2017 Stramit NSW Country SLS Championships (Event Date: 04/02/2017)

All Results

Generated on 20/11/2017 8:05 pm


120 yrs min. Female Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kempsey-Crescent Head SLSC MALs Kempsey-Crescent Head SLSC 6    
    > de Luca, Taryn (F)        
    > Megaloconomos, Janelle (F)        
    > Mitchell, Rebecca (F)        
    > REID, Belinda (F)        
    > Schweikert, Craig (M)        
Grand Final   2 Broulee Surfers SLSC Team A Broulee Surfers SLSC 5    
    > Carver, Taryn (F)        
    > Cottington, Michelle (F)        
    > Luff, Kirsty (F)        
    > Mallard, Sabrina (F)        
    > Pollock, Robert (M)        
Grand Final   3 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
    > Edwards, Dione (F)        
    > Paterno, Meredith (F)        
    > Peck, Vanessa (F)        
    > Rolff, Richard (M)        
    > Rosenbaum, Kylie (F)        
    > Stafford, Nikki (F)        


120 yrs min. Male Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 South West Rocks SLSC Team A South West Rocks SLSC 5    
    > Gaddes, Troy (M)        
    > Owens, Paul (M)        
    > Rushworth, Jason (M)        
    > Ward, Chris (M)        
Grand Final   2 Minnie Water-Wooli SLSC Team A Minnie Water-Wooli SLSC 5    
    > Bonner, Christopher (M)        
    > Callaghan, Nash (M)        
    > Harris, Michael (M)        
    > Mclennan, Robin (M)        


180 yrs min. Female Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Woolgoolga SLSC Team A Woolgoolga SLSC 6    
    > Genoli, Shari (F)        
    > Hyder, Melissa (F)        
    > Richardson, Bernadette (F)        
    > Schofield, Belinda (F)        
Grand Final   2 Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC Team A Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 5    
    > Griffith, Catherine (F)        
    > Kelly, Michelle (F)        
    > Lindeman, Stephanie (F)        
    > ONeill, Marie-Louise (F)        
    > Seymour, Benita (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. Bad Habits Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 4    
    > Brook, Garth (M)        
    > Garin, Cheryl (F)        
    > Holt, Tracy (F)        
    > Mudge, Monica (F)        
    > Scott, Simone (F)        
Grand Final   4 Cape Hawke SLSC (Inc) Diamonds Cape Hawke SLSC (Inc) 3    
    > CARMICHAEL, Raelene (F)        
    > CURTIS, Jennifer (F)        
    > IRVING, Leanne (F)        
    > SANDERS, Annette (F)        
Grand Final   5 Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. Mollymook Mermaids Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 2    
    > Bolin, Leonard (M)        
    > Gagan, Lesley (F)        
    > Hicks, Leonie (F)        
    > Whitford, Susanne (F)        
    > Wilesmith, Stacy (F)        


180 yrs min. Male Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kempsey-Crescent Head SLSC Back Halves Kempsey-Crescent Head SLSC 6    
    > Burke, Gavin (M)        
    > Megaloconomos, Michael (M)        
    > Northey, Austin (M)        
    > Schweikert, Craig (M)        
Grand Final   2 Woolgoolga SLSC MUDCRABS Woolgoolga SLSC 5    
    > Casey, Brad (M)        
    > Portsmouth, John (M)        
    > Rees, Adam (M)        
    > Thorncroft, Ian (M)        
    > Tredinnick, David (M)        
Grand Final   3 Macksville-Scotts Head SLSC Inc Scoundrels Macksville-Scotts Head SLSC Inc 4    
    > ANDREWS, Ricky (M)        
    > COULTER, Michael (M)        
    > LAVERTY, Kenneth (M)        
    > RUSSO, Stephen (M)        
Grand Final   4 Kempsey-Crescent Head SLSC Clydesdales Kempsey-Crescent Head SLSC 3    
    > Allan, Ross (M)        
    > Bartlett, David (M)        
    > Edwards, Scott (M)        
    > Howe, Warren (M)        
    > Notley, Graeme (M)        
Grand Final   5 Red Rock Corindi SLSC Team A Red Rock Corindi SLSC 2    
    > Kelly, Paul (M)        
    > Mack, Anthony (M)        
    > McSkimming, Damien (M)        
    > Whitten, Warren (M)        
    > Yager, Mark (M)        
Grand Final   6 Forster SLSC Team A Forster SLSC 1    
    > BARRY, Wayne (M)        
    > HARTLEY, Ronald (M)        
    > HIGGS, Bruce (M)        
    > JENNINGS, Gary (M)        
    > KEATING, David (M)        


30-39 Female 2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Clancy, Mylina (F) Hat Head SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Philippo, Ruth (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Bowen, Sharnah (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 4    


30-39 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lee, Bethaney (F) Forster SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Clancy, Mylina (F) Hat Head SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Philippo, Ruth (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Robinson, Rachael (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Bowen, Sharnah (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 White, Suzanne (F) Camden Haven SLSC 1    


30-39 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Clancy, Mylina (F) Hat Head SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Haigh, Amanda (F) Hat Head SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Philippo, Ruth (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Lawler, Melina (F) Coffs Harbour SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Robinson, Rachael (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Bowen, Sharnah (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 1    


30-39 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Richards, Dana (F) Shellharbour SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Philippo, Ruth (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Stone, Paula (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Moston, Laurel (F) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Lawler, Melina (F) Coffs Harbour SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Robinson, Rachael (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


30-39 Female Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
    > Colja, Joanne (F)        
    > Robinson, Rachael (F)        
Grand Final   2 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
    > Golding, Leigh (F)        
    > Philippo, Ruth (F)        
Grand Final   3 Cabarita Beach SLSC Team A Cabarita Beach SLSC 4    
    > Bowen, Sharnah (F)        
    > Ellis, Justine (F)        
Grand Final   4 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
    > Curnow, Jennifer (F)        
    > Smith, Sally (F)        


30-39 Female Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Stone, Paula (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 6    


30-39 Female Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Richards, Dana (F) Shellharbour SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Moston, Laurel (F) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Philippo, Ruth (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Lawler, Melina (F) Coffs Harbour SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Robinson, Rachael (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Wilesmith, Stacy (F) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 1    


30-39 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 POLAND, Chad (M) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Lawler, Grant (M) Hat Head SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Mitchell, James (M) Hat Head SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Lawler, Sean (M) Hat Head SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Wall, Brendan (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 2    


30-39 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 POLAND, Chad (M) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Lawler, Grant (M) Hat Head SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Lawler, Sean (M) Hat Head SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Mitchell, James (M) Hat Head SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Wall, Brendan (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 2    


30-39 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 POLAND, Chad (M) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Ireland, Anthony (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 5    
Grand Final   3 Bannerman, Daniel (M) Urunga SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Lawler, Grant (M) Hat Head SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Wall, Brendan (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 Lawler, Sean (M) Hat Head SLSC 1    


30-39 Male Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. Team A Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 6    
    > Ireland, Anthony (M)        
Grand Final   2 Hat Head SLSC Team A Hat Head SLSC 5    
    > Lawler, Sean (M)        
    > Lawler, Grant (M)        
Grand Final   3 Yamba SLSC Inc Team A Yamba SLSC Inc 4    
    > Wall, Brendan (M)        
Grand Final   4 Urunga SLSC Team A Urunga SLSC 3    
    > Bannerman, Daniel (M)        
    > Heward, Jaxen (M)        
Grand Final   5 Nowra-Culburra SLSC Team A Nowra-Culburra SLSC 2    
    > POLAND, Chad (M)        
Grand Final   6 Cabarita Beach SLSC Team A Cabarita Beach SLSC 1    
    > Davis, Greg (M)        


30-39 Male Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 POLAND, Chad (M) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Bannerman, Daniel (M) Urunga SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Ireland, Anthony (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 4    


30-39 Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 POLAND, Chad (M) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Ireland, Anthony (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 5    
Grand Final   3 Bannerman, Daniel (M) Urunga SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Lawler, Grant (M) Hat Head SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Mitchell, James (M) Hat Head SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Lawler, Sean (M) Hat Head SLSC 1    


30-39 Male Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 POLAND, Chad (M) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Bannerman, Daniel (M) Urunga SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Ireland, Anthony (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 4    
Grand Final   4 Wall, Brendan (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 Lawler, Grant (M) Hat Head SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Davis, Greg (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 1    


30-39 yrs Male 2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 POLAND, Chad (M) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Wall, Brendan (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 5    


30-39yrs Female Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Stone, Paula (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 6    


40-49 Female Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 6    
    > KAY, Joanne (F)        
    > MURRAY, Helen (F)        
Grand Final   2 Tacking Point SLSC Team A Tacking Point SLSC 5    
    > MYERS, Raelene (F)        
    > Perkins, Linda (F)        
Grand Final   3 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
    > McTackett, Sheena (F)        
    > Stuart, Leanne (F)        
Grand Final   4 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 3    
    > Macindoe, Shona (F)        
    > Miller, Samantha (F)        
Grand Final   5 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 2    
    > Crossingham, Sonja (F)        
    > Martin, Gail (F)        
Grand Final   6 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    
    > Gielis, Merridy (F)        
    > Hawkins, Suzanne (F)        


40-49 yrs Female 2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 MURRAY, Helen (F) Byron Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Seale, Raquel (F) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hawkins, Suzanne (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Perkins, Linda (F) Tacking Point SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Garin, Cheryl (F) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 2    


40-49 yrs Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Curnow, Jennifer (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Perkins, Linda (F) Tacking Point SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Ellis, Justine (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 THOMPSON, Vanessa (F) Brunswick SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Ellis, Gayl (F) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Miller, Samantha (F) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 1    


40-49 yrs Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Curnow, Jennifer (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Perkins, Linda (F) Tacking Point SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 MYERS, Raelene (F) Tacking Point SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 THOMPSON, Vanessa (F) Brunswick SLSC 3    
Grand Final   4 Seale, Raquel (F) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 3    
Grand Final   6 Ellis, Justine (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 1    


40-49 yrs Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 MURRAY, Helen (F) Byron Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 KAY, Joanne (F) Byron Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 MYERS, Raelene (F) Tacking Point SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Stuart, Leanne (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 THOMPSON, Vanessa (F) Brunswick SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Elliott, Simone (F) Broulee Surfers SLSC 1    


40-49 yrs Female Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 MURRAY, Helen (F) Byron Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 KAY, Joanne (F) Byron Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 MYERS, Raelene (F) Tacking Point SLSC 4    


40-49 yrs Female Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 KAY, Joanne (F) Byron Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 MURRAY, Helen (F) Byron Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Walker, Elaine (F) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Ellis, Gayl (F) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Crossingham, Sonja (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 MYERS, Raelene (F) Tacking Point SLSC 1    


40-49 yrs Female Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 MYERS, Raelene (F) Tacking Point SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 MURRAY, Helen (F) Byron Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 KAY, Joanne (F) Byron Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Martin, Gail (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Elliott, Simone (F) Broulee Surfers SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Hawkins, Suzanne (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


40-49 yrs Male 2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Sexton, Christopher (M) Tacking Point SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 SEWELL, Scott (M) Byron Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Plunkett, Benjamin (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Singleton, Lee (M) Kiama Downs SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Chichester, Craig (M) Tacking Point SLSC 2    


40-49 yrs Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Robinson, Stephen (M) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Singleton, Lee (M) Kiama Downs SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Burton, Paul (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 4    
Grand Final   4 Stacey, Peter (M) Shellharbour SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Allen, Paul (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Zimmer, Matthew (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    


40-49 yrs Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 MULLIGAN, Adam (M) Cape Hawke SLSC (Inc) 6    
Grand Final   2 Worling, Craig (M) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Stacey, Peter (M) Shellharbour SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Smyth, Joshua (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Zimmer, Matthew (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 Allen, Paul (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


40-49 yrs Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 MULLIGAN, Adam (M) Cape Hawke SLSC (Inc) 6    
Grand Final   2 Burton, Paul (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 5    
Grand Final   3 Cook, Tyron (M) Urunga SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Boag, Kevin (M) Black Head SLSC Inc. 3    
Grand Final   5 Martin, Anthony (M) Forster SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Lee, Simon (M) Forster SLSC 1    


40-49 yrs Male Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Forster SLSC Team A Forster SLSC 6    
    > Lee, Simon (M)        
    > Martin, Anthony (M)        
Grand Final   2 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 5    
    > MCMULLEN, Michio (M)        
    > PEACOCK, Tim (M)        
Grand Final   3 Byron Bay SLSC Team B Byron Bay SLSC 4    
    > SEWELL, Scott (M)        
Grand Final   4 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
    > Golding, Sean (M)        
    > Zimmer, Matthew (M)        
Grand Final   5 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team C Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
    > Hampson, David (M)        
    > Hughes, Nigel (M)        
Grand Final   6 Brunswick SLSC Team A Brunswick SLSC 1    
    > Kocherga, Igor (M)        


40-49 yrs Male Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 SEWELL, Scott (M) Byron Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 PEACOCK, Tim (M) Byron Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Stacey, Peter (M) Shellharbour SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Burton, Paul (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 3    
Grand Final   5 Boag, Kevin (M) Black Head SLSC Inc. 2    
Grand Final   6 Kirkland, Duncan (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 1    


40-49 yrs Male Long Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 JONES, Andrew (M) Forster SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Mills, Robert (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 5    


40-49 yrs Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McCABE, Michael (M) Byron Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Hiatt, Robert (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Cook, Tyron (M) Urunga SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 SEWELL, Scott (M) Byron Bay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 PEACOCK, Tim (M) Byron Bay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 MULLIGAN, Adam (M) Cape Hawke SLSC (Inc) 1    


40-49 yrs Male Surf Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 JONES, Andrew (M) Forster SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Andrewartha, Adam (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Mills, Robert (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    


40-49 yrs Male Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Miller, Grahame (M) Kiama Downs SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 PEACOCK, Tim (M) Byron Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Golding, Sean (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Boag, Kevin (M) Black Head SLSC Inc. 3    
Grand Final   5 Burton, Paul (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 2    
Grand Final   6 MCMULLEN, Michio (M) Byron Bay SLSC 1    


50-59 Female 2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Colja, Joanne (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 BARNARD, Karen (F) Brunswick SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Goggin, Leanne (F) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 4    


50-59 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 COLEMAN, Gai (F) Byron Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Goggin, Leanne (F) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Colja, Joanne (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 BARNARD, Karen (F) Brunswick SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Slattery, Sandra (F) Tacking Point SLSC 2    


50-59 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 COLEMAN, Gai (F) Byron Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Brown, Carole (F) Forster SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 BARNARD, Karen (F) Brunswick SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Colja, Joanne (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Goggin, Leanne (F) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Slattery, Sandra (F) Tacking Point SLSC 1    


50-59 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Thurtell, Laura (F) Forster SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 COLEMAN, Gai (F) Byron Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 McTackett, Sheena (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 BARNARD, Karen (F) Brunswick SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Colja, Joanne (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Higgerson, Amanda (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 1    


50-59 Female Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Thurtell, Laura (F) Forster SLSC 6    


50-59 Female Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Thurtell, Laura (F) Forster SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 IRWIN, Karen (F) Byron Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 COLEMAN, Gai (F) Byron Bay SLSC 4    


50-59 Female Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Thurtell, Laura (F) Forster SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Colja, Joanne (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 McTackett, Sheena (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Higgerson, Amanda (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Kirby, Paulene (F) Hat Head SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Gagan, Lesley (F) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 1    


50-59 Male 2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Curnow, Ian (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Notley, Mark (M) South West Rocks SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Meath, Tony (M) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Carey, Grant (M) Brunswick SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Field, David (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Davies, Gareth (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 1    


50-59 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mills, Adam (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Notley, Mark (M) South West Rocks SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Davis, Paul (M) Brunswick SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Meath, Tony (M) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Lyons, Robert (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 Smith, Peter (M) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 1    


50-59 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Meath, Tony (M) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Mills, Adam (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Davis, Paul (M) Brunswick SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Davies, Gareth (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Carey, Grant (M) Brunswick SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Lyons, Robert (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    


50-59 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Davis, Paul (M) Brunswick SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Rheinberger, Peter (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Stubbs, Michael (M) Urunga SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Welch, John (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 Steward, Steve (M) Urunga SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Kirby, Andrew (M) Hat Head SLSC 1    


50-59 Male Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Davis, Paul (M) Brunswick SLSC 6    


50-59 Male Long Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pearson, Jason (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   1 Miller, James (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Wright, Tony (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Boyd, Warren (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Westwood, Garry (M) Woolgoolga SLSC 3    


50-59 Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Steele, Nathan (M) Urunga SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Davis, Paul (M) Brunswick SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Bond, Chris (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Sutton, Mark (M) Urunga SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Steward, Steve (M) Urunga SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Loemker, Carsten (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


50-59 Male Surf Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Boyd, Warren (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   1 Pearson, Jason (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Miller, James (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hatherly, Philip (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Wright, Tony (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    


50-59 Male Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Davis, Paul (M) Brunswick SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Rheinberger, Peter (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Stubbs, Michael (M) Urunga SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Notley, Mark (M) South West Rocks SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Klein, Phillip (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Welch, John (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    


50-59 yrs Male Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Urunga SLSC Team A Urunga SLSC 6    
    > Stubbs, Michael (M)        
    > Sutton, Mark (M)        
Grand Final   2 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
    > Adams, Luke (M)        
    > Field, David (M)        
Grand Final   3 Urunga SLSC Team C Urunga SLSC 4    
    > McCullagh, Jim (M)        
    > Steward, Steve (M)        


60+ Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Eke, Susan (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Gielis, Janice (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Young, Noelene (F) Black Head SLSC Inc. 4    


60+ Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Eke, Susan (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Gielis, Janice (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    


60+ Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Young, Noelene (F) Black Head SLSC Inc. 6    
Grand Final   2 Gielis, Janice (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    


60+ Female Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Young, Noelene (F) Black Head SLSC Inc. 6    
Grand Final   2 Gielis, Janice (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    


60+ Female Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Young, Noelene (F) Black Head SLSC Inc. 6    
Grand Final   2 Gielis, Janice (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 HARVEY, Elizabeth (F) Byron Bay SLSC 4    


60+ Female Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Young, Noelene (F) Black Head SLSC Inc. 6    


60+ Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Charles, Keith (M) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 PATTISON, Paul (M) Byron Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 McCullagh, Jim (M) Urunga SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Clancy, Kevin (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 Mackay, Hugh (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 2    


60+ Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 PATTISON, Paul (M) Byron Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 McCullagh, Jim (M) Urunga SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Charles, Keith (M) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Mackay, Hugh (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Clancy, Kevin (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    


60+ Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 PATTISON, Paul (M) Byron Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 HILL, Peter (M) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Brook, Larry (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Mackay, Hugh (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    


60+ Male Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 6    
    > Brook, Larry (M)        
    > Mackay, Hugh (M)        


60+ Male Long Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Vaughan, John (M) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Aldridge, Terrence (M) Black Head SLSC Inc. 5    
Grand Final   3 HILL, Peter (M) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 4    


60+ Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McCullagh, Jim (M) Urunga SLSC 6    


60+ Male Surf Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 HILL, Peter (M) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Vaughan, John (M) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 5    


60+ Yrs Female 1km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Eke, Susan (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Young, Noelene (F) Black Head SLSC Inc. 5    


60+ Yrs Male 1km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 PATTISON, Paul (M) Byron Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 McCullagh, Jim (M) Urunga SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Copping, Warren (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Mackay, Hugh (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    


All Age (Nipper) Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 6    
    > Briscoe, Cayden (M)        
    > Davis, Kyle (M)        
    > McIlroy, Rowan (M)        
    > Oakeshott, Angus (M)        
    > Randall, Jack (M)        
    > Rossiter, Jaidyn (M)        
    > Shipway, Lewis (M)        
Grand Final   2 Cabarita Beach SLSC Team A Cabarita Beach SLSC 5    
    > Bowen, Xane (M)        
    > Crawford, Stirling (M)        
    > Jocumsen, Hannah (F)        
    > Johnson, Nathan (M)        
    > Loveridge, Marley (M)        
    > Milroy, Klyde (M)        
    > Sommerville, Reef (M)        
Grand Final   3 Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC Team A Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 4    
    > Campbell, Zoe (F)        
    > Campbell, Mikala (F)        
    > Franklin, Kalani (M)        
    > Gerada, Cooper (M)        
    > Graham-Jones, Kirsty (F)        
    > Waldock, Noah (M)        
    > Worling, Cadyn (M)        
Grand Final   4 Coffs Harbour SLSC Team A Coffs Harbour SLSC 3    
    > Assigal-Ireland, Tate (M)        
    > Betland, Lily (F)        
    > Carswell, Sam (M)        
    > Doland, Jaxson (M)        
    > Evans, Quinn (M)        
    > Hart, Ethan (M)        
    > Misios, Zebediah (M)        
Grand Final   5 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 2    
    > Breen, Jack (M)        
    > Hughes, Samantha (F)        
    > Mahon, Thomas (M)        
    > Mahon, Lachlan (M)        
    > Sharpe, Niamh (F)        
    > Stenner, Sonny (M)        
    > Walker, Percy (M)        
Grand Final   6 Woolgoolga SLSC Team A Woolgoolga SLSC 1    
    > Cohen, Peter (M)        
    > Dalton, Brody (M)        
    > Dalton, Ainsley (M)        
    > Mitchell, Jack (M)        
    > Mitchell, Harry (M)        
    > Snowling, Jak (M)        
    > Wells, Corrie (F)        


Female Reserve Grade Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. Squid Jigs Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 6    
    > Drysdale, Martin (M)        
    > Harris, Tessa (F)        
    > Pollard, Amy (F)        
    > Smith, Gemma (F)        
Grand Final   2 Kempsey-Crescent Head SLSC MALs Kempsey-Crescent Head SLSC 5    
    > de Luca, Taryn (F)        
    > Megaloconomos, Janelle (F)        
    > Mitchell, Rebecca (F)        
    > REID, Belinda (F)        
    > Schweikert, Craig (M)        


Junior March Past
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
    > Carey, Orlaith (F)        
    > Carey, Aoife (F)        
    > de Carle, Claudia (F)        
    > Foster, Holly (F)        
    > Golding, Alyssa (F)        
    > James, Holly (F)        
    > McConnachie, Amelia (F)        
    > McKeon, Mia (F)        
    > Meacham, Emily (F)        
    > Pengelly, Lily (F)        
    > Roff, Tyra (F)        
    > Watkins, Isabella (F)        
    > Waugh, Libby (F)        
Grand Final   2 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
    > Allen, Ginger (F)        
    > Bell, Tamsin (F)        
    > Copeland, Brodie (M)        
    > Crawley, Madeline (F)        
    > Evans, Imogen (F)        
    > Hampson, Rose (F)        
    > Hampson, Edie (F)        
    > Hughes, Elijah (M)        
    > Jones, Maddison (F)        
    > O'Sullivan, Lily (F)        
    > Onley, Olissa (F)        
    > Taylor, Mia (F)        
    > Warne, Joseph (M)        
Grand Final   3 Cabarita Beach SLSC Team A Cabarita Beach SLSC 4    
    > Bryant, Nathaniel (M)        
    > Crawford, Stirling (M)        
    > Davis, Penelope (F)        
    > Hynes, Jemima (F)        
    > Johnson, Jessica (F)        
    > Macdonald-Cass, Tabetha (F)        
    > Milroy, Gia (F)        
    > Richardson, Demi (F)        
    > Sommerville, Reef (M)        
    > Taylor, Cooper (M)        
    > Taylor, Amber (F)        
    > Whitney, Hannah (F)        
Grand Final   4 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC Team A Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 3    
    > Balmain, Storm (M)        
    > Balmain, Nash (M)        
    > Burke, Kynan (M)        
    > Carberry, Zeely (F)        
    > Carberry, Jarlee (F)        
    > Davis, Xavier (M)        
    > Fowler, Will (M)        
    > Hall, Ryan (M)        
    > Hall, Olivia (F)        
    > Halliwell, Molly (F)        
    > Halliwell, Ivy (F)        
    > Neall, Demi (F)        
Grand Final   5 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 2    
    > Alford, Jasper (M)        
    > BALCON, Callum (M)        
    > CARTER, Seth (M)        
    > CARTER, Beau (M)        
    > DRURY, Diesel (M)        
    > EADY, Grace (F)        
    > HELMORE-JARRELL, Luke (M)        
    > HEMBROW, Tex (M)        
    > KAY, Alby (M)        
    > NEIGHBOUR, Aydin (M)        
    > Shirley, Matilda (F)        
    > WEARNE, Luke (M)        
Grand Final   6 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 1    
    > Davies, Meredith (F)        
    > Davies, Alys (F)        
    > Duffy, Frances (F)        
    > Duffy, Catherine (F)        
    > Hatherly, Sarah (F)        
    > Hatherly, Amy (F)        
    > Letters, Ruby (F)        
    > McGrath, Maddison (F)        
    > McGrath, Andie (F)        
    > Oakeshott, Olivia (F)        
    > Sherlock, Fleur (F)        
    > Williams, Liana (F)        


Male Reserve Grade Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Yamba SLSC Inc Team A Yamba SLSC Inc 6    
    > Bell, Andrew (M)        
    > Brotherson, Isaac (M)        
    > Greeff, Dylan (M)        
    > Wiblen, Raymond (M)        
Grand Final   2 Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC Hammerheads Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 5    
    > Dickson, Benjamin (M)        
    > Grose, Aaron (M)        
    > Kee, Anthony (M)        
    > Ross, Nathan (M)        
Grand Final   3 Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. Mahi Mahi Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 4    
    > CRAIG, Steven (M)        
    > Drysdale, Martin (M)        
    > Gough, Ryan (M)        
    > Hozack, Jonathon (M)        
    > Warburton, Gary (M)        
Grand Final   4 Kempsey-Crescent Head SLSC Crumbed Cutlets Kempsey-Crescent Head SLSC 3    
    > Edwards, Scott (M)        
    > Henderson, Stewart (M)        
    > Johnston, Mitchell (M)        
    > Saul, Daniel (M)        
    > Tamblyn, Simon (M)        
Grand Final   5 Woolgoolga SLSC Team A Woolgoolga SLSC 2    
    > Casey, Byron (M)        
    > Casey, Brad (M)        
    > Grady, David (M)        
    > Portsmouth, John (M)        
    > Rees, Adam (M)        
Grand Final   6 Red Rock Corindi SLSC Team A Red Rock Corindi SLSC 1    
    > Kelly, Paul (M)        
    > Mack, Anthony (M)        
    > McSkimming, Damien (M)        
    > Whitten, Warren (M)        
    > Yager, Mark (M)        


Open Female 2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 O'DONNELL, Breeana (F) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Wilson, Aislinn (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Slattery, Sandra (F) Tacking Point SLSC 4    


Open Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lee, Bethaney (F) Forster SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Crawford, Claudia (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Borham, Mahli (F) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Perris, Karina (F) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Redman, Rachael (F) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Lievore, Raquel (F) Tacking Point SLSC 1    


Open Female Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
    > Boyd, Sofie (F)        
    > Curnow, Freyja (F)        
    > Klinkers, Mette (F)        
    > Luxton, Chantal (F)        
Grand Final   2 Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. Team A Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 5    
    > Harris, Tessa (F)        
    > Murray, Ebony (F)        
    > Pollard, Amy (F)        
    > Smith, Gemma (F)        
Grand Final   3 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
    > Canning, Nadine (F)        
    > Jones, Chloe (F)        
    > Warne, Anthea (F)        
    > Wilson, Sarah (F)        
Grand Final   4 Tacking Point SLSC Team A Tacking Point SLSC 3    
    > Bartlett, Debra (F)        
    > Lievore, Raquel (F)        
    > MYERS, Raelene (F)        
    > Perkins, Linda (F)        
Grand Final   5 Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC Team A Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 2    
    > Borham, Mahli (F)        
    > Graham-Jones, Abbey (F)        
    > Perris, Karina (F)        
    > Redman, Rachael (F)        


Open Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Crawford, Claudia (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Borham, Mahli (F) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Lievore, Raquel (F) Tacking Point SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Clancy, Mylina (F) Hat Head SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Kollen, Tahlia (F) Urunga SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Redman, Rachael (F) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 1    


Open Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 White, Jordan (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Canning, Nadine (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Warne, Anthea (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 McConnachie, Sophia (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   5 Kollen, Tahlia (F) Urunga SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Stevens, Jaydan (F) Urunga SLSC 1    


Open Female Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
    > Canning, Nadine (F)        
    > Klinkers, Mette (F)        
    > Warne, Anthea (F)        
Grand Final   2 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team C Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
    > Boyd, Sofie (F)        
    > O'Callaghan, Kelly (F)        
    > O'Callaghan, Elise (F)        
Grand Final   3 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
    > Jones, Chloe (F)        
    > Wilson, Sarah (F)        
    > Young, Shaylla (F)        
Grand Final   4 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
    > Foster, Grace (F)        
    > McConnachie, Sophia (F)        
    > McConnachie, Abigail (F)        
Grand Final   5 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 2    
    > JONES, Isabella (F)        
    > McCULLAGH, Madeline (F)        
    > McCULLAGH, Annabelle (F)        


Open Female Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Urunga SLSC Team A Urunga SLSC 6    
    > Kollen, Tahlia (F)        
    > Stevens, Jaydan (F)        
Grand Final   2 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
    > Canning, Nadine (F)        
    > O'Callaghan, Elise (F)        
Grand Final   3 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
    > Klinkers, Mette (F)        
    > Warne, Anthea (F)        
Grand Final   4 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team B Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
    > Foster, Grace (F)        
    > Fry, Anna (F)        
Grand Final   5 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
    > Ensbey, Georgia (F)        
    > McConnachie, Sophia (F)        
Grand Final   6 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team E Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    
    > O'Callaghan, Kelly (F)        
    > Wilson, Sarah (F)        


Open Female Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Canning, Nadine (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 White, Jordan (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Kollen, Tahlia (F) Urunga SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Young, Shaylla (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Wilson, Sarah (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    


Open Female Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Canning, Nadine (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 White, Jordan (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Kollen, Tahlia (F) Urunga SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 McConnachie, Sophia (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 CALLAHAN, Caitlin (F) Byron Bay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Wilson, Sarah (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Open Female Single Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
    > Canning, Nadine (F)        
    > Wilson, Sarah (F)        
    > Young, Shaylla (F)        
Grand Final   2 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 5    
    > CALLAHAN, Caitlin (F)        
    > IRWIN, Karen (F)        
    > McCULLAGH, Madeline (F)        
Grand Final   3 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
    > Foster, Grace (F)        
    > Fry, Anna (F)        
    > McConnachie, Sophia (F)        
Grand Final   4 Byron Bay SLSC Team B Byron Bay SLSC 3    
    > KAY, Joanne (F)        
    > KAY, Gabrielle (F)        


Open Female Surf Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 CALLAHAN, Caitlin (F) Byron Bay SLSC 6    


Open Female Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kempsey-Crescent Head SLSC Cackles Kempsey-Crescent Head SLSC 6    
    > Dillon, Annaliese (F)        
    > Gill, Lauren (F)        
    > Irvine, Clancey (F)        
    > O'Brien, Amy (F)        
    > Schweikert, Craig (M)        
Grand Final   2 Broulee Surfers SLSC Team A Broulee Surfers SLSC 5    
    > Carver, Taryn (F)        
    > Cottington, Michelle (F)        
    > Favaloro, Violetta (F)        
    > Luff, Kirsty (F)        
    > Pollock, Robert (M)        
Grand Final   3 Woolgoolga SLSC ANGEL FISH Woolgoolga SLSC 4    
    > Baker, Neil (M)        
    > Genoli, Shari (F)        
    > Hyder, Melissa (F)        
    > Kennedy, Sasha (F)        
    > Richardson, Bernadette (F)        
    > Schofield, Belinda (F)        
    > Templeton, Julie-Anne (F)        


Open Female Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Warne, Anthea (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Canning, Nadine (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 White, Jordan (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Kollen, Tahlia (F) Urunga SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Klinkers, Mette (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Young, Shaylla (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Open Female Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
    > Canning, Nadine (F)        
    > O'Callaghan, Elise (F)        
    > Warne, Anthea (F)        
Grand Final   2 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC BLACK Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 5    
    > Allen, Taylah (F)        
    > Cavanagh, Brooke (F)        
    > White, Jordan (F)        
Grand Final   3 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
    > Ensbey, Georgia (F)        
    > Foster, Grace (F)        
    > McConnachie, Sophia (F)        
Grand Final   4 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team C Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
    > Boyd, Sofie (F)        
    > Luxton, Chantal (F)        
    > Wilson, Sarah (F)        
Grand Final   5 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
    > Jones, Chloe (F)        
    > Klinkers, Mette (F)        
    > Young, Shaylla (F)        


Open Male 2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Halsey, Joseph (M) Narooma SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Brighton, William (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Murray, Nicholas (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Dewhurst, Rory (M) South West Rocks SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Finch, Dale (M) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Wright, Tony (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 1    


Open Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lofts, Steine (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 6    
Grand Final   2 Gilliman, Michael (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Ross, Nathan (M) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Mitchell, Jedd (M) Bellinger Valley-North Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Knox, Angus (M) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Finch, Dale (M) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 1    


Open Male Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
    > Cain, Jarrad (M)        
    > Chaffer, Luke (M)        
    > MacPhail, Angus (M)        
    > McCartney, Scott (M)        
Grand Final   2 Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC Team A Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 5    
    > Elliott, Dane (M)        
    > Grose, Aaron (M)        
    > Knox, Angus (M)        
    > Ross, Nathan (M)        
Grand Final   3 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
    > Matthews, Rory (M)        
    > Shepherd, Robert (M)        
    > Vickery, Thomas (M)        
    > Vickery, Jake (M)        
Grand Final   4 Coffs Harbour SLSC Team A Coffs Harbour SLSC 3    
    > O'Reilly, Sean (M)        
    > O'Reilly, Lachlan (M)        
    > Pavey, Jack (M)        
    > Willis, Euan (M)        
Grand Final   5 Yamba SLSC Inc Team A Yamba SLSC Inc 2    
    > Brighton, William (M)        
    > Fahey, Harrison (M)        
    > Gilliman, Michael (M)        
    > Wall, Brendan (M)        
Grand Final   6 Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. Team A Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 1    
    > Gough, Ryan (M)        
    > Lofts, Steine (M)        
    > Warburton, Gary (M)        
    > Whitford, Kevin (M)        


Open Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Halsey, Joseph (M) Narooma SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Hunt, Bradley (M) Byron Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Lofts, Steine (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 4    
Grand Final   4 PATTISON, Sean (M) Byron Bay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Fahey, Harrison (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 Gilliman, Michael (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 1    


Open Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McCartney, Scott (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Matthews, Rory (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Chaffer, Luke (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 O'Reilly, Lachlan (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Sheridan, Jai (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 MacPhail, Angus (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Open Male Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
    > Chaffer, Luke (M)        
    > MacPhail, Angus (M)        
    > McCartney, Scott (M)        
Grand Final   2 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
    > Jones, Joshua (M)        
    > Matthews, Rory (M)        
    > Onley, Kai (M)        
Grand Final   3 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team C Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
    > Bell, Cody (M)        
    > Cain, Jarrad (M)        
    > MacPhail, Liam (M)        
Grand Final   4 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 3    
    > Alder, Jack (M)        
    > McGoldrick, Jacob (M)        
    > Sheridan, Jai (M)        
Grand Final   5 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC BLACK Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 2    
    > Carberry, Jack (M)        
    > Helson, Jacob (M)        
    > Willims, Brett (M)        
Grand Final   6 Coffs Harbour SLSC Team A Coffs Harbour SLSC 1    
    > O'Reilly, Sean (M)        
    > O'Reilly, Lachlan (M)        
    > Pavey, Jack (M)        


Open Male Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Chaffer, Luke (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 McCartney, Scott (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Willims, Brett (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Carberry, Jack (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Sperring, Matthew (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Helson, Jacob (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 1    


Open Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Chaffer, Luke (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Cain, Jarrad (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 KAY, Bradley (M) Byron Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Halsey, Joseph (M) Narooma SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 POLAND, Chad (M) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 PEACOCK, Daniel (M) Byron Bay SLSC 1    


Open Male Single Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
    > Chaffer, Luke (M)        
    > MacPhail, Angus (M)        
    > McCartney, Scott (M)        
Grand Final   2 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 5    
    > KAY, Bradley (M)        
    > McCABE, Daniel (M)        
    > PATTISON, Sean (M)        
Grand Final   3 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC BLACK Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 4    
    > Carberry, Jack (M)        
    > Haigh, James (M)        
    > Willims, Brett (M)        
Grand Final   4 Byron Bay SLSC Team B Byron Bay SLSC 3    
    > JONES, William (M)        
    > MURPHY, Harrison (M)        
    > PEACOCK, Daniel (M)        
Grand Final   5 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC ORANGE Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 2    
    > Helson, Jacob (M)        
    > McEwan, Tyler (M)        
    > Sperring, Matthew (M)        
Grand Final   6 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 1    
    > Barnett, Michael (M)        
    > McGoldrick, Jacob (M)        
    > Sheridan, Jai (M)        


Open Male Surf Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 HILL, Peter (M) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Miller, James (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 JONES, Andrew (M) Forster SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Wright, Tony (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    


Open Male Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kempsey-Crescent Head SLSC Bungas Kempsey-Crescent Head SLSC 6    
    > Burke, Gibson (M)        
    > Johnston, Mitchell (M)        
    > Megaloconomos, Michael (M)        
    > Pellen, Steve (M)        
    > Thurgood, Carl (M)        
Grand Final   2 Woolgoolga SLSC BARRACUDA Woolgoolga SLSC 5    
    > Baker, Neil (M)        
    > Clark, Trevor (M)        
    > Feeney, Geyne (M)        
    > Sedivy, Brian (M)        
    > Stewart, Daniel (M)        
Grand Final   3 South West Rocks SLSC Team A South West Rocks SLSC 4    
    > Gaddes, Troy (M)        
    > Hayes, Daniel (M)        
    > Ironfield, Matthew (M)        
    > Pearson, David (M)        
    > Smith, William (M)        
Grand Final   4 Coffs Harbour SLSC Rushing Rockets Coffs Harbour SLSC 3    
    > Ainsworth, Michael (M)        
    > Backhouse, Trent (M)        
    > Corcoran, Sean (M)        
    > Goodenough, Zade (M)        
Grand Final   5 Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC Bull Sharks Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 2    
    > Dickson, Sean (M)        
    > Elliott, Dane (M)        
    > Knox, Angus (M)        
    > Pike, Drouin (M)        


Open Male Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Carberry, Jack (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Sperring, Matthew (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Willims, Brett (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 McCartney, Scott (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 McEwan, Tyler (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Cain, Jarrad (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Open Male Taplin Relay (3 person)
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
    > Cain, Jarrad (M)        
    > Chaffer, Luke (M)        
    > MacPhail, Angus (M)        
Grand Final   2 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC BLACK Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 5    
    > Carberry, Jack (M)        
    > Helson, Jacob (M)        
    > Willims, Brett (M)        
Grand Final   3 Coffs Harbour SLSC Team A Coffs Harbour SLSC 4    
    > O'Reilly, Sean (M)        
    > O'Reilly, Lachlan (M)        
    > Pavey, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   4 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC ORANGE Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 3    
    > Haigh, James (M)        
    > Sperring, Matthew (M)        
Grand Final   5 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
    > Copeland, Bailey (M)        
    > Matthews, Rory (M)        
    > Onley, Kai (M)        
Grand Final   6 Cape Hawke SLSC (Inc) We can't be Beaten Cape Hawke SLSC (Inc) 1    
    > Hender, Zack (M)        
    > MULLIGAN, Adam (M)        
    > VAN KAMPEN, Brock (M)        


Open Mixed March Past
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC Team A Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 6    
    > Butt, Michelle (F)        
    > Clarke, Belinda (F)        
    > Davidson, Bronwen (F)        
    > Ellis, Gayl (F)        
    > Goggin, Leanne (F)        
    > Griffith, Catherine (F)        
    > HAWKINS, Joanne (F)        
    > Kirkwood, Michelle (F)        
    > Stewart, Louise (F)        
    > Tougher, Debra (F)        
    > Walker, Elaine (F)        
    > willis, katherine (F)        
Grand Final   2 Cabarita Beach SLSC Team A Cabarita Beach SLSC 5    
    > Bowen, Sharnah (F)        
    > Bryant, Rob (M)        
    > Chandler, Jacob (M)        
    > Crawford, Claudia (F)        
    > Davis, Greg (M)        
    > Ellis, Justine (F)        
    > Gillard, Shakyra (F)        
    > Gillard, Leticia (F)        
    > Macdonald-Cass, Cahrizma (F)        
    > Taylor, Glenn (M)        
    > Watt, Lachlan (M)        
    > Wihlborg, Christopher (M)        
Grand Final   3 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
    > Clancy, Kevin (M)        
    > de Carle, Gerard (M)        
    > Ensbey, Georgia (F)        
    > Foster, Grace (F)        
    > Fry, Anna (F)        
    > Golding, Sean (M)        
    > Golding, Leigh (F)        
    > Klinkers, Gerard (M)        
    > Lyons, Robert (M)        
    > McConnachie, Sophia (F)        
    > McConnachie, Abigail (F)        
    > McTackett, Sheena (F)        
    > Murray, Kate (F)        
    > Philippo, Ruth (F)        
    > Stuart, Leanne (F)        
Grand Final   4 Tacking Point SLSC Team A Tacking Point SLSC 3    
    > Bartlett, Tiffany (F)        
    > Bartlett, Debra (F)        
    > Chilcott, Nicole (F)        
    > Horton, Bronwyn (F)        
    > McAllister, Jacquie (F)        
    > MYERS, Raelene (F)        
    > Perkins, Linda (F)        
    > Slattery, Tara (F)        
    > Slattery, Sandra (F)        
    > Thrower, Caleisha (F)        
    > Woodward, Tina (F)        


Open Mixed Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
    > Cain, Jarrad (M)        
    > Canning, Nadine (F)        
    > Chaffer, Luke (M)        
    > McCartney, Scott (M)        
Grand Final   2 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC BLACK Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 5    
    > Carberry, Jack (M)        
    > Sperring, Matthew (M)        
    > Willims, Brett (M)        
Grand Final   3 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC ORANGE Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 4    
    > Haigh, James (M)        
    > Helson, Jacob (M)        
    > McEwan, Tyler (M)        
Grand Final   4 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
    > Ensbey, Georgia (F)        
    > Foster, Grace (F)        
    > Golding, Jake (M)        
    > Van Venrooij, Keaan (M)        


U08-U10 Mixed Buchanan Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
    > Cruwys, Monique (F)        
    > McConnachie, Angus (M)        
    > Nielsen, Tyler (M)        
    > Pengelly, Finn (M)        
    > Phillips, Piper (F)        
    > Wark, Gabriel (M)        
Grand Final   2 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 5    
    > Blair, Billy (M)        
    > DEKKER, Chilli (M)        
    > HUSSEY, Kik (M)        
    > Pockley, Sam (M)        
    > Price, Liam (M)        
    > REEVE, Benjamin (M)        
Grand Final   3 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
    > Francis, Marli (F)        
    > Izzard, Lex (M)        
    > Sharpe, Reuben (M)        
    > Sharpe, Niamh (F)        
    > Stenner, Brock (M)        
    > Walker, Percy (M)        
Grand Final   4 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
    > Arghyros, Lachlan (M)        
    > Burdekin, Fletcher (M)        
    > Charman, Hayden (M)        
    > Eddy, Molly (F)        
    > Loemker, Archie (M)        
    > Mcintosh, Ava (F)        
Grand Final   5 Coffs Harbour SLSC Team A Coffs Harbour SLSC 2    
    > Backhouse, Coco (F)        
    > Betland, Riley (M)        
    > Canning, Malone (M)        
    > Evans, Quinn (M)        
    > Munro, Jack (M)        
    > Ryan, Lachlan (M)        
Grand Final   6 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 1    
    > Barlow, Benjamin (M)        
    > Harris, Cohen (M)        
    > Moseley, Max (M)        
    > Moseley, Lily (F)        
    > Pociask, Noah (M)        
    > Randall, Jack (M)        


U10-U13 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC Team A Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 6    
    > Bales, Mia (F)        
    > Seale, Piper (F)        


U11/U12 Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team B Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
    > Carey, Patrick (M)        
    > Fischer, Breah (F)        
    > Phillips, Sylas (M)        
    > Welch, Summer (F)        
Grand Final   2 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 5    
    > Grimster, Thomas (M)        
    > Moston, Maalik (M)        
    > Seberry, Sunny (M)        
    > Sharpe, Oliver (M)        
Grand Final   3 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
    > Hickey, Mitchell (M)        
    > Hill, Euan (M)        
    > Klinkers, Finn (M)        
    > McKeon, Mia (F)        
Grand Final   4 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
    > Fahy, Rupert (M)        
    > Fitzpatrick, Lucy (F)        
    > Lee, Sienna (F)        
    > Warne, Elizabeth (F)        
Grand Final   5 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 2    
    > Askew, Harry (M)        
    > Bassett, Llewellyn (M)        
    > Hamel, Benjamin (M)        
    > McIlroy, Rowan (M)        
Grand Final   6 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 1    
    > Alford, Suki (F)        
    > CRATCHLEY, Cash (M)        
    > McCABE, Jackson (M)        
    > PEACOCK, Matilda (F)        


U13/U14 Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
    > Copeland, Brodie (M)        
    > Warne, Joseph (M)        
Grand Final   2 Coffs Harbour SLSC Team A Coffs Harbour SLSC 5    
    > Beech, Rory (M)        
    > Bulloch, Nicholas (M)        
Grand Final   3 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team C Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
    > Meacham, Emily (F)        
    > Phillips, Isaiha (M)        
Grand Final   4 Cabarita Beach SLSC Team A Cabarita Beach SLSC 3    
    > Sommerville, Reef (M)        
    > Taylor, Cooper (M)        
Grand Final   5 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 2    
    > CARTER, Beau (M)        
    > DRURY, Diesel (M)        
Grand Final   6 Port Macquarie SLSC Team C Port Macquarie SLSC 1    
    > Brabant, Ty-Jesse (M)        
    > Hiatt, Jesse (M)        


U13/U14 Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 6    
    > CARTER, Beau (M)        
    > DRURY, Diesel (M)        
    > HELMORE-JARRELL, Luke (M)        
    > KAY, Alby (M)        
Grand Final   2 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
    > Bell, Tamsin (F)        
    > Crawley, Madeline (F)        
    > Raymond, Breanna (F)        
    > Warne, Joseph (M)        
Grand Final   3 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team B Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
    > Hughes, Samantha (F)        
    > Mackenzie, Nathan (M)        
    > Miller, Maisie (F)        
    > Thompson, Patrick (M)        
Grand Final   4 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
    > Copeland, Brodie (M)        
    > Reinke, Darcy (M)        
    > Taylor, Mia (F)        
Grand Final   5 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
    > Blaxland, Aidan (M)        
    > Fischer, Hayley (F)        
    > Golding, Alyssa (F)        
    > Welch, Jorja (F)        
Grand Final   6 Coffs Harbour SLSC Team A Coffs Harbour SLSC 1    
    > Barry, Ailish (F)        
    > Beech, Rory (M)        
    > Bulloch, Nicholas (M)        
    > Canning, Oliver (M)        


Under 08 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jocumsen, Hannah (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Backhouse, Coco (F) Coffs Harbour SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Moseley, Lily (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Andrewartha, Gillian (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 McLaughlin, Laila (F) Coffs Harbour SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Wells, Corrie (F) Woolgoolga SLSC 1    


Under 08 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Rodgers, Lucy (F) Urunga SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Jocumsen, Hannah (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Moseley, Lily (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Phillips, Piper (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 Lanyon, Erin (F) Brunswick SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Piper, Elissa (F) South West Rocks SLSC 1    


Under 08 Female Wade
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Rodgers, Lucy (F) Urunga SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Phillips, Piper (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Francis, Marli (F) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Jocumsen, Hannah (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Moseley, Lily (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Marle, Liliana (F) Coffs Harbour SLSC 1    


Under 08 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Siasat, Miller (M) Kiama Downs SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Walker, Percy (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Munro, Jack (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 O'Shea, Liam (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 Doland, Jaxson (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 HUSSEY, Kik (M) Byron Bay SLSC 1    


Under 08 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Siasat, Miller (M) Kiama Downs SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Walker, Percy (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Irby, Darcy (M) Brunswick SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Moffat, William (M) South West Rocks SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hill, Tyler (M) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Greenhalgh, Darcy (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 1    


Under 08 Male Wade
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Barlow, Benjamin (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 HUSSEY, Kik (M) Byron Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Walker, Percy (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Miller, Max (M) Kiama Downs SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Izzard, Lex (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Oakeshott, Angus (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 1    


Under 08 Mixed Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 6    
    > Breen, Charles (M)        
    > Francis, Marli (F)        
    > Izzard, Lex (M)        
    > Walker, Percy (M)        
Grand Final   2 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 5    
    > Barlow, Benjamin (M)        
    > Harris, Cohen (M)        
    > Oakeshott, Angus (M)        
    > Pociask, Noah (M)        
Grand Final   3 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
    > Arghyros, Lachlan (M)        
    > Charman, Hayden (M)        
    > Loemker, Archie (M)        
    > Mcintosh, Ava (F)        
Grand Final   4 Coffs Harbour SLSC Team A Coffs Harbour SLSC 3    
    > Backhouse, Coco (F)        
    > Evans, Quinn (M)        
    > Munro, Jack (M)        
    > Ryan, Lachlan (M)        
Grand Final   5 Kiama Downs SLSC Team A Kiama Downs SLSC 2    
    > Boniface, Max (M)        
    > Miller, Max (M)        
    > Ovenden, Hamish (M)        
    > Siasat, Miller (M)        
Grand Final   6 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    
    > Mulholland, Brooke (F)        
    > Nielsen, Tyler (M)        
    > Phillips, Piper (F)        
    > Wark, Gabriel (M)        


Under 08 Mixed Wade Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 6    
    > Blair, Billy (M)        
    > DEKKER, Chilli (M)        
    > HUSSEY, Kik (M)        
    > Price, Adam (M)        
Grand Final   2 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 5    
    > Francis, Marli (F)        
    > Grimster, Benjamin (M)        
    > Izzard, Lex (M)        
    > Walker, Percy (M)        
Grand Final   3 Coffs Harbour SLSC Team A Coffs Harbour SLSC 4    
    > Backhouse, Coco (F)        
    > Evans, Quinn (M)        
    > Gunther, Cooper (M)        
    > Munro, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   4 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 3    
    > Barlow, Benjamin (M)        
    > McGrath, Jack (M)        
    > Moseley, Lily (F)        
    > Oakeshott, Angus (M)        
Grand Final   5 Kiama Downs SLSC Team A Kiama Downs SLSC 2    
    > Boniface, Max (M)        
    > Miller, Max (M)        
    > Ovenden, Hamish (M)        
    > Siasat, Miller (M)        
Grand Final   6 South West Rocks SLSC Team A South West Rocks SLSC 1    
    > Appleyard, Jada (F)        
    > Delaney, Hazel (F)        
    > Irving, Tyler (M)        
    > Ryan, Angus (M)        


Under 09 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Harris, Clare (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Fahy, Eliza (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Pieren, Claire (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Arghyros, Ava (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Johnson, Lucy (F) Woolgoolga SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Trudgett, Emma (F) Kiama Downs SLSC 1    


Under 09 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Smith, Grace (F) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Pieren, Claire (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Schubert, Cleo (F) South West Rocks SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Case, Hannah (F) Kiama Downs SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Harris, Clare (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Mordue, Larnie (F) Coffs Harbour SLSC 1    


Under 09 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Arghyros, Ava (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Bell, Skye (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 O'Leary, Maddison (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Schubert, Cleo (F) South West Rocks SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Mordue, Larnie (F) Coffs Harbour SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Trudgett, Emma (F) Kiama Downs SLSC 1    


Under 09 Female Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 O'Leary, Maddison (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 Schubert, Cleo (F) South West Rocks SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Mordue, Larnie (F) Coffs Harbour SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Fairweather, Maya (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Goldie, Megan (F) Tacking Point SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Constable, Rogue (F) Narooma SLSC 1    


Under 09 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Blake, Sam (M) Batemans Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Shipway, Lewis (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Gerada, Cooper (M) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Milroy, Tex (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Carswell, Sam (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Stenner, Brock (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 1    


Under 09 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Shipway, Lewis (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Carswell, Sam (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Loveridge, Marley (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Scott, Lucas (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Andrews, Jesse (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Burgess, Tristan (M) Brunswick SLSC 1    


Under 09 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Balmain, Storm (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Loemker, Jules (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Pockley, Sam (M) Byron Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Pengelly, Finn (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 Stenner, Brock (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Carey, Aidan (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    


Under 09 Male Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Blake, Sam (M) Batemans Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Pengelly, Finn (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Krstevski, Lucas (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Carey, Aidan (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 Balmain, Storm (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Nielsen, Noah (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    


Under 09 Mixed Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 6    
    > Andrews, Jesse (M)        
    > Carrick, Joseph (M)        
    > Scott, Lucas (M)        
    > Shipway, Lewis (M)        
Grand Final   2 Cabarita Beach SLSC Team A Cabarita Beach SLSC 5    
    > Davis, Bonnie (F)        
    > Loveridge, Marley (M)        
    > Milroy, Tex (M)        
    > Tucker, Menzie (M)        
Grand Final   3 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
    > Galloway, Elijah (M)        
    > Grimster, Heidi (F)        
    > Mahon, Thomas (M)        
    > Stenner, Brock (M)        
Grand Final   4 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
    > Alcorn, Ethan (M)        
    > Braithwaite, Blake (M)        
    > Fahy, Eliza (F)        
    > Harris, Clare (F)        
Grand Final   5 South West Rocks SLSC Team A South West Rocks SLSC 2    
    > Gaddes, James (M)        
    > Rich, Jarrah (M)        
    > Schubert, Cleo (F)        
    > Smith, Keeley (F)        
Grand Final   6 Port Macquarie SLSC Team B Port Macquarie SLSC 1    
    > Hurley, Jasmine (F)        
    > McIlroy, Cara (F)        
    > Pieren, Claire (F)        
    > Randall, Lucy (F)        


Under 09 Mixed Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
    > Arghyros, Ava (F)        
    > Burdekin, Fletcher (M)        
    > Loemker, Jules (M)        
Grand Final   2 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC Team A Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 5    
    > Balmain, Storm (M)        
    > Bell, Skye (F)        
    > Krstevski, Lucas (M)        
Grand Final   3 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
    > Carey, Aidan (M)        
    > O'Leary, Maddison (F)        
    > Pengelly, Finn (M)        
Grand Final   4 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 3    
    > Galloway, Elijah (M)        
    > Klose, Archer (M)        
    > Stenner, Brock (M)        
Grand Final   5 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 2    
    > Morris, Zake (M)        
    > Morris, Kaeleb (M)        
    > Moseley, Max (M)        
Grand Final   6 Coffs Harbour SLSC Team A Coffs Harbour SLSC 1    
    > Barry, Jack (M)        
    > Betland, Riley (M)        
    > Mordue, Larnie (F)        


Under 09 Mixed Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
    > Carey, Aidan (M)        
    > Nielsen, Noah (M)        
    > O'Leary, Maddison (F)        
    > Pengelly, Finn (M)        
Grand Final   2 Woolgoolga SLSC Team A Woolgoolga SLSC 5    
    > Alford, Toby (M)        
    > Barry, Titan (M)        
    > Fluechter, Noah (M)        
    > Mitchell, Harry (M)        
Grand Final   3 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
    > Arghyros, Ava (F)        
    > Burdekin, Fletcher (M)        
    > Fairweather, Maya (F)        
    > Seaton, Tyler (M)        
Grand Final   4 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 3    
    > Askew, Poppy (F)        
    > Davies, Meredith (F)        
    > Morris, Zake (M)        
    > Morris, Kaeleb (M)        
Grand Final   5 South West Rocks SLSC Team A South West Rocks SLSC 2    
    > Etheridge, Kai (M)        
    > Fairhurst, Zeb (M)        
    > Schubert, Cleo (F)        
    > Smith, Keeley (F)        
Grand Final   6 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 1    
    > Charles, Archie (M)        
    > Hudson Sheaffe, Django (M)        
    > Monti, Zara (F)        
    > Thomson, William (M)        


Under 10 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Eddy, Molly (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Pietramale Sewell, Wyana (F) Brunswick SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Sharpe, Niamh (F) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Monroe, Larita (F) Byron Bay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Klinkers, Ella (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 Eddy, Grace (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 10 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Sharpe, Niamh (F) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Klinkers, Ella (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 BLOMGREN, Sophia (F) Cape Hawke SLSC (Inc) 4    
Grand Final   4 Clancy, Satrey (F) Hat Head SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Pietramale Sewell, Wyana (F) Brunswick SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Eddy, Grace (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 10 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Sharpe, Niamh (F) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 HILL, Claire (F) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Maybon, Billie (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Miller, Ivy (F) Kiama Downs SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Eddy, Grace (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Klinkers, Ella (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    


Under 10 Female Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Sharpe, Niamh (F) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Barlow, Lily (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Miller, Ivy (F) Kiama Downs SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Dale, Makynli (F) Broulee Surfers SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Eddy, Molly (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Halliwell, Molly (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 1    


Under 10 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Williams, James (M) Forster SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Franklin, Kalani (M) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Campbell, Kelly (M) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Cary, Dylan (M) Forster SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Streader, Deacon (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Irby, Henry (M) Brunswick SLSC 1    


Under 10 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Campbell, Kelly (M) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Page, Campbell (M) Tacking Point SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Williams, James (M) Forster SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Cary, Dylan (M) Forster SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Irby, Henry (M) Brunswick SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Farland, Jackson (M) Kiama SLSC 1    


Under 10 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Clack, Taj (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Thrower, Tyse (M) Tacking Point SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Canning, Malone (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Williams, James (M) Forster SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Price, Liam (M) Byron Bay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 McMULLEN, Hapi (M) Byron Bay SLSC 1    


Under 10 Male Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Smyth, Angus (M) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Thrower, Tyse (M) Tacking Point SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Bond, Luke (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Fowler, Will (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Smith, Martin (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Page, Campbell (M) Tacking Point SLSC 1    


Under 10 Mixed Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC Team A Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 6    
    > Campbell, Kelly (M)        
    > Franklin, Kalani (M)        
    > Keane, Cooper (M)        
    > Smyth, Angus (M)        
Grand Final   2 Tacking Point SLSC Team A Tacking Point SLSC 5    
    > Page, Campbell (M)        
    > Strahorn, James (M)        
    > Thrower, Tyse (M)        
    > Wade, Taylor (M)        
Grand Final   3 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
    > Davis, Ryan (M)        
    > Field, Patrick (M)        
    > Moloney, Brianna (F)        
    > Randall, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   4 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 3    
    > Bayly, Ethan (M)        
    > Francis, Bede (M)        
    > McInnes, Quinn (F)        
    > Sharpe, Niamh (F)        
Grand Final   5 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
    > Bowman, Kalani (F)        
    > Eddy, Grace (F)        
    > Gray, Harrison (M)        
    > Smith, Martin (M)        
Grand Final   6 Cabarita Beach SLSC Team A Cabarita Beach SLSC 1    
    > Davies, Meisha (F)        
    > Johnson, Nathan (M)        
    > Murray, Ebony (F)        
    > Streader, Deacon (M)        


Under 10 Mixed Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team B Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 6    
    > Bayly, Ethan (M)        
    > Francis, Bede (M)        
    > Sharpe, Niamh (F)        
Grand Final   2 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
    > Clack, Taj (M)        
    > Eddy, Grace (F)        
    > Smith, Martin (M)        
Grand Final   3 Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC Team A Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 4    
    > Campbell, Kelly (M)        
    > Franklin, Kalani (M)        
    > Keane, Cooper (M)        
Grand Final   4 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC Team A Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 3    
    > Bailey, Jack (M)        
    > Fowler, Will (M)        
    > Halliwell, Molly (F)        
Grand Final   5 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 2    
    > Field, Patrick (M)        
    > Maybon, Billie (F)        
    > Randall, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   6 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 1    
    > Berti Carrabs, Daniela (F)        
    > McMULLEN, Hapi (M)        
    > Price, Liam (M)        


Under 10 Mixed Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
    > Eddy, Molly (F)        
    > Gray, Harrison (M)        
    > Lowien-Britt, Koa (M)        
    > Smith, Martin (M)        
Grand Final   2 Tacking Point SLSC Team A Tacking Point SLSC 5    
    > Page, Campbell (M)        
    > Power, Jacob (M)        
    > Strahorn, James (M)        
    > Thrower, Tyse (M)        
Grand Final   3 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
    > Klinkers, Ella (F)        
    > McConnachie, Angus (M)        
    > Waugh, Angus (M)        
    > Zimmer, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   4 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC Team A Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 3    
    > Bailey, Jack (M)        
    > Fowler, Will (M)        
    > Halliwell, Molly (F)        
Grand Final   5 Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC Team A Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 2    
    > Campbell, Kelly (M)        
    > Franklin, Kalani (M)        
    > Keane, Cooper (M)        
    > Smyth, Angus (M)        
Grand Final   6 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 1    
    > Bayly, Ethan (M)        
    > Bond, Luke (M)        
    > Francis, Bede (M)        
    > McInnes, Quinn (F)        


Under 11 Female 1km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Alford, Suki (F) Byron Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Fischer, Breah (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Seale, Milla (F) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Fischer, April (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Greenhalgh, Olivia (F) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 2    
Grand Final   6 AMOS, Lily (F) Byron Bay SLSC 1    


Under 11 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Greenhalgh, Olivia (F) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 6    
Grand Final   2 Fischer, Breah (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Rowland, Arki (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Boniface, Mischa (F) Kiama Downs SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Welch, Summer (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 Blair, Kelly (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 1    


Under 11 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Boniface, Mischa (F) Kiama Downs SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Greenhalgh, Olivia (F) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 5    
Grand Final   3 Woodham, Annalise (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Welch, Summer (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 McKinnon, Charlotte (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Gill, Sienna (F) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 1    


Under 11 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fischer, Breah (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 Dugard, Amelie (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Alford, Suki (F) Byron Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Burdekin, Poppy (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Shepherd, Charlotte (F) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Guy, Zali (F) Kiama Downs SLSC 1    


Under 11 Female Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fischer, Breah (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 Barnett, Alexis (F) Salt SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Alford, Suki (F) Byron Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Ridding, Georgia (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Ridding, Claire (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Dugard, Amelie (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    


Under 11 Female Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Barnett, Alexis (F) Salt SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Ridding, Claire (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Ridding, Georgia (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Welch, Summer (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 Morris, Zara (F) Brunswick SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Fischer, Breah (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    


Under 11 Male 1km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Morris, Benjamin (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 Shirley, Lawson (M) Byron Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Marle, Cooper (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Vandoros, Robert (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 McIlroy, Rowan (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Burke, Kynan (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 1    


Under 11 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Heidke, Charlie (M) Gerringong SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Campbell-Jones, Hugh (M) Pambula SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Waldock, Noah (M) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Morris, Benjamin (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 Godwin, Oscar (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Willis, Jackson (M) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 1    


Under 11 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Heidke, Charlie (M) Gerringong SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 McIlroy, Rowan (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Waldock, Noah (M) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Morris, Benjamin (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 Hart, Ethan (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Burton, Nash (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 1    


Under 11 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Askew, Harry (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Moston, Maalik (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Phillips, Sylas (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Carey, Patrick (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 Burke, Kynan (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Grimster, Thomas (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 1    


Under 11 Male Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Askew, Harry (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Burke, Kynan (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Phillips, Sylas (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Moston, Maalik (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Carey, Patrick (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 Alford, Nick (M) Woolgoolga SLSC 1    


Under 11 Male Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Moston, Maalik (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Askew, Harry (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Alford, Nick (M) Woolgoolga SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Phillips, Sylas (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 Waldock, Noah (M) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Carey, Patrick (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    


Under 11 Mixed Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 6    
    > Askew, Harry (M)        
    > Hamel, Benjamin (M)        
    > McIlroy, Rowan (M)        
    > Vandoros, Robert (M)        
Grand Final   2 Kiama Downs SLSC Team A Kiama Downs SLSC 5    
    > Boniface, Mischa (F)        
    > Guy, Zali (F)        
    > Ovenden, Kade (M)        
    > Trudgett, Toby (M)        
Grand Final   3 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
    > Burdekin, Poppy (F)        
    > Elliott, Charles (M)        
    > Harris, Nate (M)        
    > McKinnon, Charlotte (F)        
Grand Final   4 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team B Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 3    
    > Godwin, Oscar (M)        
    > Grimster, Thomas (M)        
    > Stenner, Sonny (M)        
    > Thompson, Niamh (F)        
Grand Final   5 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
    > Carey, Patrick (M)        
    > Fischer, Breah (F)        
    > Lantry, Kieran (M)        
    > Welch, Summer (F)        
Grand Final   6 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 1    
    > AMOS, Lily (F)        
    > CRATCHLEY, Cash (M)        
    > McCABE, Jackson (M)        
    > Shirley, Lawson (M)        


Under 11 Mixed Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
    > Carey, Patrick (M)        
    > Fischer, Breah (F)        
    > Phillips, Sylas (M)        
Grand Final   2 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC Team A Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 5    
    > Balmain, Nash (M)        
    > Blair, Kelly (F)        
    > Burke, Kynan (M)        
Grand Final   3 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
    > Askew, Harry (M)        
    > Hamel, Benjamin (M)        
    > McIntyre, Benjamin (M)        
Grand Final   4 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 3    
    > Alford, Suki (F)        
    > CRATCHLEY, Cash (M)        
    > EDDINGTON, Xavier (M)        
Grand Final   5 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 2    
    > Miller, Ben (M)        
    > Moston, Maalik (M)        
    > Thompson, Niamh (F)        
Grand Final   6 Kiama Downs SLSC Team A Kiama Downs SLSC 1    
    > Guy, Zali (F)        
    > Ovenden, Kade (M)        
    > Trudgett, Toby (M)        


Under 11 Mixed Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
    > Carey, Patrick (M)        
    > Fischer, Breah (F)        
    > Phillips, Sylas (M)        
    > Welch, Summer (F)        
Grand Final   2 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 5    
    > Askew, Harry (M)        
    > Hamel, Benjamin (M)        
    > Strong, Ted (M)        
    > Vandoros, Michael (M)        
Grand Final   3 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
    > Howard, David (M)        
    > Miller, Ben (M)        
    > Moston, Maalik (M)        
    > Thompson, Niamh (F)        
Grand Final   4 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC Team A Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 3    
    > Balmain, Nash (M)        
    > Burke, Kynan (M)        
    > Ridding, Georgia (F)        
    > Ridding, Claire (F)        
Grand Final   5 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 2    
    > Alford, Suki (F)        
    > CRATCHLEY, Cash (M)        
    > EDDINGTON, Xavier (M)        
    > Pockley, Skye (F)        
Grand Final   6 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC Team B Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 1    
    > Bell, Alexis (F)        
    > Blair, Kelly (F)        
    > Carberry, Jarlee (F)        
    > Davis, Xavier (M)        


Under 12 Female 1km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ives, Kalani (F) Yamba SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 Reilly, Aneeka (F) South West Rocks SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 McKeon, Mia (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 PEACOCK, Matilda (F) Byron Bay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Campbell, Mikala (F) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Copeland, Olivia (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 12 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ives, Kalani (F) Yamba SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 Jones, Karla (F) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 5    
Grand Final   3 Sherlock, Fleur (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Pieren, Cassidy (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Buls, Laura (F) Kempsey-Crescent Head SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Collins, Kate (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 1    


Under 12 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Sherlock, Fleur (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Williams, Olivia (F) Forster SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Buls, Laura (F) Kempsey-Crescent Head SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Johnson, Jessica (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Fitzpatrick, Lucy (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Lee, Sienna (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 12 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ives, Kalani (F) Yamba SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 Hall, Olivia (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hewens, Auraiha (F) Tacking Point SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Richards, Tylah (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 McConnachie, Margaret (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 Copeland, Olivia (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 12 Female Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ives, Kalani (F) Yamba SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 Warne, Elizabeth (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 McConnachie, Margaret (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Hall, Olivia (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hlis, Bree (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Lee, Sienna (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 12 Female Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Warne, Elizabeth (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Ives, Kalani (F) Yamba SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Hlis, Bree (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Betland, Lily (F) Coffs Harbour SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Richards, Tylah (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Hall, Olivia (F) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 1    


Under 12 Male 1km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cabor, Lachlan (M) Shellharbour SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 COOK, Caleb (M) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 McInnes, Cory (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Klinkers, Finn (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 Sumsky, Jasper (M) Tacking Point SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Fahy, Rupert (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 12 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Briscoe, Cayden (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Fahy, Rupert (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Blake, Jackson (M) Batemans Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Cabor, Lachlan (M) Shellharbour SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Klinkers, Finn (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 Mahon, Lachlan (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 1    


Under 12 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 norwood, stirling (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 6    
Grand Final   2 Broe, Patrick (M) Pambula SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Mahon, Lachlan (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Briscoe, Cayden (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Milroy, Klyde (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Fahy, Rupert (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 12 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Thrower, Tahj (M) Tacking Point SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Sharpe, Oliver (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Klinkers, Finn (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Elabbasi, Malik (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 Cabor, Lachlan (M) Shellharbour SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Mahon, Lachlan (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 1    


Under 12 Male Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Thrower, Tahj (M) Tacking Point SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Cabor, Lachlan (M) Shellharbour SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Sharpe, Oliver (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Elabbasi, Malik (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 Blake, Jackson (M) Batemans Bay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Mahon, Lachlan (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 1    


Under 12 Male Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Blake, Jackson (M) Batemans Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Cabor, Lachlan (M) Shellharbour SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Thrower, Tahj (M) Tacking Point SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Schubert, Cooper (M) South West Rocks SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hickey, Mitchell (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 Elabbasi, Malik (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 1    


Under 12 Mixed Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 6    
    > Bond, Jackson (M)        
    > Mahon, Lachlan (M)        
    > McInnes, Cory (M)        
    > Sharpe, Oliver (M)        
Grand Final   2 Tacking Point SLSC Team A Tacking Point SLSC 5    
    > laing, jamie (M)        
    > Myers, Logan (M)        
    > Sumsky, Jasper (M)        
    > Thrower, Tahj (M)        
Grand Final   3 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
    > Briscoe, Cayden (M)        
    > Collins, Kate (F)        
    > Pieren, Cassidy (F)        
    > Sherlock, Fleur (F)        
Grand Final   4 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 3    
    > AMOS, Will (M)        
    > CARTER, Leilani (F)        
    > EADY, Lola (F)        
    > PEACOCK, Matilda (F)        
Grand Final   5 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
    > Dann, Lucia (F)        
    > Fahy, Rupert (M)        
    > Fitzpatrick, Lucy (F)        
    > Lee, Sienna (F)        
Grand Final   6 Minnie Water-Wooli SLSC Team A Minnie Water-Wooli SLSC 1    
    > DERRICK, Henry (M)        
    > Lougher, Jack (M)        
    > OMahony, Taj (M)        
    > Pitt, Mia (F)        


Under 12 Mixed Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
    > Copeland, Olivia (F)        
    > Lee, Sienna (F)        
    > Warne, Elizabeth (F)        
Grand Final   2 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
    > Hill, Euan (M)        
    > Klinkers, Finn (M)        
    > McConnachie, Margaret (F)        
Grand Final   3 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
    > McInnes, Cory (M)        
    > Miller, Clancy (F)        
    > Sharpe, Oliver (M)        
Grand Final   4 Yamba SLSC Inc Team A Yamba SLSC Inc 3    
    > Elabbasi, Yasmin (F)        
    > Elabbasi, Malik (M)        
    > Ives, Kalani (F)        
Grand Final   5 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
    > Fitzpatrick, Lucy (F)        
    > Jones, Jett (M)        
    > Loemker, Sven (M)        
Grand Final   6 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 1    
    > Bassett, Llewellyn (M)        
    > Busch, Malakai (M)        
    > Mullan, Nikson (M)        


Under 12 Mixed Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Warilla Barrack Point SLSC Team A Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 6    
    > Hlis, Bree (F)        
    > Neall, Brock (M)        
    > Richards, Tylah (F)        
    > Sheedy, Jackson (M)        
Grand Final   2 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
    > Hickey, Mitchell (M)        
    > Hill, Euan (M)        
    > James, Holly (F)        
    > McConnachie, Margaret (F)        
Grand Final   3 Yamba SLSC Inc Team A Yamba SLSC Inc 4    
    > Elabbasi, Yasmin (F)        
    > Elabbasi, Malik (M)        
    > Ives, Kalani (F)        
    > Young, Lilli (F)        
Grand Final   4 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 3    
    > Bond, Jackson (M)        
    > Mahon, Lachlan (M)        
    > Miller, Clancy (F)        
    > Sharpe, Oliver (M)        
Grand Final   5 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
    > Dann, Lucia (F)        
    > Jones, Jett (M)        
    > Lee, Sienna (F)        
    > Warne, Elizabeth (F)        
Grand Final   6 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 1    
    > Bassett, Llewellyn (M)        
    > Busch, Malakai (M)        
    > Mooney, Jacinta (F)        
    > Mullan, Nikson (M)        


Under 13 Female 1km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Onley, Olissa (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Nolan, Cloe (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Fischer, Hayley (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Bales, Mia (F) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Brien, Nakirra (F) South West Rocks SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Evans, Imogen (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 13 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fischer, Hayley (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 Bales, Mia (F) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Beecham, Elli (F) Narooma SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Welch, Jorja (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 Hawes, Billiarna (F) Hat Head SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 McKillop, Arnae (F) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 1    


Under 13 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fischer, Hayley (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 Welch, Jorja (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Beecham, Elli (F) Narooma SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Graham-Jones, Kirsty (F) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Evans, Imogen (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Dale, Kirra (F) Broulee Surfers SLSC 1    


Under 13 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fischer, Hayley (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 Onley, Olissa (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Welch, Jorja (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 O'Sullivan, Lily (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Nolan, Cloe (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 Evans, Imogen (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 13 Female Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Onley, Olissa (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 O'Sullivan, Lily (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Nolan, Cloe (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Allen, Ginger (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Fischer, Hayley (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 Evans, Imogen (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 13 Female Surf Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 O'Sullivan, Lily (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Allen, Ginger (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hatherly, Sarah (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 4    


Under 13 Female Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 O'Sullivan, Lily (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Onley, Olissa (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Dale, Kirra (F) Broulee Surfers SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Allen, Ginger (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Graham-Jones, Kirsty (F) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Carey, Orlaith (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    


Under 13 Male 1km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Breen, Jack (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Hughes, Elijah (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 HELMORE-JARRELL, Luke (M) Byron Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Blaxland, Aidan (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 Robinson, Nathan (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 PIETRAMALE SEWELL, Jali (M) Brunswick SLSC 1    


Under 13 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Rossiter, Jaidyn (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Hughes, Elijah (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Crawford, Stirling (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Dalton, Brody (M) Woolgoolga SLSC 3    


Under 13 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Breen, Jack (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Hughes, Elijah (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   2 Rossiter, Jaidyn (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 5    
Grand Final   4 Crawford, Stirling (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Dalton, Brody (M) Woolgoolga SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 HELMORE-JARRELL, Luke (M) Byron Bay SLSC 1    


Under 13 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brabant, Ty-Jesse (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Blaxland, Aidan (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 McInnes, Luca (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hiatt, Jesse (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Breen, Jack (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Hughes, Elijah (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 13 Male Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Blaxland, Aidan (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 Brabant, Ty-Jesse (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Breen, Jack (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Krstevski, Bailey (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hiatt, Jesse (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Reinke, Darcy (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 13 Male Surf Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 BARNARD, Grayson (M) Brunswick SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Feneley, Tom (M) Kiama Downs SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Willetts, Keegan (M) Kiama Downs SLSC 4    


Under 13 Male Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Krstevski, Bailey (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Reinke, Darcy (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Blaxland, Aidan (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Robinson, Nathan (M) Warilla Barrack Point SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Brabant, Ty-Jesse (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Hiatt, Jesse (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 1    


Under 13 Mixed Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
    > Blaxland, Aidan (M)        
    > Fischer, Hayley (F)        
    > Nolan, Cloe (F)        
    > Welch, Jorja (F)        
Grand Final   2 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
    > Evans, Imogen (F)        
    > Hampson, Rose (F)        
    > Hughes, Elijah (M)        
    > O'Sullivan, Lily (F)        
Grand Final   3 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
    > Brabant, Ty-Jesse (M)        
    > Fisher, Tom (M)        
    > Hatherly, Sarah (F)        
    > Rossiter, Jaidyn (M)        
Grand Final   4 South West Rocks SLSC Team A South West Rocks SLSC 3    
    > Brien, Nakirra (F)        
    > Owens, Rhys (M)        
    > Rowe, Amber (F)        
    > Ryan, Niamh (F)        
Grand Final   5 Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC Team A Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 2    
    > Anderson, Max (M)        
    > Graham-Jones, Kirsty (F)        
    > Henry, Harry (M)        
    > Waldock, Coby (M)        


Under 13 Mixed Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
    > Hughes, Elijah (M)        
    > O'Sullivan, Lily (F)        
    > Onley, Olissa (F)        
Grand Final   2 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
    > Blaxland, Aidan (M)        
    > Fischer, Hayley (F)        
    > Phillips, Isaiha (M)        
Grand Final   3 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
    > Breen, Jack (M)        
    > Mahon, Lachlan (M)        
    > McInnes, Luca (M)        
    > Sharpe, Oliver (M)        
Grand Final   4 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team B Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
    > Bannerman, Levi (M)        
    > Nolan, Cloe (F)        
    > Welch, Jorja (F)        
Grand Final   5 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 2    
    > Alford, Jasper (M)        
    > HELMORE-JARRELL, Luke (M)        
    > HEMBROW, Tex (M)        
Grand Final   6 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 1    
    > Brabant, Ty-Jesse (M)        
    > Hiatt, Jesse (M)        
    > Letters, Ruby (F)        


Under 13 Mixed Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
    > Allen, Ginger (F)        
    > O'Sullivan, Lily (F)        
    > Onley, Olissa (F)        
    > Reinke, Darcy (M)        
Grand Final   2 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
    > Bannerman, Levi (M)        
    > Blaxland, Aidan (M)        
    > Carey, Orlaith (F)        
    > Phillips, Isaiha (M)        
Grand Final   3 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
    > Curnow, Bede (M)        
    > Evans, Imogen (F)        
    > Hampson, Rose (F)        
    > Hampson, Edie (F)        
Grand Final   4 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 3    
    > Brabant, Ty-Jesse (M)        
    > Hiatt, Jesse (M)        
    > Letters, Ruby (F)        
    > Rossiter, Jaidyn (M)        
Grand Final   5 Woolgoolga SLSC Team A Woolgoolga SLSC 2    
    > Bartlett, Sophie (F)        
    > Della, Mitchell (M)        
    > Fluechter, Tobias (M)        
    > Jarman, Jake (M)        
Grand Final   6 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team B Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    
    > Ensbey, Ruby (F)        
    > Fischer, Hayley (F)        
    > Nolan, Cloe (F)        
    > Stevens, Sahra (F)        


Under 14 Female 2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Stewart, Sarah (F) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Crawley, Madeline (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Clancy, Serenity (F) Hat Head SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Davies, Miren (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Field, Kate (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Waugh, Libby (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    


Under 14 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 ABBEY, Holly (F) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Sinclair, Ava (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hughes, Samantha (F) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Clancy, Serenity (F) Hat Head SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Davies, Miren (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Bell, Tamsin (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 14 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 ABBEY, Holly (F) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 norwood, eilish (F) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 5    
Grand Final   3 Clancy, Serenity (F) Hat Head SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Davies, Miren (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Golding, Alyssa (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 Hughes, Samantha (F) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 1    


Under 14 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Crawley, Madeline (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Golding, Alyssa (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Stewart, Sarah (F) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Carey, Aoife (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 Meacham, Emily (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 Bell, Tamsin (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 14 Female Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Miller, Maisie (F) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Carey, Aoife (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Stewart, Sarah (F) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Meacham, Emily (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 Golding, Alyssa (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 Taylor, Mia (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 14 Female Surf Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Collinge, Tahlia (F) Kiama Downs SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Boulton, Luella (F) Tathra SLSC 5    


Under 14 Female Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Miller, Maisie (F) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Crawley, Madeline (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hughes, Samantha (F) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Carey, Aoife (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 Meacham, Emily (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 Golding, Alyssa (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    


Under 14 Male 2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Copeland, Brodie (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Cohen, Peter (M) Woolgoolga SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Worling, Cadyn (M) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Fletcher, Thomas (M) Hat Head SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 CARTER, Beau (M) Byron Bay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Thompson, Patrick (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 1    


Under 14 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kemp, Geordie (M) Batemans Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 CARTER, Beau (M) Byron Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Sommerville, Reef (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Morris, Joshua (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 KAY, Alby (M) Byron Bay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Davis, Kyle (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 1    


Under 14 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Sommerville, Reef (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Davis, Kyle (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 CARTER, Beau (M) Byron Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Fletcher, Thomas (M) Hat Head SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Taylor, Cooper (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Cohen, Peter (M) Woolgoolga SLSC 1    


Under 14 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mackenzie, Nathan (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Warne, Joseph (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Bulloch, Nicholas (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 WEARNE, Luke (M) Byron Bay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 BALCON, Callum (M) Byron Bay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Gallagher, Jordan (M) Minnie Water-Wooli SLSC 1    


Under 14 Male Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Warne, Joseph (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Mackenzie, Nathan (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Bulloch, Nicholas (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 DRURY, Diesel (M) Byron Bay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 KAY, Alby (M) Byron Bay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Gallagher, Jordan (M) Minnie Water-Wooli SLSC 1    


Under 14 Male Surf Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hill, James (M) Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 BALCON, Callum (M) Byron Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Essex, Tyler (M) Yamba SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Scott, Mitchell (M) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    


Under 14 Male Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mackenzie, Nathan (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Bulloch, Nicholas (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Warne, Joseph (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 CARTER, Beau (M) Byron Bay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Gallagher, Jordan (M) Minnie Water-Wooli SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 DRURY, Diesel (M) Byron Bay SLSC 1    


Under 14 Mixed Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cabarita Beach SLSC Team A Cabarita Beach SLSC 6    
    > Bryant, Nathaniel (M)        
    > Sommerville, Reef (M)        
    > Taylor, Cooper (M)        
    > Weir, Jake (M)        
Grand Final   2 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 5    
    > BALCON, Callum (M)        
    > CARTER, Beau (M)        
    > DRURY, Diesel (M)        
    > KAY, Alby (M)        
Grand Final   3 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
    > Davies, Miren (F)        
    > Davis, Kyle (M)        
    > Hamer, Freja (F)        
    > Sinclair, Ava (F)        
Grand Final   4 Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. Team A Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 3    
    > Burton, Shallan (F)        
    > Holt, Danielle (F)        
    > McKillop, Arnae (F)        
    > norwood, eilish (F)        
Grand Final   5 Hat Head SLSC Team A Hat Head SLSC 2    
    > Clancy, Serenity (F)        
    > Fletcher, Thomas (M)        
    > Haigh, Katherine (F)        
    > Hawes, Billiarna (F)        
Grand Final   6 Woolgoolga SLSC Team A Woolgoolga SLSC 1    
    > Cohen, Peter (M)        
    > Dalton, Brody (M)        
    > Fluechter, Tobias (M)        
    > Hodgson, Samuel (M)        


Under 14 Mixed Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 6    
    > BALCON, Callum (M)        
    > CARTER, Beau (M)        
    > DRURY, Diesel (M)        
Grand Final   2 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
    > Bell, Tamsin (F)        
    > Crawley, Madeline (F)        
    > Warne, Joseph (M)        
Grand Final   3 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
    > Carey, Aoife (F)        
    > Golding, Alyssa (F)        
    > Meacham, Emily (F)        
Grand Final   4 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 3    
    > Hughes, Samantha (F)        
    > Mackenzie, Nathan (M)        
    > Miller, Maisie (F)        
Grand Final   5 Byron Bay SLSC Team B Byron Bay SLSC 2    
    > EADY, Grace (F)        
    > KAY, Alby (M)        
    > WEARNE, Luke (M)        
Grand Final   6 Yamba SLSC Inc Team A Yamba SLSC Inc 1    
    > Essex, Tyler (M)        
    > Forbes, James (M)        
    > Morris, Joshua (M)        


Under 14 Mixed Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 6    
    > Hughes, Samantha (F)        
    > Mackenzie, Nathan (M)        
    > Miller, Maisie (F)        
    > Thompson, Patrick (M)        
Grand Final   2 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
    > Copeland, Brodie (M)        
    > Crawley, Madeline (F)        
    > Taylor, Mia (F)        
    > Warne, Joseph (M)        
Grand Final   3 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 4    
    > CARTER, Beau (M)        
    > DRURY, Diesel (M)        
    > KAY, Alby (M)        
    > WEARNE, Luke (M)        
Grand Final   4 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
    > Carey, Aoife (F)        
    > Meacham, Emily (F)        
    > Pengelly, Lily (F)        
    > Waugh, Libby (F)        
Grand Final   5 Cabarita Beach SLSC Team A Cabarita Beach SLSC 2    
    > Bryant, Nathaniel (M)        
    > Sommerville, Reef (M)        
    > Taylor, Cooper (M)        
    > Weir, Jake (M)        
Grand Final   6 Port Macquarie SLSC Team A Port Macquarie SLSC 1    
    > Askew, Liam (M)        
    > Davies, Miren (F)        
    > Hamer, Freja (F)        
    > Kemp, Molly (F)        


Under 15 Female 2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Murray, Kate (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 O'DONNELL, Jessica (F) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Macdonald-Cass, Cahrizma (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Vaughan, Skye (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    


Under 15 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Smith, Hayley (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Macdonald-Cass, Cahrizma (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Vaughan, Skye (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Williams, Alicia (F) Forster SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Burton, Eadan (F) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 2    


Under 15 Female Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cabarita Beach SLSC Team A Cabarita Beach SLSC 6    
    > Gillard, Shakyra (F)        
    > Loveridge, Melia (F)        
    > Macdonald-Cass, Tabetha (F)        
    > Macdonald-Cass, Cahrizma (F)        
Grand Final   2 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 5    
    > EADY, Grace (F)        
    > HEMBROW, India (F)        
    > Leishman, Paige (F)        
    > PEACOCK, Freya (F)        
Grand Final   3 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
    > Raymond, Breanna (F)        
    > Smith, Hayley (F)        
    > Watson, Sophie (F)        
    > Wihlborg, Bree-Anne (F)        
Grand Final   4 Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC Team A Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 3    
    > Hoole, Jayda (F)        
    > Kuhnell, Grace (F)        
    > Monaghan, Lucy (F)        
    > Seale, Piper (F)        


Under 15 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Macdonald-Cass, Cahrizma (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Smith, Hayley (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 O'DONNELL, Jessica (F) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Williams, Alicia (F) Forster SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Loveridge, Melia (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 2    


Under 15 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Smith, Hayley (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Carey, Aoife (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Murray, Kate (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Maybon, Tayla (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Golding, Alyssa (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 Leishman, Paige (F) Byron Bay SLSC 1    


Under 15 Female Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 6    
    > Carey, Aoife (F)        
    > Golding, Alyssa (F)        
    > Murray, Kate (F)        
Grand Final   2 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
    > Bell, Tamsin (F)        
    > Crawley, Madeline (F)        
    > Raymond, Breanna (F)        
Grand Final   3 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 4    
    > EADY, Grace (F)        
    > HEMBROW, India (F)        
    > Leishman, Paige (F)        
Grand Final   4 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team B Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
    > Alkemade, Lucy (F)        
    > Meacham, Emily (F)        
    > Waugh, Libby (F)        
Grand Final   5 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
    > Smith, Hayley (F)        
    > Watson, Sophie (F)        
    > Wihlborg, Bree-Anne (F)        
Grand Final   6 Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. Team A Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 1    
    > Burton, Eadan (F)        
    > Scott, Chloe (F)        
    > Wall, Kyla (F)        


Under 15 Female Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
    > Smith, Hayley (F)        
    > Watson, Sophie (F)        
Grand Final   2 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 5    
    > HEMBROW, India (F)        
    > Leishman, Paige (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. Team A Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 4    
    > Burton, Eadan (F)        
    > Scott, Chloe (F)        
Grand Final   4 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 3    
    > Miller, Maisie (F)        
    > Murphy, Lily (F)        
Grand Final   5 Nowra-Culburra SLSC Team A Nowra-Culburra SLSC 2    
    > HILL, Leah (F)        
    > O'DONNELL, Jessica (F)        


Under 15 Female Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team A Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
    > Jones, Maddison (F)        
    > Smith, Hayley (F)        
    > Watson, Sophie (F)        
    > Wihlborg, Bree-Anne (F)        
Grand Final   2 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team A Sawtell SLSC Inc 5    
    > Alkemade, Lucy (F)        
    > Golding, Alyssa (F)        
    > Murray, Kate (F)        
    > Waugh, Libby (F)        
Grand Final   3 Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC Team A Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
    > Hughes, Samantha (F)        
    > Miller, Maisie (F)        
    > Mills, Jessica (F)        
    > Murphy, Lily (F)        
Grand Final   4 Cudgen Headland SLSC Team B Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
    > Bell, Tamsin (F)        
    > Crawley, Madeline (F)        
    > Raymond, Breanna (F)        
    > Taylor, Mia (F)        
Grand Final   5 Sawtell SLSC Inc Team B Sawtell SLSC Inc 2    
    > Carey, Aoife (F)        
    > McConnachie, Amelia (F)        
    > Meacham, Emily (F)        
    > Pengelly, Lily (F)        
Grand Final   6 Byron Bay SLSC Team A Byron Bay SLSC 1    
    > EADY, Grace (F)        
    > HEMBROW, India (F)        
    > Leishman, Paige (F)        
    > Shirley, Matilda (F)        


Under 15 Female Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Smith, Hayley (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 VAN KAMPEN, Claire (F) Cape Hawke SLSC (Inc) 5    
Grand Final   3 Leishman, Paige (F) Byron Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Murray, Kate (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 Maybon, Tayla (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Watson, Sophie (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


Under 15 Female Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Smith, Hayley (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 VAN KAMPEN, Claire (F) Cape Hawke SLSC (Inc) 5    
Grand Final   3 Maybon, Tayla (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Leishman, Paige (F) Byron Bay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Watson, Sophie (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Meacham, Emily (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    


Under 15 Female Surf Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 HILL, Leah (F) Nowra-Culburra SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Maybon, Tayla (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 5    


Under 15 Female Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Leishman, Paige (F) Byron Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Smith, Hayley (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 VAN KAMPEN, Claire (F) Cape Hawke SLSC (Inc) 4    
Grand Final   4 Watson, Sophie (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Maybon, Tayla (F) Port Macquarie SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Alkemade, Lucy (F) Sawtell SLSC Inc 1    


Under 15 Male 2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wilson, Liam (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Bulloch, Nicholas (M) Coffs Harbour SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Osborne, Tom (M) Tacking Point SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Cabor, Brendan (M) Shellharbour SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 JIMENEZ-SWAIN, Samuel (M) Byron Bay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Anderson, Chayce (M) Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 1    


Under 15 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Shaw, Max (M) Bellinger Valley-North Beach SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Richards, Kai (M) Shellharbour SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Watt, Lachlan (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Chandler, Jacob (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Osborne, Tom (M) Tacking Point SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 JIMENEZ-SWAIN, Samuel (M) Byron Bay SLSC 1    


Under 15 Male Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Shellharbour SLSC Team A Shellharbour SLSC 6    
    > Cabor, Brendan (M)        
    > Richards, Kai (M)        
    > Rowles, Ethan (M)        
    > Vinkovic, Byron (M)        
Grand Final   2 Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC Team A Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC 5    
    > Anderson, Chayce (M)        
    > Green, Ethan (M)        
    > Pike, Benjamin (M)        
    > Tougher-Wells, Jack (M)        


Under 15 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 norwood, keeghan (M) Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. 6    
Grand Final   2 Shaw, Max (M) Bellinger Valley-North Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Watt, Lachlan (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final