 JIMENEZ-SWAIN, Samuel (M) Byron Bay SLSC 2    
6 Anderson, Chayce (M) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 1    


Under 15 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shaw, Max (M) Bellinger Valley-North Beach SLSC 6    
2 Richards, Kai (M) Shellharbour SLSC 5    
3 Watt, Lachlan (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 4    
4 Chandler, Jacob (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 3    
5 Osborne, Tom (M) Tacking Point SLSC 2    
6 JIMENEZ-SWAIN, Samuel (M) Byron Bay SLSC 1    


Under 15 Male Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shellharbour SLSC Team A Shellharbour SLSC 6    
  > Cabor, Brendan (M)        
  > Richards, Kai (M)        
  > Rowles, Ethan (M)        
  > Vinkovic, Byron (M)        
2 Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC Team A Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 5    
  > Anderson, Chayce (M)        
  > Green, Ethan (M)        
  > Pike, Benjamin (M)        
  > Tougher-Wells, Jack (M)        


Under 15 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Norwood, Keeghan (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 6    
2 Shaw, Max (M) Bellinger Valley-North Beach SLSC 5    
3 Watt, Lachlan (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 4    
4 Richards, Kai (M) Shellharbour SLSC 3    
5 Cabor, Brendan (M) Shellharbour SLSC 2    
6 Swift, Thomas (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 15 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Swift, Thomas (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Elabbasi, Jorden (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 5    
3 Mackenzie, Nathan (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
4 Askew, Finn (M) Tacking Point SLSC 3    
5 Allen, Jayden (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 2    
6 Golding, Lachlan (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    


Under 15 Male Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
  > MacPhail, Rory (M)        
  > Swift, Thomas (M)        
  > Wilson, Liam (M)        
2 Tacking Point SLSC Team A Tacking Point SLSC 5    
  > Askew, Finn (M)        
  > Horton, Ryan (M)        
  > Osborne, Tom (M)        
3 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
  > Golding, Lachlan (M)        
  > Mitchell, Joe (M)        
  > Mitchell, Fred (M)        
4 Coffs Harbour SLSC Team A Coffs Harbour SLSC 3    
  > Bulloch, Nicholas (M)        
  > Mann, Jyii (M)        
  > Thompson, Jake (M)        
5 Yamba SLSC Inc Team A Yamba SLSC Inc 2    
  > Elabbasi, Jorden (M)        
  > Essex, Tyler (M)        
  > Forbes, James (M)        
6 Shellharbour SLSC Team A Shellharbour SLSC 1    
  > Cabor, Brendan (M)        
  > Richards, Kai (M)        
  > Vinkovic, Byron (M)        


Under 15 Male Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
  > MacPhail, Rory (M)        
  > Warne, Joseph (M)        
2 Tacking Point SLSC Team A Tacking Point SLSC 5    
  > Askew, Finn (M)        
  > Horton, Ryan (M)        
3 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
  > Swift, Thomas (M)        
  > Wilson, Liam (M)        
4 Shellharbour SLSC Team A Shellharbour SLSC 3    
  > Rowles, Ethan (M)        
  > Vinkovic, Byron (M)        
5 Coffs Harbour SLSC Team A Coffs Harbour SLSC 2    
  > Mann, Jyii (M)        
  > Thompson, Jake (M)        
6 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    
  > Golding, Lachlan (M)        
  > Mitchell, Fred (M)        


Under 15 Male Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
  > Copeland, Brodie (M)        
  > MacPhail, Rory (M)        
  > Swift, Thomas (M)        
  > Wilson, Liam (M)        
2 Tacking Point SLSC Team A Tacking Point SLSC 5    
  > Askew, Finn (M)        
  > Broomby, Christopher (M)        
  > Horton, Ryan (M)        
  > Osborne, Tom (M)        
3 Coffs Harbour SLSC Team A Coffs Harbour SLSC 4    
  > Assigal-Ireland, Tate (M)        
  > Bulloch, Nicholas (M)        
  > Mann, Jyii (M)        
  > Thompson, Jake (M)        
4 Yamba SLSC Inc Team A Yamba SLSC Inc 3    
  > Elabbasi, Jorden (M)        
  > Essex, Tyler (M)        
  > Forbes, James (M)        
  > Morris, Joshua (M)        
5 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
  > de Carle, Patrick (M)        
  > Golding, Lachlan (M)        
  > Mitchell, Joe (M)        
  > Mitchell, Fred (M)        
6 Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC Team A Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 1    
  > Anderson, Chayce (M)        
  > Green, Ethan (M)        
  > Tougher-Wells, Jack (M)        


Under 15 Male Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Askew, Finn (M) Tacking Point SLSC 6    
2 Allen, Jayden (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 5    
3 Richards, Kai (M) Shellharbour SLSC 4    
4 Swift, Thomas (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
5 Horton, Ryan (M) Tacking Point SLSC 2    
6 Elabbasi, Jorden (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 1    


Under 15 Male Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Askew, Finn (M) Tacking Point SLSC 6    
2 Allen, Jayden (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 5    
3 Bulloch, Nicholas (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 4    
4 Blake, Lachlan (M) Batemans Bay SLSC 3    
5 Warne, Joseph (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
6 Richards, Kai (M) Shellharbour SLSC 1    


Under 15 Male Surf Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Askew, Finn (M) Tacking Point SLSC 6    
2 Horton, Ryan (M) Tacking Point SLSC 5    
3 Atherton, Mitchel (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 4    


Under 15 Male Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Askew, Finn (M) Tacking Point SLSC 6    
2 Bulloch, Nicholas (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 5    
3 Allen, Jayden (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 4    
4 Blake, Lachlan (M) Batemans Bay SLSC 3    
5 Mann, Jyii (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 2    
6 Swift, Thomas (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mixed Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
  > Smith, Hayley (F)        
  > Swift, Thomas (M)        
  > Watson, Sophie (F)        
  > Wilson, Liam (M)        
2 Shellharbour SLSC Team A Shellharbour SLSC 5    
  > Cabor, Matthew (M)        
  > Cabor, Brendan (M)        
  > Richards, Kai (M)        
  > Rowles, Ethan (M)        
  > Vinkovic, Byron (M)        
3 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
  > Alkemade, Lucy (F)        
  > Golding, Lachlan (M)        
  > Mitchell, Fred (M)        
  > Murray, Kate (F)        
4 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
  > MacPhail, Rory (M)        
  > Warne, Joseph (M)        
  > Wihlborg, Bree-Anne (F)        
5 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 2    
  > BALCON, Callum (M)        
  > CARTER, Beau (M)        
  > DRURY, Diesel (M)        
  > KAY, Alby (M)        
6 Byron Bay SLSC Team B Byron Bay SLSC 1    
  > HEMBROW, India (F)        
  > Leishman, Paige (F)        
  > PEACOCK, Freya (F)        
  > ROWLEY, Angus (M)        


Under 17 Female 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Luxton, Chantal (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Bulloch, Chloe (F) Coffs Harbour SLSC 5    
3 Boyd, Sofie (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
4 Willis, Erin (F) Coffs Harbour SLSC 3    
5 O'DONNELL, Breeana (F) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 2    
6 Parkin, Morgen (F) Minnie Water-Wooli SLSC 1    


Under 17 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Crawford, Claudia (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 6    
2 Borham, Mahli (F) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 5    
3 Stevens, Jaydan (F) Urunga SLSC 4    
4 Perris, Karina (F) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 3    
5 Redman, Rachael (F) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 2    
6 O'Brien, Jessica (F) Tacking Point SLSC 1    


Under 17 Female Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
  > Boyd, Sofie (F)        
  > Curnow, Freyja (F)        
  > Jones, Chloe (F)        
  > Wilson, Sarah (F)        
2 Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC Team A Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 5    
  > Borham, Mahli (F)        
  > Graham-Jones, Abbey (F)        
  > Perris, Karina (F)        
  > Redman, Rachael (F)        
3 Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC Team A Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 4    
  > Ellis, Rebecca (F)        
  > Monaghan, Grace (F)        
  > Sargeant, Taylor (F)        
  > Willis, Jesse (F)        
4 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
  > Klinkers, Mette (F)        
  > Luxton, Chantal (F)        
  > Warne, Anthea (F)        
  > Young, Shaylla (F)        


Under 17 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Crawford, Claudia (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 6    
2 Borham, Mahli (F) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 5    
3 Redman, Rachael (F) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 4    
4 Parkin, Morgen (F) Minnie Water-Wooli SLSC 3    
5 Luxton, Chantal (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
6 O'DONNELL, Breeana (F) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 1    


Under 17 Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warne, Anthea (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 O'Callaghan, Elise (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
3 Stevens, Jaydan (F) Urunga SLSC 4    
4 Allen, Taylah (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 3    
5 Klinkers, Mette (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
6 O'Callaghan, Kelly (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 17 Female Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
  > Klinkers, Mette (F)        
  > O'Callaghan, Elise (F)        
  > Warne, Anthea (F)        
2 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
  > Jones, Chloe (F)        
  > Wilson, Sarah (F)        
  > Young, Shaylla (F)        
3 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team C Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
  > Boyd, Sofie (F)        
  > O'Callaghan, Kelly (F)        
  > Thuys, Evee (F)        
4 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC Team A Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 3    
  > Allen, Taylah (F)        
  > Burke, Jordyn (F)        
  > Cavanagh, Brooke (F)        
5 Coffs Harbour SLSC Team A Coffs Harbour SLSC 2    
  > Barry, Ciara (F)        
  > Willis, Imogen (F)        
  > Willis, Erin (F)        


Under 17 Female Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warne, Anthea (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Cavanagh, Brooke (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 5    
3 Young, Shaylla (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
4 Klinkers, Mette (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
5 Stevens, Jaydan (F) Urunga SLSC 2    
6 O'Callaghan, Elise (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 17 Female Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wilson, Sarah (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Sargeant, Taylor (F) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 5    
3 Young, Shaylla (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
4 Warne, Anthea (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
5 O'Callaghan, Elise (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
6 Klinkers, Mette (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 17 Female Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
  > Warne, Anthea (F)        
  > Wilson, Sarah (F)        
  > Young, Shaylla (F)        
2 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
  > Klinkers, Mette (F)        
  > Luxton, Chantal (F)        
  > O'Callaghan, Elise (F)        


Under 17 Female Surf Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'Callaghan, Kelly (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Boyd, Sofie (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
3 O'Callaghan, Elise (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
4 Hill, Rachel (F) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 3    
5 Parkin, Morgen (F) Minnie Water-Wooli SLSC 2    


Under 17 Female Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warne, Anthea (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Young, Shaylla (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
3 Klinkers, Mette (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
4 Sargeant, Taylor (F) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 3    
5 Luxton, Chantal (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
6 O'Callaghan, Elise (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 17 Female Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
  > Klinkers, Mette (F)        
  > Warne, Anthea (F)        
  > Wilson, Sarah (F)        
2 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
  > Luxton, Chantal (F)        
  > O'Callaghan, Elise (F)        
  > Young, Shaylla (F)        
3 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC Team A Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 4    
  > Allen, Taylah (F)        
  > Burke, Jordyn (F)        
  > Cavanagh, Brooke (F)        
4 Coffs Harbour SLSC Team A Coffs Harbour SLSC 3    
  > Bulloch, Chloe (F)        
  > Willis, Imogen (F)        
  > Willis, Erin (F)        


Under 17 Male 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alder, Jack (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 6    
2 Thompson, Cavan (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 5    
3 Heslop, Scott (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
5 EADY, Charlie (M) Byron Bay SLSC 2    
6 Davis, Daniel (M) Taree Old Bar SLSC 1    


Under 17 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vickery, Thomas (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Hunt, Bradley (M) Byron Bay SLSC 5    
3 Alder, Jack (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
4 Myers, Lachlan (M) Tacking Point SLSC 3    
5 Della, Timothy (M) Woolgoolga SLSC 2    
6 EADY, Charlie (M) Byron Bay SLSC 1    


Under 17 Male Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
  > Jones, Joshua (M)        
  > MacPhail, Liam (M)        
  > Matthews, Rory (M)        
  > Vickery, Thomas (M)        
2 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 5    
  > EADY, Charlie (M)        
  > Hunt, Bradley (M)        
  > JONES, William (M)        
  > PEACOCK, Daniel (M)        


Under 17 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hunt, Bradley (M) Byron Bay SLSC 6    
2 Della, Timothy (M) Woolgoolga SLSC 5    
3 Vickery, Thomas (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
4 Alder, Jack (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 3    
5 Myers, Lachlan (M) Tacking Point SLSC 2    
6 JONES, William (M) Byron Bay SLSC 1    


Under 17 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Matthews, Rory (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Jones, Joshua (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
3 O'Reilly, Sean (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 4    
4 Onley, Kai (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
5 Copeland, Bailey (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
6 Sperring, Matthew (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 1    


Under 17 Male Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
  > Jones, Joshua (M)        
  > Matthews, Rory (M)        
  > Onley, Kai (M)        
2 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 5    
  > JONES, William (M)        
  > Murphy, Cooper (M)        
  > PEACOCK, Daniel (M)        
3 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
  > Bell, Cody (M)        
  > Copeland, Bailey (M)        
  > MacPhail, Liam (M)        
4 Cape Hawke SLSC (Inc) Board Brothers Cape Hawke SLSC (Inc) 3    
  > Hender, Zack (M)        
  > Hollis, Samuel (M)        
  > VAN KAMPEN, Brock (M)        


Under 17 Male Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sperring, Matthew (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 6    
2 Jones, Joshua (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
3 Stewart, Hugh (M) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 4    
4 Onley, Kai (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
5 O'Reilly, Sean (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 2    
6 Milligan, Max (M) Tacking Point SLSC 1    


Under 17 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Onley, Kai (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Matthews, Rory (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
3 Cook, Grant (M) Woolgoolga SLSC 4    
4 Murphy, Cooper (M) Byron Bay SLSC 3    
5 JONES, William (M) Byron Bay SLSC 2    
6 HOLMES, Bryce (M) Byron Bay SLSC 1    


Under 17 Male Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 6    
  > JONES, William (M)        
  > Murphy, Cooper (M)        
  > PEACOCK, Daniel (M)        
2 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
  > Jones, Joshua (M)        
  > Matthews, Rory (M)        
  > Onley, Kai (M)        
3 Byron Bay SLSC Team B Byron Bay SLSC 4    
  > EADY, Charlie (M)        
  > HOLMES, Bryce (M)        
  > McMULLEN, Moby (M)        
4 Cape Hawke SLSC (Inc) Break Carvers Cape Hawke SLSC (Inc) 3    
  > Hender, Zack (M)        
  > Hollis, Samuel (M)        
  > VAN KAMPEN, Brock (M)        


Under 17 Male Surf Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampson, Louis (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Harris, Mackenzie (M) Forster SLSC 5    


Under 17 Male Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sperring, Matthew (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 6    
2 O'Reilly, Sean (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 5    
3 VAN KAMPEN, Brock (M) Cape Hawke SLSC (Inc) 4    
4 Milligan, Max (M) Tacking Point SLSC 3    
5 Jones, Joshua (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
6 Onley, Kai (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 17 Male Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
  > Jones, Joshua (M)        
  > Matthews, Rory (M)        
  > Onley, Kai (M)        
2 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 5    
  > JONES, William (M)        
  > Murphy, Cooper (M)        
  > PEACOCK, Daniel (M)        
3 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
  > Bell, Cody (M)        
  > Copeland, Bailey (M)        
  > MacPhail, Liam (M)        
4 Byron Bay SLSC Team B Byron Bay SLSC 3    
  > EADY, Charlie (M)        
  > HOLMES, Bryce (M)        
  > McMULLEN, Moby (M)        


Under 17 Mixed Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
  > Copeland, Bailey (M)        
  > Jones, Joshua (M)        
  > Onley, Kai (M)        
  > Warne, Anthea (F)        
2 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
  > Klinkers, Mette (F)        
  > Luxton, Chantal (F)        
  > Matthews, Rory (M)        
  > Young, Shaylla (F)        
3 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC Team A Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 4    
  > Allen, Taylah (F)        
  > Burke, Jordyn (F)        
  > Cavanagh, Brooke (F)        
  > Sperring, Matthew (M)        
4 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team C Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
  > Bell, Cody (M)        
  > Curnow, Freyja (F)        
  > MacPhail, Liam (M)        
  > Wilson, Sarah (F)        
5 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team D Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
  > Boyd, Sofie (F)        
  > Jones, Chloe (F)        
  > O'Callaghan, Elise (F)        
  > Thuys, Evee (F)        


Under 19 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kollen, Tahlia (F) Urunga SLSC 6    
2 Jones, Isabella (F) Byron Bay SLSC 5    
3 McCullagh, Annabelle (F) Byron Bay SLSC 4    


Under 19 Female Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
  > Jones, Chloe (F)        
  > Luxton, Chantal (F)        
  > Thuys, Evee (F)        
  > Warne, Anthea (F)        
2 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
  > Curnow, Freyja (F)        
  > Klinkers, Mette (F)        
  > Wilson, Sarah (F)        
  > Young, Shaylla (F)        
3 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
  > Ensbey, Georgia (F)        
  > Foster, Grace (F)        
  > Fry, Anna (F)        
  > McConnachie, Sophia (F)        


Under 19 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kollen, Tahlia (F) Urunga SLSC 6    
2 McConnachie, Sophia (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
3 Jones, Isabella (F) Byron Bay SLSC 4    
4 Fry, Anna (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
5 Callahan, Caitlin (F) Byron Bay SLSC 2    


Under 19 Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McConnachie, Sophia (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
2 Kollen, Tahlia (F) Urunga SLSC 5    
3 Fry, Anna (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
4 Foster, Grace (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
5 Jones, Isabella (F) Byron Bay SLSC 2    
6 Callahan, Caitlin (F) Byron Bay SLSC 1    


Under 19 Female Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
  > Klinkers, Mette (F)        
  > O'Callaghan, Elise (F)        
  > Warne, Anthea (F)        
2 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
  > Foster, Grace (F)        
  > Fry, Anna (F)        
  > McConnachie, Sophia (F)        
3 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
  > Jones, Chloe (F)        
  > Wilson, Sarah (F)        
  > Young, Shaylla (F)        
4 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team C Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
  > Boyd, Sofie (F)        
  > O'Callaghan, Kelly (F)        
  > Thuys, Evee (F)        


Under 19 Female Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Urunga SLSC Team A Urunga SLSC 6    
  > Kollen, Tahlia (F)        
  > Stevens, Jaydan (F)        
2 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
  > O'Callaghan, Elise (F)        
  > Warne, Anthea (F)        
3 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
  > Klinkers, Mette (F)        
  > Young, Shaylla (F)        
4 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team B Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
  > Ensbey, Georgia (F)        
  > McConnachie, Sophia (F)        
5 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team E Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
  > Curnow, Freyja (F)        
  > Thuys, Evee (F)        
6 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    
  > Foster, Grace (F)        
  > Fry, Anna (F)        


Under 19 Female Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kollen, Tahlia (F) Urunga SLSC 6    
2 Callahan, Caitlin (F) Byron Bay SLSC 5    
3 Jones, Isabella (F) Byron Bay SLSC 4    
4 Foster, Grace (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    


Under 19 Female Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kollen, Tahlia (F) Urunga SLSC 6    
2 Foster, Grace (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
3 McConnachie, Sophia (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
4 Callahan, Caitlin (F) Byron Bay SLSC 3    
5 Jones, Isabella (F) Byron Bay SLSC 2    
6 Fry, Anna (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    


Under 19 Female Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
  > Warne, Anthea (F)        
  > Wilson, Sarah (F)        
  > Young, Shaylla (F)        
2 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 5    
  > Callahan, Caitlin (F)        
  > Jones, Isabella (F)        
  > McCullagh, Annabelle (F)        
3 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
  > Foster, Grace (F)        
  > Fry, Anna (F)        
  > McConnachie, Sophia (F)        
4 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
  > Klinkers, Mette (F)        
  > Luxton, Chantal (F)        
  > O'Callaghan, Elise (F)        


Under 19 Female Surf Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Callahan, Caitlin (F) Byron Bay SLSC 6    


Under 19 Female Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Broulee Surfers SLSC Team A Broulee Surfers SLSC 6    
  > Favaloro, Violetta (F)        
  > O'Fee, Allana (F)        
2 Minnie Water-Wooli SLSC Team A Minnie Water-Wooli SLSC 5    
  > clarke, elsie (F)        
  > Pryor, Lauren (F)        
  > Skinner - Hookey, Kyleisha (F)        
  > Turner, Chloe (F)        
  > Wheeler, Madisyn (F)        


Under 19 Female Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kollen, Tahlia (F) Urunga SLSC 6    
2 Callahan, Caitlin (F) Byron Bay SLSC 5    
3 Reinke, Isabella (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 4    


Under 19 Female Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
  > Klinkers, Mette (F)        
  > Warne, Anthea (F)        
  > Wilson, Sarah (F)        
2 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
  > Luxton, Chantal (F)        
  > O'Callaghan, Elise (F)        
  > Young, Shaylla (F)        
3 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
  > Foster, Grace (F)        
  > Fry, Anna (F)        
  > McConnachie, Sophia (F)        
4 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 3    
  > Callahan, Caitlin (F)        
  > Jones, Isabella (F)        
  > McCullagh, Annabelle (F)        
5 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC Team A Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 2    
  > Allen, Taylah (F)        
  > Burke, Jordyn (F)        
  > Cavanagh, Brooke (F)        
6 Coffs Harbour SLSC Team A Coffs Harbour SLSC 1    
  > Bulloch, Chloe (F)        
  > Willis, Imogen (F)        
  > Willis, Erin (F)        


Under 19 Male 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mitchell, Jonah (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
2 Golding, Jake (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
3 Willis, Euan (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 4    


Under 19 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mitchell, Jonah (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
2 Mitchell, Jedd (M) Bellinger Valley-North Beach SLSC 5    
3 Jackson, Pierce (M) Black Head SLSC Inc. 4    
4 Dalton, Reilly (M) Woolgoolga SLSC 3    
5 Golding, Jake (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    


Under 19 Male Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
  > Chaffer, Luke (M)        
  > Jones, Joshua (M)        
  > MacPhail, Liam (M)        
  > Matthews, Rory (M)        
2 Coffs Harbour SLSC Team A Coffs Harbour SLSC 5    
  > O'Reilly, Sean (M)        
  > O'Reilly, Lachlan (M)        
  > Pavey, Jack (M)        
  > Willis, Euan (M)        


Under 19 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mitchell, Jedd (M) Bellinger Valley-North Beach SLSC 6    
2 Graham-Jones, Jack (M) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 5    
3 Chaffer, Luke (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
4 Pavey, Jack (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 3    
5 Dalton, Reilly (M) Woolgoolga SLSC 2    
6 Mitchell, Jonah (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    


Under 19 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Chaffer, Luke (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
2 Pavey, Jack (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 5    
3 LEISHMAN, Hunter (M) Byron Bay SLSC 4    
4 O'Reilly, Lachlan (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 3    
5 Mitchell, Jonah (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
6 Graham-Jones, Jack (M) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 1    


Under 19 Male Board Relay