2016 NSW IRB State Championships - Mollymook (Event Date: 02/07/2016)

Final Results

Generated on 22/10/2021 11:27 am


35+ Mixed Mass IRB
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Maroubra SLSC SpinalTap South Maroubra SLSC 6    
  > Dubois, David (M)        
  > Hall, Catherine (F)        
  > Hernandez Quintero, Carlos (M)        
  > Woods, Damien (M)        
2 Kiama Downs SLSC Team B Kiama Downs SLSC 5    
  > Foster, Nathan (M)        
  > Honey, Kirsty (F)        
  > Punch, Avalon (F)        
  > Strong, Kylie (F)        
3 Queenscliff SLSC Masons Queenscliff SLSC 4    
  > Elkins, Jayson (M)        
  > Hobson, Bryony (F)        
  > Mason, Talia (F)        
  > Mason, Craig (M)        
  > Sammut, Evan (M)        
4 Kiama Downs SLSC Team A Kiama Downs SLSC 3    
  > Guy, Steven (M)        
  > Janos, Annika (F)        
  > Pill, Jessie (F)        
  > Strong, Stephen (M)        
5 Thirroul SLSC Turner Thirroul SLSC 2    
  > Cotterill, Emma (F)        
  > Emmett, Michelle (F)        
  > Mathiesen, Kyle (M)        
  > Turner, Andrew (M)        
6 South Maroubra SLSC Fly A Krite South Maroubra SLSC 1    
  > Krite, Ronald (M)        
  > Krite, Nicole (F)        
  > Robertson, Jarrod (M)        
  > Wem, Codie (F)        
7 Caves Beach SLSC caves maroon Caves Beach SLSC 0    
  > Bryant, Taylor (F)        
  > Bryant, Scott (M)        
  > Davies, Jacob (M)        
  > Hopkins, Peter (M)        
8 North Avoca SLSC BIG MATCH CHOKER North Avoca SLSC 0    
  > Hutton, Darren (M)        
  > Pryke, Jessica (F)        
  > Schoffl, Jacob (M)        
  > Trayhurn, Glenn (M)        
777 Caves Beach SLSC caves white Caves Beach SLSC 0   3.4B
  > Bowmaker, Dean (M)        
  > Grieves, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Lobston, Mitch (M)        
  > Walmsley, Phill (M)        


35+ Mixed Rescue IRB
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kiama Downs SLSC Team B Kiama Downs SLSC 6    
  > Foster, Nathan (M)        
  > Punch, Avalon (F)        
  > Strong, Kylie (F)        
2 Queenscliff SLSC Masons Queenscliff SLSC 5    
  > Belikoff, Hannah (F)        
  > Elkins, Jayson (M)        
  > Mason, Talia (F)        
  > Mason, Craig (M)        
3 Kiama Downs SLSC Team A Kiama Downs SLSC 4    
  > Guy, Steven (M)        
  > Pill, Jessie (F)        
  > Strong, Stephen (M)        
4 South Maroubra SLSC Fly A Krite South Maroubra SLSC 3    
  > Krite, Ronald (M)        
  > Krite, Nicole (F)        
  > Robertson, Jarrod (M)        
5 Thirroul SLSC Turner Thirroul SLSC 2    
  > Emmett, Michelle (F)        
  > Mathiesen, Kyle (M)        
  > Turner, Andrew (M)        
777 Catherine Hill Bay SLSC Black Catherine Hill Bay SLSC 0   3.5vi
  > Grinly, Madeleine (F)        
  > Kevill, Leanne (F)        
  > Rainford, Alex (M)        
777 Catherine Hill Bay SLSC Gold Catherine Hill Bay SLSC 0   3.6H
  > Bax, Russell (M)        
  > Grinly, Wayne (M)        
  > Kevill, Rhianna (F)        
777 Wamberal SLSC Svens Swingers Wamberal SLSC 0   3.6C
  > Gould, Bruce (M)        
  > Harrison, Jeffrey (M)        


35+ Mixed Teams IRB
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Catherine Hill Bay SLSC Gold Catherine Hill Bay SLSC 6    
  > Bax, Russell (M)        
  > Fisher, Caitlin (F)        
  > Grinly, Wayne (M)        
  > Grinly, Madeleine (F)        
  > Kevill, Leanne (F)        
  > Rainford, Alex (M)        
2 Caves Beach SLSC caves maroon Caves Beach SLSC 5    
  > Bowmaker, Dean (M)        
  > Bryant, Taylor (F)        
  > Bryant, Scott (M)        
  > Davies, Rebecca (F)        
  > Hopkins, Peter (M)        
  > Walmsley, Phill (M)        
3 South Maroubra SLSC Jerry South Maroubra SLSC 4    
  > Dubois, David (M)        
  > Hall, Catherine (F)        
  > Krite, Ronald (M)        
  > Robertson, Jarrod (M)        
  > Wem, Codie (F)        
  > Woods, Damien (M)        
4 Kiama Downs SLSC Team A Kiama Downs SLSC 3    
  > Foster, Nathan (M)        
  > Guy, Steven (M)        
  > Janos, Annika (F)        
  > Pill, Jessie (F)        
  > Strong, Stephen (M)        
  > Strong, Kylie (F)        
5 Queenscliff SLSC Old Mates Queenscliff SLSC 2    
  > Elkins, Jayson (M)        
  > Hobson, Bryony (F)        
  > Mason, Talia (F)        
  > Mason, Craig (M)        
  > Robledo, Alicia (F)        
  > Sully, Jesse (M)        
  > Thomson-Ko, Andrew (M)        
6 Wamberal SLSC Sven Gets Egged Wamberal SLSC 1    
  > Comber, Andrew (M)        
  > Diamond, Gregory (M)        
  > Gould, Bruce (M)        
  > Harrison, Jeffrey (M)        
  > McCarthy, David (M)        
  > Waight, Ian (M)        
7 Avalon Beach SLSC Wolves Avalon Beach SLSC 0    
  > Carter, Peter (M)        
  > Dale, Zachary (M)        
  > Dale, Jason (M)        
  > Hall, Melissa (F)        
  > Mahn, Alan (M)        
  > Moran, Alan (M)        
8 North Avoca SLSC CAPTAIN CHOKER North Avoca SLSC 0    
  > Cansick, Antony (M)        
  > Cowell, Lee (M)        
  > Hutton, Darren (M)        
  > Paull, Keiren (M)        
  > Schoffl, Jacob (M)        
  > Walker, Nathan (M)        
9 Thirroul SLSC Seagulls Thirroul SLSC 0    
  > Cotterill, Emma (F)        
  > Emmett, Michelle (F)        
  > Mathiesen, Kyle (M)        
  > Rowe, Nigel (M)        
  > Turner, Andrew (M)        
  > Wilson, Timothy (M)        


35+ Mixed Tube IRB
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Newcastle SLSC Fossils Newcastle SLSC 6    
  > Cook, Stephen (M)        
  > Wood, Kyle (M)        
  > Wood, Ian (M)        
2 Caves Beach SLSC caves maroon Caves Beach SLSC 5    
  > Bowmaker, Dean (M)        
  > Bryant, Scott (M)        
  > Ricketts, Vivienne (F)        
3 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 4    
  > Edwards, Matthew (M)        
  > Smith, Keelan (M)        
  > Smith, Guyren (M)        
4 Kiama Downs SLSC Team A Kiama Downs SLSC 3    
  > Foster, Nathan (M)        
  > Guy, Steven (M)        
  > Lewis, Matthew (M)        
5 Forster SLSC Wrong Again Forster SLSC 2    
  > Jones, Ruby (F)        
  > Lee, Simon (M)        
  > Lee, Bethaney (F)        
6 Thirroul SLSC Turner Thirroul SLSC 1    
  > Egan-Scott, Nadine (F)        
  > Rowe, Nigel (M)        
  > Turner, Andrew (M)        
777 Thirroul SLSC Wilson Thirroul SLSC 0   3.6C
  > Mathiesen, Kyle (M)        
  > Robson, Steven (M)        
  > Wilson, Timothy (M)        
777 Coogee SLSC (NSW) Masters of the Universe Coogee SLSC (NSW) 0   3.6G
  > Guiney, Philip (M)        
  > Lavery, Daniel (M)        
  > Parker, Scott A (M)        


Open Female Mass IRB
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thirroul SLSC Blue Thirroul SLSC 6    
  > Cotterill, Emma (F)        
  > Foster, Kathy (F)        
  > Lockhart, Bridgette (F)        
  > Walton, Anne (F)        
2 Kiama Downs SLSC Team B Kiama Downs SLSC 5    
  > Backen, Chloe (F)        
  > Honey, Bradley (M)        
  > Isabella, Kaitlin (F)        
  > Punch, Avalon (F)        
3 Forster SLSC Just turn it Forster SLSC 4    
  > Lee, Bethaney (F)        
  > Nicholson, Kylie (F)        
  > Quinn, Keely (F)        
  > Quinn, Alanna (F)        
4 South Maroubra SLSC BBs South Maroubra SLSC 3    
  > Chadwick, Bronte (F)        
  > Hall, Catherine (F)        
  > King, Thomas (M)        
  > Spear, William (M)        
5 North Cronulla SLSC Janssen North Cronulla SLSC 2    
  > Anders, Matthew (M)        
  > Green, Lucy (F)        
  > Hassett, Lillian (F)        
  > Janssen, Kate (F)        
6 Kiama Downs SLSC Team A Kiama Downs SLSC 1    
  > Guy, Naida (F)        
  > Honey, Kirsty (F)        
  > Strong, Kylie (F)        
  > Sutton, Tamara (F)        
7 North Cronulla SLSC Hughes North Cronulla SLSC 0    
  > Eaton, Joel (M)        
  > Hassett, Felicity (F)        
  > Hughes, Elissa (F)        
  > Sobb, Louis (M)        
8 Caves Beach SLSC caves maroon Caves Beach SLSC 0    
  > Bryant, Taylor (F)        
  > Hallett, Samantha (F)        
  > Osborn, Daniel (M)        
  > Ricketts, Vivienne (F)        


Open Female Rescue IRB
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Caves Beach SLSC caves maroon Caves Beach SLSC 6    
  > Davies, Jacob (M)        
  > Hallett, Samantha (F)        
  > Ricketts, Vivienne (F)        
2 Kiama Downs SLSC Team B Kiama Downs SLSC 5    
  > Backen, Chloe (F)        
  > Isabella, Kaitlin (F)        
  > Strong, Kylie (F)        
3 Kiama Downs SLSC Team A Kiama Downs SLSC 4    
  > Guy, Naida (F)        
  > Honey, Kirsty (F)        
  > Sutton, Tamara (F)        
4 North Cronulla SLSC Janssen North Cronulla SLSC 3    
  > Eaton, Joel (M)        
  > Hassett, Lillian (F)        
  > Janssen, Kate (F)        
5 Avalon Beach SLSC Foxes Avalon Beach SLSC 2    
  > Barber, Amelia (F)        
  > Hall, Melissa (F)        
  > Taggart, Blake (M)        
6 Terrigal SLSC tic toc Terrigal SLSC 1    
  > Smith, Grace (F)        
  > Smith, Alix (F)        
  > Stephens, Joshua (M)        
777 Bungan Beach SLSC Inc Bamby Bungan Beach SLSC Inc 0   3.5Avii
  > Anderson, Jasmin (F)        
  > Bryden, Joshua (M)        
  > Clark, Amber (F)        
777 Thirroul SLSC Blue Thirroul SLSC 0   3.6H
  > Foster, Kathy (F)        
  > Lockhart, Bridgette (F)        
  > Walton, Anne (F)        


Open Female Teams IRB
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thirroul SLSC Seagulls Thirroul SLSC 6    
  > Cotterill, Emma (F)        
  > Egan-Scott, Nadine (F)        
  > Ezzi, Mikaela-Jane (F)        
  > Foster, Kathy (F)        
  > Lockhart, Bridgette (F)        
  > Walton, Anne (F)        
2 North Cronulla SLSC Boats and Hoes North Cronulla SLSC 5    
  > Anders, Matthew (M)        
  > Hassett, Lillian (F)        
  > Hassett, Felicity (F)        
  > Herman, Danielle (F)        
  > Hughes, Elissa (F)        
  > Janssen, Kate (F)        
3 South Maroubra SLSC Victorious Secret South Maroubra SLSC 4    
  > Chadwick, Bronte (F)        
  > Cooney, Nicole (F)        
  > Krite, Nicole (F)        
  > Shaddock, Alexander (M)        
  > Skjeime, Louise (F)        
  > Wem, Codie (F)        
4 Caves Beach SLSC caves maroon Caves Beach SLSC 3    
  > Hallett, Samantha (F)        
  > Lang, Sarah (F)        
  > Mitchell, Shann (F)        
  > Osborn, Daniel (M)        
  > Ricketts, Vivienne (F)        
  > Rigg, Gabrielle (F)        
5 Catherine Hill Bay SLSC Gold Catherine Hill Bay SLSC 2    
  > Fisher, Caitlin (F)        
  > Grinly, Madeleine (F)        
  > Johnston, Samuel (M)        
  > Kevill, Rhianna (F)        
  > Kevill, Leanne (F)        
  > Rainford, Alex (M)        
6 Terrigal SLSC kiss my pontoon Terrigal SLSC 1    
  > Bagala, Bronte (F)        
  > Jones, Annalise (F)        
  > Ronalds, Zoe (F)        
  > Smith, Grace (F)        
  > Smith, Alix (F)        
  > Stephens, Joshua (M)        
7 Forster SLSC Bring it Forster SLSC 0    
  > Jones, Ruby (F)        
  > Lee, Bethaney (F)        
  > Nicholson, Kylie (F)        
  > Quinn, Keely (F)        
  > Quinn, Alanna (F)        
  > Verdich, Brad (M)        
777 Kiama Downs SLSC Team A Kiama Downs SLSC 0   3.6H
  > Backen, Chloe (F)        
  > Guy, Naida (F)        
  > Honey, Kirsty (F)        
  > Isabella, Kaitlin (F)        
  > Strong, Kylie (F)        
  > Sutton, Tamara (F)        


Open Female Tube IRB
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thirroul SLSC Walton Thirroul SLSC 6    
  > Cotterill, Emma (F)        
  > McGowan, Daniel (M)        
  > Walton, Anne (F)        
2 North Cronulla SLSC Janssen North Cronulla SLSC 5    
  > Anders, Matthew (M)        
  > Hughes, Elissa (F)        
  > Janssen, Kate (F)        
3 Caves Beach SLSC caves maroon Caves Beach SLSC 4    
  > Hallett, Samantha (F)        
  > Ricketts, Vivienne (F)        
  > Ricketts, Evan (M)        
4 Caves Beach SLSC caves white Caves Beach SLSC 3    
  > Davies, Jacob (M)        
  > Grieves, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Mitchell, Shann (F)        
5 Kiama Downs SLSC Team A Kiama Downs SLSC 2    
  > Guy, Naida (F)        
  > Honey, Kirsty (F)        
  > Kirkby, Troy (M)        
6 Catherine Hill Bay SLSC Gold Catherine Hill Bay SLSC 1    
  > Johnston, Samuel (M)        
  > Kevill, Rhianna (F)        
  > Kevill, Leanne (F)        
7 Terrigal SLSC fast and fabulous Terrigal SLSC 0    
  > Gunasinghe, Emma (F)        
  > Jones, Annalise (F)        
  > Tierney, Laura (F)        
999 Forster SLSC No Complaining Forster SLSC 0    
  > Lee, Bethaney (F)        
  > Quinn, Keely (F)        
  > Verdich, Brad (M)        


Open Male Mass IRB
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kiama Downs SLSC Team B Kiama Downs SLSC 6    
  > Ehlbeck, Joshua (M)        
  > Honey, Kirsty (F)        
  > Lewis, Matthew (M)        
  > Strong, Kylie (F)        
2 Catherine Hill Bay SLSC Black Catherine Hill Bay SLSC 5    
  > Bax, Russell (M)        
  > Fisher, Caitlin (F)        
  > Johnston, Samuel (M)        
  > Rainford, Alex (M)        
3 North Cronulla SLSC Hughes North Cronulla SLSC 4    
  > Hassett, Felicity (F)        
  > Herman, Danielle (F)        
  > Hughes, Kane (M)        
  > Lewis, Corey (M)        
4 Woonona SLSC Supreme Woonona SLSC 3    
  > BOW, Nathan (M)        
  > BOW, Gabrielle (F)        
  > CLARKE, Benjamin (M)        
  > QUINN, Bethany (F)        
5 North Cronulla SLSC Eaton North Cronulla SLSC 2    
  > Eaton, Joel (M)        
  > Green, Lucy (F)        
  > Hughes, Elissa (F)        
  > Lewis, Addison (M)        
6 Queenscliff SLSC Dreamboats Queenscliff SLSC 1    
  > Belikoff, Hannah (F)        
  > Larach, Jade (F)        
  > Shearsby, Adam (M)        
  > Stewart, Shaun (M)        
7 Caves Beach SLSC caves white Caves Beach SLSC 0    
  > Bryant, Taylor (F)        
  > Davies, Jacob (M)        
  > Kleyn, Liam (M)        
  > Lobston, Mitch (M)        
777 Kiama Downs SLSC Team A Kiama Downs SLSC 0   3.4D
  > Foster, Nathan (M)        
  > Isabella, Kaitlin (F)        
  > Kirkby, Troy (M)        
  > Sutton, Tamara (F)        


Open Male Rescue IRB
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kiama Downs SLSC Team A Kiama Downs SLSC 6    
  > Foster, Nathan (M)        
  > Kirkby, Troy (M)        
  > Sutton, Tamara (F)        
2 Caves Beach SLSC caves white Caves Beach SLSC 5    
  > Bryant, Taylor (F)        
  > Kleyn, Liam (M)        
  > Lobston, Mitch (M)        
3 Catherine Hill Bay SLSC Gold Catherine Hill Bay SLSC 4    
  > Black, Jacob (M)        
  > Gazzard, Max (M)        
  > Kevill, Rhianna (F)        
4 North Cronulla SLSC Eaton North Cronulla SLSC 3    
  > Eaton, Joel (M)        
  > Green, Lucy (F)        
  > Lewis, Addison (M)        
5 North Cronulla SLSC Hughes North Cronulla SLSC 2    
  > Herman, Danielle (F)        
  > Hughes, Kane (M)        
  > Lewis, Corey (M)        
6 Caves Beach SLSC caves maroon Caves Beach SLSC 1    
  > Bowmaker, Dean (M)        
  > Kleyn, Oliver (M)        
  > Rigg, Gabrielle (F)        
7 Caves Beach SLSC caves black Caves Beach SLSC 0    
  > Lang, Sarah (F)        
  > Shears, Graeme (M)        
  > Warzecha, Luke (M)        
777 Woonona SLSC Supreme Woonona SLSC 0   3.4B
  > BOW, Nathan (M)        
  > BOW, Gabrielle (F)        
  > CLARKE, Benjamin (M)        


Open Male Teams IRB
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kiama Downs SLSC Team A Kiama Downs SLSC 6    
  > Ehlbeck, Joshua (M)        
  > Foster, Nathan (M)        
  > Isabella, Kaitlin (F)        
  > Kirkby, Troy (M)        
  > Lewis, Matthew (M)        
  > Sutton, Tamara (F)        
2 Caves Beach SLSC caves maroon Caves Beach SLSC 5    
  > Bowmaker, Dean (M)        
  > Bryant, Taylor (F)        
  > Kleyn, Oliver (M)        
  > Kleyn, Liam (M)        
  > Lobston, Mitch (M)        
  > Rigg, Gabrielle (F)        
3 Queenscliff SLSC Old Mate Queenscliff SLSC 4    
  > Elkins, Jayson (M)        
  > Larach, Jade (F)        
  > Sammut, Evan (M)        
  > Shearsby, Adam (M)        
  > Stewart, Shaun (M)        
  > Williams, Jake (M)        
4 Woonona SLSC Woo Men Woonona SLSC 3    
  > BOW, Nathan (M)        
  > BOW, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Chapman, Patrick (M)        
  > CLARKE, Benjamin (M)        
  > TURNER, Nicholas (M)        
  > Westlake, Jake (M)        
5 Kiama Downs SLSC Team B Kiama Downs SLSC 2    
  > Guy, Steven (M)        
  > Honey, Bradley (M)        
  > Janos, Annika (F)        
  > Joynson, Blair (M)        
  > Pill, Jessie (F)        
  > Strong, Stephen (M)        
6 Coogee SLSC (NSW) Motor Boaters Coogee SLSC (NSW) 1    
  > Allen, Bradley (M)        
  > Callaghan, Cameron (M)        
  > Halbert, Jessica (F)        
  > Lavery, Daniel (M)        
  > Ozsdolay, Nikki (F)        
  > Wallace, Thomas (M)        
7 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 0    
  > Cooper, Siobhan (F)        
  > Cooper, Melisse (F)        
  > Edwards, Matthew (M)        
  > Menzies, Kieran (M)        
  > Smith, Keelan (M)        
  > Smith, Guyren (M)        
777 South Maroubra SLSC B South Maroubra SLSC 0   2.19D
  > Dubois, David (M)        
  > Ellison, Bradley (M)        
  > Engel, Matthew (M)        
  > Hall, Catherine (F)        
  > Krite, Nicole (F)        
  > Spear, William (M)        
  > Woods, Damien (M)        


Open Male Tube IRB
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kiama Downs SLSC Team A Kiama Downs SLSC 6    
  > Foster, Nathan (M)        
  > Honey, Bradley (M)        
  > Joynson, Blair (M)        
2 Caves Beach SLSC caves white Caves Beach SLSC 5    
  > Kleyn, Oliver (M)        
  > Kleyn, Liam (M)        
  > Lobston, Mitch (M)        
3 Caves Beach SLSC caves maroon Caves Beach SLSC 4    
  > Bowmaker, Dean (M)        
  > Osborn, Shaun (M)        
  > Osborn, Daniel (M)        
4 Caves Beach SLSC caves black Caves Beach SLSC 3    
  > Rigg, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Shears, Graeme (M)        
  > Warzecha, Luke (M)        
5 Newcastle SLSC Gun Fossils Newcastle SLSC 2    
  > Cook, Stephen (M)        
  > Kitto, Tom (M)        
  > Wood, Kyle (M)        
6 Thirroul SLSC Turner Thirroul SLSC 1    
  > Cotterill, Emma (F)        
  > Robson, Steven (M)        
  > Turner, Andrew (M)        
777 Queenscliff SLSC Weapons Queenscliff SLSC 0   4.1J
  > Sammut, Evan (M)        
  > Short, David (M)        
  > Williams, Jake (M)        
777 Caves Beach SLSC caves yellow Caves Beach SLSC 0   3.6F
  > Fisher, Mitchell (M)        
  > Minors, Kyle (M)        
  > Ricketts, Evan (M)        


Rookie Mixed Mass IRB
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coogee SLSC (NSW) By Default Coogee SLSC (NSW) 0    
  > Halbert, Jessica (F)        
  > Kutena, Lily (F)        
  > Melcum, Dane (M)        
  > Ricamara, Joshua (M)        
2 Newport SLSC Special K Newport SLSC 0    
  > Cooper, Siobhan (F)        
  > Cooper, Melisse (F)        
  > Edwards, Matthew (M)        
  > Smith, Keelan (M)        
3 North Avoca SLSC CHILLI CRABS North Avoca SLSC 0    
  > Pryke, Jessica (F)        
  > Trayhurn, Glenn (M)        
  > Trewhela, Matias (M)        
  > Walker, Nathan (M)        
4 Wamberal SLSC Fireman Sam I Am Wamberal SLSC 0    
  > Comber, Andrew (M)        
  > McKee, Sam (M)        
  > Waight, Ian (M)        
777 Bungan Beach SLSC Inc Mad Huey Bungan Beach SLSC Inc 0   3.6G
  > Anderson, Jasmin (F)        
  > Bryden, Joshua (M)        
  > Crago, Matthew (M)        
  > Fewtrell, Nicholas (M)        
777 North Cronulla SLSC Tranter North Cronulla SLSC 0   3.6H
  > Forsyth, Ryan (M)        
  > Hughes, Kane (M)        
  > Lewis, Addison (M)        
  > Tranter, Jarrod (M)        
777 North Curl Curl SLSC Apollo 13 North Curl Curl SLSC 0   3.6G
  > Dawson, Luke (M)        
  > Jaunzemis, Sofia (F)        
  > Jenkins, Tara (F)        
  > McQuarrie, Alexander (M)        


Rookie Mixed Rescue IRB
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coogee SLSC (NSW) By Default Coogee SLSC (NSW) 0    
  > Kutena, Lily (F)        
  > Melcum, Dane (M)        
  > Ricamara, Joshua (M)        
2 North Cronulla SLSC Hassett North Cronulla SLSC 0    
  > Eaton, Joel (M)        
  > Green, Lucy (F)        
  > Hassett, Felicity (F)        
3 Newport SLSC Special K Newport SLSC 0    
  > Cooper, Melisse (F)        
  > Edwards, Matthew (M)        
  > Smith, Keelan (M)        
4 Avalon Beach SLSC Border Patrol Avalon Beach SLSC 0    
  > Barber, Todd (M)        
  > Dale, Zachary (M)        
  > Mahn, Alan (M)        
5 Elouera SLSC Little Rippers Elouera SLSC 0    
  > Emmerson Franke, Rowan (M)        
  > Muscat, Tristen (M)        
  > TENNET, JACINTA (F)        
6 Bungan Beach SLSC Inc Mad Huey Bungan Beach SLSC Inc 0    
  > Bryden, Joshua (M)        
  > Clark, Amber (F)        
  > Crago, Matthew (M)        


Under 23 Mixed Mass IRB
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kiama Downs SLSC Team A Kiama Downs SLSC 6    
  > Backen, Chloe (F)        
  > Ehlbeck, Joshua (M)        
  > Lewis, Matthew (M)        
  > Pill, Jessie (F)        
2 Catherine Hill Bay SLSC Gold Catherine Hill Bay SLSC 5    
  > Black, Jacob (M)        
  > Fisher, Caitlin (F)        
  > Gazzard, Max (M)        
  > Rainford, Alex (M)        
3 Avalon Beach SLSC Granmas crew Avalon Beach SLSC 4    
  > Barber, Amelia (F)        
  > Hall, Melissa (F)        
  > Mayall, Matthew (M)        
  > Taggart, Blake (M)        
4 Woonona SLSC Supreme Woonona SLSC 3    
  > BOW, Nathan (M)        
  > BOW, Madeline (F)        
  > CLARKE, Benjamin (M)        
  > TURNER, Nicholas (M)        
5 Queenscliff SLSC Valhalla Queenscliff SLSC 2    
  > Kohn, Nicholas (M)        
  > Perkins, Madeleine (F)        
  > Schnorpfeil, Hannah (F)        
  > Selosse, Andrew (M)        
  > Yandle, Harry (M)        
6 North Cronulla SLSC Lewis North Cronulla SLSC 1    
  > Anders, Matthew (M)        
  > Hassett, Lillian (F)        
  > Herman, Danielle (F)        
  > Lewis, Corey (M)        
7 Caves Beach SLSC caves white Caves Beach SLSC 0    
  > Bryant, Taylor (F)        
  > Kleyn, Liam (M)        
  > Lang, Sarah (F)        
  > Ricketts, Evan (M)        
777 South Maroubra SLSC Automism South Maroubra SLSC 0   3.5Aii
  > Cooney, Nicole (F)        
  > King, Thomas (M)        
  > Wem, Codie (F)        
  > Wem, Austin (M)        


Under 23 Mixed Rescue IRB
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kiama Downs SLSC Team A Kiama Downs SLSC 6    
  > Ehlbeck, Joshua (M)        
  > Janos, Annika (F)        
  > Lewis, Matthew (M)        
2 Queenscliff SLSC Valhalla Queenscliff SLSC 5    
  > Kohn, Nicholas (M)        
  > Schnorpfeil, Hannah (F)        
  > Selosse, Andrew (M)        
  > Yandle, Harry (M)        
3 Woonona SLSC Supreme Woonona SLSC 4    
  > BOW, Nathan (M)        
  > BOW, Gabrielle (F)        
  > CLARKE, Benjamin (M)        
4 Bungan Beach SLSC Inc Stacey Bungan Beach SLSC Inc 3    
  > Bermingham, Kyle (M)        
  > Clark, Aidan (M)        
  > Fewtrell, Nicholas (M)        
5 North Avoca SLSC MOIST OTTERS North Avoca SLSC 2    
  > Bastick, Tom (M)        
  > Hutton, Mitchell (M)        
  > Mann, Jacob (M)        
6 Caves Beach SLSC caves white Caves Beach SLSC 1    
  > Kleyn, Liam (M)        
  > Lang, Sarah (F)        
  > Ricketts, Evan (M)        
7 South Maroubra SLSC Potato Gems South Maroubra SLSC 0    
  > Falato, Lachlan (M)        
  > Jones, Rhys (M)        
  > Shaddock, William (M)        
8 South Maroubra SLSC Bae Watch South Maroubra SLSC 0    
  > Hernandez Quintero, Carlos (M)        
  > Robertson, Jarrod (M)        
  > Shaddock, Alexander (M)        
777 Catherine Hill Bay SLSC Gold Catherine Hill Bay SLSC 0   3.3.6H
  > Black, Jacob (M)        
  > Gazzard, Max (M)        
  > Kevill, Rhianna (F)        


Under 23 Mixed Teams IRB
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Catherine Hill Bay SLSC Gold Catherine Hill Bay SLSC 6    
  > Black, Jacob (M)        
  > Gazzard, Max (M)        
  > Johnston, Samuel (M)        
  > Kevill, Rhianna (F)        
  > Kevill, Leanne (F)        
  > Willner, Jacob (M)        
2 South Maroubra SLSC ShakeNBake South Maroubra SLSC 5    
  > Falato, Lachlan (M)        
  > Jones, Rhys (M)        
  > Shaddock, William (M)        
  > Shaddock, Alexander (M)        
  > Spear, William (M)        
3 Woonona SLSC Woo Men Woonona SLSC 4    
  > BOW, Nathan (M)        
  > BOW, Madeline (F)        
  > Chapman, Patrick (M)        
  > CLARKE, Benjamin (M)        
  > QUINN, Bethany (F)        
  > Westlake, Jake (M)        
4 Queenscliff SLSC Selossauges Queenscliff SLSC 3    
  > Lantelme, Matteo (M)        
  > Perkins, Madeleine (F)        
  > Sammut, Evan (M)        
  > Selosse, Andrew (M)        
  > Yandle, Harry (M)        
  > Yandle, Elliot (M)        
5 Bungan Beach SLSC Inc Flying Bunghole Bungan Beach SLSC Inc 2    
  > Bermingham, Kyle (M)        
  > Bryden, Joshua (M)        
  > Clark, Amber (F)        
  > Clark, Aidan (M)        
  > Crago, Matthew (M)        
  > Fewtrell, Nicholas (M)        
6 Caves Beach SLSC caves maroon Caves Beach SLSC 1    
  > Bryant, Taylor (F)        
  > Hallett, Samantha (F)        
  > Kleyn, Oliver (M)        
  > Kleyn, Liam (M)        
  > Ricketts, Evan (M)        
  > Warzecha, Luke (M)        
7 Kiama Downs SLSC Team A Kiama Downs SLSC 0    
  > Bevan, Daniel (M)        
  > Ehlbeck, Joshua (M)        
  > Lewis, Matthew (M)        
  > Pill, Jessie (F)        
  > Punch, Avalon (F)        
  > Robinson, Benjamin (M)        
8 Caves Beach SLSC caves white Caves Beach SLSC 0    
  > Davies, Rebecca (F)        
  > Fisher, Mitchell (M)        
  > Minors, Kyle (M)        
  > Osborn, Shaun (M)        
  > Osborn, Daniel (M)        
  > Ricketts, Vivienne (F)        


Under 23 Mixed Tube IRB
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Caves Beach SLSC caves black Caves Beach SLSC 6    
  > Osborn, Shaun (M)        
  > Osborn, Daniel (M)        
  > Ricketts, Vivienne (F)        
2 Bungan Beach SLSC Inc Stacey Bungan Beach SLSC Inc 5    
  > Bermingham, Kyle (M)        
  > Clark, Amber (F)        
  > Clark, Aidan (M)        
3 Caves Beach SLSC caves maroon Caves Beach SLSC 4    
  > Kleyn, Oliver (M)        
  > Kleyn, Liam (M)        
  > Lobston, Mitch (M)        
4 Queenscliff SLSC Valhalla Queenscliff SLSC 3    
  > Selosse, Andrew (M)        
  > Yandle, Harry (M)        
  > Yandle, Elliot (M)        
5 Newcastle SLSC Captain Risky Newcastle SLSC 2    
  > Considine, Lachlan (M)        
  > Wood, Liam (M)        
  > Wood, Kyle (M)        
6 Caves Beach SLSC caves white Caves Beach SLSC 1    
  > Minors, Kyle (M)        
  > Rigg, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Warzecha, Luke (M)        
7 North Avoca SLSC MOIST OTTERS North Avoca SLSC 0    
  > Bastick, Tom (M)        
  > Hutton, Mitchell (M)        
  > Hutton, Kirstie (F)        
8 Caves Beach SLSC caves yellow Caves Beach SLSC 0    
  > Davies, Rebecca (F)        
  > Fisher, Mitchell (M)        
  > Grieves, Gabrielle (F)        
9 South Maroubra SLSC Sharks South Maroubra SLSC 0    
  > Jones, Rhys (M)        
  > Shaddock, William (M)        
  > Shaddock, Alexander (M)        
777 Elouera SLSC Whippets Elouera SLSC 0   3.6F
  > Bryce, Jack (M)        
  > Muscat, Tristen (M)        
  > Muscat, Joshua (M)