2020 NSW Masters Championships (Event Date: 04/03/2020)

All Results

Generated on 08/08/2020 3:38 am


1200 30-34 Male Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Whiteman, Ethan (M) Redhead SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Pasques Villalba, Marc (M) Manly LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Martin, Trent (M) MacMasters Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Watts, Keaton (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Larkin, Matthew (M) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 2    
Grand Final   6 Staples, Matthew (M) MacMasters Beach SLSC 1    


1201 35-39 Male Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Smith, Hayden (M) Terrigal SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Hartup, Ryan (M) Cronulla SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Zalbergs, Matthew (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Galgut, Kiva (M) North Bondi SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Harris, Benjamin (M) Wanda SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 Chapman, Blair (M) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 1    


1202 40-44 Male Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gladstone, Dean (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Ireland, Anthony (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 5    
Grand Final   3 Blair, Joshua (M) Swansea Belmont SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Ross, Brendon (M) Redhead SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Graham, Andrew (M) North Bondi SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Kingsley, Daniel (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 1    


1203 45-49 Male Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hill, Sigi (M) Freshwater SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Brown, Ashley (M) Avalon Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Allen, Malcolm (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Braine, Stuart (M) Cronulla SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Cross, Jason (M) Thirroul SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Slater, Glenn (M) North Curl Curl SLSC 1    


1204 50-54 Male Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jones, Darrin (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Lemmon, Paul (M) Terrigal SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Verco, Jamie (M) North Bondi SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Morgan, Chris (M) Manly LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 de Vries, Andrew (M) Freshwater SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Dougherty, Michael (M) Urunga SLSC 1    


1205 55-59 Male Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hulls, Rodney (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 May, Brian (M) North Bondi SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Wyllie, Cam (M) Dee Why SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Rheinberger, Peter (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 Gibbeson, Stephen (M) Thirroul SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Emmerton, Gary (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 1    


1206 60-64 Male Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lewis, Lindsay (M) North Entrance SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Barnes, Michael (M) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 5    
Grand Final   3 Gates, Tim (M) Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 4    
Grand Final   4 Stormon, Paul (M) Freshwater SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Landy, Rod (M) Thirroul SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Houston, Mark (M) Manly LSC 1    


1207 65-69 Male Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Miles, Brendon (M) Thirroul SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Curran, Tony (M) North Avoca SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Gracie, Noel (M) Thirroul SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Keevers, Francis (M) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 3    
Grand Final   5 Scott, Trevor (M) Swansea Belmont SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Dougherty, James (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 1    


1208 70-74 Male Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Taylor, Ross (M) Thirroul SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 White, Danny (M) Queenscliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Metcalf, Alan (M) Redhead SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Suska, Chez (M) Redhead SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Cook, William (M) Umina SLSC Inc 2    


1209 75 n over Male Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Baldock, Cyril (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Cook, Ken (M) Urunga SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Phillips, Bill (M) Whale Beach SLSC Inc 4    


1212 110 yrs min. Male Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bulli SLSC Team A Bulli SLSC 6    
    > Freeman, Matthew (M)        
    > James, Sebastian (M)        
    > MILLER, Gregory (M)        
Grand Final   2 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 5    
    > Conrick, Boyd (M)        
    > Ross, Brendon (M)        
    > Whiteman, Ethan (M)        
Grand Final   3 Bondi Surf Bathers LSC Team A Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 4    
    > Baldock, Grant (M)        
    > Campbell, Richard (M)        
    > Nothling, Simon (M)        
Grand Final   4 North Bondi SLSC Team B North Bondi SLSC 3    
    > Jenkins, Matthew (M)        
    > Lewis, David (M)        
    > Spencer, Jimmy (M)        
Grand Final   5 Elouera SLSC Team A Elouera SLSC 2    
    > Cawley, Adam (M)        
    > Ellmoos, Ryan (M)        
    > McKinnon, Brent (M)        
Grand Final   6 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 1    
    > Collins, Bradley (M)        
    > Hulls, Rodney (M)        
    > Watts, Keaton (M)        


1213 130 yrs min. Male Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team A Swansea Belmont SLSC 6    
    > Blair, Joshua (M)        
    > Davis, Sean (M)        
    > Fydler, Christopher (M)        
Grand Final   2 Bondi Surf Bathers LSC Team A Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 5    
    > Allen, Malcolm (M)        
    > Gladstone, Dean (M)        
    > Norris, Mark (M)        
Grand Final   3 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 4    
    > Lemmon, Paul (M)        
    > Smith, Hayden (M)        
    > Stone, Paul (M)        
Grand Final   4 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 3    
    > Gaha, Paul (M)        
    > Kingsley, Daniel (M)        
    > Zalbergs, Matthew (M)        
Grand Final   5 Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. Team A Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 2    
    > Buttel, Paul (M)        
    > Ireland, Anthony (M)        
    > Tudor-Jones, David (M)        
Grand Final   6 Cronulla SLSC Team B Cronulla SLSC 1    
    > Hartup, Ryan (M)        
    > Metti, Daryn (M)        
    > Wenden, Richard (M)        


1214 150 yrs min. Male Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 6    
    > Henry, Talbot (M)        
    > Thomson, Scott (M)        
    > Verco, Jamie (M)        
Grand Final   2 Manly LSC Team B Manly LSC 5    
    > Morgan, Chris (M)        
    > Seymour, Mark (M)        
    > Vieceli, Anthony (M)        
Grand Final   3 Freshwater SLSC Team A Freshwater SLSC 4    
    > de Mestre, John (M)        
    > de Vries, Andrew (M)        
    > Hill, Sigi (M)        
Grand Final   4 Soldiers Beach SLSC Team A Soldiers Beach SLSC 3    
    > Bunn, Neville (M)        
    > Mitchell, Leigh (M)        
    > Ricketts, Dennis (M)        
Grand Final   5 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 2    
    > Carroll, Nick (M)        
    > Smith, Guyren (M)        
    > Warrener, Darren (M)        
Grand Final   6 Avalon Beach SLSC Team A Avalon Beach SLSC 1    
    > Brown, Ashley (M)        
    > Quinlan, Patrick (M)        
    > Spencer, David (M)        


1215 170 n over male surf team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Thirroul SLSC Team A Thirroul SLSC 6    
    > Cross, Jason (M)        
    > Gibbeson, Stephen (M)        
    > Gracie, Noel (M)        
Grand Final   2 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 5    
    > Christopher, Andrew (M)        
    > Clifford, Greg (M)        
    > May, Brian (M)        
Grand Final   3 Bondi Surf Bathers LSC Team A Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 4    
    > Chapman, Robert (M)        
    > Emmerton, Gary (M)        
    > Jones, Darrin (M)        
Grand Final   4 Urunga SLSC Team A Urunga SLSC 3    
    > Cook, Ken (M)        
    > Dougherty, Michael (M)        
    > Stubbs, Michael (M)        
Grand Final   5 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 2    
    > Haskins, Craig (M)        
    > Houston, Mark (M)        
    > Murphy, Kenneth (M)        
Grand Final   6 North Avoca SLSC Team A North Avoca SLSC 1    
    > Broomfield, Kennith (M)        
    > Crabb, Gordon (M)        
    > Curran, Tony (M)        


1218 30-34 Male Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pasques Villalba, Marc (M) Manly LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Watts, Keaton (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Staples, Matthew (M) MacMasters Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Larkin, Matthew (M) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 3    
Grand Final   5 Barry, Michael (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 2    


1219 35-39 Male Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Smith, Hayden (M) Terrigal SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Zalbergs, Matthew (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hartup, Ryan (M) Cronulla SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Galgut, Kiva (M) North Bondi SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Chapman, Blair (M) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 2    
Grand Final   6 Pain, Joshua (M) North Wollongong SLSC 1    


1220 40-44 Male Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gladstone, Dean (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Kingsley, Daniel (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Ireland, Anthony (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 4    
Grand Final   4 Graham, Andrew (M) North Bondi SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Needham, Gaven (M) Freshwater SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Mitchell, Leigh (M) Soldiers Beach SLSC 1    


1221 45-49 Male Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 de Carle, Joel (M) Cooks Hill SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Hill, Sigi (M) Freshwater SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Brown, Ashley (M) Avalon Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Braine, Stuart (M) Cronulla SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Allen, Malcolm (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Stevenson, Andrew (M) Killcare SLSC 1    


1222 50-54 Male Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lemmon, Paul (M) Terrigal SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Jones, Darrin (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 de Vries, Andrew (M) Freshwater SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Verco, Jamie (M) North Bondi SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Pendray, James (M) Freshwater SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Dougherty, Michael (M) Urunga SLSC 1    


1223 55-59 Male Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gibbeson, Stephen (M) Thirroul SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Hulls, Rodney (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 May, Brian (M) North Bondi SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Rheinberger, Peter (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 3    


1224 60-64 Male Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Barnes, Michael (M) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 6    
Grand Final   2 Houston, Mark (M) Manly LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Stormon, Paul (M) Freshwater SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Lewis, Lindsay (M) North Entrance SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Gates, Tim (M) Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 2    
Grand Final   6 Baker, Andrew (M) Moruya SLSC 1    


1225 65-69 Male Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Curran, Tony (M) North Avoca SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Keevers, Francis (M) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 5    
Grand Final   3 Gracie, Noel (M) Thirroul SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Miles, Brendon (M) Thirroul SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Russell, Adrian (M) Brunswick SLSC 2    


1226 70-74 Year Male Rescue Tube
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Taylor, Ross (M) Thirroul SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Suska, Chez (M) Redhead SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Metcalf, Alan (M) Redhead SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 White, Danny (M) Queenscliff SLSC 3    


1229 75 + Years Male Rescue Tube
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Baldock, Cyril (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Phillips, Bill (M) Whale Beach SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Cook, Ken (M) Urunga SLSC 4    


1234 30-34 Male Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Martin, Trent (M) MacMasters Beach SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Pasques Villalba, Marc (M) Manly LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Tannock, Darren (M) South Maroubra SLSC 4    


1235 35-39 Male Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Smith, Hayden (M) Terrigal SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Bolewski, Joel (M) Wanda SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Cawley, Adam (M) Elouera SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Chapman, Blair (M) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 3    
Grand Final   5 Harris, Benjamin (M) Wanda SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 Solman, David (M) The Lakes SLSC 1    


1236 40-44 Male Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ross, Brendon (M) Redhead SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 McKinnon, Brent (M) Elouera SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Buttel, Paul (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 4    
Grand Final   4 Myers, Corey (M) MacMasters Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Wait, Jared (M) North Entrance SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Ireland, Anthony (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 1    


1237 45-49 Male Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brown, Ashley (M) Avalon Beach SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Norris, Mark (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Cross, Jason (M) Thirroul SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Conrick, Boyd (M) Redhead SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Slater, Glenn (M) North Curl Curl SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Morris, Luke (M) Tacking Point SLSC 1    


1238 50-54 Male Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lemmon, Paul (M) Terrigal SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Verco, Jamie (M) North Bondi SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Ingle, Raymond (M) Manly LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Pendray, James (M) Freshwater SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Ricketts, Dennis (M) Soldiers Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Borg, Glen (M) Newport SLSC 1    


1239 55-59 Male Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Vieceli, Anthony (M) Manly LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Lee, Darren (M) Bulli SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Kirkby, Michael (M) Freshwater SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Tetley, Dean (M) Umina SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 Emmerton, Gary (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Spencer, David (M) Avalon Beach SLSC 1    


1240 60-64 Male Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Carroll, Nick (M) Newport SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Landy, Rod (M) Thirroul SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Chapman, Robert (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Gates, Tim (M) Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 3    
Grand Final   5 Chapman, Stephen (M) Redhead SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Pleasance, John (M) Cronulla SLSC 1    


1241 65-69 Male Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McGuckin, Chris (M) Avalon Beach SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Russell, Adrian (M) Brunswick SLSC 5    


1242 70-74 Male Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Metcalf, Alan (M) Redhead SLSC 6    


1245 110 yrs min. Male Taplin Re
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 6    
    > Dwyer, Jason (M)        
    > Ross, Brendon (M)        
    > Whiteman, Ethan (M)        
Grand Final   2 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 5    
    > Ellison, Grant (M)        
    > Pasques Villalba, Marc (M)        
    > Seymour, Mark (M)        
Grand Final   3 Bondi Surf Bathers LSC Team A Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 4    
    > Byrnes, Gregory (M)        
    > Malcolm, Matt (M)        
    > Nothling, Simon (M)        
Grand Final   4 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 3    
    > Bolewski, Joel (M)        
    > Georgaris, Michael Jnr (M)        
    > Harris, Benjamin (M)        
Grand Final   5 Bondi Surf Bathers LSC Team B Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 2    
    > Baldock, Grant (M)        
    > Campbell, Richard (M)        
    > Harvey, Robert (M)        
Grand Final   6 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 1    
    > Galgut, Kiva (M)        
    > Jenkins, Matthew (M)        
    > O'Regan, Stewart (M)        


1246 130 yrs min. Male Taplin Re
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team B Swansea Belmont SLSC 6    
    > Blair, Joshua (M)        
    > Fydler, Christopher (M)        
    > Rees, Matthew (M)        
Grand Final   2 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 5    
    > Lemmon, Paul (M)        
    > Smith, Hayden (M)        
    > Stone, Paul (M)        
Grand Final   3 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team A Swansea Belmont SLSC 4    
    > Burge, Graham (M)        
    > Cook, Ryan (M)        
    > Davis, Sean (M)        
Grand Final   4 Freshwater SLSC Team A Freshwater SLSC 3    
    > Hill, Sigi (M)        
    > Lemon, Matthew (M)        
    > Needham, Gaven (M)        
Grand Final   5 Elouera SLSC Team A Elouera SLSC 2    
    > Ellmoos, Ryan (M)        
    > McKinnon, Brent (M)        
    > Parry, Dean (M)        
Grand Final   6 Bondi Surf Bathers LSC Team A Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 1    
    > Allen, Malcolm (M)        
    > Hardman, William (M)        
    > Norris, Mark (M)        


1247 150 yrs min. Male Taplin Re
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 6    
    > Buggy, Shane (M)        
    > Chapman, Stephen (M)        
    > Kent, Matthew (M)        
Grand Final   2 Cronulla SLSC Team A Cronulla SLSC 5    
    > Braine, Stuart (M)        
    > Hopkins, Mark (M)        
    > McLellan, Daniel (M)        
Grand Final   3 Redhead SLSC Team B Redhead SLSC 4    
    > Boyce, Alan (M)        
    > Conrick, Boyd (M)        
    > Terrill, Ray (M)        
Grand Final   4 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 3    
    > Ingle, Raymond (M)        
    > Morgan, Chris (M)        
    > Vieceli, Anthony (M)        
Grand Final   5 Thirroul SLSC Team A Thirroul SLSC 2    
    > Cross, Jason (M)        
    > Gibbeson, Stephen (M)        
    > Noble, Chad (M)        
Grand Final   6 Queenscliff SLSC Team A Queenscliff SLSC 1    
    > Hayes, Timothy (M)        
    > Nankervis, Peter (M)        
    > Slennett, David (M)        


1248 170 yrs Male Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
    > Broadbent, David (M)        
    > Felton, Mark (M)        
    > O'Grady, David (M)        
Grand Final   2 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 5    
    > Cahill, John (M)        
    > Henry, Talbot (M)        
    > Thomson, Scott (M)        
Grand Final   3 North Entrance SLSC Team B North Entrance SLSC 4    
    > Laing, Peter (M)        
    > Lewis, Lindsay (M)        
    > Wilkie, David (M)        
Grand Final   4 Urunga SLSC Team A Urunga SLSC 3    
    > Charles, Neil (M)        
    > Dougherty, Michael (M)        
    > Steward, Steve (M)        
Grand Final   5 North Bondi SLSC Team B North Bondi SLSC 2    
    > Clifford, Greg (M)        
    > Smith, Ross (M)        
    > Verco, Jamie (M)        
Grand Final   6 Bondi Surf Bathers LSC Team A Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 1    
    > Chapman, Robert (M)        
    > Emmerton, Gary (M)        
    > Jones, Darrin (M)        


1252 30-34 Male Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 6    
    > Dwyer, Jason (M)        
    > Whiteman, Ethan (M)        
Grand Final   2 Manly LSC Team B Manly LSC 5    
    > Pasques Villalba, Marc (M)        
    > Seymour, Mark (M)        
Grand Final   3 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 4    
    > Collins, Bradley (M)        
    > Watts, Keaton (M)        
Grand Final   4 North Curl Curl SLSC Team A North Curl Curl SLSC 3    
    > Coltman, Glenn (M)        
    > Slater, Glenn (M)        


1253 35-39 Male Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 6    
    > Keenan, Phillip (M)        
    > Zalbergs, Matthew (M)        
Grand Final   2 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 5    
    > Hall, Luke (M)        
    > Smith, Hayden (M)        
Grand Final   3 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 4    
    > Ayre, Mark (M)        
    > Clarke, Ashley (M)        
Grand Final   4 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 3    
    > Bolewski, Joel (M)        
    > Harris, Benjamin (M)        
Grand Final   5 Elouera SLSC Team A Elouera SLSC 2    
    > Cawley, Adam (M)        
    > Morris, Dean (M)        
Grand Final   6 Bulli SLSC Team A Bulli SLSC 1    
    > Freeman, Matthew (M)        
    > MILLER, Gregory (M)        


1254 40-44 Male Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cronulla SLSC Team A Cronulla SLSC 6    
    > Braine, Stuart (M)        
    > Telfer, Guy (M)        
Grand Final   2 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 5    
    > Gaha, Paul (M)        
    > Kingsley, Daniel (M)        
Grand Final   3 Bondi Surf Bathers LSC Team A Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 4    
    > Meyer, Peter (M)        
    > Nothling, Simon (M)        
Grand Final   4 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team A Swansea Belmont SLSC 3    
    > Blair, Joshua (M)        
    > Fydler, Christopher (M)        
Grand Final   5 Wollongong City SLSC Inc. Team A Wollongong City SLSC Inc. 2    
    > Jennett, Timothy (M)        
    > Jennett, Michael (M)        
Grand Final   6 Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. Team A Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 1    
    > Buttel, Paul (M)        
    > Ireland, Anthony (M)        


1255 45-49 Male Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 6    
    > Lemmon, Paul (M)        
    > Stone, Paul (M)        
Grand Final   2 Cooks Hill SLSC Team A Cooks Hill SLSC 5    
    > de Carle, Joel (M)        
    > Webber, Jon (M)        
Grand Final   3 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team A Swansea Belmont SLSC 4    
    > Burge, Graham (M)        
    > Davis, Sean (M)        
Grand Final   4 Tacking Point SLSC Team A Tacking Point SLSC 3    
    > Hewens, Richard (M)        
    > Morris, Luke (M)        
Grand Final   5 Avalon Beach SLSC Team A Avalon Beach SLSC 2    
    > Brown, Ashley (M)        
    > Salmon, Grant (M)        
Grand Final   6 Freshwater SLSC Team A Freshwater SLSC 1    
    > Hill, Sigi (M)        
    > Phin, Simon (M)        


1256 50-54 Male Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
    > Broadbent, David (M)        
    > O'Grady, David (M)        
Grand Final   2 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 5    
    > Edmonds, Nick (M)        
    > Edwards, John (M)        
Grand Final   3 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 4    
    > Thomson, Scott (M)        
    > Verco, Jamie (M)        
Grand Final   4 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 3    
    > Carroll, Nick (M)        
    > Warrener, Darren (M)        
Grand Final   5 Urunga SLSC Team A Urunga SLSC 2    
    > Dougherty, Michael (M)        
    > Stubbs, Michael (M)        
Grand Final   6 Freshwater SLSC Team A Freshwater SLSC 1    
    > de Vries, Andrew (M)        
    > Pendray, James (M)        


1257 55-59 Male Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   0 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 6    
    > Hulls, Rodney (M)        
    > Wigham, Glenn (M)        


1258 60-64 Male Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Thirroul SLSC Team A Thirroul SLSC 6    
    > Landy, Rod (M)        
    > Miles, Brendon (M)        
Grand Final   2 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 5    
    > Bell, Christopher (M)        
    > Houston, Mark (M)        
Grand Final   3 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 4    
    > Chapman, Stephen (M)        
    > Terrill, Ray (M)        
Grand Final   4 North Avoca SLSC Team A North Avoca SLSC 3    
    > Broomfield, Kennith (M)        
    > Hudson, Stephen (M)        
Grand Final   5 The Lakes SLSC Team A The Lakes SLSC 2    
    > MITCHELL, Gary (M)        
    > Waldron, Raymond (M)        
Grand Final   6 Freshwater SLSC Team A Freshwater SLSC 1    
    > Davis, Stephen (M)        
    > Stormon, Paul (M)        


1259 65-69 Male Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 North Avoca SLSC Team A North Avoca SLSC 6    
    > Broomfield, Kennith (M)        
    > Curran, Tony (M)        
Grand Final   2 Avalon Beach SLSC Team A Avalon Beach SLSC 5    
    > McGuckin, Chris (M)        
    > Richardson, Robert (M)        


1260 70-74 Male Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Thirroul SLSC Team A Thirroul SLSC 6    
    > Taylor, Ross (M)        
    > Wall, Jeff (M)        
Grand Final   2 Queenscliff SLSC Team A Queenscliff SLSC 5    
    > Harris, Kevin (M)        
    > White, Danny (M)        


1263 120 yrs min. Male Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Queenscliff SLSC Queenscliffs Favourites Queenscliff SLSC 6    
    > Dawes, Michael (M)        
    > Haven, Stuart (M)        
    > Hay, Vaughan (M)        
    > Moore, Luke (M)        
Grand Final   2 Collaroy SLSC Noughts and Crosses Collaroy SLSC 5    
    > Campbell, Angus (M)        
    > Chave, Mathew (M)        
    > Ellis, Nicholas (M)        
    > Needs, Sean (M)        
Grand Final   3 Newcastle SLSC Team A Newcastle SLSC 4    
    > Elliott, James (M)        
    > Keast, Cameron (M)        
    > Pons, Benjamin (M)        
    > Rolff, Courtney (M)        


1264 140 yrs min. Male Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. Team A Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 6    
    > Austin, Rhys (M)        
    > CRAIG, Steven (M)        
    > Warburton, Gary (M)        
    > Wolski, Ben (M)        
Grand Final   2 Woolgoolga SLSC Team A Woolgoolga SLSC 5    
    > Bell, Gary (M)        
    > McSkimming, Damien (M)        
    > Portsmouth, John (M)        
    > White, Timothy (M)        


1265 160 yrs min. Male Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Elouera SLSC Elouera Greatmen Elouera SLSC 6    
    > Bryen, Stephen (M)        
    > Guy, Matthew (M)        
    > McBain, Michael (M)        
    > Nesbitt, Timothy (M)        
Grand Final   2 North Cronulla SLSC Purds North Cronulla SLSC 5    
    > Chapman, Thomas (M)        
    > Lea, Aaron (M)        
    > Smalley, Andrew (M)        
    > Tanner, Ben (M)        
Grand Final   3 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 4    
    > Chapman, David (M)        
    > Dredge, Wesley (M)        
    > Dredge, Boden (M)        
    > Lawson, Andrew (M)        
Grand Final   4 Freshwater SLSC Team A Freshwater SLSC 3    
    > Cinotti, Nestor (M)        
    > New, Nathan (M)        
    > Worthington, Justin (M)        
Grand Final   5 Stockton SLSC Stockton Dad Bods Stockton SLSC 2    
    > Andrew, Jacob (M)        
    > Foster, Brian (M)        
    > Hunter, Keith (M)        
    > Wilson, Timothy (M)        
Grand Final   6 Soldiers Beach SLSC FUPAS Soldiers Beach SLSC 1    
    > Brailey, Darren (M)        
    > Falconer, Simon (M)        
    > Peard, Dale (M)        
    > Ross, Deak (M)        


1266 180 Yrs min. Male Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bronte SLSC Team A Bronte SLSC 6    
    > Antony, Jared (M)        
    > Day, Titus (M)        
    > De Szoeke, Peter (M)        
    > Morris, Daniel (M)        
Grand Final   2 Avoca Beach SLSC Tails Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
    > Kendal, Paul (M)        
    > Priestley, Stan (M)        
    > Settree, Graham (M)        
    > Sharpe, Steve (M)        
Grand Final   3 Caves Beach SLSC Caves MASTERS MEN Caves Beach SLSC 4    
    > Benn, Jason (M)        
    > Berry, David (M)        
    > Hadfield, Scott (M)        
    > Main, Brett (M)        
Grand Final   4 Umina SLSC Inc lepers Umina SLSC Inc 3    
    > Beaver, Brook (M)        
    > Graf, Stuart (M)        
    > Stimson, Adrian (M)        
    > Tucker, Jason (M)        
Grand Final   5 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 2    
    > Ardler, Jason (M)        
    > Considine, Geoffrey (M)        
    > McGrath, David (M)        
    > Ollivier, Cromwell (M)        


1267 200yrs min Male Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bilgola SLSC Bilgola Older Bilgola SLSC 6    
    > Jacobs, Grant (M)        
    > Parsons, Mark (M)        
    > Pounder, Norman (M)        
    > Smith, Garett (M)        
Grand Final   2 North Cronulla SLSC Vets North Cronulla SLSC 5    
    > Bofinger, Michael (M)        
    > Gregson, David (M)        
    > Meldrum, Vaughn (M)        
    > Turner, Wayne (M)        
Grand Final   3 Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. Team A Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 4    
    > Bartlett, Russell (M)        
    > Matthews, Craig (M)        
    > Newman, Paul (M)        
    > Whitford, Kevin (M)        
Grand Final   4 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 3    
    > Griffiths, Lloyd (M)        
    > Isaacs, Joe (M)        
    > MacAlpine, Brendan (M)        
    > Picken, Don (M)        
Grand Final   5 Redhead SLSC Raptures Redhead SLSC 2    
    > Bird, Chris (M)        
    > illfield, jason (M)        
    > Matheson, Darren (M)        
    > McCallum, Anthony (M)        
Grand Final   6 Coogee SLSC (NSW) Team A Coogee SLSC (NSW) 1    
    > Dunn, Bradley (M)        
    > McConnell, Dean (M)        
    > Smith, David (M)        
    > Terry, Michael (M)        


1268 220 yrs min. Male Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 North Cronulla SLSC Koros North Cronulla SLSC 6    
    > Purdie, Adam (M)        
    > Schuetrumpf, Barry (M)        
    > Spurr, Michael (M)        
    > Streater, Geoffrey (M)        
Grand Final   2 Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC The Rissoles Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 5    
    > Hurrell, Mark (M)        
    > Monaghan, Steven (M)        
    > Sonntag, Manfred (M)        
    > Ward, Paul (M)        
Grand Final   3 Warriewood SLSC Crustys Warriewood SLSC 4    
    > Cannon, Norrie (M)        
    > Lerpiniere, Alan (M)        
    > Peaston, David (M)        
    > Quitzau, Carl C. (M)        
Grand Final   4 Windang SLSC The Outcasts Windang SLSC 3    
    > Dryburgh, Terry (M)        
    > Hill-Harrison, Mark (M)        
    > Hutchison, Michael (M)        
    > Westlake, Evan (M)        
Grand Final   5 North Narrabeen SLSC Inc. North Narrabeen FOBs North Narrabeen SLSC Inc. 2    
    > Dimento, Mark (M)        
    > Gibby, Aaron (M)        
    > Kelly, Bruce (M)        
    > Moore, Heath (M)        
Grand Final   6 Queenscliff SLSC Mouldy Muffins Queenscliff SLSC 1    
    > Barrett, Steve (M)        
    > Heard, Gregory (M)        
    > Lewsam, Dean (M)        
    > Snel, Chris (M)        


1269 240 yrs min. Male Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 South Curl Curl SLSC South Curly White Bread South Curl Curl SLSC 6    
    > Buckingham, Robert (M)        
    > Campbell, John Mark (M)        
    > Mulvey, Anthony (M)        
    > Rogers, Peter (M)        
Grand Final   2 Dixon Park SLSC Team A Dixon Park SLSC 5    
    > Hunt, Paul (M)        
    > Kerr, Ian (M)        
    > Murray, Paul (M)        
    > Wilkinson, Peter (M)        
Grand Final   3 Freshwater SLSC Freshie Freshwater SLSC 4    
    > Baker, Brian (M)        
    > Bindner, Marc (M)        
    > Weir, Bryan (M)        
    > Williams, Mark (M)        
Grand Final   4 Woolgoolga SLSC Long Strokers Woolgoolga SLSC 3    
    > Bailey, Wayne (M)        
    > Clark, Trevor (M)        
    > Crossley, Denis (M)        
    > Thorncroft, Ian (M)        
Grand Final   5 Newport SLSC Flounder Newport SLSC 2    
    > Holland, John (M)        
    > Holland, Craig (M)        
    > Nouak, Otmar (M)        
    > Torrington, Stuart (M)        
Grand Final   6 Bulli SLSC Team A Bulli SLSC 1    
    > LOWE, Barry (M)        
    > McLaren, Peter (M)        
    > MERCER, Christopher (M)        
    > Taylor, Nigel (M)        


1270 260 yrs min. Male surf boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Long Reef SLSC Inc Long Reef Vets Long Reef SLSC Inc 6    
    > Kinsey, Peter (M)        
    > MacCormick, Malcolm (M)        
    > Pearson, Robert (M)        
    > Sams, David (M)        


1272 30-34 Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Martin, Trent (M) MacMasters Beach SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Pasques Villalba, Marc (M) Manly LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Tannock, Darren (M) South Maroubra SLSC 4    


1273 35-39 Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Georgaris, Michael Jnr (M) Wanda SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 Smith, Hayden (M) Terrigal SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Bernard, Glen (M) Stockton SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hartup, Ryan (M) Cronulla SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 White, James (M) Stockton SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Ford, Stephen (M) Bronte SLSC 1    


1274 40-44 Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wait, Jared (M) North Entrance SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Croal, Nathan (M) Swansea Belmont SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Buttel, Paul (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 4    
Grand Final   4 Bernard, Paul (M) Stockton SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Needham, Gaven (M) Freshwater SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Ross, Brendon (M) Redhead SLSC 1    


1275 45-49 Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Rees, Matthew (M) Swansea Belmont SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Masia, Steven (M) Swansea Belmont SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hardman, William (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Cross, Jason (M) Thirroul SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Brodie, Calvin (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Suska, Shane (M) Redhead SLSC 1    


1276 50-54 Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Domokos, Istvan (M) North Bondi SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Allan, Steve (M) North Entrance SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Davies, Murray (M) Caves Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Cook, Bradley (M) Urunga SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Whittaker, Gary (M) Narrabeen Beach SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 Steele, Nathan (M) Urunga SLSC 1    


1277 55-59 Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Boyce, Alan (M) Redhead SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Laing, Peter (M) North Entrance SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Vieceli, Anthony (M) Manly LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Sutton, Mark (M) Urunga SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hopkins, Mark (M) Cronulla SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Kirkby, Michael (M) Freshwater SLSC 1    


1278 60-64 Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Clifford, Greg (M) North Bondi SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Terrill, Ray (M) Redhead SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Carroll, Nick (M) Newport SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Waldron, Raymond (M) The Lakes SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Pleasance, John (M) Cronulla SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Brinkley, Steven (M) Nobbys SLSC (NSW) 1    


1279 65-69 Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Broomfield, Kennith (M) North Avoca SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Hunt, Robert (M) Caves Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 McKey, Michael (M) Redhead SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Stallard, Stephen (M) Redhead SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 McGuckin, Chris (M) Avalon Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Middleton, Frederick (M) North Entrance SLSC 1    


1280 70-74 Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cahill, John (M) North Bondi SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Suska, Chez (M) Redhead SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Metcalf, Alan (M) Redhead SLSC 4    


1281 75 n over Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 HUNTER, Christopher (M) Cape Hawke SLSC (Inc) 6    
Grand Final   2 Laing, Colin (M) North Entrance SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Dring, John (M) North Entrance SLSC 4    


1284 110 yrs min. Male Single Sk
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Stockton SLSC Team A Stockton SLSC 6    
    > Bernard, Glen (M)        
    > Upton, Jason (M)        
    > White, James (M)        
Grand Final   2 North Entrance SLSC Team A North Entrance SLSC 5    
    > Dean, Justin (M)        
    > Sohier, Stuart (M)        
    > Wait, Jared (M)        
Grand Final   3 Bulli SLSC Team A Bulli SLSC 4    
    > Freeman, Matthew (M)        
    > James, Sebastian (M)        
    > Sweeny, Glenn (M)        
Grand Final   4 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 3    
    > Clarke, Ashley (M)        
    > Hunter, Brad (M)        
    > Kent, Matthew (M)        
Grand Final   5 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 2    
    > Cansdell, David (M)        
    > Ingle, Raymond (M)        
    > Pasques Villalba, Marc (M)        


1285 130 yrs min. Male Single Sk
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team B Swansea Belmont SLSC 6    
    > Blair, Joshua (M)        
    > Masia, Steven (M)        
    > Rees, Matthew (M)        
Grand Final   2 Bondi Surf Bathers LSC Team B Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 5    
    > Harvey, Robert (M)        
    > Meyer, Peter (M)        
    > Norris, Mark (M)        
Grand Final   3 Bondi Surf Bathers LSC Team A Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 4    
    > Brodie, Calvin (M)        
    > Byrnes, Gregory (M)        
    > Hardman, William (M)        
Grand Final   4 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 3    
    > Dalton, Andre (M)        
    > O'Regan, Stewart (M)        
    > Tatham, Paul (M)        
Grand Final   5 Narrabeen Beach SLSC Inc Team A Narrabeen Beach SLSC Inc 2    
    > Lucas, Douglas (M)        
    > Townsend, Sean (M)        
    > Wells, Peter (M)        
Grand Final   6 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 1    
    > Buggy, Shane (M)        
    > Conrick, Boyd (M)        
    > Ross, Brendon (M)        


1286 150 yrs min. Male Single Sk
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bulli SLSC Team A Bulli SLSC 6    
    > Lee, Darren (M)        
    > Locke, Michael (M)        
    > Lord, Peter (M)        
Grand Final   2 Queenscliff SLSC Team A Queenscliff SLSC 5    
    > Henderson, Grant (M)        
    > Maker, Chris (M)        
    > Slennett, David (M)        
Grand Final   3 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 4    
    > Cunningham, Todd (M)        
    > Domokos, Istvan (M)        
    > Thomson, Scott (M)        
Grand Final   4 Elouera SLSC Team A Elouera SLSC 3    
    > McKinnon, Brent (M)        
    > Morris, Dean (M)        
    > Parry, Dean (M)        
Grand Final   5 Manly LSC Team B Manly LSC 2    
    > Ellison, Grant (M)        
    > Morgan, Chris (M)        
    > Vieceli, Anthony (M)        
Grand Final   6 Freshwater SLSC Team A Freshwater SLSC 1    
    > Kirkby, Michael (M)        
    > Newman, James (M)        
    > Phin, Simon (M)        


1287 170 yrs min male ski relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Urunga SLSC Team A Urunga SLSC 6    
    > Charles, Neil (M)        
    > Steele, Nathan (M)        
    > Steward, Steve (M)        
Grand Final   2 North Entrance SLSC Team A North Entrance SLSC 5    
    > Allan, Steve (M)        
    > Laing, Peter (M)        
    > Middleton, Frederick (M)        
Grand Final   3 Redhead SLSC Team B Redhead SLSC 4    
    > Boyce, Alan (M)        
    > Henderson, Raymond (M)        
    > Terrill, Ray (M)        
Grand Final   4 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 3    
    > Clifford, Greg (M)        
    > Smith, Ross (M)        
    > Verco, Jamie (M)        
Grand Final   5 Caves Beach SLSC Team A Caves Beach SLSC 2    
    > Davies, Murray (M)        
    > Gifford, John (M)        
    > Wright, Paul (M)        
Grand Final   6 North Avoca SLSC Team A North Avoca SLSC 1    
    > Adams, Craig (M)        
    > Broomfield, Kennith (M)        
    > Crabb, Gordon (M)        


1291 30-34 Male Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Elouera SLSC Team A Elouera SLSC 6    
    > Cawley, Adam (M)        
    > Read, Matthew (M)        
Grand Final   2 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 5    
    > Cansdell, David (M)        
    > Pasques Villalba, Marc (M)        


1292 35-39 Male Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Stockton SLSC Team A Stockton SLSC 6    
    > Bernard, Glen (M)        
    > Upton, Jason (M)        
Grand Final   2 Stockton SLSC Team B Stockton SLSC 5    
    > Bernard, Paul (M)        
    > White, James (M)        
Grand Final   3 Bulli SLSC Team A Bulli SLSC 4    
    > Freeman, Matthew (M)        
    > Lee, Darren (M)        
Grand Final   4 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 3    
    > Jenkins, Matthew (M)        
    > O'Regan, Stewart (M)        
Grand Final   5 Mona Vale SLSC Team A Mona Vale SLSC 2    
    > Morison, James (M)        
    > Munro, Bryce (M)        
Grand Final   6 South Maroubra SLSC Team A South Maroubra SLSC 1    
    > Lowlett, David (M)        
    > Reid, David (M)        


1293 40-44 Male Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 6    
    > Dalton, Andre (M)        
    > Tatham, Paul (M)        
Grand Final   2 North Entrance SLSC Team A North Entrance SLSC 5    
    > Dean, Justin (M)        
    > Wait, Jared (M)        
Grand Final   3 Swansea Belmont SLSC Team A Swansea Belmont SLSC 4    
    > Cook, Ryan (M)        
    > Rees, Matthew (M)        
Grand Final   4 Freshwater SLSC Team A Freshwater SLSC 3    
    > Needham, Gaven (M)        
    > Phin, Simon (M)        
Grand Final   5 Narrabeen Beach SLSC Inc Team A Narrabeen Beach SLSC Inc 2    
    > Lucas, Douglas (M)        
    > Wells, Peter (M)        
Grand Final   6 Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. Team A Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 1    
    > Buttel, Paul (M)        
    > Ireland, Anthony (M)        


1294 45-49 Male Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 6    
    > Scott, Peter (M)        
    > Suska, Shane (M)        
Grand Final   2 Bulli SLSC Team A Bulli SLSC 5    
    > Locke, Michael (M)        
    > Timbrell, Ian (M)        
Grand Final   3 Bondi Surf Bathers LSC Team B Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 4    
    > Brodie, Calvin (M)        
    > Harvey, Robert (M)        
Grand Final   4 Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. Team A Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 3    
    > Mead, Michael (M)        
    > Tudor-Jones, David (M)        
Grand Final   5 Redhead SLSC Team C Redhead SLSC 2    
    > Buggy, Shane (M)        
    > Conrick, Boyd (M)        


1295 50-54 Male Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Urunga SLSC Team A Urunga SLSC 6    
    > Charles, Neil (M)        
    > Steele, Nathan (M)        
Grand Final   2 North Entrance SLSC Team A North Entrance SLSC 5    
    > Allan, Steve (M)        
    > Laing, Peter (M)        
Grand Final   3 Elouera SLSC Team A Elouera SLSC 4    
    > Levings, Brett (M)        
    > Parry, Dean (M)        
Grand Final   4 Caves Beach SLSC Team A Caves Beach SLSC 3    
    > Davies, Murray (M)        
    > Wright, Paul (M)        
Grand Final   5 Narrabeen Beach SLSC Inc Team A Narrabeen Beach SLSC Inc 2    
    > Townsend, Sean (M)        
    > Whittaker, Gary (M)        
Grand Final   6 North Entrance SLSC Team B North Entrance SLSC 1    
    > Byatt, Luke (M)        
    > Wilkie, David (M)        


1296 55-59 Male Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 6    
    > Clark, Peter J. (M)        
    > Vieceli, Anthony (M)        
Grand Final   2 Queenscliff SLSC Team A Queenscliff SLSC 5    
    > Henderson, Grant (M)        
    > Slennett, David (M)        
Grand Final   3 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 4    
    > Boyce, Alan (M)        
    > Henderson, Raymond (M)        
Grand Final   4 Urunga SLSC Team A Urunga SLSC 3    
    > Steward, Steve (M)        
    > Sutton, Mark (M)        
Grand Final   5 Cronulla SLSC Team A Cronulla SLSC 2    
    > Hopkins, Mark (M)        
    > Pleasance, John (M)        
Grand Final   6 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 1    
    > Hulls, Rodney (M)        
    > Vincent, Neville (M)        


1297 60-64 Male Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Nobbys SLSC (NSW) Team A Nobbys SLSC (NSW) 6    
    > Brinkley, Steven (M)        
    > Mears, Gary (M)        
Grand Final   2 The Lakes SLSC Team A The Lakes SLSC 5    
    > MITCHELL, Gary (M)        
    > Waldron, Raymond (M)        
Grand Final   3 Freshwater SLSC Team A Freshwater SLSC 4    
    > Bennett, Stephen (M)        
    > Davis, Stephen (M)        
Grand Final   4 North Entrance SLSC Team A North Entrance SLSC 3    
    > Lewis, Lindsay (M)        
    > Middleton, Frederick (M)        
Grand Final   5 Dee Why SLSC Team A Dee Why SLSC 2    
    > Sharkey, Peter (M)        
    > Weisse, Wayne (M)        
Grand Final   6 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 1    
    > Clifford, Greg (M)        
    > Smith, Ross (M)        


1298 65-69 Male Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 6    
    > McKey, Michael (M)        
    > Stallard, Stephen (M)        
Grand Final   2 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 5    
    > Riley, Peter (M)        
    > Triplett, Ian (M)        


1299 70-74 Male Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 6    
    > Metcalf, Alan (M)        
    > Suska, Chez (M)        


1303 30-34 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McLachlan, Stewart (M) Manly LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Martin, Trent (M) MacMasters Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Watts, Keaton (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Pasques Villalba, Marc (M) Manly LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Whiteman, Ethan (M) Redhead SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Malcolm, Matt (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 1    


1304 35-39 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bolewski, Joel (M) Wanda SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 Zalbergs, Matthew (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Ayre, Mark (M) Redhead SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Dwyer, Jason (M) Redhead SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Galgut, Kiva (M) North Bondi SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 White, James (M) Stockton SLSC 1    


1305 40-44 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ross, Brendon (M) Redhead SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Hall, Luke (M) Terrigal SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Wait, Jared (M) North Entrance SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 McCoy, Laurence (M) Newport SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Myers, Corey (M) MacMasters Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Ireland, Anthony (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 1    


1306 45-49 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Morris, Luke (M) Tacking Point SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Noble, Chad (M) Thirroul SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Conrick, Boyd (M) Redhead SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Norris, Mark (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Braine, Stuart (M) Cronulla SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Brown, Ashley (M) Avalon Beach SLSC 1    


1307 50-54 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lemmon, Paul (M) Terrigal SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Ingle, Raymond (M) Manly LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Verco, Jamie (M) North Bondi SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Sakoff, Ian (M) Thirroul SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Borg, Glen (M) Newport SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Gaha, Paul (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 1    


1308 55-59 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 O'Grady, David (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Stuart, Andrew (M) North Curl Curl SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Pryke, Geoffrey (M) Thirroul SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Laing, Peter (M) North Entrance SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Rheinberger, Peter (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 Kirkby, Michael (M) Freshwater SLSC 1    


1309 60-64 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Carroll, Nick (M) Newport SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Terrill, Ray (M) Redhead SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Chapman, Stephen (M) Redhead SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 MUSTOE, Colin (M) Byron Bay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Gates, Tim (M) Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 2    
Grand Final   6 Landy, Rod (M) Thirroul SLSC 1    


1310 65-69 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McGuckin, Chris (M) Avalon Beach SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Broomfield, Kennith (M) North Avoca SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Miles, Brendon (M) Thirroul SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Russell, Adrian (M) Brunswick SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Richardson, Robert (M) Avalon Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Gracie, Noel (M) Thirroul SLSC 1    


1311 70-74 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kirkwood, Peter (M) Maroubra SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Cavanagh, Warwick (M) North Cronulla SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Wall, Jeff (M) Thirroul SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Taylor, Ross (M) Thirroul SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Jennett, Laurence (M) Wollongong City SLSC Inc. 2    
Grand Final   6 Cook, William (M) Umina SLSC Inc 1    


1312 75 n over Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Laing, Colin (M) North Entrance SLSC 6    


1314 110 yrs min. Male Board Rel
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 6    
    > Abrahamson, Shane (M)        
    > McLachlan, Stewart (M)        
    > Roberts, Mitchell (M)        
Grand Final   2 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 5    
    > Ayre, Mark (M)        
    > Dwyer, Jason (M)        
    > Ross, Brendon (M)        
Grand Final   3 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 4    
    > Keenan, Phillip (M)        
    > Watts, Keaton (M)        
    > Zalbergs, Matthew (M)        
Grand Final   4 Bondi Surf Bathers LSC Team A Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 3    
    > Jenkin, Ryan (M)        
    > Malcolm, Matt (M)        
    > Norris, Mark (M)        
Grand Final   5 Stockton SLSC Team A Stockton SLSC 2    
    > Bernard, Paul (M)        
    > Bernard, Glen (M)        
    > van Tiel, Dominic (M)        
Grand Final   6 Elouera SLSC Team A Elouera SLSC 1    
    > Cawley, Adam (M)        
    > Ellmoos, Ryan (M)        
    > Read, Matthew (M)        


1315 130 yrs min. Male Board Rel
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 6    
    > Hall, Luke (M)        
    > Lemmon, Paul (M)        
    > Smith, Hayden (M)        
Grand Final   2 North Curl Curl SLSC Team A North Curl Curl SLSC 5    
    > Coltman, Glenn (M)        
    > Slater, Glenn (M)        
    > Stuart, Andrew (M)        
Grand Final   3 Cronulla SLSC Team A Cronulla SLSC 4    
    > Braine, Stuart (M)        
    > Metti, Daryn (M)        
    > Telfer, Guy (M)        
Grand Final   4 Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. Team A Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 3    
    > Buttel, Paul (M)        
    > Ireland, Anthony (M)        
    > Tudor-Jones, David (M)        
Grand Final   5 Mona Vale SLSC Team A Mona Vale SLSC 2    
    > Marshall, Darren (M)        
    > Munro, Bryce (M)        
    > Sims, Chris (M)        
Grand Final   6 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 1    
    > Ingle, Raymond (M)        
    > Pasques Villalba, Marc (M)        
    > Vieceli, Anthony (M)        


1316 150 yrs min. Male Board Rel
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Thirroul SLSC Team A Thirroul SLSC 6    
    > Cross, Jason (M)        
    > Noble, Chad (M)        
    > Pryke, Geoffrey (M)        
Grand Final   2 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 5    
    > Chapman, Stephen (M)        
    > Kent, Matthew (M)        
    > Terrill, Ray (M)        
Grand Final   3 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 4    
    > Carroll, Nick (M)        
    > McCoy, Laurence (M)        
    > Warrener, Darren (M)        
Grand Final   4 North Entrance SLSC Team A North Entrance SLSC 3    
    > Dean, Justin (M)        
    > Lewis, Lindsay (M)        
    > Sohier, Stuart (M)        
Grand Final   5 Avalon Beach SLSC Team A Avalon Beach SLSC 2    
    > Brown, Ashley (M)        
    > McGuckin, Chris (M)        
    > Salmon, Grant (M)        
Grand Final   6 Queenscliff SLSC Team A Queenscliff SLSC 1    
    > Dean, Peter (M)        
    > Hart, Sam (M)        
    > Nankervis, Peter (M)        


1317 170 yr min Male Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Thirroul SLSC Team B Thirroul SLSC 6    
    > Fairbrother, Craig (M)        
    > Sakoff, Ian (M)        
    > Wall, Jeff (M)        
Grand Final   2 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
    > Broadbent, David (M)        
    > Felton, Mark (M)        
    > O'Grady, David (M)        
Grand Final   3 Thirroul SLSC Team A Thirroul SLSC 4    
    > Landy, Rod (M)        
    > Miles, Brendon (M)        
    > Petty, David (M)        
Grand Final   4 Queenscliff SLSC Team A Queenscliff SLSC 3    
    > Bird, Phillip (M)        
    > Hayes, Timothy (M)        
    > Poole, Ian (M)        
Grand Final   5 North Avoca SLSC Team A North Avoca SLSC 2    
    > Broomfield, Kennith (M)        
    > Crabb, Gordon (M)        
    > Hudson, Stephen (M)        
Grand Final   6 Bondi Surf Bathers LSC Team A Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 1    
    > Chapman, Robert (M)        
    > Emmerton, Gary (M)        
    > Jones, Darrin (M)        


1324 30-34 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kember, Michael (M) Elouera SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Eschebach, Timothy (M) Caves Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Lofts, Steine (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 4    
Grand Final   4 Manley, Patrick (M) Manly LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Brisse, Olivier (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 2    


1325 35-39 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Langbein, Ross (M) North Bondi SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Conn, Tristan (M) Newport SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hatch, Stephen (M) Newport SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Galgut, Kiva (M) North Bondi SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Calabria, Drew (M) Caves Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Berlin, Chris (M) Stockton SLSC 1    


1326 40-44 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Archer, Iain (M) Warriewood SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Conners, Scott (M) Ocean Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Alcock, Wade (M) Caves Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Jones, David (M) Wanda SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 Ingram, Malcolm (M) Caves Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Rose, Greg (M) North Wollongong SLSC 1    


1327 45-49 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Macdonald, Christopher (M) Warriewood SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Gee, Adam (M) Warriewood SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Minto, John (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Lincoln, Jayson (M) South Maroubra SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Ciguenza, Daniel (M) North Wollongong SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Hargy, Ben (M) Warriewood SLSC 1    


1328 50-54 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gedz, Michael (M) Queenscliff SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Fortis, Andrew (M) Ocean Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Bauder, Glen (M) Warriewood SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hackers, Steven (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 3    


1329 55-59 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Peters, Darren (M) Ocean Beach SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Kassulke, Nigel (M) Manly LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 REID, Brett (M) The Lakes SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Nelson, Stephen (M) Queenscliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hoy, Stephen (M) Queenscliff SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Dorahy, Simon (M) Queenscliff SLSC 1    


1330 60-64 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Smith, David (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Westcott, Steve (M) Fingal Beach SLSC 5    


1331 65-69 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Smithies, Ted (M) Newport SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Logue, Anthony (M) Tea Gardens Hawks Nest SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Lawrence, Alan (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Way, Anthony (M) Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 3    
Grand Final   5 Quick, Peter (M) Ocean Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Walker, John (M) The Lakes SLSC 1    


1332 70-74 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wilson, Robert (M) Queenscliff SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Rooney, John (M) South Maroubra SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Cook, William (M) Umina SLSC Inc 4    


1333 75 n over Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McNamee, John (M) Clovelly SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Fowler, George (M) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Baldock, Cyril (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Gill, Douglas (M) Copacabana SLSC 3    


1335 140 yrs min. Male Beach Rel
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Caves Beach SLSC Team A Caves Beach SLSC 6    
    > Calabria, Drew (M)        
    > Eschebach, Timothy (M)        
    > Ingram, Malcolm (M)        
    > Waghorn, Michael (M)        
Grand Final   2 Coogee SLSC (NSW) Team A Coogee SLSC (NSW) 5    
    > Chapman, Blair (M)        
    > Larkin, Matthew (M)        
    > Miller, Greg (M)        
    > Penn, Wayne (M)        
Grand Final   3 Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. Team A Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 4    
    > Beveridge, Glenn (M)        
    > Buttel, Paul (M)        
    > Lofts, Steine (M)        
    > Muller, Todd (M)        
Grand Final   4 North Wollongong SLSC Team A North Wollongong SLSC 3    
    > Ciguenza, Daniel (M)        
    > English, Tate (M)        
    > Fitzpatrick, Julian (M)        
    > Rose, Greg (M)        


1336 170 yrs min. Male Beach Rel
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Warriewood SLSC Magic Hands Warriewood SLSC 6    
    > Archer, Iain (M)        
    > Bauder, Glen (M)        
    > Gee, Adam (M)        
    > Macdonald, Christopher (M)        
Grand Final   2 Ocean Beach SLSC Team A Ocean Beach SLSC 5    
    > Fortis, Andrew (M)        
    > Oakes, Shane (M)        
    > Shaw, Darren (M)        
    > White, James (M)        
Grand Final   3 Cronulla SLSC Team A Cronulla SLSC 4    
    > Haggart, Dave (M)        
    > Hartup, Ryan (M)        
    > Metti, Daryn (M)        
    > Tardent, Timothy (M)        
Grand Final   4 South Maroubra SLSC Team A South Maroubra SLSC 3    
    > Lincoln, Jayson (M)        
    > Reid, David (M)        
    > Rooney, John (M)        
    > Tannock, Darren (M)        


1337 200 yrs min. Male Beach Rel
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Queenscliff SLSC Team A Queenscliff SLSC 6    
    > Collins, Ross (M)        
    > Gedz, Michael (M)        
    > Hoy, Stephen (M)        
    > Nelson, Stephen (M)        
Grand Final   2 Ocean Beach SLSC Team A Ocean Beach SLSC 5    
    > Conners, Scott (M)        
    > Peters, Warren (M)        
    > Peters, Darren (M)        
    > Smithers, Matthew (M)        
Grand Final   3 Newport SLSC Team A Newport SLSC 4    
    > Budd, Brett (M)        
    > Conn, Tristan (M)        
    > Hatch, Stephen (M)        
    > Smithies, Ted (M)        
Grand Final   4 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 3    
    > Cook, William (M)        
    > Plummer, Steven (M)        
    > Tetley, Dean (M)        
    > Tucker, Jason (M)        
Grand Final   5 Caves Beach SLSC Team A Caves Beach SLSC 2    
    > Alcock, Wade (M)        
    > Pembroke, Richard (M)        
    > Smith, Steve (M)        
    > Wright, Paul (M)        
Grand Final   6 Bondi Surf Bathers LSC Team A Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 1    
    > Capper, Paul (M)        
    > Hackers, Steven (M)        
    > Innes, Bruce (M)        
    > Potts, Jonathan (M)        


1338 230 yr min male beach relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Queenscliff SLSC Team A Queenscliff SLSC 6    
    > Carey, Matthew (M)        
    > Dorahy, Simon (M)        
    > Johnston, Ian (M)        
    > Wilson, Robert (M)        


1343 30-34 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kember, Michael (M) Elouera SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Lofts, Steine (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 5    
Grand Final   3 Brisse, Olivier (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Barry, Michael (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 3    


1344 35-39 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Conn, Tristan (M) Newport SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Galgut, Kiva (M) North Bondi SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Muller, Todd (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 4    
Grand Final   4 Berlin, Chris (M) Stockton SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Nguyen, Thomas (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 2    


1345 40-44 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Alcock, Wade (M) Caves Beach SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Haggart, Dave (M) Cronulla SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Spencer, Jimmy (M) North Bondi SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Conners, Scott (M) Ocean Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Wait, Robbie (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Rose, Greg (M) North Wollongong SLSC 1    


1346 45-49 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Tardent, Timothy (M) Cronulla SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Morris, Dean (M) Elouera SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Singleton, Lee (M) Kiama Downs SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Anderson, Matthew (M) Towradgi SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Ciguenza, Daniel (M) North Wollongong SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 McCarthy, Mark (M) Towradgi SLSC 1    


1347 50-54 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gedz, Michael (M) Queenscliff SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 De Vivo, Steve (M) Umina SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Bauder, Glen (M) Warriewood SLSC 4    


1348 55-59 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Nelson, Stephen (M) Queenscliff SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 REID, Brett (M) The Lakes SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Dorahy, Simon (M) Queenscliff SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Innes, Bruce (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 3    


1349 60-64 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brady, Paul (M) Dixon Park SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Smith, David (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Westcott, Steve (M) Fingal Beach SLSC 4    


1350 65-69 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Smithies, Ted (M) Newport SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Logue, Anthony (M) Tea Gardens Hawks Nest SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Quick, Peter (M) Ocean Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Lawrence, Alan (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 Way, Anthony (M) Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 2    
Grand Final   6 Lynch, Martin (M) Newport SLSC 1    


1351 70-74 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cavanagh, Warwick (M) North Cronulla SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Wilson, Robert (M) Queenscliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Rooney, John (M) South Maroubra SLSC 4    


1352 75 n over Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McNamee, John (M) Clovelly SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Fowler, George (M) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Dring, John (M) North Entrance SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Gill, Douglas (M) Copacabana SLSC 3    


1360 30-34 Male 2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Manley, Patrick (M) Manly LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 English, Tate (M) North Wollongong SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Larkin, Matthew (M) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 4    
Grand Final   4 Brisse, Olivier (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 3    


1361 35-39 Male 2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jeffries, Timothy (M) Bronte SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 ROWE, Dean (M) Dixon Park SLSC 5    


1362 40-44 Male 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mitchell, Leigh (M) Soldiers Beach SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Fitzpatrick, Julian (M) North Wollongong SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Jones, David (M) Wanda SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Groom, Eliot (M) Maroubra SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Averay, Scott (M) North Bondi SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Capper, Paul (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 1    


1363 45-49 Male 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Conrick, Boyd (M) Redhead SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Plummer, Steven (M) Umina SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Tucker, Jason (M) Umina SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 McCarthy, Mark (M) Towradgi SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Singleton, Lee (M) Kiama Downs SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Walters, Adam (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 1    


1364 50-54 Male 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Scroop, Michael (M) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 6    
Grand Final   2 Hodgkinson, Frank (M) MacMasters Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Dougherty, Michael (M) Urunga SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Carney, Craig (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 3    


1365 55-59 Male 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Stuart, Andrew (M) North Curl Curl SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Lee, Darren (M) Bulli SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Doran, Paul (M) Swansea Belmont SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Thomson, Warren (M) Caves Beach SLSC 3    


1366 60-64 Male 1km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gates, Tim (M) Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 6    
Grand Final   2 Chapman, Stephen (M) Redhead SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Westcott, Steve (M) Fingal Beach SLSC 4    


1367 65-69 Male 1km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Broomfield, Kennith (M) North Avoca SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Logue, Anthony (M) Tea Gardens Hawks Nest SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 McKey, Michael (M) Redhead SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Scott, Trevor (M) Swansea Belmont SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Way, Anthony (M) Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 2    
Grand Final   6 Stallard, Stephen (M) Redhead SLSC 1    


1368 70-74 Yrs Male 1km BeachRun
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Taylor, Ross (M) Thirroul SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Rooney, John (M) South Maroubra SLSC 5    


1378 75yrs n over Male 1km B.Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Baldock, Cyril (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Wildie, Edwin (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 5    


1382 30-39 yrs Male Champ Lifesa
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Date, Courtney (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Collins, Neil (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Slater, Nathan (M) Stockton SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Awad, Hussein (M) Manly LSC 3    


1383 40yrs over Male Champ Lifes
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Somerfield, Damon (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Potts, Jonathan (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Smith, Guyren (M) Newport SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Murdoch, Ross (M) Manly LSC 3    


2200 30-34 Female Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hoare, Meegan (F) Coffs Harbour SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Perry, Brooke (F) Collaroy SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Johnson, Tara (F) Stockton SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Mulquiney, Katie (F) Stockton SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Vitte Soto, Abril (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Boesen, Samantha (F) MacMasters Beach SLSC 1    


2201 35-39 Female Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Davidson, Karlee (F) Redhead SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Jensen, Regina (F) Redhead SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 GOLDIE, Lauren (F) The Lakes SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Findlay, Kim (F) North Avoca SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Smith, Bronessa (F) Cronulla SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Farmer, Robyn (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 1    


2202 40-44 Female Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Logan, Nicola (F) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 6    
Grand Final   2 Emmett, Michelle (F) Thirroul SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hill, Robyn (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Stone, Paula (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Richards, Dana (F) Shellharbour SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Bell, Julia (F) Manly LSC 1    


2203 45-49 Female Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Miller, Dori (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Myers, Raelene (F) Tacking Point SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Longford, Leeanne (F) The Lakes SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Simpson-Lee, Margaret (F) Tamarama SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Lehman, Amanda (F) Avalon Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Olsen, Kiri (F) Brunswick SLSC 1    


2204 50-54 Female Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Thurtell, Laura (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Santos, Louise (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Parramore, Kathy (F) Shellharbour SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Van Huisstede, KIM (F) Cooks Hill SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Ingle, Hilary (F) Manly LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Crowe, Valerie (F) MacMasters Beach SLSC 1    


2205 55-59 Female Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Harrison, Colleen (F) North Avoca SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Turnham, Carolyn (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Van Ooi, Diane (F) Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 4    
Grand Final   4 Martin, Carolyn (F) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 3    
Grand Final   5 Cichero, Jane (F) North Bondi SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Perretta, Kerry (F) Shellharbour SLSC 1    


2206 60-64 Female Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Critoph, Lisa (F) Mona Vale SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Helson, Joanne (F) Shellharbour SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Pettit, Philomena (F) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 4    
Grand Final   4 Lawrence, Jane (F) Yamba SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 Green, Rozanne (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Higgerson, Amanda (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 1    


2207 65-69 Female Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Attard, Barbara (F) Toowoon Bay SLSC 6    


2209 75 n over Female Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McCloskey, Jan (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 6    


2212 110 yrs min. Female Surf Te
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 6    
    > Brown, Lisa (F)        
    > Davidson, Karlee (F)        
    > Jensen, Regina (F)        
Grand Final   2 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 5    
    > Bell, Julia (F)        
    > Brock, Melanie-Jane (F)        
    > Pelly, Melinda (F)        
Grand Final   3 The Lakes SLSC Team A The Lakes SLSC 4    
    > ALLEN, Rylie (F)        
    > GOLDIE, Lauren (F)        
    > Longford, Leeanne (F)        
Grand Final   4 Stockton SLSC Team A Stockton SLSC 3    
    > Johnson, Tara (F)        
    > Mulquiney, Katie (F)        
    > Plumsted, Amanda (F)        
Grand Final   5 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 2    
    > Malmstrom, Nina (F)        
    > O'Connell, Justine (F)        
    > Sherborne-Higgins, Sarah (F)        
Grand Final   6 Bondi Surf Bathers LSC Team A Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 1    
    > Farmer, Robyn (F)        
    > Green, Rozanne (F)        
    > Nagy, Kristin (F)        


2213 130 yrs min. Female Surf Te
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bondi Surf Bathers LSC Team A Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 6    
    > Hill, Robyn (F)        
    > Pope, Virginia (F)        
    > Wolf, Samantha (F)        
Grand Final   2 North Avoca SLSC Team A North Avoca SLSC 5    
    > Findlay, Kim (F)        
    > George, Marguerite (F)        
    > Harrison, Colleen (F)        
Grand Final   3 Shellharbour SLSC Team A Shellharbour SLSC 4    
    > Parramore, Kathy (F)        
    > Perretta, Kerry (F)        
    > Richards, Dana (F)        
Grand Final   4 Coogee SLSC (NSW) Team A Coogee SLSC (NSW) 3    
    > Logan, Nicola (F)        
    > Walsh, Linda (F)        
    > Waugh, Rebecca (F)        
Grand Final   5 Avalon Beach SLSC Team A Avalon Beach SLSC 2    
    > Billia, Louise (F)        
    > Jones-Hughes, Julia (F)        
    > Lehman, Amanda (F)        
Grand Final   6 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 1    
    > Crawford, Rebecca (F)        
    > Duffy, Andrean (F)        
    > Pelly, Georgina (F)        


2214 150yrs Min. Female Surf Tea
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bondi Surf Bathers LSC Team A Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 6    
    > Miller, Dori (F)        
    > Santos, Louise (F)        
    > Thurtell, Laura (F)        
Grand Final   2 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 5    
    > Higgerson, Amanda (F)        
    > Stone, Paula (F)        
    > Turnham, Carolyn (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mona Vale SLSC Team A Mona Vale SLSC 4    
    > Critoph, Lisa (F)        
    > Layard, Lise (F)        
    > Monnock, Kristyn (F)        
Grand Final   4 Wamberal SLSC Team A Wamberal SLSC 3    
    > Dickinson, Twynette (F)        
    > Ella, Justine (F)        
    > Molloy, Tiffany (F)        
Grand Final   5 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 2    
    > Cook, Wendy (F)        
    > Darwin, Jennifer (F)        
    > Dickinson, Viki (F)        


2215 170 n over female surf tea
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) Team A Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 6    
    > Chapman, Annabelle (F)        
    > Rae, Fiona (F)        
    > Van Ooi, Diane (F)        
Grand Final   2 Toowoon Bay SLSC Team A Toowoon Bay SLSC 5    
    > Attard, Barbara (F)        
    > Perram, Jenny (F)        
    > Wicks, Estelle (F)        


2218 30-34 Female Rescue Tube Ra
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Perry, Brooke (F) Collaroy SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Hoare, Meegan (F) Coffs Harbour SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Johnson, Tara (F) Stockton SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Nagy, Kristin (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Boesen, Samantha (F) MacMasters Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Rumford, Megan (F) North Bondi SLSC 1    


2219 35-39 Female Rescue Tube Ra
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jensen, Regina (F) Redhead SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Farmer, Robyn (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Findlay, Kim (F) North Avoca SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 GOLDIE, Lauren (F) The Lakes SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Davidson, Karlee (F) Redhead SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Smith, Bronessa (F) Cronulla SLSC 1    


2220 40-44 Female Rescue Tube Ra
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bell, Julia (F) Manly LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Logan, Nicola (F) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 5    
Grand Final   3 Hill, Robyn (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Marsh, Kelly (F) Freshwater SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Stone, Paula (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Andersen, Genevieve (F) South Maroubra SLSC 1    


2221 45-49 Female Rescue Tube Ra
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Miller, Dori (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Myers, Raelene (F) Tacking Point SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Monnock, Kristyn (F) Mona Vale SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Simpson-Lee, Margaret (F) Tamarama SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Brock, Melanie-Jane (F) Manly LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Lehman, Amanda (F) Avalon Beach SLSC 1    


2222 50-54 Female Rescue Tube Ra
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Thurtell, Laura (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Santos, Louise (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Parramore, Kathy (F) Shellharbour SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Crowe, Valerie (F) MacMasters Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Veschetti, Angela (F) MacMasters Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Ingle, Hilary (F) Manly LSC 1    


2223 55-59 Female Rescue Tube Ra
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Turnham, Carolyn (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Harrison, Colleen (F) North Avoca SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Van Ooi, Diane (F) Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 4    
Grand Final   4 Martin, Carolyn (F) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 3    
Grand Final   5 Perretta, Kerry (F) Shellharbour SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Sillato, Jan (F) MacMasters Beach SLSC 1    


2224 60-64 Female Rescue Tube Ra
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Critoph, Lisa (F) Mona Vale SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Perram, Jenny (F) Toowoon Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Higgerson, Amanda (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Pettit, Philomena (F) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 3    
Grand Final   5 Begg, Karen (F) Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 2    
Grand Final   6 Helson, Joanne (F) Shellharbour SLSC 1    


2225 65-69 Female Rescue Tube Ra
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Attard, Barbara (F) Toowoon Bay SLSC 6    


2234 30-34 Female Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hoare, Meegan (F) Coffs Harbour SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Grimes, Jacqueline (F) North Narrabeen SLSC Inc. 5    
Grand Final   3 Comerford, Elyse (F) Brunswick SLSC 4    


2235 35-39 Female Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Findlay, Kim (F) North Avoca SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 GOLDIE, Lauren (F) The Lakes SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Farmer, Robyn (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 4    


2236 40-44 Female Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pelly, Melinda (F) Manly LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Stone, Paula (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Bell, Julia (F) Manly LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Richards, Dana (F) Shellharbour SLSC 3    


2237 45-49 Female Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Monnock, Kristyn (F) Mona Vale SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Myers, Raelene (F) Tacking Point SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Brock, Melanie-Jane (F) Manly LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Olsen, Kiri (F) Brunswick SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Walsh, Linda (F) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 2    
Grand Final   6 Darwin, Jennifer (F) Umina SLSC Inc 1    


2238 50-54 Female Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Thurtell, Laura (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Santos, Louise (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Layard, Lise (F) Mona Vale SLSC 4    


2239 55-59 Female Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Harrison, Colleen (F) North Avoca SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Perretta, Kerry (F) Shellharbour SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Cichero, Jane (F) North Bondi SLSC 4    


2240 60-64 Female Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Chapman, Annabelle (F) Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 6    
Grand Final   2 Helson, Joanne (F) Shellharbour SLSC 5    


2245 110 yrs min. Female Taplin
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 6    
    > Brown, Lisa (F)        
    > Davidson, Karlee (F)        
    > Jensen, Regina (F)        
Grand Final   2 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 5    
    > Bell, Julia (F)        
    > Brock, Melanie-Jane (F)        
    > Dodwell, Rachael (F)        
Grand Final   3 The Lakes SLSC Team A The Lakes SLSC 4    
    > ALLEN, Rylie (F)        
    > GOLDIE, Lauren (F)        
    > Longford, Leeanne (F)        
Grand Final   4 Stockton SLSC Team A Stockton SLSC 3    
    > Danuser, Bonnie (F)        
    > Johnson, Tara (F)        
    > Mulquiney, Katie (F)        
Grand Final   5 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 2    
    > Malmstrom, Nina (F)        
    > Sherborne-Higgins, Sarah (F)        
    > Thomas, Melanie (F)        
Grand Final   6 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 1    
    > Darwin, Jennifer (F)        
    > Pragono, Rosy (F)        
    > Smith, Shelley (F)        


2246 130 yrs min. Female Taplin
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bondi Surf Bathers LSC Team A Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 6    
    > Hill, Robyn (F)        
    > Pope, Virginia (F)        
    > Wolf, Samantha (F)        
Grand Final   2 North Avoca SLSC Team A North Avoca SLSC 5    
    > Cansick, Trina (F)        
    > Findlay, Kim (F)        
    > Harrison, Colleen (F)        
Grand Final   3 Coogee SLSC (NSW) Team A Coogee SLSC (NSW) 4    
    > Martin, Carolyn (F)        
    > Pepper, Wendy (F)        
    > Walsh, Linda (F)        
Grand Final   4 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 3    
    > Pelly, Melinda (F)        
    > Pelly, Georgina (F)        
    > Wall, Kaija (F)        


2247 150yrs Min. Female Taplin R
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bondi Surf Bathers LSC Team A Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 6    
    > Miller, Dori (F)        
    > Santos, Louise (F)        
    > Thurtell, Laura (F)        
Grand Final   2 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 5    
    > Higgerson, Amanda (F)        
    > Stone, Paula (F)        
    > Turnham, Carolyn (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mona Vale SLSC Team A Mona Vale SLSC 4    
    > Critoph, Lisa (F)        
    > Layard, Lise (F)        
    > Monnock, Kristyn (F)        
Grand Final   4 Coogee SLSC (NSW) Team A Coogee SLSC (NSW) 3    
    > Emery, Jo (F)        
    > Martin, Carolyn (F)        
    > Pepper, Wendy (F)        
Grand Final   5 Shellharbour SLSC Team A Shellharbour SLSC 2    
    > Helson, Joanne (F)        
    > Parramore, Kathy (F)        
    > Perretta, Kerry (F)        
Grand Final   6 Wamberal SLSC Team A Wamberal SLSC 1    
    > Dickinson, Twynette (F)        
    > Ella, Justine (F)        
    > Molloy, Tiffany (F)        


2248 170 yrs Female Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) Team A Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 6    
    > Chapman, Annabelle (F)        
    > Rae, Fiona (F)        
    > Van Ooi, Diane (F)        


2252 30-34 Female Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Stockton SLSC Team A Stockton SLSC 6    
    > Johnson, Tara (F)        
    > Mulquiney, Katie (F)        
Grand Final   2 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 5    
    > Crawford, Rebecca (F)        
    > Dodwell, Rachael (F)        
Grand Final   3 Bondi Surf Bathers LSC Team A Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 4    
    > Nagy, Kristin (F)        
    > Vitte Soto, Abril (F)        
Grand Final   4 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 3    
    > Rumford, Megan (F)        
    > Thomas, Melanie (F)        


2253 35-39 Female Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 North Avoca SLSC Team A North Avoca SLSC 6    
    > Findlay, Kim (F)        
    > Harrison, Colleen (F)        
Grand Final   2 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 5    
    > Davidson, Karlee (F)        
    > Jensen, Regina (F)        
Grand Final   3 The Lakes SLSC Team A The Lakes SLSC 4    
    > GOLDIE, Lauren (F)        
    > Longford, Leeanne (F)        
Grand Final   4 Bondi Surf Bathers LSC Team A Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 3    
    > Farmer, Robyn (F)        
    > Thurtell, Laura (F)        
Grand Final   5 Bondi Surf Bathers LSC Team B Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 2    
    > Meuldijk, Denise (F)        
    > Pritchard, Julie (F)        


2254 40-44 Female Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bondi Surf Bathers LSC Team A Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 6    
    > Hill, Robyn (F)        
    > Wolf, Samantha (F)        
Grand Final   2 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 5    
    > Bell, Julia (F)        
    > Pelly, Melinda (F)        
Grand Final   3 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
    > Stone, Paula (F)        
    > Turnham, Carolyn (F)        
Grand Final   4 Shellharbour SLSC Team A Shellharbour SLSC 3    
    > Parramore, Kathy (F)        
    > Richards, Dana (F)        
Grand Final   5 Thirroul SLSC Team A Thirroul SLSC 2    
    > Emmett, Michelle (F)        
    > Gillett, Dianne (F)        


2255 45-49 Female Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bondi Surf Bathers LSC Team A Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 6    
    > Miller, Dori (F)        
    > Santos, Louise (F)        
Grand Final   2 Wamberal SLSC Team A Wamberal SLSC 5    
    > Dickinson, Twynette (F)        
    > Ella, Justine (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mona Vale SLSC Team A Mona Vale SLSC 4    
    > Monnock, Kristyn (F)        
    > Stokes, Sophie (F)        


2256 50-54 Female Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 6    
    > Cichero, Jane (F)        
    > Somes, Amy (F)        
Grand Final   2 Mona Vale SLSC Team A Mona Vale SLSC 5    
    > Critoph, Lisa (F)        
    > Layard, Lise (F)        
Grand Final   3 North Avoca SLSC Team A North Avoca SLSC 4    
    > Cansick, Trina (F)        
    > George, Marguerite (F)        
Grand Final   4 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 3    
    > Alderson, Salli (F)        
    > Carmichael, Jo-Anne (F)        


2257 55-59 Female Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Shellharbour SLSC Team A Shellharbour SLSC 6    
    > Helson, Joanne (F)        
    > Perretta, Kerry (F)        


2263 120 yrs min. Female Surf Bo
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 North Narrabeen SLSC Inc. North Narrabeen HasBeens North Narrabeen SLSC Inc. 6    
    > Collyer, Laini (F)        
    > Ellis, Carla (F)        
    > Grimes, Jacqueline (F)        
    > Pollicina, Aleisha (F)        
Grand Final   2 North Narrabeen SLSC Inc. North Narra Jurassics North Narrabeen SLSC Inc. 5    
    > Eastwood, Gemma (F)        
    > Evans, Katrina (F)        
    > Kirkpatrick, Katie (F)        
    > Timbs, Rebecca (F)        
Grand Final   3 Caves Beach SLSC Caves ANGRY BIRDS Caves Beach SLSC 4    
    > Drain, Alicia (F)        
    > Elsley, Emily (F)        
    > Jordan, Sally (F)        
    > Magnisalis, Carly (F)        
    > McDonell, Katie (F)        


2265 160 yrs min. Female Surf Bo
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 North Cronulla SLSC Doris's North Cronulla SLSC 6    
    > Feher, Cherie (F)        
    > Fretten, Michelle (F)        
    > Hawkins, Linda (F)        
    > Sokaluk, Elena (F)        
Grand Final   2 Avalon Beach SLSC Avalon Beach D Bs Avalon Beach SLSC 5    
    > Akehurst, Melinda (F)        
    > Fletcher, Shannon (F)        
    > Frost, Ruth (F)        
    > Stoddard, Stephanie (F)        
Grand Final   3 Wamberal SLSC Team A Wamberal SLSC 4    
    > Fletcher, Amy (F)        
    > Paver, Helen (F)        
    > Thew, Sheridan (F)        
    > Visser, Inge (F)        
Grand Final   4 South Maroubra SLSC Sth Maroubra Mighty Micks South Maroubra SLSC 3    
    > Cook, Samantha (F)        
    > Cooney, Nicole (F)        
    > McCarthy, Rachelle (F)        
    > Strong, Kylie (F)        


2266 180 Yrs mi Female Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Batemans Bay SLSC Phoenix Batemans Bay SLSC 6    
    > Douros, Megan (F)        
    > Heron, Danielle (F)        
    > Innes, Tracy (F)        
    > Van Luin, Erna (F)        
Grand Final   2 Stockton SLSC Stockton Stockton SLSC 5    
    > Croal, Kerrie (F)        
    > Freeman, Kristie (F)        
    > Lowe, Philippa (F)        
    > Thomas, Giana (F)        
Grand Final   3 Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC Team A Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 4    
    > Bell, Susan (F)        
    > Kelly, Michelle (F)        
    > ONeill, Marie-Louise (F)        
    > Sanbrook, Melanie (F)        
Grand Final   4 Dixon Park SLSC Team A Dixon Park SLSC 3    
    > Shearer, Tracey (F)        
Grand Final   5 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 2    
    > Ross, Karen (F)        
    > Southwell, Louise (F)        
    > Sullivan, Virginia (F)        
    > Walker, Kaylene (F)        


2267 200 yr min Female Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 South Maroubra SLSC SMOGS South Maroubra SLSC 6    
    > Alp, Kyle (F)        
    > Chapman, Fiona (F)        
    > Prendergast, El (F)        
    > Stacey, Leanne (F)        
Grand Final   2 Warriewood SLSC Rustys Warriewood SLSC 0    
    > Coates, Alex (F)        
    > Deer, Tanya (F)        
    > Kemp, Louise (F)        
    > Maguire, Kathryn (F)        


2272 30-34 Female Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Dodwell, Rachael (F) Manly LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Grimes, Jacqueline (F) North Narrabeen SLSC Inc. 5    
Grand Final   3 Hoare, Meegan (F) Coffs Harbour SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Mulquiney, Katie (F) Stockton SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Comerford, Elyse (F) Brunswick SLSC 2    


2273 35-39 Female Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Findlay, Kim (F) North Avoca SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 GOLDIE, Lauren (F) The Lakes SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Fox, Susan (F) Wanda SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Farmer, Robyn (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 3    


2274 40-44 Female Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pelly, Melinda (F) Manly LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Stone, Paula (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Richards, Dana (F) Shellharbour SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 O'Connell, Justine (F) North Bondi SLSC 3    


2275 45-49 Female Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Monnock, Kristyn (F) Mona Vale SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Brock, Melanie-Jane (F) Manly LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Myers, Raelene (F) Tacking Point SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Darwin, Jennifer (F) Umina SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 Walsh, Linda (F) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 2    
Grand Final   6 Ryan, Natasha (F) Nobbys SLSC (NSW) 1    


2276 50-54 Female Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Rae, Fiona (F) Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 6    
Grand Final   2 Layard, Lise (F) Mona Vale SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Danuser, Bonnie (F) Stockton SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Thurtell, Laura (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Santos, Louise (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Roberts, Allison (F) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 1    


2277 55-59 Female Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 White, Maree (F) Queenscliff SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Harrison, Colleen (F) North Avoca SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Perretta, Kerry (F) Shellharbour SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Cichero, Jane (F) North Bondi SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Winter, Kim (F) Pacific Palms SLSC 2    


2278 60-64 Female Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Helson, Joanne (F) Shellharbour SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Chapman, Annabelle (F) Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 5    
Grand Final   3 Begg, Karen (F) Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 4    


2284 110 yrs min. Female Single
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 6    
    > Brock, Melanie-Jane (F)        
    > Dodwell, Rachael (F)        
    > Pelly, Melinda (F)        
Grand Final   2 Bondi Surf Bathers LSC Team A Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 5    
    > Farmer, Robyn (F)        
    > Hill, Robyn (F)        
    > Vitte Soto, Abril (F)        


2285 130 yrs min. Female Single
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mona Vale SLSC Team A Mona Vale SLSC 6    
    > Layard, Lise (F)        
    > Monnock, Kristyn (F)        
    > Stokes, Sophie (F)        
Grand Final   2 North Avoca SLSC Team A North Avoca SLSC 5    
    > Cansick, Trina (F)        
    > Findlay, Kim (F)        
    > Harrison, Colleen (F)        
Grand Final   3 Bondi Surf Bathers LSC Team A Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 4    
    > Pope, Virginia (F)        
    > Santos, Louise (F)        
    > Thurtell, Laura (F)        
Grand Final   4 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 3    
    > Armstrong-Smith, Kerry (F)        
    > Bishop, Christine (F)        
    > Darwin, Jennifer (F)        
Grand Final   5 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 2    
    > Cichero, Jane (F)        
    > Malmstrom, Nina (F)        
    > O'Connell, Justine (F)        
Grand Final   6 Stockton SLSC Team A Stockton SLSC 1    
    > Danuser, Bonnie (F)        
    > Dryden, Jo-anne (F)        
    > Mulquiney, Katie (F)        


2287 170 yr min female ski relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) Team A Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 6    
    > Begg, Karen (F)        
    > Chapman, Annabelle (F)        
    > Rae, Fiona (F)        


2291 30-34 Female Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 6    
    > Dodwell, Rachael (F)        
    > Pelly, Melinda (F)        
Grand Final   2 Stockton SLSC Team A Stockton SLSC 5    
    > Danuser, Bonnie (F)        
    > Mulquiney, Katie (F)        


2292 35-39 Female Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 North Avoca SLSC Team A North Avoca SLSC 6    
    > Cansick, Trina (F)        
    > Findlay, Kim (F)        


2293 40-44 Female Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 6    
    > Brown, Lisa (F)        
    > Whitbread, Kylie (F)        


2294 45-49 Female Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mona Vale SLSC Team A Mona Vale SLSC 6    
    > Layard, Lise (F)        
    > Monnock, Kristyn (F)        
Grand Final   2 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 5    
    > Armstrong-Smith, Kerry (F)        
    > Bishop, Christine (F)        
Grand Final   3 Tacking Point SLSC Team A Tacking Point SLSC 4    
    > Bartlett, Debra (F)        
    > Myers, Raelene (F)        


2295 50-54 Female Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bondi Surf Bathers LSC Team A Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 6    
    > Santos, Louise (F)        
    > Thurtell, Laura (F)        


2303 30-34 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hoare, Meegan (F) Coffs Harbour SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Mulquiney, Katie (F) Stockton SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Grimes, Jacqueline (F) North Narrabeen SLSC Inc. 4    
Grand Final   4 Perry, Brooke (F) Collaroy SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Dodwell, Rachael (F) Manly LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Boesen, Samantha (F) MacMasters Beach SLSC 1    


2304 35-39 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 GOLDIE, Lauren (F) The Lakes SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Davidson, Karlee (F) Redhead SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Findlay, Kim (F) North Avoca SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Farmer, Robyn (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Smith, Bronessa (F) Cronulla SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Sherborne-Higgins, Sarah (F) North Bondi SLSC 1    


2305 40-44 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hill, Robyn (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Pelly, Melinda (F) Manly LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Toomey, Melinda (F) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 4    
Grand Final   4 Bell, Julia (F) Manly LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Richards, Dana (F) Shellharbour SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Emmett, Michelle (F) Thirroul SLSC 1    


2306 45-49 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Monnock, Kristyn (F) Mona Vale SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Longford, Leeanne (F) The Lakes SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Brock, Melanie-Jane (F) Manly LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Fillingham, Julie-Ann (F) Shelly Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Myers, Raelene (F) Tacking Point SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Olsen, Kiri (F) Brunswick SLSC 1    


2307 50-54 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Layard, Lise (F) Mona Vale SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Santos, Louise (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Parramore, Kathy (F) Shellharbour SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Crowe, Valerie (F) MacMasters Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Danuser, Bonnie (F) Stockton SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Veschetti, Angela (F) MacMasters Beach SLSC 1    


2308 55-59 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Harrison, Colleen (F) North Avoca SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Perretta, Kerry (F) Shellharbour SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 McConnell, Gina (F) Freshwater SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Cichero, Jane (F) North Bondi SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Westley-Wise, Victoria (F) Thirroul SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Sillato, Jan (F) MacMasters Beach SLSC 1    


2309 60-64 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pettit, Philomena (F) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 6    
Grand Final   2 Chapman, Annabelle (F) Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 5    
Grand Final   3 Helson, Joanne (F) Shellharbour SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Higgerson, Amanda (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Critoph, Lisa (F) Mona Vale SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Begg, Karen (F) Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 1    


2311 70-74 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Venning, Mei-Ling (F) Toowoon Bay SLSC 6    


2314 110 yrs min. Female Board R
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 6    
    > Brock, Melanie-Jane (F)        
    > Dodwell, Rachael (F)        
    > Pelly, Melinda (F)        
Grand Final   2 The Lakes SLSC Team A The Lakes SLSC 5    
    > ALLEN, Rylie (F)        
    > GOLDIE, Lauren (F)        
    > Longford, Leeanne (F)        
Grand Final   3 Bondi Surf Bathers LSC Team A Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 4    
    > Farmer, Robyn (F)        
    > Hill, Robyn (F)        
    > Vitte Soto, Abril (F)        
Grand Final   4 Stockton SLSC Team A Stockton SLSC 3    
    > Danuser, Bonnie (F)        
    > Johnson, Tara (F)        
    > Mulquiney, Katie (F)        
Grand Final   5 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 2    
    > Davidson, Karlee (F)        
    > Jensen, Regina (F)        
    > Whitbread, Kylie (F)        
Grand Final   6 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 1    
    > Rumford, Megan (F)        
    > Sherborne-Higgins, Sarah (F)        
    > Thomas, Melanie (F)        


2315 130 yrs min. Female Board R
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mona Vale SLSC Team A Mona Vale SLSC 6    
    > Layard, Lise (F)        
    > Monnock, Kristyn (F)        
    > Stokes, Sophie (F)        
Grand Final   2 North Avoca SLSC Team A North Avoca SLSC 5    
    > Findlay, Kim (F)        
    > George, Marguerite (F)        
    > Harrison, Colleen (F)        
Grand Final   3 MacMasters Beach SLSC Team A MacMasters Beach SLSC 4    
    > Boesen, Samantha (F)        
    > Crowe, Valerie (F)        
    > Sillato, Jan (F)        
Grand Final   4 Shellharbour SLSC Team A Shellharbour SLSC 3    
    > Parramore, Kathy (F)        
    > Perretta, Kerry (F)        
    > Richards, Dana (F)        
Grand Final   5 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 2    
    > Bell, Julia (F)        
    > Crawford, Rebecca (F)        
    > Pelly, Georgina (F)        
Grand Final   6 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 1    
    > Armstrong-Smith, Kerry (F)        
    > Bishop, Christine (F)        
    > Darwin, Jennifer (F)        


2316 150yrs Min. Female Board Re
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 6    
    > Cichero, Jane (F)        
    > O'Connell, Justine (F)        
    > Somes, Amy (F)        
Grand Final   2 Wamberal SLSC Team A Wamberal SLSC 5    
    > Dickinson, Twynette (F)        
    > Ella, Justine (F)        
    > Molloy, Tiffany (F)        
Grand Final   3 Thirroul SLSC Team A Thirroul SLSC 4    
    > Emmett, Michelle (F)        
    > Gillett, Dianne (F)        
    > Westley-Wise, Victoria (F)        
Grand Final   4 Coogee SLSC (NSW) Team A Coogee SLSC (NSW) 3    
    > Emery, Jo (F)        
    > Pepper, Wendy (F)        
    > Toomey, Melinda (F)        
Grand Final   5 Manly LSC Team A Manly LSC 2    
    > Alderson, Salli (F)        
    > Carmichael, Jo-Anne (F)        
    > Duffy, Andrean (F)        
Grand Final   6 Stockton SLSC Team A Stockton SLSC 1    
    > Dryden, Jo-anne (F)        
    > Forsyth, Willow (F)        
    > Plumsted, Amanda (F)        


2317 170 yr min female board rel
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) Team A Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 6    
    > Begg, Karen (F)        
    > Chapman, Annabelle (F)        
    > Rae, Fiona (F)        
Grand Final   2 Toowoon Bay SLSC Team A Toowoon Bay SLSC 5    
    > Mergan, Christiana (F)        
    > Perram, Jenny (F)        
    > Wicks, Estelle (F)        


2324 30-34 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wright, Lisa (F) Dixon Park SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Johnson, Tara (F) Stockton SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hadfield, Casey (F) Wanda SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Miroshnik, Rique (F) North Bondi SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Boesen, Samantha (F) MacMasters Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Voigt, Tanya (F) North Cronulla SLSC 1    


2325 35-39 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Calabro, Greer (F) Wanda SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 Davies, Tegan (F) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 5    
Grand Final   3 Campbell, Lauren (F) Wanda SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Smart, Ashlee (F) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 3    
Grand Final   5 Keough, Sue (F) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 2    
Grand Final   6 Little, Paula (F) Cronulla SLSC 1    


2326 40-44 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Strauss, Davina (F) Coledale SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Tucker, Allison (F) Umina SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Smith, Kristy (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Logan, Nicola (F) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 3    
Grand Final   5 Young, Laurie (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Andersen, Genevieve (F) South Maroubra SLSC 1    


2327 45-49 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Simpson-Lee, Margaret (F) Tamarama SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 McFadden, Kelly (F) Queenscliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Stewart, Kylie (F) Queenscliff SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Ingram, Richelle (F) Umina SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 Nelson, Annabel (F) Queenscliff SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Smirnotis, Lydia (F) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 1    


2328 50-54 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Deas, Helen (F) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 6    
Grand Final   2 Deans, Sharon (F) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 5    
Grand Final   3 Hallinan-Clarkson, Siobhan (F) Umina SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Norris, Kaye (F) Windang SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Taylor, Sharon (F) Tea Gardens Hawks Nest SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Brown, Suzanne (F) Queenscliff SLSC 1    


2329 55-59 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Linegar, Merrilee (F) Queenscliff SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Cox, Donna (F) Wanda SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Pepper, Wendy (F) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 4    
Grand Final   4 Emery, Jo (F) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 3    
Grand Final   5 Burrell, Linda (F) Queenscliff SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Wight, Philippa (F) Collaroy SLSC 1    


2330 60-64 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McDowell, Linda (F) Collaroy SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Crick, Valoria (F) Woonona SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Emerson, Marie (F) Maroubra SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Stallard, Patricia (F) Merewether SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Doran, Jacquelene (F) Nobbys SLSC (NSW) 2    
Grand Final   6 Crollick, Therese (F) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 1    


2331 65-69 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Armstrong, Kerry (F) Collaroy SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Molloy, Helen (F) Queenscliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Ford, Patricia (F) Bronte SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Attard, Barbara (F) Toowoon Bay SLSC 3    


2332 70-74 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Dawson, Julie (F) Toowoon Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Venning, Mei-Ling (F) Toowoon Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Honer, Gladys (F) North Cronulla SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 McNamara, Wendy (F) Toowoon Bay SLSC 3    


2333 75n over Female Bch Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McCloskey, Jan (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Logue, Jan (F) Tea Gardens Hawks Nest SLSC 5    


2335 140 yrs min. Female Beach R
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. Team A Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 6    
    > Davies, Tegan (F)        
    > Keough, Sue (F)        
    > Muller, Armalie (F)        
    > Smart, Ashlee (F)        
Grand Final   2 Wanda SLSC Inc Team A Wanda SLSC Inc 5    
    > Calabro, Greer (F)        
    > Campbell, Lauren (F)        
    > Hadfield, Casey (F)        
    > McCarthy, Deidre (F)        
Grand Final   3 Bondi Surf Bathers LSC Team A Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 4    
    > Kruk, Anne-Marie (F)        
    > Meuldijk, Denise (F)        
    > Smith, Kristy (F)        
    > Young, Laurie (F)        
Grand Final   4 North Bondi SLSC Team A North Bondi SLSC 3    
    > Malmstrom, Nina (F)        
    > Miroshnik, Rique (F)        
    > Rumford, Megan (F)        
    > Thomas, Melanie (F)        
Grand Final   5 Coogee SLSC (NSW) Team B Coogee SLSC (NSW) 2    
    > Emery, Jo (F)        
    > Macniven, Rona (F)        
    > Pepper, Wendy (F)        
    > Pettit, Philomena (F)        


2336 170yrs Min. Female Beach Re
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Coogee SLSC (NSW) Team A Coogee SLSC (NSW) 6    
    > Deans, Sharon (F)        
    > Deas, Helen (F)        
    > Logan, Nicola (F)        
    > Walsh, Linda (F)        
Grand Final   2 Umina SLSC Inc Team B Umina SLSC Inc 5    
    > Hallinan-Clarkson, Siobhan (F)        
    > Ingram, Richelle (F)        
    > Tucker, Allison (F)        
    > West, Katrina (F)        


2337 200yrs min. Female Beach Re
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Queenscliff SLSC Team A Queenscliff SLSC 6    
    > Linegar, Merrilee (F)        
    > McFadden, Kelly (F)        
    > Nelson, Annabel (F)        
    > Stewart, Kylie (F)        
Grand Final   2 Coogee SLSC (NSW) Team A Coogee SLSC (NSW) 5    
    > Roberts, Allison (F)        
    > Smirnotis, Lydia (F)        
    > Trinca, Jennifer (F)        
    > Waugh, Rebecca (F)        


2338 230 yr min female beach rel
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Queenscliff SLSC Team A Queenscliff SLSC 6    
    > Brown, Suzanne (F)        
    > Burrell, Linda (F)        
    > Hoy, Michelle (F)        
    > Molloy, Helen (F)        
Grand Final   2 Collaroy SLSC Team A Collaroy SLSC 5    
    > Armstrong, Kerry (F)        
    > Kawasaki, Miho (F)        
    > McDowell, Linda (F)        
    > Wight, Philippa (F)        
Grand Final   3 Toowoon Bay SLSC Team A Toowoon Bay SLSC 4    
    > Dawson, Julie (F)        
    > Mergan, Christiana (F)        
    > Perram, Jenny (F)        
    > Wicks, Estelle (F)        


2343 30-34 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wright, Lisa (F) Dixon Park SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Johnson, Tara (F) Stockton SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Churchill, Hayley (F) Redhead SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Boesen, Samantha (F) MacMasters Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Voigt, Tanya (F) North Cronulla SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Rumford, Megan (F) North Bondi SLSC 1    


2344 35-39 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Little, Paula (F) Cronulla SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Muller, Armalie (F) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 5    
Grand Final   3 Kruk, Anne-Marie (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Meuldijk, Denise (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Jacobs, Belinda (F) North Wollongong SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 West, Katrina (F) Umina SLSC Inc 1    


2345 40-44 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Strauss, Davina (F) Coledale SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Tucker, Allison (F) Umina SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Smith, Kristy (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Andersen, Genevieve (F) South Maroubra SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Smith, Jennie (F) South Maroubra SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Young, Laurie (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 1    


2346 45-49 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Stewart, Kylie (F) Queenscliff SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Simpson-Lee, Margaret (F) Tamarama SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 McFadden, Kelly (F) Queenscliff SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Newrick, Kirsten (F) South Maroubra SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Nelson, Annabel (F) Queenscliff SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Waugh, Rebecca (F) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 1    


2347 50-54 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Norris, Kaye (F) Windang SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Deas, Helen (F) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 5    
Grand Final   3 Hallinan-Clarkson, Siobhan (F) Umina SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Roberts, Allison (F) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 3    
Grand Final   5 Taylor, Sharon (F) Tea Gardens Hawks Nest SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Davis, Gabrielle (F) Queenscliff SLSC 1    


2348 55-59 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Winter, Kim (F) Pacific Palms SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Wight, Philippa (F) Collaroy SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Kawasaki, Miho (F) Collaroy SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Pepper, Wendy (F) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 3    
Grand Final   5 Emery, Jo (F) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 2    
Grand Final   6 Braddish, Debra (F) Umina SLSC Inc 1    


2349 60-64 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Crick, Valoria (F) Woonona SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Stallard, Patricia (F) Merewether SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Crollick, Therese (F) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Doran, Jacquelene (F) Nobbys SLSC (NSW) 3    
Grand Final   5 Perram, Jenny (F) Toowoon Bay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Wicks, Estelle (F) Toowoon Bay SLSC 1    


2350 65-69 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Molloy, Helen (F) Queenscliff SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Armstrong, Kerry (F) Collaroy SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Ford, Patricia (F) Bronte SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Attard, Barbara (F) Toowoon Bay SLSC 3    


2351 70-74 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Venning, Mei-Ling (F) Toowoon Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 McNamara, Wendy (F) Toowoon Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Honer, Gladys (F) North Cronulla SLSC 4    


2352 75 n over Female Beach Flag
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Logue, Jan (F) Tea Gardens Hawks Nest SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 McCloskey, Jan (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 5    


2360 30-34 Female 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Miroshnik, Rique (F) North Bondi SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Voigt, Tanya (F) North Cronulla SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Nagy, Kristin (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Vitte Soto, Abril (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 3    


2361 35-39 Female 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jensen, Regina (F) Redhead SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Davies, Tegan (F) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 5    
Grand Final   3 Macniven, Rona (F) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 4    
Grand Final   4 Meuldijk, Denise (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Sherborne-Higgins, Sarah (F) North Bondi SLSC 2    


2362 40-44 Female 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bell, Julia (F) Manly LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Andersen, Genevieve (F) South Maroubra SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Logan, Nicola (F) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 4    
Grand Final   4 Malmstrom, Nina (F) North Bondi SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Thomas, Melanie (F) North Bondi SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Smith, Lisa (F) Umina SLSC Inc 1    


2363 45-49 Female 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Waugh, Rebecca (F) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 6    
Grand Final   2 Lehman, Amanda (F) Avalon Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Pritchard, Julie (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Stensland, Selma (F) Queenscliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Newrick, Kirsten (F) South Maroubra SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 McCarthy, Rebecca (F) Towradgi SLSC 1    


2364 50-54 Female 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Taylor, Sharon (F) Tea Gardens Hawks Nest SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 McCarthy, Deidre (F) Wanda SLSC Inc 5    


2365 55-59 Female 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kawasaki, Miho (F) Collaroy SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Cox, Donna (F) Wanda SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Trinca, Jennifer (F) Coogee SLSC (NSW) 4    
Grand Final   4 Plumsted, Amanda (F) Stockton SLSC 3    


2366 60-64 Female 1km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Doran, Jacquelene (F) Nobbys SLSC (NSW) 6    
Grand Final   2 McDowell, Linda (F) Collaroy SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Higgerson, Amanda (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Emerson, Marie (F) Maroubra SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Stallard, Patricia (F) Merewether SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Begg, Karen (F) Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) 1    


2367 65-69 Female 1k beach run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Armstrong, Kerry (F) Collaroy SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Molloy, Helen (F) Queenscliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Ford, Patricia (F) Bronte SLSC 4    


2368 70-74 Yrs Female 1km BchRun
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Venning, Mei-Ling (F) Toowoon Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Honer, Gladys (F) North Cronulla SLSC 5    


2378 75yrs n over Fem. 1km B.Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Logue, Jan (F) Tea Gardens Hawks Nest SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 McCloskey, Jan (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 5    


2382 30-39 yrs Female Champ Life
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Johnson, Tara (F) Stockton SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Smith, Shelley (F) Umina SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 McIntyre, Kristy (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 MacArthur, Felicity (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Lally, Sarah (F) North Steyne SLSC Inc. 2    
Grand Final   6 Larssen, Emma (F) Cronulla SLSC 1    


2383 40yrs over Female Cham Life
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Armstrong-Smith, Kerry (F) Umina SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 Capell, Rebecca (F) Newport SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Bishop, Christine (F) Umina SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Thomas, Melanie (F) North Bondi SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Foote, Deborah (F) North Steyne SLSC Inc. 2    
Grand Final   6 Young, Laurie (F) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 1