2020 NSW Open Championships (Event Date: 06/03/2020)

All Results

Generated on 29/10/2020 4:54 pm


U/19 2x1km Female B.Run Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 6    
    > Gentle, Chloe (F)        
    > Hammond, Caitlin (F)        
Grand Final   2 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 5    
    > Stokes, Caprice (F)        
    > Tier, Paris (F)        
Grand Final   3 Cooks Hill SLSC Team A Cooks Hill SLSC 4    
    > Clancy, Mackenzie (F)        
    > McMahon, Kaitlyn (F)        


U/19 2x1km Male B.Run Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cronulla SLSC Team A Cronulla SLSC 6    
    > Cunningham, Henry (M)        
    > Maile, Thomas (M)        
Grand Final   2 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 5    
    > Keelan, Zakary (M)        
    > ROSS, Finn (M)        
Grand Final   3 Bronte SLSC Team A Bronte SLSC 4    
    > Brown, Will (M)        
    > Finnimore, Noah (M)        
Grand Final   4 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 3    
    > Askew, Finn (M)        
    > Kaye, Logan (M)        
Grand Final   5 Black Head SLSC Inc. Team A Black Head SLSC Inc. 2    
    > Boag, Julian (M)        
    > Boag, Callum (M)        


110 Open Male Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Koch, James (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Came, Harry (M) Elouera SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Louis, Kendrick (M) Manly LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Collins, Daniel (M) Redhead SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Borg, Jackson (M) Newport SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Morris, Zach (M) Newport SLSC 1    


1100 U/17 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bridges, Jack (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 6    
Grand Final   2 Tattam, Joshua (M) Cronulla SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Thoroughgood, Peter (M) Elouera SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Haslam, Ace (M) Cronulla SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Adams, Will (M) Ocean Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Geronimo, Max (M) Cronulla SLSC 1    


1101 U/15 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Delaney, Tobias (M) Wollongong City SLSC Inc. 6    
Grand Final   2 Richardson, Declan (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Neal, Evan (M) Freshwater SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 McCoombe-Lopez, Oscar (M) Killcare SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Mahon, Lachlan (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Lougher, Jack (M) Minnie Water-Wooli SLSC 1    


1102 20-29 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mandall, Jayden (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 0    
Grand Final   2 Knott, Jeremy (M) Cronulla SLSC 0    
Grand Final   2 Yamao, Yoshihiro (M) Yugawara Lifesaving Club 0    


111 U/19 Male Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Askew, Finn (M) Newport SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Came, Harry (M) Elouera SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 JAY, Nathan (M) Wanda SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Wieland, Ned (M) North Bondi SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Morris, Zach (M) Newport SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Braddish, Lachlan (M) Umina SLSC Inc 1    


1117 Open Male Champion Lifesave
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Phillips, Lucas (M) Freshwater SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Curulli, Christopher (M) Manly LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Watt, Jack (M) North Steyne SLSC Inc. 4    
Grand Final   4 Hickey, Harry (M) Freshwater SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Campbell, Robert (M) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 2    


1118 U/19 Male Champion Lifesave
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jenkins, Joseph (M) North Steyne SLSC Inc. 6    
Grand Final   2 Braddish, Lachlan (M) Umina SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Hare-Boyd, Trae (M) North Steyne SLSC Inc. 4    
Grand Final   4 Hessel, Blake (M) Umina SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 Cooper-Frater, Ewan (M) North Steyne SLSC Inc. 2    


1119 U/17 Male Champion Lifesave
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kearney, Matthew (M) Umina SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 Capell, Samuel (M) Newport SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Halliday, Zachariah (M) Umina SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Simmonds, James (M) Newport SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Raffles, Kai (M) Newport SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Drake, Liam (M) Umina SLSC Inc 1    


112 U/17 Male Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Steiner, Noah (M) Wanda SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 DIXON, Riley (M) Wanda SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Chisholm, Daniel (M) Swansea Belmont SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Krstevski, Bailey (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Crews, Isaac (M) North Curl Curl SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Middleton, Nicholas (M) Wanda SLSC Inc 1    


1120 U/15 Male Champion Lifesave
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Redfern, Jayden (M) Terrigal SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 O'Mara, Jackson (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Thornton, Luke (M) Freshwater SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Kavanagh, Patrick (M) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 3    
Grand Final   5 Rowe, Marcus (M) Queenscliff SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Kavanagh, Daniel (M) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 1    


113 U/15 Male Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Morris, Mitchell (M) Newport SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Melbourn, Lee (M) Newport SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Morris, Jake (M) Newport SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Clues, Bailey (M) Newport SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hulbert, Sam (M) Wanda SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 McCleery, Jackson (M) Maroubra SLSC 1    


115 20 -29 Male Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Moses, Jake (M) North Cronulla SLSC 0    
Grand Final   2 Stone, Keiran (M) Clovelly SLSC 0    


116 Open Male Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 6    
    > Allum, Mitchell (M)        
    > Allum, Hayden (M)        
    > Smith, Nathan (M)        
    > Woods, John (M)        
Grand Final   2 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 5    
    > Cerniauskas, Jacob (M)        
    > Collins, Daniel (M)        
    > Costello, Isak (M)        
    > Whiteman, Ethan (M)        
Grand Final   3 Elouera SLSC Team A Elouera SLSC 4    
    > Came, Harry (M)        
    > Highfield, Ben (M)        
    > King, Christopher (M)        
    > Sperring, Matthew (M)        
Grand Final   4 North Cronulla SLSC Team A North Cronulla SLSC 3    
    > Budd, William (M)        
    > Diefenbach, Zachary (M)        
    > Hards, Nicholas (M)        
    > Moyle, Lachlan (M)        
Grand Final   5 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 2    
    > Borg, Jackson (M)        
    > Brooks, Max (M)        
    > Morris, Zach (M)        
    > Signorini, Oliver (M)        
Grand Final   6 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 1    
    > Curll, James (M)        
    > O'Reilly, Sean (M)        
    > O'Reilly, Lachlan (M)        
    > Thomson, James (M)        


117 U/19 Male Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 6    
    > Askew, Finn (M)        
    > Kaye, Logan (M)        
    > Morris, Zach (M)        
    > Warrener, Lachlan (M)        
Grand Final   2 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 5    
    > Carrera, Henri (M)        
    > JAY, Nathan (M)        
    > Middleton, Nicholas (M)        
    > Redrup, Callum (M)        
Grand Final   3 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC Team A Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 4    
    > Allen, Jayden (M)        
    > Blake, Lachlan (M)        
    > Krstevski, Bailey (M)        
    > Robinson, Nathan (M)        
Grand Final   4 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 3    
    > Donkin, Hamish (M)        
    > Verco, Charlie (M)        
    > Wieland, Ned (M)        
    > Wieland, Duke (M)        
Grand Final   5 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 2    
    > Braddish, Lachlan (M)        
    > Hessel, Blake (M)        
    > Kearney, Matthew (M)        
    > Ray, Brock (M)        
Grand Final   6 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 1    
    > Bedingfield, Thomas (M)        
    > Crowley, Harrison (M)        
    > Ferguson, Benjamin (M)        
    > Singleton, Ryan (M)        


118 U/17 Male Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 6    
    > Carrera, Henri (M)        
    > DIXON, Riley (M)        
    > Middleton, Nicholas (M)        
    > Steiner, Noah (M)        
Grand Final   2 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC Team A Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 5    
    > Gorgijovski, Alistair (M)        
    > Krstevski, Bailey (M)        
    > McKay, Blake (M)        
    > Robinson, Nathan (M)        
Grand Final   3 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team A Swansea Belmont SLSC 4    
    > Chisholm, Daniel (M)        
    > Coates, Saxon (M)        
    > McGregor, Beau (M)        
    > Stoddart, Nicholas (M)        
Grand Final   4 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 3    
    > Baker, Jack (M)        
    > Cummins, Sam (M)        
    > Green, Ryan (M)        
    > Green, Nicholas (M)        
Grand Final   5 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 2    
    > Bartlem, Brandon (M)        
    > Raffles, Kai (M)        
    > Smith, Oscar J (M)        
    > Winn, Kyan (M)        
Grand Final   6 Wanda SLSC Inc Team B Wanda SLSC Inc 1    
    > Lloyd, Morgan (M)        
    > McCullagh, Jasper (M)        
    > ROSS, Finn (M)        
    > SULLIVAN, Jake (M)        


119 U/15 Male Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 6    
    > Clues, Bailey (M)        
    > Melbourn, Lee (M)        
    > Morris, Mitchell (M)        
    > Morris, Jake (M)        
Grand Final   2 Cooks Hill SLSC Team A Cooks Hill SLSC 5    
    > Breasley, Jack (M)        
    > JACKSON, NOAH (M)        
    > Moody, Billy (M)        
    > Walker, Charlie (M)        
Grand Final   3 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC Team A Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 4    
    > Blake, Jackson (M)        
    > Neall, Brock (M)        
    > Sheedy, Jackson (M)        
    > Walsh, Jackson (M)        
Grand Final   4 Maroubra SLSC Team A Maroubra SLSC 3    
    > Doyle, Toby (M)        
    > McCleery, Jackson (M)        
    > McCleery, Connor (M)        
    > Punton, Will (M)        
Grand Final   5 Newport SLSC Team B Newport SLSC 2    
    > Kerr, Joshua (M)        
    > Maggs, Conner (M)        
    > Raffles, Lex (M)        
    > Smith, Levi (M)        
Grand Final   6 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team A Swansea Belmont SLSC 1    
    > Hamilton, Ethan (M)        
    > Johns, Jack (M)        
    > Watts, William (M)        
    > Worell, Tye (M)        


12 Open Male 5 Person R R
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Coogee SLSC (NSW) Team A Coogee SLSC (NSW) 6    
    > Carter, J (M)        
    > Gately, Christopher (M)        
    > Hayes, Grant (M)        
    > Hayes, Drew (M)        
    > Ryan, Scott (M)        
Grand Final   2 Freshwater SLSC Team A Freshwater SLSC 5    
    > Burns, Alan (M)        
    > Di Sano, Sebastian (M)        
    > Donald, Ian (M)        
    > Freakley, Wayne (M)        
    > Tyrrell, Christopher (M)        
Grand Final   3 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 4    
    > Douglas, Brock (M)        
    > Jones, Colin (M)        
    > Melville, Kurt (M)        
    > Sandstrom, Grant (M)        
    > Smith, Stuart (M)        


125 Open Male Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brooks, Max (M) Newport SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Borg, Jackson (M) Newport SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Allum, Hayden (M) Wanda SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Collins, Daniel (M) Redhead SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Louis, Kendrick (M) Manly LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Furniss, Jay (M) Manly LSC 1    


126 U/19 Male Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Verco, Charlie (M) North Bondi SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Morris, Zach (M) Newport SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Taylor, Kye (M) Swansea Belmont SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Askew, Finn (M) Newport SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Redrup, Callum (M) Wanda SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 Roja, Zachary (M) North Cronulla SLSC 1    


127 U/17 Male Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McGrath, Ryan (M) North Cronulla SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 McGregor, Beau (M) Swansea Belmont SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Krstevski, Bailey (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Crews, Isaac (M) North Curl Curl SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Mackenzie, Nathan (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Coates, Saxon (M) Swansea Belmont SLSC 1    


128 U/15 Male Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Morris, Jake (M) Newport SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Clues, Bailey (M) Newport SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Morris, Mitchell (M) Newport SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Melbourn, Lee (M) Newport SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Walker, Charlie (M) Cooks Hill SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 McCleery, Jackson (M) Maroubra SLSC 1    


130 Open Male Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Newport SLSC Team B Newport SLSC 6    
    > Farrell, Dane (M)        
    > Signorini, Oliver (M)        
Grand Final   2 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team D Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
    > Matthews, Rory (M)        
    > Onley, Kai (M)        
Grand Final   3 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 4    
    > Bruce, Lachlan (M)        
    > Furniss, Jay (M)        
Grand Final   4 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
    > Cain, Jarrad (M)        
    > MacPhail, Angus (M)        
Grand Final   5 Manly LSC Team B Manly LSC 2    
    > O'Reilly, Lachlan (M)        
    > Stone, Harrison (M)        
Grand Final   6 Shelly Beach SLSC Team B Shelly Beach SLSC 1    
    > Lennox, Thomas (M)        
    > Simpson, Thomas (M)        


131 U/19 Male Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wanda SLSC Inc Team C Wanda SLSC Inc 6    
    > Carrera, Henri (M)        
    > Lloyd, Morgan (M)        
Grand Final   2 North Cronulla SLSC Team A North Cronulla SLSC 5    
    > Roja, Zachary (M)        
    > Withers, Kai (M)        
Grand Final   3 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 4    
    > JAY, Nathan (M)        
    > Redrup, Callum (M)        
Grand Final   4 Manly LSC Team B Manly LSC 3    
    > Mowbray, Charles (M)        
    > Singleton, Ryan (M)        
Grand Final   5 North Curl Curl SLSC Team B North Curl Curl SLSC 2    
    > Milner, Lewis (M)        
    > Stuart, Mitchell (M)        
Grand Final   6 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 1    
    > Askew, Finn (M)        
    > Morris, Zach (M)        


132 U/17 Male Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Elouera SLSC Team A Elouera SLSC 6    
    > Hannington, Campbell (M)        
    > Morris, Charlie (M)        
Grand Final   2 Wanda SLSC Inc Team C Wanda SLSC Inc 5    
    > Carrera, Henri (M)        
    > McCullagh, Jasper (M)        
Grand Final   3 Maroubra SLSC Team A Maroubra SLSC 4    
    > O'Sullivan, Kyle (M)        
    > Punton, Brock (M)        
Grand Final   4 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team C Swansea Belmont SLSC 3    
    > McGregor, Beau (M)        
    > MURPHY, KURT (M)        
Grand Final   5 Wanda SLSC Inc Team D Wanda SLSC Inc 2    
    > Lloyd, Morgan (M)        
    > ROSS, Finn (M)        
Grand Final   6 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team B Swansea Belmont SLSC 1    
    > Coates, Saxon (M)        
    > Stoddart, Nicholas (M)        


133 U/15 Male Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 6    
    > Bond, Jackson (M)        
    > Sharpe, Oliver (M)        
Grand Final   2 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 5    
    > Morris, Mitchell (M)        
    > Morris, Jake (M)        
Grand Final   3 Newport SLSC Team B Newport SLSC 4    
    > Clues, Bailey (M)        
    > Melbourn, Lee (M)        
Grand Final   3 Newport SLSC Team C Newport SLSC 4    
    > Maggs, Conner (M)        
    > Raffles, Lex (M)        
Grand Final   5 Tacking Point SLSC Team A Tacking Point SLSC 2    
    > Caldwell, Nick (M)        
    > Thrower, Tahj (M)        
Grand Final   6 Newport SLSC Team D Newport SLSC 1    
    > Kerr, Joshua (M)        
    > Smith, Levi (M)        


135 Open Male Rescue Tube Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 6    
    > Chaffer, Alex (M)        
    > Koch, James (M)        
    > Lennox, Thomas (M)        
    > Simpson, Thomas (M)        
Grand Final   2 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 5    
    > Cerniauskas, Jacob (M)        
    > McMorland, Justin (M)        
    > Morgan, Isaac (M)        
    > Proud, Bailey (M)        
Grand Final   3 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 4    
    > Borg, Jackson (M)        
    > Rees, Jayke (M)        
    > Signorini, Oliver (M)        
    > Trim, Mitchell (M)        
Grand Final   4 Elouera SLSC Team A Elouera SLSC 3    
    > Evans, Jake (M)        
    > GARCIA, SHEA (M)        
    > Sperring, Matthew (M)        
    > WHITTLE, THOMAS (M)        
Grand Final   5 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 2    
    > Braddish, Lachlan (M)        
    > Hessel, Blake (M)        
    > Johns, Bailey (M)        
    > Ray, Brock (M)        
Grand Final   6 Cronulla SLSC Team A Cronulla SLSC 1    
    > Ford, Tim (M)        
    > Gaddes, Cody (M)        
    > Lark, Ryan (M)        
    > Robertson, Jack (M)        


136 U/19 Male Rescue Tube Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 6    
    > Braddish, Lachlan (M)        
    > Halliday, Zachariah (M)        
    > Hessel, Blake (M)        
    > Ray, Brock (M)        
Grand Final   2 Elouera SLSC Team A Elouera SLSC 5    
    > Came, Harry (M)        
    > Hannington, Mackenzie (M)        
    > Hughes, PATRICK (M)        
    > Morris, Charlie (M)        
Grand Final   3 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 4    
    > Carrera, Henri (M)        
    > Lloyd, Morgan (M)        
    > Middleton, Nicholas (M)        
    > ROSS, Finn (M)        
Grand Final   4 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC Team B Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 3    
    > Elliott, Callum (M)        
    > Gorgijovski, Alistair (M)        
    > Hall, Ryan (M)        
    > McKay, Blake (M)        
Grand Final   5 Cronulla SLSC Team A Cronulla SLSC 2    
    > Banister, William (M)        
    > Ford, Nathan (M)        
    > Maile, Thomas (M)        
    > Telfer, Rhys (M)        
Grand Final   6 Bulli SLSC Team A Bulli SLSC 1    
    > Munro, Balin (M)        
    > Ottaway, Lucas (M)        
    > Thorpe, Luke (M)        
    > WHEELER, Heath (M)        


140 Open Male Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 6    
    > Borg, Jackson (M)        
    > Brooks, Max (M)        
    > Brooks, Charlie (M)        
    > Morris, Zach (M)        
    > Rees, Jayke (M)        
    > Trim, Mitchell (M)        
Grand Final   2 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 5    
    > Dawe, Nick (M)        
    > Furniss, Jay (M)        
    > Louis, Kendrick (M)        
    > McLachlan, Stewart (M)        
    > Neville, Ethan (M)        
    > Stone, Harrison (M)        
Grand Final   3 Elouera SLSC Team A Elouera SLSC 4    
    > Came, Harry (M)        
    > Highfield, Ben (M)        
    > King, Christopher (M)        
    > Levings, Connor (M)        
    > Neale, Nathan (M)        
    > Sharp, Andrew (M)        
Grand Final   4 Newport SLSC Team B Newport SLSC 3    
    > Askew, Finn (M)        
    > Farrell, Dane (M)        
    > Jones, Luke (M)        
    > Morrison, Luke (M)        
    > Signorini, Oliver (M)        
    > Smith, Isaac (M)        
Grand Final   5 Manly LSC Team B Manly LSC 2    
    > Bruce, Lachlan (M)        
    > Coghlan, Cameron (M)        
    > Jones, Oscar (M)        
    > Singleton, Ryan (M)        
    > Speer, Sam (M)        
    > Thomson, James (M)        
Grand Final   6 Wanda SLSC Inc Team B Wanda SLSC Inc 1    
    > Blanche, Dean (M)        
    > Fox, Nicholas J (M)        
    > Georgaris, Michael Jnr (M)        
    > Middleton, Nicholas (M)        
    > Nott, Tyler (M)        
    > Smith, Nathan (M)        


141 U/19 Male Taplin Relay (3 pe
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 6    
    > Havard, Noah (M)        
    > Verco, Charlie (M)        
    > Wieland, Ned (M)        
Grand Final   2 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 5    
    > Askew, Finn (M)        
    > Morris, Zach (M)        
    > Newling, Braden (M)        
Grand Final   3 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 4    
    > Buckley, Jed (M)        
    > JAY, Nathan (M)        
    > Redrup, Callum (M)        
Grand Final   4 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 3    
    > Armstrong, Fletcher (M)        
    > Jonquieres, Lochlan (M)        
    > Seers, Riley (M)        
Grand Final   5 Newport SLSC Team B Newport SLSC 2    
    > Gabb, Taylor (M)        
    > Kaye, Logan (M)        
    > Pearson, Ryan (M)        
Grand Final   6 Manly LSC Team B Manly LSC 1    
    > Crowley, Harrison (M)        
    > Morgan, Max (M)        
    > Robinson, Cooper (M)        


142 U/17 Male Taplin Relay (3 pe
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 6    
    > DIXON, Riley (M)        
    > Middleton, Nicholas (M)        
    > Steiner, Noah (M)        
Grand Final   2 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team B Swansea Belmont SLSC 5    
    > McGregor, Beau (M)        
    > MURPHY, KURT (M)        
    > REES, BEN (M)        
Grand Final   3 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC Team A Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 4    
    > Elliott, Callum (M)        
    > Hall, Ryan (M)        
    > Krstevski, Bailey (M)        
Grand Final   4 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team A Swansea Belmont SLSC 3    
    > ALLEN, ASHBY (M)        
    > Coates, Saxon (M)        
    > Stoddart, Nicholas (M)        
Grand Final   5 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team C Swansea Belmont SLSC 2    
    > Chisholm, Daniel (M)        
    > Connolly, Bailey (M)        
    > Worell, Eli (M)        
Grand Final   6 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 1    
    > Cummins, Sam (M)        
    > Green, Ryan (M)        
    > Pollington, Keaton (M)        


143 U/15 Male Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Newport SLSC Team B Newport SLSC 6    
    > Clues, Bailey (M)        
    > Kerr, Joshua (M)        
    > Melbourn, Lee (M)        
    > Smith, Levi (M)        
Grand Final   2 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 5    
    > Maggs, Conner (M)        
    > Morris, Mitchell (M)        
    > Morris, Jake (M)        
    > Raffles, Lex (M)        
Grand Final   3 Cooks Hill SLSC Team A Cooks Hill SLSC 4    
    > Breasley, Jack (M)        
    > Moody, Billy (M)        
    > Stewart, Brady (M)        
    > Walker, Charlie (M)        
Grand Final   4 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team A Swansea Belmont SLSC 3    
    > Cook, Blake (M)        
    > Hamilton, Ethan (M)        
    > Leadbeatter, Ty (M)        
    > Worell, Tye (M)        
Grand Final   5 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 2    
    > Davison, Kai (M)        
    > Hamilton, Aymn (M)        
    > Marshall, James (M)        
    > Vaughan, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   6 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    
    > Hickey, Mitchell (M)        
    > Klinkers, Finn (M)        
    > Mulholland, Rhys (M)        
    > Pengelly, Luke (M)        


148 Open Male Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Batemans Bay SLSC Team A Batemans Bay SLSC 6    
    > Bellette, Michael (M)        
    > Coppin, Wayne (M)        
    > Ellis, Brendan (M)        
    > Price, Luke (M)        
Grand Final   2 Bulli SLSC Gold Bulli SLSC 5    
    > LOWE, Benjamin (M)        
    > MERCER, Heath (M)        
    > ROBERTS, Dean (M)        
    > Worthington, Fraser (M)        
Grand Final   3 Elouera SLSC Elouera Wilko Elouera SLSC 4    
    > Gillespie, Rory (M)        
    > Henry, Michael (M)        
    > Jackson, Corey (M)        
    > Zamek, Joel (M)        
Grand Final   4 Newport SLSC Hellfish Newport SLSC 3    
    > Brown, Alex (M)        
    > Butcher, Jake (M)        
    > Pender, Hugh (M)        
    > Wilson, Lucas (M)        
Grand Final   5 North Cronulla SLSC Traxs North Cronulla SLSC 2    
    > Bouzounis, Mitchell (M)        
    > Budd, James (M)        
    > Hughes, Zachary (M)        
    > Mentha, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   6 Corrimal SLSC Corrimal BLACK Corrimal SLSC 1    
    > FOGG, Kale (M)        
    > JENNER, Ben (M)        
    > LEWIS, Mark (M)        
    > THOMPSON, Darren (M)        


149 Male Reserve Grade Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Newport SLSC Shellfish Newport SLSC 6    
    > Brook, James (M)        
    > Holland, Tom (M)        
    > Howes, Thomas (M)        
    > James, Ellis (M)        
    > Quin, Scott (M)        
Grand Final   2 Queenscliff SLSC Couch Queenscliff SLSC 5    
    > Bateman, Jack (M)        
    > Cooke, Hamish (M)        
    > Dagger, Christopher (M)        
    > Heard, Nicholas (M)        
Grand Final   3 MacMasters Beach SLSC Fat Dads MacMasters Beach SLSC 4    
    > Brooks, Wade (M)        
    > Latham, James (M)        
    > White, Mark (M)        
    > White, Craig (M)        
Grand Final   4 Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) Palm Beach Pork Ribs Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 3    
    > Morris, Robert (M)        
    > Salter, Hugh (M)        
    > Slattery, Edward (M)        
    > Wiadrowski, Matthew (M)        
Grand Final   5 South Curl Curl SLSC South Curly Echidnas South Curl Curl SLSC 2    
    > Braden, Kurt (M)        
    > Huntley, Luke (M)        
    > Shearer, Bjorn (M)        
    > Witty, Jacob (M)        
Grand Final   6 North Narrabeen SLSC Inc. North Narrabeen Smokos North Narrabeen SLSC Inc. 1    
    > Fealy, David (M)        
    > Hollis, Brendan (M)        
    > Maxwell, Billy (M)        
    > Quirk, James (M)        


150 U/23 Male Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) Palm Beach Peppers Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 6    
    > Greene, Marcus (M)        
    > Polly, Alexander (M)        
    > Shannon, Dugald (M)        
    > Tuit, Harrison (M)        
Grand Final   2 South Curl Curl SLSC South Curly Lamp South Curl Curl SLSC 5    
    > Holland, Brady (M)        
    > Lowery, Samuel (M)        
    > Martyn, Kristofer (M)        
    > Sheather, Owen (M)        
Grand Final   3 Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) Palm Beach Playboys Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 4    
    > Benson, James (M)        
    > Carlson, Jack (M)        
    > Costello, Rohan (M)        
    > Hewat, James (M)        
Grand Final   4 South Curl Curl SLSC South Curly Sneaky Nuts South Curl Curl SLSC 3    
    > Farrell, Tasman (M)        
    > McKay, Julian (M)        
    > Opie, Tom (M)        
    > Skelton, Bailey (M)        
Grand Final   5 Coogee SLSC (NSW) Coogee Sons Coogee SLSC (NSW) 2    
    > Beale, Jack (M)        
    > Smart, Lachlan (M)        
    > Smith, Harrison (M)        
    > Wem, Austin (M)        
Grand Final   6 Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) Palm Beach Plumbers Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 1    
    > Graham, Hunter (M)        
    > Holmes, Samuel (M)        
    > Johnston, Daniel (M)        
    > McGuiness, Joshua (M)        


151 U/19 Male Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 South Curl Curl SLSC South Curly Underdogs South Curl Curl SLSC 6    
    > Andrew, Harry (M)        
    > Chivers, Tremayne (M)        
    > Lowery, Zac (M)        
    > Menzies, Joshua (M)        
    > Mulder, Jethro (M)        
Grand Final   2 Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) Palm Beach Possums Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 5    
    > Benson, Thomas (M)        
    > Bradshaw, Joseph (M)        
    > O'Donnell, Christian (M)        
    > Regan, Frederick (M)        
Grand Final   3 Avalon Beach SLSC Avalon Beach Hueys Avalon Beach SLSC 4    
    > Dale, Regan (M)        
    > Hawke, Jordan (M)        
    > Lewis, Charlie (M)        
    > Mills, Lachie (M)        
Grand Final   4 MacMasters Beach SLSC Whippets MacMasters Beach SLSC 3    
    > Gillies, Campbell (M)        
    > I'Anson, Brayden (M)        
    > Macdonald, Finlay (M)        
    > Vella, Kieran (M)        
Grand Final   5 Moruya SLSC Bradcocks Moruya SLSC 2    
    > Mass, Shane (M)        
    > Mass, Ethan (M)        
    > Spoelder-Hanlon, Ryley (M)        
    > Stafford, Riley (M)        
Grand Final   6 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team A Swansea Belmont SLSC 1    
    > BARNES, DREW (M)        
    > GEDDES, Myles (M)        
    > Law, Samuel (M)        
    > Pastourmoglou, Jye (M)        


154 Open Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Havard, Noah (M) North Bondi SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Trim, Mitchell (M) Newport SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Louis, Kendrick (M) Manly LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Rowe, Adam (M) Redhead SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Rees, Jayke (M) Newport SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Morrison, Luke (M) Newport SLSC 1    


155 U/19 Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Havard, Noah (M) North Bondi SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Armstrong, Fletcher (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Newton, Eli (M) Manly LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Smart, Hayden (M) North Bondi SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Morgan, Max (M) Manly LSC 2    
Grand Final   5 Redrup, Callum (M) Wanda SLSC Inc 2    


1558 Open Male 2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Najem, Ali (M) Wanda SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 Reeve, Quentin (M) Newport SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Dobrinski, Gennadi (M) North Bondi SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hickey, Harry (M) Freshwater SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 GARCIA, SHEA (M) Elouera SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Thus, Jesse (M) Wanda SLSC Inc 1    


1559 U/19 Male 2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 MOOD, Samuel (M) Elouera SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Cunningham, Henry (M) Cronulla SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 McGoldrick, Angus (M) Wollongong City SLSC Inc. 4    
Grand Final   4 Kaye, Logan (M) Newport SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Ray, Brock (M) Umina SLSC Inc 1    


156 U/17 Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Steiner, Noah (M) Wanda SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 Bulloch, Nicholas (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 White, Nicholas (M) Redhead SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 REES, BEN (M) Swansea Belmont SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Noakes, Jack (M) Freshwater SLSC 2    
Grand Final   5 O'Loughlin, Mitchell (M) North Cronulla SLSC 2    


1560 U/17 Male 2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Keelan, Zakary (M) Wanda SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 Littlejohn, Marcus (M) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 5    
Grand Final   3 Edwards, Jake (M) Redhead SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Schaut, Harrison (M) Avalon Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Bulloch, Nicholas (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Illidge, Ethan (M) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 1    


1561 U/15 Male 2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Barry, Hudson (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Collinson, William (M) Mona Vale SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Mulholland, Rhys (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Kelly, David (M) North Narrabeen SLSC Inc. 3    
Grand Final   5 Davis, Lachlan (M) Collaroy SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Quick, Jack (M) Terrigal SLSC 1    


1562 U/15 2x1km Male B.Run Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Corrimal SLSC Team A Corrimal SLSC 6    
    > Sommers, Levi (M)        
    > Sommers, Bailey (M)        
Grand Final   2 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team A Swansea Belmont SLSC 5    
    > Leadbeatter, Ty (M)        
    > Worell, Tye (M)        
Grand Final   3 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
    > Klinkers, Finn (M)        
    > Mulholland, Rhys (M)        
Grand Final   4 Newport SLSC Team C Newport SLSC 3    
    > Kerr, Joshua (M)        
    > Maggs, Conner (M)        
Grand Final   5 Terrigal SLSC Team D Terrigal SLSC 2    
    > Quick, Jack (M)        
    > Vaughan, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   6 Newport SLSC Team F Newport SLSC 1    
    > Doyle, Anthony (M)        
    > Raffles, Lex (M)        


1563 Open 2x1km Male B.Run Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 6    
    > Crawford, Lachlan (M)        
    > Najem, Ali (M)        
Grand Final   2 Cronulla SLSC Team A Cronulla SLSC 5    
    > Maile, Thomas (M)        
    > Robertson, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   3 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 4    
    > Dobrinski, Gennadi (M)        
    > Stevens, Jacob (M)        
Grand Final   4 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 3    
    > Brown, Frederick (M)        
    > Reeve, Quentin (M)        
Grand Final   5 Wanda SLSC Inc Team B Wanda SLSC Inc 4    
    > Thus, Jesse (M)        
    > Woods, John (M)        
Grand Final   6 Cronulla SLSC Team B Cronulla SLSC 1    
    > Knott, Jeremy (M)        
    > Lark, Ryan (M)        


1564 U/17 2x1km Male B.Run Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Coogee SLSC (NSW) Team A Coogee SLSC (NSW) 6    
    > Illidge, Ethan (M)        
    > Littlejohn, Marcus (M)        
Grand Final   2 North Bondi SLSC Team B North Bondi SLSC 5    
    > Clothier, Thomas (M)        
    > Clothier, Hugh (M)        
Grand Final   3 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 4    
    > Braun, Samuel (M)        
    > Germane, Charlie (M)        
Grand Final   4 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 3    
    > Keelan, Zakary (M)        
    > ROSS, Finn (M)        
Grand Final   5 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 2    
    > Bartlem, Brandon (M)        
    > Winn, Kyan (M)        
Grand Final   6 North Cronulla SLSC Team A North Cronulla SLSC 1    
    > Hards, James (M)        
    > Waugh, Rory (M)        


157 Open Male Single Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 6    
    > Dawe, Nick (M)        
    > Louis, Kendrick (M)        
    > Neville, Ethan (M)        
Grand Final   2 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 5    
    > Brooks, Max (M)        
    > Rees, Jayke (M)        
    > Trim, Mitchell (M)        
Grand Final   3 Newport SLSC Team C Newport SLSC 4    
    > Borg, Jackson (M)        
    > Brooks, Charlie (M)        
    > Euers, David (M)        
Grand Final   4 Manly LSC Team C Manly LSC 3    
    > Callan, Torrington (M)        
    > Cronin, Mitchell (M)        
    > Furniss, Jay (M)        
Grand Final   5 Manly LSC Team B Manly LSC 2    
    > Gosling, Luke (M)        
    > Jones, Oscar (M)        
    > Speer, Sam (M)        
Grand Final   6 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 1    
    > Armstrong, Fletcher (M)        
    > Mitchell, Peter (M)        
    > Mitchell, Jack (M)        


158 U/19 Male Single Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 6    
    > Felix, Freddy (M)        
    > Havard, Noah (M)        
    > Smart, Hayden (M)        
Grand Final   2 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 5    
    > Morgan, Max (M)        
    > Newton, Eli (M)        
    > Robinson, Cooper (M)        
Grand Final   3 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 4    
    > Askew, Finn (M)        
    > Morris, Zach (M)        
    > Newling, Braden (M)        
Grand Final   4 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team A Swansea Belmont SLSC 3    
    > ALLEN, ASHBY (M)        
    > Murphy, Josh (M)        
    > REES, BEN (M)        
Grand Final   5 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 2    
    > Buckley, Jed (M)        
    > JAY, Nathan (M)        
    > Redrup, Callum (M)        
Grand Final   6 Newport SLSC Team B Newport SLSC 1    
    > Gabb, Taylor (M)        
    > Gabb, Daniel (M)        
    > Garner, Louis (M)        


159 U/17 Male Single Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 6    
    > DIXON, Riley (M)        
    > McCullagh, Jasper (M)        
    > Steiner, Noah (M)        
Grand Final   2 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team A Swansea Belmont SLSC 5    
    > ALLEN, ASHBY (M)        
    > Connolly, Bailey (M)        
    > REES, BEN (M)        
Grand Final   3 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team B Swansea Belmont SLSC 4    
    > Coates, Saxon (M)        
    > McGregor, Beau (M)        
    > MURPHY, KURT (M)        
Grand Final   4 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 3    
    > Bartlem, Brandon (M)        
    > Smith, Oscar J (M)        
    > Taurins, Harrison (M)        
Grand Final   5 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 2    
    > Christensen, Luc (M)        
    > Cunningham, Lachlan (M)        
    > Germane, Charlie (M)        
Grand Final   6 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 1    
    > Baker, Jack (M)        
    > Pollington, Keaton (M)        
    > Tasker, Zachery (M)        


160 Open Male Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 6    
    > Jones, Luke (M)        
    > Trim, Mitchell (M)        
Grand Final   2 Newport SLSC Team B Newport SLSC 5    
    > Morrison, Luke (M)        
    > Rees, Jayke (M)        
Grand Final   3 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 4    
    > Djodan, Samuel (M)        
    > Stowe, Mark (M)        
Grand Final   4 Manly LSC Team D Manly LSC 3    
    > Dawe, Nick (M)        
    > Farrell, Liam (M)        
Grand Final   5 Newport SLSC Team C Newport SLSC 2    
    > Euers, David (M)        
    > Tobin, Greg (M)        
Grand Final   6 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 1    
    > Hughes, Thomas (M)        
    > Jones, Oscar (M)        


161 U/19 Male Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
    > Armstrong, Fletcher (M)        
    > Jonquieres, Lochlan (M)        
Grand Final   2 Manly LSC Team B Manly LSC 5    
    > Morgan, Max (M)        
    > Newton, Eli (M)        
Grand Final   3 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 4    
    > Morris, Zach (M)        
    > Newling, Braden (M)        
Grand Final   4 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team B Swansea Belmont SLSC 3    
    > McGREGOR, JACK (M)        
    > Murphy, Josh (M)        
Grand Final   5 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 2    
    > Havard, Noah (M)        
    > Smart, Hayden (M)        
Grand Final   6 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC Team A Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 1    
    > Hall, Ryan (M)        
    > McKay, Blake (M)        


164 Open Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McMorland, Justin (M) Redhead SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 King, Christopher (M) Elouera SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Budd, William (M) North Cronulla SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Highfield, Ben (M) Elouera SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Costello, Isak (M) Redhead SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Borg, Jackson (M) Newport SLSC 1    


165 U/19 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Verco, Charlie (M) North Bondi SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Taylor, Kye (M) Swansea Belmont SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Mowbray, Charles (M) Manly LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Morris, Zach (M) Newport SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Singleton, Ryan (M) Manly LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Roja, Zachary (M) North Cronulla SLSC 1    


166 U/17 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Stoddart, Nicholas (M) Swansea Belmont SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Coates, Saxon (M) Swansea Belmont SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 McGregor, Beau (M) Swansea Belmont SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Braun, Samuel (M) North Bondi SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 MURPHY, KURT (M) Swansea Belmont SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 McGrath, Ryan (M) North Cronulla SLSC 1    


167 U/15 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Morris, Mitchell (M) Newport SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Morris, Jake (M) Newport SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Blake, Jackson (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Sharpe, Oliver (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Clues, Bailey (M) Newport SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Telfer, Kayne (M) Cronulla SLSC 1    


168 20-29 Male Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Stone, Keiran (M) Clovelly SLSC 0    


169 Open Male Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 6    
    > Furniss, Jay (M)        
    > McLachlan, Stewart (M)        
    > Stone, Harrison (M)        
Grand Final   2 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 5    
    > Borg, Jackson (M)        
    > Brooks, Max (M)        
    > Brooks, Charlie (M)        
Grand Final   3 Elouera SLSC Team A Elouera SLSC 4    
    > Highfield, Ben (M)        
    > King, Christopher (M)        
    > Sharp, Andrew (M)        
Grand Final   4 Newport SLSC Team B Newport SLSC 3    
    > Farrell, Dane (M)        
    > Morris, Zach (M)        
    > Smith, Isaac (M)        
Grand Final   5 Manly LSC Team B Manly LSC 2    
    > Bruce, Lachlan (M)        
    > Coghlan, Cameron (M)        
    > Louis, Kendrick (M)        
Grand Final   6 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 1    
    > Allum, Mitchell (M)        
    > Allum, Hayden (M)        
    > Fox, Nicholas J (M)        


17 Open Male Surf Belt
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 6    
    > Koch, James (M)        
Grand Final   2 Newport SLSC Team B Newport SLSC 5    
    > Borg, Jackson (M)        
Grand Final   3 Cronulla SLSC Team A Cronulla SLSC 4    
    > Ford, Tim (M)        
Grand Final   4 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 3    
    > Woods, John (M)        
Grand Final   5 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 2    
    > Cerniauskas, Jacob (M)        
Grand Final   6 Elouera SLSC Team A Elouera SLSC 1    
    > Came, Harry (M)        


170 U/19 Male Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team A Swansea Belmont SLSC 6    
    > Murphy, Josh (M)        
    > Stoddart, Nicholas (M)        
    > Taylor, Kye (M)        
Grand Final   2 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 5    
    > Askew, Finn (M)        
    > Morris, Zach (M)        
    > Newling, Braden (M)        
Grand Final   3 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 4    
    > Braun, Samuel (M)        
    > Donkin, Hamish (M)        
    > Verco, Charlie (M)        
Grand Final   4 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team B Swansea Belmont SLSC 3    
    > Coates, Saxon (M)        
    > MURPHY, KURT (M)        
    > Worell, Eli (M)        
Grand Final   5 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 2    
    > Crowley, Harrison (M)        
    > Mowbray, Charles (M)        
    > Singleton, Ryan (M)        
Grand Final   6 Wanda SLSC Inc Team C Wanda SLSC Inc 1    
    > Buckley, Max (M)        
    > McCullagh, Jasper (M)        
    > SULLIVAN, Jake (M)        


171 U/17 Male Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team A Swansea Belmont SLSC 6    
    > Coates, Saxon (M)        
    > McGregor, Beau (M)        
    > Stoddart, Nicholas (M)        
Grand Final   2 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 5    
    > DIXON, Riley (M)        
    > Middleton, Nicholas (M)        
    > Steiner, Noah (M)        
Grand Final   3 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team B Swansea Belmont SLSC 4    
    > MURPHY, KURT (M)        
    > REES, BEN (M)        
    > Worell, Eli (M)        
Grand Final   4 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 3    
    > Baker, Jack (M)        
    > Green, Ryan (M)        
    > Green, Nicholas (M)        
Grand Final   5 North Cronulla SLSC Team A North Cronulla SLSC 2    
    > McGrath, Ryan (M)        
    > Winkelmeier, Charlie (M)        
    > Withers, Sax (M)        
Grand Final   6 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 1    
    > Bartlem, Brandon (M)        
    > Smith, Oscar J (M)        
    > Winn, Kyan (M)        


172 U/15 Male Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 6    
    > Clues, Bailey (M)        
    > Morris, Mitchell (M)        
    > Morris, Jake (M)        
Grand Final   2 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC Team A Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 5    
    > Blake, Jackson (M)        
    > Byron, Zachary (M)        
    > Sheedy, Jackson (M)        
Grand Final   3 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
    > Bond, Jackson (M)        
    > Mahon, Lachlan (M)        
    > Sharpe, Oliver (M)        
Grand Final   4 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team A Swansea Belmont SLSC 3    
    > Cook, Blake (M)        
    > Hamilton, Ethan (M)        
    > Johns, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   5 Cooks Hill SLSC Team A Cooks Hill SLSC 2    
    > Breasley, Jack (M)        
    > Forbes, Sidney (M)        
    > Walker, Charlie (M)        
Grand Final   6 Mona Vale SLSC Team A Mona Vale SLSC 1    
    > Einspinner, Max (M)        
    > Euers, James (M)        
    > Lynch, Noah (M)        


18 U/19 Male Surf Belt Race
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cronulla SLSC Team A Cronulla SLSC 6    
    > Ford, Nathan (M)        
Grand Final   2 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 5    
    > Braddish, Lachlan (M)        
Grand Final   3 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 4    
    > Wieland, Ned (M)        
Grand Final   4 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 3    
    > Morris, Zach (M)        
Grand Final   5 Elouera SLSC Team A Elouera SLSC 2    
    > Came, Harry (M)        


186 Open Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hanna, Michael (M) Elouera SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Smith, Jamee (M) Wanda SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Drysdale, Blake (M) Newport SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 van der Wallen, Jett (M) Newport SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Kember, Michael (M) Elouera SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Lewis, Matthew (M) Wanda SLSC Inc 1    


187 U/19 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Zustovich, Sam (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 6    
Grand Final   2 Davison, William (M) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 5    
Grand Final   3 Brooks, Zac (M) Cronulla SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Maile, Thomas (M) Cronulla SLSC 3    


188 U/17 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Thoroughgood, Peter (M) Elouera SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Geronimo, Max (M) Cronulla SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Haslam, Ace (M) Cronulla SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Wilson, Asher (M) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 3    
Grand Final   5 Bridges, Jack (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 2    
Grand Final   6 Stewart, Jake (M) Towradgi SLSC 1    


189 U/15 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Sommers, Levi (M) Corrimal SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Sommers, Bailey (M) Corrimal SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Delaney, Tobias (M) Wollongong City SLSC Inc. 4    
Grand Final   4 Collinson, William (M) Mona Vale SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Neall, Ashton (M) Towradgi SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Moody, Billy (M) Cooks Hill SLSC 1    


19 U/17 Male Surf Belt Race
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wanda SLSC Inc Team B Wanda SLSC Inc 6    
    > DIXON, Riley (M)        
Grand Final   2 Wanda SLSC Inc Team C Wanda SLSC Inc 5    
    > Middleton, Nicholas (M)        
Grand Final   3 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 4    
    > Carrera, Henri (M)        
Grand Final   4 North Curl Curl SLSC Team A North Curl Curl SLSC 3    
    > Crews, Isaac (M)        
Grand Final   5 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 2    
    > Bartlem, Brandon (M)        
Grand Final   6 Cronulla SLSC Team A Cronulla SLSC 1    
    > Banister, William (M)        


190 20-29 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Knott, Jeremy (M) Cronulla SLSC 0    


192 Open Male Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 6    
    > Beranek, Clayton (M)        
    > Karagiannis, James (M)        
    > Lewis, Matthew (M)        
    > Smith, Jamee (M)        
Grand Final   2 Elouera SLSC Team A Elouera SLSC 5    
    > Hanna, Michael (M)        
    > Kember, Michael (M)        
    > Millar, Hugh (M)        
    > Thoroughgood, Peter (M)        
Grand Final   3 Cronulla SLSC Team A Cronulla SLSC 4    
    > Haslam, Ace (M)        
    > Knott, Jeremy (M)        
    > Maile, Joshua (M)        
    > Rigg, Lachlan (M)        
Grand Final   4 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 3    
    > Conn, Tristan (M)        
    > Hatch, Stephen (M)        
    > Tyrrell, Joshua (M)        
    > van der Wallen, Jett (M)        
Grand Final   5 Coogee SLSC (NSW) Team A Coogee SLSC (NSW) 2    
    > Davison, William (M)        
    > Irvine, Jake (M)        
    > McDonald, Benjamin (M)        
    > Wilson, Asher (M)        
Grand Final   6 Wanda SLSC Inc Team B Wanda SLSC Inc 1    
    > Axiotis, Peter (M)        
    > Porter, Jack (M)        
    > Stavrou, Kurt (M)        
    > Woods, John (M)        


193 U/19 Male Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cronulla SLSC Team A Cronulla SLSC 6    
    > Brooks, Zac (M)        
    > Geronimo, Max (M)        
    > Maile, Thomas (M)        
    > Popovic, Sasha (M)        
Grand Final   2 Woolgoolga SLSC Team A Woolgoolga SLSC 5    
    > Della, Mitchell (M)        
    > Fluechter, Tobias (M)        
    > Mower, Harrison (M)        
    > Striegher, Damon-Leigh (M)        
Grand Final   3 Coogee SLSC (NSW) Team A Coogee SLSC (NSW) 4    
    > Ashton, Alfie (M)        
    > Davison, William (M)        
    > Illidge, Ethan (M)        
    > Littlejohn, Marcus (M)        


194 U/17 Male Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cronulla SLSC Team A Cronulla SLSC 6    
    > Geronimo, Max (M)        
    > Haslam, Ace (M)        
    > Tattam, Joshua (M)        
    > Walker, Jasper (M)        
Grand Final   2 Woolgoolga SLSC Team A Woolgoolga SLSC 5    
    > Della, Mitchell (M)        
    > Fluechter, Tobias (M)        
    > Mower, Harrison (M)        
    > Striegher, Damon-Leigh (M)        
Grand Final   3 Coogee SLSC (NSW) Team A Coogee SLSC (NSW) 4    
    > Andrews, Jake (M)        
    > Ashton, Alfie (M)        
    > Flynn, Baxter (M)        
    > Illidge, Ethan (M)        
Grand Final   4 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 3    
    > Christensen, Luc (M)        
    > Cunningham, Lachlan (M)        
    > Dunn, Isaac (M)        
    > Germane, Charlie (M)        
Grand Final   5 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 2    
    > Graham, Kyle (M)        
    > Green, Nicholas (M)        
    > Green, Kye (M)        
    > Tasker, Zachery (M)        


195 U/15 Male Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Coogee SLSC (NSW) Team A Coogee SLSC (NSW) 6    
    > Harper, Ryan (M)        
    > Sheppard, Kane (M)        
    > Tanner, Maximillian (M)        
    > Walker, Thomas (M)        
Grand Final   2 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 5    
    > Clues, Bailey (M)        
    > Melbourn, Lee (M)        
    > Morris, Mitchell (M)        
    > Morris, Jake (M)        
Grand Final   3 Corrimal SLSC Corrimal LADS Corrimal SLSC 4    
    > Myers, Vegas (M)        
    > Sommers, Levi (M)        
    > Sommers, Bailey (M)        
    > Waddell, Max (M)        
Grand Final   4 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 3    
    > Davison, Kai (M)        
    > Hall, Cohen (M)        
    > Quick, Jack (M)        
    > Woodhouse, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   5 Elouera SLSC Team B Elouera SLSC 2    
    > CHANDLER, OLIVER (M)        
    > MCFADDEN, ALEX (M)        
    > NOLAN, Will (M)        
    > Vimpany, Cooper (M)        
Grand Final   6 Newport SLSC Team B Newport SLSC 1    
    > Kerr, Joshua (M)        
    > Maggs, Conner (M)        
    > Raffles, Lex (M)        
    > Smith, Levi (M)        


198 Open Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Zustovich, Sam (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 6    
Grand Final   2 Drysdale, Blake (M) Newport SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hanna, Michael (M) Elouera SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Scrivener, Brock (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 3    
Grand Final   5 Beranek, Clayton (M) Wanda SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 Bridges, Jack (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 1    


199 U/19 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Zustovich, Sam (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 6    
Grand Final   2 Davison, William (M) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 5    
Grand Final   3 Gardner, Jacob (M) North Curl Curl SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Deane, Sean (M) North Curl Curl SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Puddicombe, Max (M) North Curl Curl SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Passarinho, Dylan (M) North Curl Curl SLSC 1    


210 Open Female Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Scott, Naomi (F) Manly LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Doyle, Emily (F) Newport SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Bakker, Madeleine (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 WILLIAMS, BELLA (F) Cooks Hill SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Pierce, Britney (F) Wanda SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 Louw, Madison (F) Newport SLSC 1    


2100 U/17 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Majsak, Nicole (F) Ocean Beach SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Flanagan, Lucy (F) North Cronulla SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 SALIB, Brigitte (F) Elouera SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Thomasyu, Ruby (F) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 3    
Grand Final   5 Smith, Brianna (F) Elouera SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 WARDROBE, JESSICA (F) Elouera SLSC 1    


2101 U/15 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Rogers, Sabina (F) Helensburgh-Stanwell Park SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Jones, Karla (F) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 5    
Grand Final   3 Ryall, Adel (F) Shellharbour SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 COLES, Tyler (F) Wanda SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 Lammers, Zara (F) Wanda SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 Johnson, Katherine (F) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 1    


2102 20 -29 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Millar, Tamar (F) North Curl Curl SLSC 0    


211 U/19 Female Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Maythers, Emily (F) North Cronulla SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Bakker, Madeleine (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Monnock, Eliza (F) Mona Vale SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Doyle, Emily (F) Newport SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Louw, Madison (F) Newport SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Fittock, Kaimana (F) Wanda SLSC Inc 1    


2117 Open Female Champion Lifesa
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Smith, Jemma (F) Umina SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 Savage, Phoebe (F) Newport SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Grand, Emma (F) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 4    
Grand Final   4 Jenkins, Kyra (F) North Steyne SLSC Inc. 3    
Grand Final   5 Malm, Andrea (F) Freshwater SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Watkins, Nicola (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 1    


2118 U/19 Female Champion Lifesa
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Miller, Kirsten (F) Umina SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 Thornton, Emily (F) Queenscliff SLSC 5    


2119 U/17 Female Champion Lifesa
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Caller, Bethwyn (F) Umina SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 Murdoch, Sarah (F) Manly LSC 5    


212 U/17 Female Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 O'Sullivan, Lily (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 WILLIAMS, BELLA (F) Cooks Hill SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Louw, Jodie (F) Newport SLSC 4    
Grand Final   3 Perkins, Sarah (F) Mooloolaba SLSC 0    
Grand Final   4 Finati, Lily (F) North Bondi SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Stokes, Caprice (F) North Bondi SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Hughes, Bernadette (F) North Bondi SLSC 1    


2120 U/15 Female Champion Lifesa
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Rayner, Ebony (F) Umina SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 Carroll, Emma (F) Newport SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Wallich, Ella-Louise (F) Newport SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Wacher, Monique (F) Manly LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Fletcher, Zoe (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 2    


213 U/15 Female Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Doyle, Kimberley (F) Newport SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Jones, Chelsea (F) Bulli SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Doyle, Katelynn (F) Newport SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Cracknell, Mia (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Campbell, Isabella (F) Cooks Hill SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Middleton, Kaitlyn (F) Wanda SLSC Inc 1    


215 20-29 Female Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Rippon, Danielle (F) Terrigal SLSC 0    
Grand Final   2 Harris, Candice (F) Terrigal SLSC 0    
Grand Final   3 Clarke, Morgan (F) Wollongong City SLSC Inc. 0    
Grand Final   3 Akita, Kanae (F) Yugawara Lifesaving Club 0    
Grand Final   4 Tasker, Casey (F) Wollongong City SLSC Inc. 0    
Grand Final   4 Chubachi, Natsuki (F) Yugawara Lifesaving Club 0    


216 Open Female Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 6    
    > Doyle, Emily (F)        
    > Harrison, Lexi (F)        
    > Spencer, Madison (F)        
    > Welborn, Lizzie (F)        
Grand Final   2 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 5    
    > Scott, Naomi (F)        
    > Singleton, Georgia (F)        
    > Ward, Madison (F)        
    > Ward, Charlotte (F)        
Grand Final   3 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 4    
    > Papac, Carla (F)        
    > Pierce, Elyssa (F)        
    > Pierce, Britney (F)        
    > Puskaric, Taylar (F)        
Grand Final   4 Newport SLSC Team B Newport SLSC 3    
    > Lefevre, Alex (F)        
    > Louw, Madison (F)        
    > Louw, Jodie (F)        
    > Prowse, Jami (F)        
Grand Final   5 Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) Team A Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 2    
    > McDermott, Sarah (F)        
    > McFadyen, Maisie (F)        
    > Van Dongen, Amy (F)        
    > White, India (F)        


217 U/19 Female Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 6    
    > Doyle, Emily (F)        
    > Harrison, Lexi (F)        
    > Louw, Madison (F)        
    > Prowse, Jami (F)        
Grand Final   2 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 5    
    > Fittock, Kaimana (F)        
    > ROSS, Mia (F)        
    > Sothern, Rachel (F)        
    > WARN, Kiera (F)        
Grand Final   3 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 4    
    > Garrett, Ella (F)        
    > Harrison, Piper (F)        
    > Singleton, Georgia (F)        
    > Ward, Madison (F)        
Grand Final   4 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 3    
    > Ayres, Bronte (F)        
    > Clarke, Zoe (F)        
    > Richardson, Ellie (F)        
    > Walker, Piper-Lily (F)        
Grand Final   5 Cooks Hill SLSC Team A Cooks Hill SLSC 2    
    > Breasley, Molly (F)        
    > Konetschnik, Freya (F)        
    > McMahon, Sophia (F)        
    > WILLIAMS, BELLA (F)        
Grand Final   6 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 1    
    > Owen, Nicola (F)        
    > Ross, Amelia (F)        
    > Vandyke, Lanah (F)        
    > Watts, Ashleigh (F)        


218 U/17 Female Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 6    
    > Finati, Lily (F)        
    > Hamilton, Zara (F)        
    > Hughes, Bernadette (F)        
    > Stokes, Caprice (F)        
Grand Final   2 Cooks Hill SLSC Team A Cooks Hill SLSC 5    
    > Breasley, Molly (F)        
    > Konetschnik, Freya (F)        
    > McMahon, Sophia (F)        
    > WILLIAMS, BELLA (F)        
Grand Final   3 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 4    
    > Garrett, Ella (F)        
    > Harrison, Piper (F)        
    > Walters, Sophie (F)        
    > Ward, Charlotte (F)        
Grand Final   4 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 3    
    > JAY, Zoe (F)        
    > McLACHLAN, Ella (F)        
    > Roja, Tahlia (F)        
    > Vimpany, Marnie (F)        
Grand Final   5 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC Team A Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 2    
    > Carberry, Zeely (F)        
    > Dale, Kirra (F)        
    > Davies, Abbie (F)        
    > Holt, Danielle (F)        
Grand Final   6 Mona Vale SLSC Team A Mona Vale SLSC 1    
    > Beuzeville, Roxy (F)        
    > Beuzeville, Kira (F)        
    > Munro, Charli (F)        
    > Saggers, Jayme (F)        


219 U/15 Female Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cooks Hill SLSC Team A Cooks Hill SLSC 6    
    > Burns, Charlie (F)        
    > Campbell, Isabella (F)        
    > Russell, Lola (F)        
    > Waller, Lani (F)        
Grand Final   2 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 5    
    > Cash, Charli (F)        
    > DIXON, Maya (F)        
    > Hulbert, India (F)        
    > Middleton, Kaitlyn (F)        
Grand Final   3 Bulli SLSC Team A Bulli SLSC 4    
    > De Lutiis, Jaimie (F)        
    > Jones, Chelsea (F)        
    > Locke, Sarah (F)        
    > Murphy, Lucy (F)        
Grand Final   4 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team A Swansea Belmont SLSC 3    
    > CONNOLLY, EMERSON (F)        
    > Dowsett, Kaylee (F)        
    > Foran, Zara (F)        
    > SNOWDEN, HAYLEY (F)        
Grand Final   5 North Curl Curl SLSC Team A North Curl Curl SLSC 2    
    > Bradley, Gabrielle (F)        
    > Harvey, Tara (F)        
    > Prowse, Georgina (F)        
    > Warner, Ella (F)        
Grand Final   6 Elouera SLSC Team B Elouera SLSC 1    
    > ELLIOTT, Grace (F)        
    > Field, Talia (F)        
    > Mood, Casey (F)        
    > Summers, Bella (F)        


22 Open Female 5 Person R R
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Collaroy SLSC Red Collaroy SLSC 6    
    > Doney, Stephanie (F)        
    > Gill, Jessica (F)        
    > Loone, Annabelle (F)        
    > Perry, Brooke (F)        
    > Suters, Amelia (F)        
Grand Final   2 Freshwater SLSC Team A Freshwater SLSC 5    
    > Freakley, Jane (F)        
    > Freakley, Clare (F)        
    > Kiely, Rebeca (F)        
    > Kiely, Lysa (F)        
    > Kiely, Gracie (F)        
Grand Final   3 Coogee SLSC (NSW) Team A Coogee SLSC (NSW) 4    
    > Bodkin, Eliza (F)        
    > Gately, Samantha (F)        
    > McDonald, Grace (F)        
    > Stuetz, Yasmin (F)        
    > Wallace, Bianca (F)        
Grand Final   4 North Cronulla SLSC Blue North Cronulla SLSC 3    
    > Buncombe, Stephanie (F)        
    > Di Maio, Monika (F)        
    > Feher, Cherie (F)        
    > McPherson, Fiona (F)        
    > Moyle, Maddison (F)        
Grand Final   5 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 2    
    > Axiotis, Joanna (F)        
    > Caterson, Emily (F)        
    > Morgan, Jayden (F)        
    > ROWAN, CHLOE (F)        
    > Stavrou, Joanna (F)        
Grand Final   6 Wollongong City SLSC Inc. Team A Wollongong City SLSC Inc. 1    
    > Campbell, Renee (F)        
    > Clarke, Morgan (F)        
    > Fox, Shannon (F)        
    > Jennett, Kate (F)        
    > Tasker, Casey (F)        


225 Open Female Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Doyle, Emily (F) Newport SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Scott, Naomi (F) Manly LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Smith, Jemma (F) Umina SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Pierce, Britney (F) Wanda SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 Welborn, Lizzie (F) Newport SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Puskaric, Taylar (F) Wanda SLSC Inc 1    


226 U/19 Female Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Doyle, Emily (F) Newport SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Ward, Madison (F) Manly LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 WARN, Kiera (F) Wanda SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 SHARMAN, Zara (F) Bulli SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Owen, Nicola (F) Redhead SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Prowse, Jami (F) Newport SLSC 1    


227 U/17 Female Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 WILLIAMS, BELLA (F) Cooks Hill SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Harrison, Piper (F) Manly LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Finati, Lily (F) North Bondi SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Lefevre, Alex (F) Newport SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hughes, Bernadette (F) North Bondi SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Stokes, Caprice (F) North Bondi SLSC 1    


228 U/15 Female Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Doyle, Kimberley (F) Newport SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Jones, Chelsea (F) Bulli SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Middleton, Kaitlyn (F) Wanda SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Drobot, Natalia (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Campbell, Isabella (F) Cooks Hill SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Ives, Kalani (F) Yamba SLSC Inc 1    


230 Open Female Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wanda SLSC Inc Team B Wanda SLSC Inc 6    
    > Pierce, Elyssa (F)        
    > Puskaric, Taylar (F)        
Grand Final   2 Manly LSC Team B Manly LSC 5    
    > Harrison, Piper (F)        
    > Scott, Naomi (F)        
Grand Final   3 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC Team A Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 4    
    > Bakker, Madeleine (F)        
    > White, Jordan (F)        
Grand Final   4 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 3    
    > Papac, Carla (F)        
    > Pierce, Britney (F)        
Grand Final   5 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 2    
    > Kevill, Rhianna (F)        
    > Owen, Nicola (F)        
Grand Final   6 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 1    
    > Spencer, Madison (F)        
    > Welborn, Lizzie (F)        


231 U/19 Female Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 6    
    > Louw, Madison (F)        
    > Prowse, Jami (F)        
Grand Final   2 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 5    
    > Singleton, Georgia (F)        
    > Ward, Madison (F)        
Grand Final   3 Bulli SLSC Team A Bulli SLSC 4    
    > Holmesby, Holly (F)        
    > SHARMAN, Zara (F)        
Grand Final   4 North Bondi SLSC Team B North Bondi SLSC 3    
    > Christopher, Xanthe (F)        
    > Finati, Lily (F)        
Grand Final   5 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 2    
    > Owen, Nicola (F)        
    > Ross, Amelia (F)        
Grand Final   6 North Cronulla SLSC Team C North Cronulla SLSC 1    
    > Crawford, Sophie (F)        
    > Woodger, Tiahna (F)        


232 U/17 Female Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
    > O'Sullivan, Lily (F)        
    > Onley, Olissa (F)        
Grand Final   2 Cooks Hill SLSC Team A Cooks Hill SLSC 5    
    > Konetschnik, Freya (F)        
    > WILLIAMS, BELLA (F)        
Grand Final   3 North Bondi SLSC Team B North Bondi SLSC 4    
    > Finati, Lily (F)        
    > Hughes, Bernadette (F)        
Grand Final   4 North Bondi SLSC Team C North Bondi SLSC 3    
    > Hamilton, Zara (F)        
    > Stokes, Caprice (F)        
Grand Final   5 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 2    
    > Berry, Darci (F)        
    > Walker, Piper-Lily (F)        
Grand Final   6 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 1    
    > McLACHLAN, Ella (F)        
    > Roja, Tahlia (F)        


233 U/15 Female Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team A Swansea Belmont SLSC 6    
    > Dowsett, Kaylee (F)        
    > Foran, Zara (F)        
Grand Final   2 Cooks Hill SLSC Team C Cooks Hill SLSC 5    
    > Burns, Charlie (F)        
    > Sargeant, Tiana (F)        
Grand Final   3 Cooks Hill SLSC Team B Cooks Hill SLSC 4    
    > Russell, Lola (F)        
    > Waller, Lani (F)        
Grand Final   4 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 3    
    > McDonald, Charli (F)        
    > Merriman, Rose (F)        
Grand Final   5 Bulli SLSC Team B Bulli SLSC 2    
    > De Lutiis, Jaimie (F)        
    > Murphy, Lucy (F)        
Grand Final   6 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 1    
    > Garrett, Tilla (F)        
    > Scott, Kiahni (F)        


235 Open Female Rescue Tube Resc
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 6    
    > Doyle, Emily (F)        
    > Godoy, Deandra (F)        
    > Spencer, Madison (F)        
    > Welborn, Lizzie (F)        
Grand Final   2 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 5    
    > Papac, Carla (F)        
    > Pierce, Elyssa (F)        
    > Pierce, Britney (F)        
    > Puskaric, Taylar (F)        
Grand Final   3 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 4    
    > Lever, Poppi (F)        
    > Miller, Kirsten (F)        
    > Smith, Jemma (F)        
    > Smith, Bronte (F)        
Grand Final   4 Newport SLSC Team B Newport SLSC 3    
    > Harrison, Lexi (F)        
    > Lefevre, Jordan (F)        
    > Lovell, Olivia (F)        
    > Taurins, Sascha (F)        
Grand Final   5 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC Team A Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 2    
    > Allen, Taylah (F)        
    > Bagnall, Jayde (F)        
    > Bakker, Madeleine (F)        
    > White, Jordan (F)        


236 U/19 Female Rescue Tube Resc
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 6    
    > Doyle, Emily (F)        
    > Lefevre, Jordan (F)        
    > Louw, Madison (F)        
    > Prowse, Jami (F)        
Grand Final   2 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
    > Boyd, Sofie (F)        
    > O'Sullivan, Lily (F)        
    > Smith, Hayley (F)        
    > Warne, Anthea (F)        
Grand Final   3 North Cronulla SLSC Team A North Cronulla SLSC 4    
    > Crawford, Sophie (F)        
    > Maythers, Emily (F)        
    > McGrath, Tiarne (F)        
    > Schriek, Emma (F)        
Grand Final   4 Wanda SLSC Inc Team B Wanda SLSC Inc 3    
    > Eaves, Emily (F)        
    > Fittock, Kaimana (F)        
    > JAY, Zoe (F)        
    > ROSS, Mia (F)        
Grand Final   5 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 2    
    > Caller, Bethwyn (F)        
    > Holmes, Kaylah (F)        
    > Miller, Kirsten (F)        
    > Smith, Bronte (F)        
Grand Final   6 Newport SLSC Team B Newport SLSC 1    
    > Harrison, Lexi (F)        
    > Lefevre, Alex (F)        
    > Lovell, Olivia (F)        
    > Taurins, Sascha (F)        


240 Open Female Taplin Relay (3
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 6    
    > Doyle, Emily (F)        
    > Spencer, Madison (F)        
    > Welborn, Lizzie (F)        
Grand Final   2 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 5    
    > Papac, Carla (F)        
    > Pierce, Britney (F)        
    > Sothern, Rachel (F)        
Grand Final   3 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 4    
    > Lever, Poppi (F)        
    > Miller, Kirsten (F)        
    > Smith, Jemma (F)        
Grand Final   4 Wanda SLSC Inc Team B Wanda SLSC Inc 3    
    > Pierce, Elyssa (F)        
    > Puskaric, Taylar (F)        
    > WARN, Kiera (F)        
Grand Final   5 Wanda SLSC Inc Team C Wanda SLSC Inc 2    
    > Eaves, Emily (F)        
    > Fittock, Kaimana (F)        
    > Roja, Tahlia (F)        
Grand Final   6 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 1    
    > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
    > Scott, Naomi (F)        
    > Singleton, Georgia (F)        


241 U/19 Female Taplin Relay(3 p
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 6    
    > Doyle, Emily (F)        
    > Louw, Madison (F)        
    > Prowse, Jami (F)        
Grand Final   2 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 5    
    > Garrett, Ella (F)        
    > Singleton, Georgia (F)        
    > Ward, Madison (F)        
Grand Final   3 North Curl Curl SLSC Team A North Curl Curl SLSC 4    
    > Brown, Charli (F)        
    > Wallace, Madeleine (F)        
    > Wegenaar, Amelia (F)        
Grand Final   4 Newport SLSC Team B Newport SLSC 3    
    > Harrison, Lexi (F)        
    > Lefevre, Alex (F)        
    > Taurins, Sascha (F)        
Grand Final   5 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 2    
    > Eaves, Emily (F)        
    > Sothern, Rachel (F)        
    > WARN, Kiera (F)        
Grand Final   6 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 1    
    > Ayres, Holly (F)        
    > Clarke, Zoe (F)        
    > Richardson, Ellie (F)        


242 U/17 Female Taplin Relay (3
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team A Swansea Belmont SLSC 6    
    > BURGE, ZALI (F)        
    > JOHNSON, ELIZA (F)        
    > Walmsley, Hayley (F)        
Grand Final   2 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 5    
    > Garrett, Ella (F)        
    > Harrison, Piper (F)        
    > Ward, Charlotte (F)        
Grand Final   3 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 4    
    > Kibble, Analise (F)        
    > Lefevre, Alex (F)        
    > Louw, Jodie (F)        
Grand Final   4 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 3    
    > JAY, Zoe (F)        
    > McLACHLAN, Ella (F)        
    > Roja, Tahlia (F)        
Grand Final   5 Cooks Hill SLSC Team A Cooks Hill SLSC 2    
    > Konetschnik, Freya (F)        
    > McMahon, Sophia (F)        
    > WILLIAMS, BELLA (F)        
Grand Final   6 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 1    
    > Christopher, Xanthe (F)        
    > Finati, Lily (F)        
    > Hughes, Bernadette (F)        


243 U/15 Female Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team A Swansea Belmont SLSC 6    
    > Doran, Poppy (F)        
    > Dowsett, Kaylee (F)        
    > Foran, Zara (F)        
    > Jarvis, Hannah (F)        
Grand Final   2 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 5    
    > Doyle, Kimberley (F)        
    > Doyle, Katelynn (F)        
    > Kibble, Jasmine (F)        
    > Murray, Alexandra (F)        
Grand Final   3 Wanda SLSC Inc Team B Wanda SLSC Inc 4    
    > Christensen, Tahli (F)        
    > Hulbert, India (F)        
    > Middleton, Kaitlyn (F)        
    > Oliver, Jade (F)        
Grand Final   4 Cooks Hill SLSC Team A Cooks Hill SLSC 3    
    > Burns, Charlie (F)        
    > Campbell, Isabella (F)        
    > Egan, Imogen (F)        
    > Sargeant, Holly (F)        
    > Waller, Lani (F)        
Grand Final   5 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 2    
    > Cracknell, Mia (F)        
    > Drobot, Natalia (F)        
    > McQueen, Pearl (F)        
    > Smith, Jasmine (F)        
Grand Final   6 Bulli SLSC Team A Bulli SLSC 1    
    > De Lutiis, Bridie (F)        
    > Jones, Chelsea (F)        
    > Locke, Sarah (F)        
    > Murphy, Lucy (F)        


248 Open Female Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Collaroy SLSC Giants Collaroy SLSC 6    
    > Gundry, Aimee (F)        
    > Jones, Abbey (F)        
    > Layton, Jessica (F)        
    > Trim, Jodie (F)        
Grand Final   2 Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) Palm Beach Patriots Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 5    
    > Austin, Esther (F)        
    > Boulton, Verity (F)        
    > Hipango, Paparangi (F)        
    > Reynolds, Elyse (F)        
Grand Final   3 Elouera SLSC Elouera Wilko Elouera SLSC 4    
    > Armistead, Laura (F)        
    > Gillespie, Emma (F)        
    > Hewitt, Samantha (F)        
    > Hill, Sarah (F)        
Grand Final   4 Broulee Surfers SLSC Wombats Broulee Surfers SLSC 3    
    > Braden, Ashley (F)        
    > Ferguson, Claudia (F)        
    > Petersen, Rebecca (F)        
    > Prowse, Emma (F)        
Grand Final   5 North Cronulla SLSC Blueys Open Women North Cronulla SLSC 2    
    > Dent, Brooke (F)        
    > Mckinnery, Maddison (F)        
    > Overell, Courtney (F)        
    > Wilson, Alyssa (F)        
Grand Final   6 South Maroubra SLSC Bisley South Maroubra SLSC 1    
    > Francis, Kathryn (F)        
    > Houghton, Lauren (F)        
    > Rutherford, Sunny (F)        
    > Trumble, Caitlin (F)        


249 Female Reserve Grade Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Elouera SLSC Elouera Wilko's Refug Elouera SLSC 6    
    > Hewson, Sarah (F)        
    > Johnson, Priya (F)        
    > Langford, Megan (F)        
    > Thomas, Jessica (F)        
Grand Final   2 Bulli SLSC Ladies Bulli SLSC 5    
    > Bradwell, Conor (F)        
    > LANCASTER, Tazmin (F)        
    > Oakes, Vida (F)        
    > Rae, Ashleigh (F)        
Grand Final   3 South Curl Curl SLSC South Curly Girlies South Curl Curl SLSC 4    
    > Breth Petersen, Matilde (F)        
    > Pearce, Lauren (F)        
    > Stoker, Daana (F)        
    > Verwey, Michela (F)        
Grand Final   4 Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) Palm Beach Pineapples Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 3    
    > Altherr, Jenniva (F)        
    > Giblin, Yvette (F)        
    > Jackson, Victoria (F)        
    > Tyrrell, Alexandra (F)        
Grand Final   5 Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) Palm Beach Pumas Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 2    
    > Deegan, Emily (F)        
    > McCarthy, Georgia E (F)        
    > Molloy, Kate (F)        
    > Olmstead, Alison (F)        
Grand Final   6 Collaroy SLSC Queen Bs Collaroy SLSC 1    
    > Green, Elizabeth (F)        
    > McRitchie, Sarah (F)        
    > Trim, Kelly (F)        
    > Watson, Ash (F)        


250 U/23 Female Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 North Cronulla SLSC Funkys 23 Women North Cronulla SLSC 6    
    > Coglan, Katlynn (F)        
    > Lerond, Alysha (F)        
    > Mahoney, Maggie (F)        
    > Urquhart, Hayley (F)        
Grand Final   2 Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) Palm Beach Piranhas Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 5    
    > Balcomb, Rachel (F)        
    > Boric, Georgia (F)        
    > Conlon, Meg (F)        
    > Daly, Rosalind (F)        
Grand Final   3 Newport SLSC Thunder Newport SLSC 4    
    > Ballesty, Abby (F)        
    > Clubb, Ellie (F)        
    > Doyle, Tara (F)        
    > Harris, Claudia (F)        
Grand Final   4 Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) Palm Beach Peaches Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 3    
    > Chubb, Gabriela (F)        
    > Courtenay, Lucy (F)        
    > Shipway, Grace (F)        
    > Thomas, Nicola (F)        
Grand Final   5 Bilgola SLSC Bilgola Rippers Bilgola SLSC 2    
    > Devaney, Grace (F)        
    > Jacobs, Cara (F)        
    > Knowles, Lucy (F)        
    > Smith, Ella (F)        
Grand Final   6 South Curl Curl SLSC South Curly Spice South Curl Curl SLSC 1    
    > Campbell, Lara (F)        
    > Evans, Sarah (F)        
    > Jalalaty, Emma (F)        
    > Smith, Georgie (F)        


251 U/19 Female Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mona Vale SLSC Mona Vale Drifters Mona Vale SLSC 6    
    > Beuzeville, Zali (F)        
    > O'Sullivan, Mia (F)        
    > Reid, Madeleine (F)        
    > Rose, Amy (F)        
Grand Final   2 North Cronulla SLSC Bofs U19 Girls North Cronulla SLSC 5    
    > Bofinger, Jade (F)        
    > Craig, Chloe (F)        
    > Donnelly, Paris (F)        
    > Donnelly, Mia (F)        
Grand Final   3 Collaroy SLSC Beastmode Collaroy SLSC 4    
    > Beesley, Annika (F)        
    > Brent, Johanna (F)        
    > Fahey, Kenya (F)        
    > Wise, Emily (F)        
Grand Final   4 Collaroy SLSC Loonies Collaroy SLSC 3    
    > Bourne, Hannah (F)        
    > Dunkin, Isabella (F)        
    > Elsworth, Erin (F)        
    > Hines, Georgia (F)        
    > Hoatson, Alex (F)        
Grand Final   5 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 2    
    > Porter, Ciara (F)        
    > Scahill, Erin (F)        
    > Vaughan, Zarli (F)        
    > Zantiotis, Analise (F)        
Grand Final   6 Long Reef SLSC Inc Long Reef Sharlies Long Reef SLSC Inc 1    
    > Barlow, Charlotte (F)        
    > Davie, Mackenzie (F)        
    > Munday, Georgia (F)        
    > Turner, Maya (F)        


254 Open Female Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Smith, Jemma (F) Umina SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 Lowlett-Richards, Kirra (F) North Bondi SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Minogue, Hannah (F) Bulli SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Locke, Jasmine (F) Bulli SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Scott, Naomi (F) Manly LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Puskaric, Taylar (F) Wanda SLSC Inc 1    


255 U/19 Female Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Locke, Jasmine (F) Bulli SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Maythers, Emily (F) North Cronulla SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Taurins, Sascha (F) Newport SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Fittock, Kaimana (F) Wanda SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 Monnock, Eliza (F) Mona Vale SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Owen, Nicola (F) Redhead SLSC 1    


2558 Open Female 2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Phelps, Jessie (F) Wanda SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 Smith, Harriet (F) Wanda SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Gentle, Chloe (F) Wanda SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Samuels, Millie (F) Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 3    
Grand Final   5 Hughes, Lara (F) North Cronulla SLSC 2    


2559 U/19 Female 2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gentle, Chloe (F) Wanda SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 Lefevre, Jordan (F) Newport SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Louw, Madison (F) Newport SLSC 4    


256 U/17 Female Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kibble, Analise (F) Newport SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Harvey, Rebecca (F) North Curl Curl SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Beuzeville, Roxy (F) Mona Vale SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Garrett, Ella (F) Manly LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Konetschnik, Freya (F) Cooks Hill SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Ayres, Holly (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 1    


2560 U/17 Female 2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Phelps, Jessie (F) Wanda SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 Onley, Olissa (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Ferenczi, Sophie (F) Bronte SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Kibble, Analise (F) Newport SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Caller, Bethwyn (F) Umina SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 Lever, Poppi (F) Umina SLSC Inc 1    


2561 U/15 Female 2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 ELLIOTT, Grace (F) Elouera SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Wegenaar, Hanneke (F) North Curl Curl SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 MRAMOR, GABRIELLA (F) Elouera SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hewens, Auraiha (F) Tacking Point SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Clatworthy, Kate (F) North Avoca SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Smith, Jasmine (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 1    


2562 U/15 2x1km Fem. B.Run Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 North Curl Curl SLSC Team A North Curl Curl SLSC 6    
    > Wallace, Elise (F)        
    > Wegenaar, Hanneke (F)        
Grand Final   2 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 5    
    > Gentle, Tara (F)        
    > Keelan, Violet (F)        
Grand Final   3 Elouera SLSC Team A Elouera SLSC 4    
    > ELLIOTT, Grace (F)        
    > Mood, Casey (F)        
Grand Final   4 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team A Swansea Belmont SLSC 3    
    > Doran, Poppy (F)        
    > Jarvis, Hannah (F)        
Grand Final   5 North Cronulla SLSC Team A North Cronulla SLSC 2    
    > Maguire, Piper (F)        
    > Woodger, Lahni (F)        
Grand Final   6 Coogee SLSC (NSW) Team A Coogee SLSC (NSW) 1    
    > Abagi, Tamara (F)        
    > Johnson, Katherine (F)        


2563 Open 2x1km Fem. B.Run Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wanda SLSC Inc Team B Wanda SLSC Inc 6    
    > Phelps, Jessie (F)        
    > Smith, Harriet (F)        
Grand Final   2 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 5    
    > Gentle, Chloe (F)        
    > Papac, Carla (F)        
Grand Final   3 Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) Team A Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 4    
    > Samuels, Millie (F)        
    > Van Veen, Olivia (F)        


2564 U/17 2x1km Fem. B.Run Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   0 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 6    
    > Phelps, Jessie (F)        
    > Selmon, Rebecca (F)        
Grand Final   2 Bronte SLSC Team A Bronte SLSC 5    
    > Ferenczi, Sophie (F)        
    > Scaffidi, Sophie (F)        
Grand Final   3 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
    > Field, Kate (F)        
    > Hatherly, Sarah (F)        


257 Open Female Single Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 6    
    > Papac, Carla (F)        
    > Pierce, Britney (F)        
    > Puskaric, Taylar (F)        
Grand Final   2 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 5    
    > Bone, Sari Dewi (F)        
    > Lowlett-Richards, Kirra (F)        
    > Tier, Brianna (F)        
Grand Final   3 Bulli SLSC Team A Bulli SLSC 4    
    > Holmesby, Holly (F)        
    > Locke, Jasmine (F)        
    > SHARMAN, Zara (F)        
Grand Final   4 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 3    
    > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
    > Morgan, Charlie (F)        
    > Scott, Naomi (F)        
    > Walters, Kelly (F)        
    > Ward, Madison (F)        
Grand Final   5 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 2    
    > Lever, Poppi (F)        
    > Smith, Jemma (F)        
    > Smith, Bronte (F)        
Grand Final   6 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 1    
    > Doyle, Emily (F)        
    > Godoy, Deandra (F)        
    > Welborn, Lizzie (F)        


258 U/19 Female Single Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 6    
    > Doyle, Emily (F)        
    > Prowse, Jami (F)        
    > Taurins, Sascha (F)        
Grand Final   2 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 5    
    > Hatcher, Kayla (F)        
    > Owen, Nicola (F)        
    > Ross, Amelia (F)        
Grand Final   3 Wanda SLSC Inc Team B Wanda SLSC Inc 4    
    > Eaves, Emily (F)        
    > ROSS, Mia (F)        
    > Sothern, Rachel (F)        
Grand Final   4 Bulli SLSC Team A Bulli SLSC 3    
    > Holmesby, Holly (F)        
    > Locke, Jasmine (F)        
    > SHARMAN, Zara (F)        
Grand Final   5 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team A Swansea Belmont SLSC 2    
    > BURGE, ZALI (F)        
    > JOHNSON, ELIZA (F)        
    > MANNING, Lara (F)        
Grand Final   6 North Cronulla SLSC Team A North Cronulla SLSC 1    
    > Maythers, Emily (F)        
    > McGrath, Tiarne (F)        
    > Schriek, Emma (F)        


259 U/17 Female Single Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 6    
    > Garrett, Ella (F)        
    > Harrison, Piper (F)        
    > Walters, Sophie (F)        
Grand Final   2 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 5    
    > Kibble, Analise (F)        
    > Lefevre, Alex (F)        
    > Louw, Jodie (F)        
Grand Final   3 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team A Swansea Belmont SLSC 4    
    > BURGE, ZALI (F)        
    > JOHNSON, ELIZA (F)        
    > Walmsley, Hayley (F)        
Grand Final   4 Cooks Hill SLSC Team A Cooks Hill SLSC 3    
    > Forbes, Lily (F)        
    > Konetschnik, Freya (F)        
    > WILLIAMS, BELLA (F)        
Grand Final   5 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
    > Ensbey, Ruby (F)        
    > Golding, Alyssa (F)        
    > Meacham, Emily (F)        
    > Waugh, Libby (F)        
Grand Final   6 Mona Vale SLSC Team A Mona Vale SLSC 1    
    > Beuzeville, Roxy (F)        
    > Beuzeville, Kira (F)        
    > Munro, Charli (F)        
Grand Final   6 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 1    
    > Arnold, Katie (F)        
    > Gould, Tamsyn (F)        
    > Hoy, Chloe (F)        


260 Open Female Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bulli SLSC Team A Bulli SLSC 6    
    > Locke, Jasmine (F)        
    > Minogue, Hannah (F)        
Grand Final   2 Newport SLSC Team B Newport SLSC 5    
    > Godoy, Deandra (F)        
    > Welborn, Lizzie (F)        
Grand Final   3 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 4    
    > Lowlett-Richards, Kirra (F)        
    > Tier, Brianna (F)        
Grand Final   3 Wanda SLSC Inc Team B Wanda SLSC Inc 4    
    > Eaves, Emily (F)        
    > Pierce, Elyssa (F)        
Grand Final   5 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 2    
    > Papac, Carla (F)        
    > Puskaric, Taylar (F)        
Grand Final   6 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team B Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    
    > Meacham, Emily (F)        
    > Murray, Kate (F)        


261 U/19 Female Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team A Swansea Belmont SLSC 6    
    > JOHNSON, ELIZA (F)        
    > MANNING, Lara (F)        
Grand Final   2 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 5    
    > Eaves, Emily (F)        
    > ROSS, Mia (F)        
Grand Final   3 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team B Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
    > Meacham, Emily (F)        
    > Murray, Kate (F)        
Grand Final   4 Mona Vale SLSC Team A Mona Vale SLSC 3    
    > Beuzeville, Roxy (F)        
    > Monnock, Eliza (F)        
Grand Final   5 Cooks Hill SLSC Team A Cooks Hill SLSC 2    
    > Konetschnik, Freya (F)        
    > WILLIAMS, BELLA (F)        
Grand Final   6 Wanda SLSC Inc Team B Wanda SLSC Inc 1    
    > Fittock, Kaimana (F)        
    > WARN, Kiera (F)        


264 Open Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Welborn, Lizzie (F) Newport SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Spencer, Madison (F) Newport SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Clarke, Zoe (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 White, Jordan (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Pierce, Britney (F) Wanda SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 Smith, Hayley (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


265 U/19 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Doyle, Emily (F) Newport SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Smith, Hayley (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Eaves, Emily (F) Wanda SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Louw, Madison (F) Newport SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Monnock, Eliza (F) Mona Vale SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Taurins, Sascha (F) Newport SLSC 1    


266 U/17 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hughes, Bernadette (F) North Bondi SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 WILLIAMS, BELLA (F) Cooks Hill SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 O'Sullivan, Lily (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Finati, Lily (F) North Bondi SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Onley, Olissa (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Walmsley, Hayley (F) Swansea Belmont SLSC 1    


267 U/15 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Doyle, Kimberley (F) Newport SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Dowsett, Kaylee (F) Swansea Belmont SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Locke, Sarah (F) Bulli SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Williams, Sinaed (F) MacMasters Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Drobot, Natalia (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Middleton, Kaitlyn (F) Wanda SLSC Inc 1    


268 20 -29 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hughes, Lara (F) North Cronulla SLSC 0    
Grand Final   2 Schott, Abbey (F) Maroubra SLSC 0    
Grand Final   3 Lane, Hailey (F) North Cronulla SLSC 0    
Grand Final   4 Watkins, Nicola (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 0    
Grand Final   5 Akita, Kanae (F) Yugawara Lifesaving Club 0    


269 Open Female Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 6    
    > Christopher, Xanthe (F)        
    > Finati, Lily (F)        
    > Hughes, Bernadette (F)        
Grand Final   2 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 5    
    > Doyle, Emily (F)        
    > Spencer, Madison (F)        
    > Welborn, Lizzie (F)        
Grand Final   3 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 4    
    > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
    > Scott, Naomi (F)        
    > Singleton, Georgia (F)        
Grand Final   4 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 3    
    > Papac, Carla (F)        
    > Pierce, Elyssa (F)        
    > Pierce, Britney (F)        
Grand Final   5 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 2    
    > Lever, Poppi (F)        
    > Miller, Kirsten (F)        
    > Smith, Jemma (F)        
Grand Final   6 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 1    
    > Kevill, Rhianna (F)        
    > Owen, Nicola (F)        
    > Radford, Danielle (F)        


27 Open Female Surf Belt
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 6    
    > Doyle, Emily (F)        
Grand Final   2 Wanda SLSC Inc Team B Wanda SLSC Inc 5    
    > Pierce, Elyssa (F)        
Grand Final   3 Bondi Surf Bathers LSC Team A Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 4    
    > Miller, Dori (F)        
Grand Final   4 Coogee SLSC (NSW) Team A Coogee SLSC (NSW) 3    
    > Finegan, Ashley (F)        
Grand Final   5 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 2    
    > Pierce, Britney (F)        
Grand Final   6 Newport SLSC Team B Newport SLSC 1    
    > Spencer, Madison (F)        


270 U/19 Female Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Newport SLSC Team B Newport SLSC 6    
    > Kibble, Analise (F)        
    > Lefevre, Alex (F)        
    > Taurins, Sascha (F)        
Grand Final   2 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 5    
    > Eaves, Emily (F)        
    > ROSS, Mia (F)        
    > Sothern, Rachel (F)        
Grand Final   3 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 4    
    > Doyle, Emily (F)        
    > Louw, Madison (F)        
    > Prowse, Jami (F)        
Grand Final   4 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 3    
    > Harrison, Piper (F)        
    > Singleton, Georgia (F)        
    > Ward, Madison (F)        
Grand Final   5 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
    > Boyd, Sofie (F)        
    > Smith, Hayley (F)        
    > Warne, Anthea (F)        
Grand Final   6 North Cronulla SLSC Team A North Cronulla SLSC 1    
    > Maythers, Emily (F)        
    > McGrath, Tiarne (F)        
    > Shipley, Breanna (F)        


271 U/17 Female Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 6    
    > Christopher, Xanthe (F)        
    > Finati, Lily (F)        
    > Hughes, Bernadette (F)        
Grand Final   2 Cooks Hill SLSC Team A Cooks Hill SLSC 5    
    > Konetschnik, Freya (F)        
    > McMahon, Sophia (F)        
    > WILLIAMS, BELLA (F)        
Grand Final   3 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
    > Allen, Ginger (F)        
    > O'Sullivan, Lily (F)        
    > Onley, Olissa (F)        
Grand Final   4 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team A Swansea Belmont SLSC 3    
    > BURGE, ZALI (F)        
    > JOHNSON, ELIZA (F)        
    > Walmsley, Hayley (F)        
Grand Final   5 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 2    
    > JAY, Zoe (F)        
    > McLACHLAN, Ella (F)        
    > Roja, Tahlia (F)        
Grand Final   6 North Cronulla SLSC Team A North Cronulla SLSC 1    
    > Crawford, Sophie (F)        
    > Schriek, Emma (F)        
    > Woodger, Tiahna (F)        


272 U/15 Female Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
    > Cracknell, Mia (F)        
    > Drobot, Natalia (F)        
    > McQueen, Pearl (F)        
Grand Final   2 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 5    
    > Doyle, Kimberley (F)        
    > Doyle, Katelynn (F)        
    > Murray, Alexandra (F)        
Grand Final   3 Cooks Hill SLSC Team A Cooks Hill SLSC 4    
    > Campbell, Isabella (F)        
    > Sargeant, Tiana (F)        
    > Waller, Lani (F)        
Grand Final   4 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 3    
    > Cash, Charli (F)        
    > DIXON, Maya (F)        
    > Hulbert, India (F)        
Grand Final   5 Cooks Hill SLSC Team B Cooks Hill SLSC 2    
    > Burns, Charlie (F)        
    > Cotterell, Mayla (F)        
    > Russell, Lola (F)        
Grand Final   6 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team A Swansea Belmont SLSC 1    
    > CONNOLLY, EMERSON (F)        
    > Dowsett, Kaylee (F)        
    > Foran, Zara (F)        
    > SNOWDEN, HAYLEY (F)        


28 U/19 Female Surf Belt Race
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 North Curl Curl SLSC Team A North Curl Curl SLSC 6    
    > Brown, Charli (F)        
Grand Final   2 Newport SLSC Team C Newport SLSC 5    
    > Louw, Madison (F)        
Grand Final   3 Wanda SLSC Inc Team C Wanda SLSC Inc 4    
    > Eaves, Emily (F)        
Grand Final   4 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 3    
    > Doyle, Emily (F)        
Grand Final   5 Cronulla SLSC Team A Cronulla SLSC 2    
    > Cole, Bridget (F)        
Grand Final   6 Newport SLSC Team B Newport SLSC 1    
    > Harrison, Lexi (F)        


286 Open Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hewitt, Grace (F) Fingal Beach SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Drysdale, Laura (F) Newport SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Williams, Payton (F) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 4    
Grand Final   4 Rampoldi, Leah (F) North Cronulla SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 McGovern, Sophie (F) North Curl Curl SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Rampoldi, Emily (F) North Cronulla SLSC 1    


287 U/19 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Rampoldi, Leah (F) North Cronulla SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Rampoldi, Emily (F) North Cronulla SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 RANDAZZO, ELLA (F) Elouera SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 La Coste, Tia (F) Cronulla SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Rampoldi, Alexandra (F) North Cronulla SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 McDonald, Ashleigh (F) North Cronulla SLSC 1    


288 U/17 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hewitt, Grace (F) Fingal Beach SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 SALIB, Brigitte (F) Elouera SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Thomasyu, Ruby (F) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 4    
Grand Final   4 WARDROBE, JESSICA (F) Elouera SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hamilton, Erin (F) Terrigal SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Tougher, Rachel (F) Elouera SLSC 1    


289 U/15 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Rogers, Sabina (F) Helensburgh-Stanwell Park SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Lammers, Zara (F) Wanda SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Jones, Karla (F) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 4    
Grand Final   4 Abagi, Tamara (F) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 3    
Grand Final   5 Blattman, Kendra (F) Cronulla SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 COLES, Tyler (F) Wanda SLSC Inc 1    


29 U/17 Female Surf Belt Race
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 6    
    > McLACHLAN, Ella (F)        
Grand Final   2 Cronulla SLSC Team B Cronulla SLSC 5    
    > Turner, Isabella (F)        
Grand Final   3 Coogee SLSC (NSW) Team A Coogee SLSC (NSW) 4    
    > Finegan, Ashley (F)        
Grand Final   4 Newport SLSC Team B Newport SLSC 3    
    > Lefevre, Alex (F)        
Grand Final   5 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 2    
    > Louw, Jodie (F)        
Grand Final   6 Freshwater SLSC Team A Freshwater SLSC 1    
    > Bourgeois, Lauren (F)        


290 20-29 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Clarke, Morgan (F) Wollongong City SLSC Inc. 0    


292 Open Female Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cronulla SLSC Team A Cronulla SLSC 6    
    > Hadfield, Ngaire (F)        
    > Lucien, Sunny (F)        
    > Rigg, Elizabeth (F)        
    > Stortenbeker, Tara (F)        
Grand Final   2 North Cronulla SLSC Team A North Cronulla SLSC 5    
    > Flanagan, Lucy (F)        
    > McDonald, Ashleigh (F)        
    > Rampoldi, Leah (F)        
    > Rampoldi, Emily (F)        
    > Rampoldi, Alexandra (F)        
Grand Final   3 North Curl Curl SLSC Team A North Curl Curl SLSC 4    
    > Marteene, Natasha (F)        
    > McGovern, Sophie (F)        
    > Millar, Tamar (F)        
    > Wallace, Madeleine (F)        
Grand Final   4 Coogee SLSC (NSW) Team A Coogee SLSC (NSW) 3    
    > Lowe, Harriet (F)        
    > Tanner, Elizabeth (F)        
    > Thomasyu, Ruby (F)        
    > Wendler, Annabelle (F)        
Grand Final   5 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 2    
    > Crook, Jade (F)        
    > Hamilton, Erin (F)        
    > Hoy, Chloe (F)        
    > Rippon, Danielle (F)        
Grand Final   6 Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) Team A Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 1    
    > Finlay-Jones, Alexandra (F)        
    > McCathie, Madeleine (F)        
    > Samuels, Millie (F)        
    > Van Veen, Olivia (F)        


293 U/19 Female Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 North Cronulla SLSC Team A North Cronulla SLSC 6    
    > Flanagan, Lucy (F)        
    > Rampoldi, Leah (F)        
    > Rampoldi, Emily (F)        
    > Rampoldi, Alexandra (F)        
Grand Final   2 Elouera SLSC Team A Elouera SLSC 5    
    > Hanna, Caitlin (F)        
    > RANDAZZO, ELLA (F)        
    > Smith, Brianna (F)        
    > WARDROBE, JESSICA (F)        
Grand Final   3 Cronulla SLSC Team A Cronulla SLSC 4    
    > Katzos, Danielle (F)        
    > La Coste, Tia (F)        
    > Pracy, Elliana (F)        
    > Reiprich, Genevieve (F)        
Grand Final   4 North Cronulla SLSC Team B North Cronulla SLSC 3    
    > McDonald, Ashleigh (F)        
    > McGrath, Tiarne (F)        
    > O'Riordan, Mackenzie (F)        
    > Woodger, Tiahna (F)        


294 U/17 Female Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Elouera SLSC Team A Elouera SLSC 6    
    > SALIB, Brigitte (F)        
    > Smith, Brianna (F)        
    > Tougher, Rachel (F)        
    > WARDROBE, JESSICA (F)        
Grand Final   2 Coogee SLSC (NSW) Team A Coogee SLSC (NSW) 5    
    > Griffith, Rosa (F)        
    > Tanner, Elizabeth (F)        
    > Thomasyu, Ruby (F)        
    > Wendler, Annabelle (F)        
Grand Final   3 Cronulla SLSC Team A Cronulla SLSC 4    
    > Popovic, Tamara (F)        
    > Pracy, Elliana (F)        
    > Reiprich, Genevieve (F)        
    > Turner, Georgia (F)        
Grand Final   4 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 3    
    > Crook, Jade (F)        
    > Egan, Lilly (F)        
    > Grassi, Charlotte (F)        
    > Hamilton, Erin (F)        


295 U/15 Female Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Coogee SLSC (NSW) Team A Coogee SLSC (NSW) 6    
    > Abagi, Tamara (F)        
    > Johnson, Katherine (F)        
    > Levit, Eden (F)        
    > Penny, Annabel (F)        
Grand Final   2 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 5    
    > COLES, Tyler (F)        
    > Gentle, Tara (F)        
    > Lammers, Zara (F)        
    > TATTAM, Jade (F)        
Grand Final   3 Elouera SLSC Team A Elouera SLSC 4    
    > Hopper, Hayley (F)        
    > Kirby, Amelia (F)        
    > Laffan, Bronte (F)        
    > Salib, Scarlett (F)        
Grand Final   4 Cronulla SLSC Team A Cronulla SLSC 3    
    > Blattman, Kendra (F)        
    > Leontsinis, Rheanna (F)        
    > Porter, Mackenzie (F)        
    > Taciak, Zoe (F)        
Grand Final   5 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 2    
    > McDonald, Charli (F)        
    > Merriman, Rose (F)        
    > Newton, Mercedes (F)        
    > Palmer, Susanna (F)        
Grand Final   6 MacMasters Beach SLSC Team A MacMasters Beach SLSC 1    
    > Przybyla, Marlee (F)        
    > Sapsford, Chloe (F)        
    > Vella, Zoe (F)        
    > Williams, Sinaed (F)        


298 Open Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Williams, Payton (F) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 6    
Grand Final   2 Rampoldi, Leah (F) North Cronulla SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Rampoldi, Emily (F) North Cronulla SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Marteene, Natasha (F) North Curl Curl SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Majsak, Nicole (F) Ocean Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Hadfield, Ngaire (F) Cronulla SLSC 1    


299 U/19 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Rampoldi, Alexandra (F) North Cronulla SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Rampoldi, Leah (F) North Cronulla SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 McDonald, Ashleigh (F) North Cronulla SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Rampoldi, Emily (F) North Cronulla SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Radford, Bailee (F) Newport SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 RANDAZZO, ELLA (F) Elouera SLSC 1    


31 Open 6 Person R R
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 6    
    > Caterson, Emily (F)        
    > Douglas, Brock (M)        
    > McCrindle, Blake (M)        
    > Melville, Kurt (M)        
    > Sandstrom, Grant (M)        
    > Smith, Stuart (M)        
Grand Final   2 Freshwater SLSC Team A Freshwater SLSC 5    
    > Di Sano, Sebastian (M)        
    > Donald, Ian (M)        
    > Freakley, Jarrad (M)        
    > Freakley, Clare (F)        
    > Kiely, Patrick (M)        
    > Tyrrell, Christopher (M)        
    > Weston, Hugo (M)        
Grand Final   3 Collaroy SLSC Red Collaroy SLSC 4    
    > Bowyer, Jesse (M)        
    > de Kort, Jake (M)        
    > Ducker, Paul (M)        
    > Loone, Annabelle (F)        
    > Perry, Brooke (F)        
    > Suters, Amelia (F)        
Grand Final   4 North Cronulla SLSC Gold North Cronulla SLSC 3    
    > Buncombe, Stephanie (F)        
    > Di Maio, Monika (F)        
    > Maddern, Harrison (M)        
    > Moyle, Maddison (F)        
    > O'Riordan, Mackenzie (F)        
    > Voigt, Stuart (M)        


3105 Open Mixed First Aid
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Freshwater SLSC Team A Freshwater SLSC 6    
    > Baker, Julia (F)        
    > Dearden, Tahlia (F)        
Grand Final   2 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 5    
    > Bentley, Lucinda (F)        
    > Van Dam, Chloe (F)        
Grand Final   3 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 4    
    > Murphy, Hannah (F)        
    > Smith, Bronte (F)        
Grand Final   4 North Narrabeen SLSC Inc. Team A North Narrabeen SLSC Inc. 3    
    > Alderton, Kerrie (F)        
    > Cockburn, Gordon (M)        
Grand Final   5 Newport SLSC Team B Newport SLSC 2    
    > Leck, Linda (F)        
    > Tancred, Lily (F)        
Grand Final   6 Bronte SLSC Team A Bronte SLSC 1    
    > McEvoy, Zach (M)        
    > Serpa Gonzalez, Maxwell (M)        


3106 U/19 Mixed First Aid
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 6    
    > Leck, Linda (F)        
    > Tancred, Lily (F)        
Grand Final   2 Manly LSC Team B Manly LSC 5    
    > Costello, Jasmine (F)        
    > Wacher, Camilla (F)        
Grand Final   3 Umina SLSC Inc BLUE Umina SLSC Inc 4    
    > Murphy, Hannah (F)        
    > Smith, Bronte (F)        
Grand Final   4 Umina SLSC Inc Team B Umina SLSC Inc 3    
    > Caller, Bethwyn (F)        
    > Sloane, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   5 Umina SLSC Inc Team C Umina SLSC Inc 2    
    > Darwin, Maia (F)        
    > Scahill, Erin (F)        
Grand Final   6 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 1    
    > Costello, Lauren (F)        
    > Shaw, Jessica (F)        


3107 U/17 Mixed First Aid
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 6    
    > Costello, Jasmine (F)        
    > Wacher, Camilla (F)        
Grand Final   2 Umina SLSC Inc BLACK Umina SLSC Inc 5    
    > Darwin, Maia (F)        
    > Scahill, Erin (F)        
Grand Final   3 Umina SLSC Inc BLUE Umina SLSC Inc 4    
    > Caller, Bethwyn (F)        
    > Sloane, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   4 Umina SLSC Inc WHITE Umina SLSC Inc 3    
    > Drake, Liam (M)        
    > Kearney, Matthew (M)        
Grand Final   5 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 2    
    > Capell, Samuel (M)        
    > Simmonds, James (M)        
Grand Final   6 Umina SLSC Inc RED Umina SLSC Inc 1    
    > Cameron, Abbey (F)        
    > Porter, Ciara (F)        


3108 U/15 Mixed First Aid
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Freshwater SLSC Team C Freshwater SLSC 6    
    > Gallo, Isabella (F)        
    > O'Connor, Imogen (F)        
Grand Final   2 Freshwater SLSC Team D Freshwater SLSC 5    
    > Hendry, Finley (M)        
    > Lehane, Liam (M)        
Grand Final   3 Freshwater SLSC Team A Freshwater SLSC 4    
    > Miller, Finlay (M)        
    > Thornton, Luke (M)        
Grand Final   4 Freshwater SLSC Team B Freshwater SLSC 3    
    > Budd, Kirra (F)        
    > Plummer, Elani (F)        
Grand Final   5 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 2    
    > Sweetman, Zara (F)        
    > Wacher, Monique (F)        
Grand Final   6 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 1    
    > Davison, Kai (M)        
    > Redfern, Jayden (M)        


3113 Open Mixed Patrol Competiti
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Freshwater SLSC Team A Freshwater SLSC 6    
    > Baker, Julia (F)        
    > Crittenden, James (M)        
    > Dearden, Tahlia (F)        
    > Malm, Andrea (F)        
    > Milinkovic, Paul (M)        
    > Phillips, Lucas (M)        
Grand Final   2 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 5    
    > Capell, Rebecca (F)        
    > Capell, Brendan (M)        
    > Paul, Jeremy (M)        
    > Savage, Phoebe (F)        
    > Smith, Guyren (M)        
    > Van Dam, Chloe (F)        
Grand Final   3 North Steyne SLSC Inc. Team A North Steyne SLSC Inc. 4    
    > Foote, Deborah (F)        
    > Hare-Boyd, Trae (M)        
    > Jenkins, Kyra (F)        
    > Jenkins, Joseph (M)        
    > Lally, Sarah (F)        
    > Watt, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   4 Coogee SLSC (NSW) Team A Coogee SLSC (NSW) 3    
    > Callaghan, Cameron (M)        
    > Campbell, Robert (M)        
    > Grand, Emma (F)        
    > Illidge, Andi (F)        
    > McHenry, Charlotte (F)        
    > Moore, Patrick (M)        


3115 U/17 Mixed Patrol Competiti
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 6    
    > Capell, Samuel (M)        
    > Cox, Travis (M)        
    > Raffles, Kai (M)        
    > Simmonds, James (M)        
Grand Final   2 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 5    
    > Caller, Bethwyn (F)        
    > Drake, Liam (M)        
    > Halliday, Zachariah (M)        
    > Kearney, Matthew (M)        


32 Open 5 Person R R
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Freshwater SLSC Team A Freshwater SLSC 6    
    > Di Sano, Sebastian (M)        
    > Kiely, Rebeca (F)        
    > Kiely, Patrick (M)        
    > Kiely, Gracie (F)        
    > Weston, Hugo (M)        
Grand Final   2 Collaroy SLSC Red Collaroy SLSC 5    
    > Bowyer, Jesse (M)        
    > de Kort, Jake (M)        
    > Ducker, Paul (M)        
    > Loone, Annabelle (F)        
    > Suters, Amelia (F)        
Grand Final   3 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 4    
    > Douglas, Brock (M)        
    > McCrindle, Blake (M)        
    > Sandstrom, Grant (M)        
    > Spinner, Katie (F)        
    > Warn, Courtney Jae (F)        
Grand Final   4 North Cronulla SLSC Blue North Cronulla SLSC 3    
    > Dillon, Connor (M)        
    > McPherson, Stephen (M)        
    > McPherson, Fiona (F)        
    > Voigt, Stuart (M)        
    > Whitford, Kristine (F)        
Grand Final   5 North Cronulla SLSC Yellow North Cronulla SLSC 2    
    > Di Maio, Monika (F)        
    > Kessey, Phoebe (F)        
    > Maddern, Harrison (M)        
    > Plunkett, Georgine (F)        
    > Thompson, Darby (M)        


33 U/19 5 Person R R
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Coogee SLSC (NSW) Team A Coogee SLSC (NSW) 6    
    > Bodkin, Eliza (F)        
    > Gately, Samantha (F)        
    > McDonald, Grace (F)        
    > Stuetz, Yasmin (F)        
    > Wallace, Bianca (F)        
Grand Final   2 North Cronulla SLSC Yellow North Cronulla SLSC 5    
    > Bulian, Indi (F)        
    > Maddern, Tyler (M)        
    > O'Riordan, Mackenzie (F)        
    > Quintano, Heidi (F)        
    > Sharpe, Ariane (F)        
Grand Final   3 North Cronulla SLSC Blue North Cronulla SLSC 4    
    > Dillon, Connor (M)        
    > Kessey, Phoebe (F)        
    > Maddern, Harrison (M)        
    > Plunkett, Georgine (F)        
    > Thompson, Darby (M)        
Grand Final   4 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 3    
    > Eurell, Ashleigh (F)        
    > Hunter, Tasha (F)        
    > Naylor, Isabella (F)        
    > Priestley, Emma (F)        
    > Styant, Jenna (F)        


34 U/17 5 Person R R
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 North Cronulla SLSC Gold North Cronulla SLSC 6    
    > Bulian, Indi (F)        
    > Maddern, Tyler (M)        
    > O'Riordan, Mackenzie (F)        
    > Quintano, Heidi (F)        
    > Sharpe, Ariane (F)        
Grand Final   2 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
    > Eurell, Ashleigh (F)        
    > Hunter, Tasha (F)        
    > Naylor, Isabella (F)        
    > Priestley, Emma (F)        
    > Styant, Jenna (F)        


345 Lifesaver Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Elouera SLSC Team A Elouera SLSC 6    
    > Armistead, Laura (F)        
    > Came, Harry (M)        
    > Gillespie, Emma (F)        
    > Hewitt, Samantha (F)        
    > Hill, Sarah (F)        
    > King, Christopher (M)        
    > Neale, Nathan (M)        
    > Thoroughgood, Peter (M)        
    > Wilkinson, Grant (M)        
Grand Final   2 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 5    
    > Ballesty, Abby (F)        
    > Clubb, Ellie (F)        
    > Doyle, Tara (F)        
    > Harris, Claudia (F)